Recap

Licensed to UMASS - Dartmouth         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2009 02:47 PM
                 UMass Dartmouth vs Elms College - 12/12/2009                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elms College  'A'                           1:59.91    2:02.25   288   11  
     1) Arbo, Ashley                    2) Dudunake, Tessa                
     3) Furtek, Emalee                  4) Bird, Chalis                   
       16.55    33.28    30.84    41.58                                    
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                        2:02.06    2:02.30   288    4  
     1) Maki, Meredith                  2) Foley, Kathleen                
     3) Cooper, Morgan                  4) Conlon, Maggie                 
       18.28    34.40    28.36    41.26                                    
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                             NT    2:17.45   159    2  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                2) Reinhart, Kristin              
     3) Beahn, Amanda                   4) Little, Lindsay                
       18.91    40.16    33.40    44.98                                    
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'C'                             NT    2:24.72   108  
     1) Brady, Megan                    2) Favulli, Michelle              
     3) Moore, Kim                      4) Sardella, Lauren               
       22.22    39.93    41.11    41.46                                    
  5 Elms College  'B'                                NT    2:31.12    66  
     1) Yeager, Marissa                 2) Gero, Danielle                 
     3) McBride, Alison                 4) Bara, Melissa                  
       23.33    46.51    33.42    47.86                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                        1:46.31    1:46.87   315   11  
     1) Dodge, Chris                    2) Szarek, Steve                  
     3) Johnson, CJ                     4) Pesante, Jake                  
       28.80    28.93    24.55    24.59                                    
  2 Elms College  'A'                           1:49.78    1:50.02   288    4  
     1) DiMauro, Jason                  2) Brune, Garrett                 
     3) LeBarron, Zachary               4) Strzempko, Joe                 
       29.07    31.08    25.24    24.63                                    
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                             NT    1:51.17   276    2  
     1) Silva, Tom                      2) Dean, Matt                     
     3) Krzystofik, Joe                 4) Adams, David                   
       30.29    29.69    27.42    23.77                                    
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'C'                             NT    2:02.00   189  
     1) Poliseno, Nick                  2) Secrest, Cameron               
     3) Cefalu, Andrew                  4) Poctner, Josh                  
       28.95    35.80    28.21    29.04                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen        UMD                  2:23.68    2:29.30    62    9  
      32.15   39.56   42.22   35.37                                
  2 Maki, Meredith         UMD                       NT    2:31.51    56    4  
      33.31   38.97   45.37   33.86                                
  3 Ruell, Tricia          Elms                 2:43.75    2:44.07    24    3  
      35.82   41.60   49.59   37.06                                
  4 Diaz, Dariana          Elms                 2:45.92    2:47.68    16    2  
      40.90   41.60   48.25   36.93                                
  5 Foley, Colleen         UMD                       NT    2:49.07    13    1  
      36.40   45.41   49.77   37.49                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Provost, Nicholas      Elms                 2:15.83    2:14.26    69    9  
      29.25   36.31   39.49   29.21                                
  2 Lyons, David           UMD                  2:15.92    2:15.85    65    4  
      28.03   35.49   39.73   32.60                                
  3 Janofsky, Kevin        UMD                  2:22.06    2:21.06    51    3  
      30.49   38.23   40.01   32.33                                
  4 Krzystofik, Joe        UMD                  2:17.90    2:22.34    48    2  
      28.98   37.59   42.87   32.90                                
  5 Whitman, Nick          Elms                 2:22.93    2:25.24    40    1  
      28.28   37.32   45.49   34.15                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie         UMD                  2:10.13    2:09.94    73    9  
      30.24   32.95   33.94   32.81                                
  2 Bird, Chalis           Elms                 2:11.05    2:11.36    69    4  
      30.27   32.97   34.44   33.68                                
  3 Moore, Kim             UMD                       NT    2:12.26    66    3  
      30.83   33.65   34.32   33.46                                
  4 Pitassi, Theresa       Elms                 2:14.62    2:13.54    62    2  
      30.35   34.26   34.40   34.53                                
  5 Prives, Abby           UMD                  2:20.85    2:23.75    33    1  
      31.49   35.61   38.00   38.65                                
  6 Koch, Amanda           Elms                 2:59.61    2:59.13        
      40.88   43.39   49.46   45.40                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pesante, Jake          UMD                  1:52.22    1:55.95    84    9  
      26.44   29.36   30.57   29.58                                
  2 Gehring, Mark          Elms                 2:01.16    1:57.63    79    4  
      28.19   30.87   30.10   28.47                                
  3 Haughey, Andrew        UMD                  1:57.90    1:59.66    72    3  
      26.95   30.79   31.40   30.52                                
  4 Adams, Andrew          UMD                  2:00.53    2:02.71    63    2  
      27.08   30.97   32.58   32.08                                
  5 Carney, Neil           Elms                 2:17.29    2:22.61    11    1  
      31.56   35.56   37.34   38.15                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arbo, Ashley           Elms                   30.40      30.22          9  
  2 Kewriga, Kaitlyn       UMD                    32.09      32.63          4  
  3 Beahn, Amanda          UMD                    33.91      35.22          3  
  4 Brady, Megan           UMD                    34.71      35.76          2  
  5 Yeager, Marissa        Elms                   36.96      39.50          1  
  6 Bara, Melissa          Elms                   42.96      41.00        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodge, Chris           UMD                    28.60      28.50          9  
  2 DiMauro, Jason         Elms                   29.08      28.96          4  
  3 Poliseno, Nick         UMD                    30.05      29.08          3  
  4 Silva, Tom             UMD                    28.96      30.01          2  
  5 Starke, Mike           Elms                   30.73      31.58          1  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dudunake, Tessa        Elms                   32.82      33.87          9  
  2 Foley, Kathleen        UMD                    34.10      34.75          4  
  3 Roberts, Katie         Elms                   35.65      35.43          3  
  4 McBride, Alison        Elms                   38.66      39.83          2  
  5 Favulli, Michelle      UMD                    38.61      39.90          1  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szarek, Steve          UMD                    29.33      28.83          9  
  2 Dean, Matt             UMD                    30.08      29.95          4  
  3 Brune, Garrett         Elms                   30.65      30.33          3  
  4 Janofsky, Kevin        UMD                    32.38      33.42          2  
  5 Gehring, Mark          Elms                   33.42      34.31          1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan         UMD                  1:04.21    1:03.98    96    9  
      29.09   34.89                                                
  2 Wadsworth, Carly       UMD                  1:11.49    1:10.26    63    4  
      31.39   38.87                                                
  3 Ruell, Tricia          Elms                      NT    1:20.11    22    3  
      37.42   42.69                                                
 -- Furtek, Emalee         Elms                 1:11.79         NS        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, David           UMD                    58.73      59.66    80    9  
      28.45   31.21                                                
  2 Krzystofik, Joe        UMD                    59.26    1:01.95    67    4  
      28.76   33.19                                                
  3 Whitman, Nick          Elms                 1:04.15    1:03.25    60    3  
      29.18   34.07                                                
  4 Provost, Nicholas      Elms                 1:01.67    1:03.70    58    2  
      29.84   33.86                                                
  5 Cefalu, Andrew         UMD                  1:05.37    1:04.66    53    1  
      30.75   33.91                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bird, Chalis           Elms                   26.70      27.05    86    9  
  2 Little, Lindsay        UMD                    27.28      27.46    80    4  
  3 Pitassi, Theresa       Elms                   27.99      28.20    69    3  
  4 Prives, Abby           UMD                    29.02      29.71    49    2  
  5 Brady, Megan           UMD                    30.61      31.80    25    1  
  6 Bara, Melissa          Elms                   33.81      33.62     6  
 -- Sardella, Lauren       UMD                    30.85     X30.97        
 -- Gage, Amanda           Elms                   37.94     X37.59        
 -- Gero, Danielle         Elms                   38.63     X38.62        
 -- Vaz, Sonia             Elms                   41.77     X39.66        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeBarron, Zachary      Elms                   22.64      21.91   125    9  
  2 Johnson, CJ            UMD                    22.42      22.27   118    4  
  3 Strzempko, Joe         Elms                   24.83      24.56    81    3  
  4 Haughey, Andrew        UMD                    24.71      24.77    78    2  
  5 Secrest, Cameron       UMD                    26.36      26.13    59    1  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rius, Cecelia          UMD                   182.10     171.50    96    9  
  2 Reinhart, Kristin      UMD                   166.65     160.75    90    4  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fahey, Matthew         UMD                   388.85     227.30   116    9  
  2 O'Keefe, Nathan        UMD                   196.75     215.80   111    4  
  3 Riendeau, Brandon      UMD                   272.90     192.25    99    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arbo, Ashley           Elms                      NT      58.36    86    9  
      28.20   30.16                                                
  2 Conlon, Maggie         UMD                       NT      59.04    81    4  
      28.58   30.46                                                
  3 Little, Lindsay        UMD                  1:00.48    1:00.61    70    3  
      28.86   31.75                                                
  4 Wadsworth, Carly       UMD                  1:04.50    1:04.06    48    2  
      29.55   34.51                                                
  5 McBride, Alison        Elms                      NT    1:11.17     9    1  
      33.51   37.66                                                
 -- Sardella, Lauren       UMD                  1:09.05   X1:10.39        
      32.76   37.63                                                
 -- Brady, Megan           UMD                  1:08.59   X1:11.69        
      33.74   37.95                                                
 -- Vaz, Sonia             Elms                 1:35.03   X1:27.42        
      42.67   44.75                                                
 -- Gage, Amanda           Elms                 1:28.56   X1:30.28        
      43.49   46.79                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeBarron, Zachary      Elms                   50.11      49.84   109    9  
      23.85   25.99                                                
  2 Johnson, CJ            UMD                    50.18      49.99   108    4  
      23.78   26.21                                                
  3 Pesante, Jake          UMD                    50.37      50.94   101    3  
      24.53   26.41                                                
  4 Strzempko, Joe         Elms                   55.02      54.92    72    2  
      26.08   28.84                                                
  5 Adams, Andrew          UMD                    56.44      55.10    71    1  
      26.49   28.61                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith         UMD                  1:06.32    1:09.36    63    9  
      34.11   35.25                                                
  2 Kewriga, Kaitlyn       UMD                  1:08.77    1:11.92    50    4  
      34.77   37.15                                                
  3 Ruell, Tricia          Elms                 1:11.99    1:14.60    37    3  
      35.98   38.62                                                
  4 Diaz, Dariana          Elms                 1:16.05    1:16.80    26    2  
      37.51   39.29                                                
  5 Prives, Abby           UMD                  1:17.33    1:18.24    20    1  
      37.52   40.72                                                
  6 Yeager, Marissa        Elms                 1:25.42    1:36.06        
      43.57   52.49                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodge, Chris           UMD                  1:02.11    1:02.32    77    9  
      30.36   31.96                                                
  2 Silva, Tom             UMD                  1:02.46    1:04.26    68    4  
      31.04   33.22                                                
  3 Poliseno, Nick         UMD                  1:06.88    1:05.74    61    3  
      32.29   33.45                                                
  4 DiMauro, Jason         Elms                 1:06.88    1:05.84    61    2  
      32.42   33.42                                                
  5 Whitman, Nick          Elms                 1:05.99    1:06.21    59    1  
      31.70   34.51                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dudunake, Tessa        Elms                 1:12.87    1:13.06    94    9  
      35.21   37.85                                                
  2 Foley, Kathleen        UMD                  1:12.74    1:14.56    86    4  
      34.46   40.10                                                
  3 Roberts, Katie         Elms                 1:17.39    1:21.45    53    3  
      38.83   42.62                                                
  4 Foley, Colleen         UMD                       NT    1:30.17    19    2  
      42.42   47.75                                                
  5 Gero, Danielle         Elms                 1:38.61    1:39.16          1  
      45.26   53.90                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szarek, Steve          UMD                  1:04.72    1:04.65    99    9  
      29.58   35.07                                                
  2 Brune, Garrett         Elms                 1:08.21    1:07.83    82    4  
      31.76   36.07                                                
  3 Dean, Matt             UMD                  1:06.73    1:08.27    80    3  
      31.06   37.21                                                
  4 Lyons, David           UMD                  1:08.46    1:11.46    64    2  
      33.28   38.18                                                
  5 Starke, Mike           Elms                 1:12.24    1:15.03    48    1  
      34.81   40.22                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan         UMD                       NT    5:38.52    81    9  
      29.01   32.87   34.46   34.72   35.00   34.60   35.08   35.01
      34.90   32.87                                                
  2 Moore, Kim             UMD                  5:48.59    5:47.48    70    4  
      31.17   34.48   35.10   35.27   35.22   35.20   35.42   35.37
      35.46   34.79                                                
  3 Arbo, Ashley           Elms                      NT    5:53.51    63    3  
      31.45   35.19   35.62   35.77   36.88   36.21   35.95   36.36
      35.86   34.22                                                
  4 Favulli, Michelle      UMD                  6:03.34    6:09.23    45    2  
      32.68   36.54   37.47   37.66   38.00   37.97   37.82   37.58
      37.49   36.02                                                
  5 McBride, Alison        Elms                 7:01.37    6:58.20          1  
      36.54   41.16   42.68   42.89   43.37   42.72   42.66   43.45
      42.25   40.48                                                
  6 Koch, Amanda           Elms                 8:17.69    8:07.44        
      44.01   50.17   50.06   50.33   52.31   50.03   51.06   49.40
      48.05   42.02                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gehring, Mark          Elms                 5:23.22    5:26.96    67    9  
      29.57   33.00   33.48   33.27   33.80   33.94   33.65   32.77
      32.51   30.97                                                
  2 Provost, Nicholas      Elms                      NT    5:32.84    60    4  
      29.97   33.37   33.96   34.08   33.58   33.79   33.68   33.95
      33.28   33.18                                                
  3 Adams, Andrew          UMD                  5:37.11    5:42.18    50    3  
      28.68   32.91   34.56   34.88   35.64   35.65   35.83   35.68
      34.72   33.63                                                
  4 Haughey, Andrew        UMD                  5:41.87    5:42.48    49    2  
      29.84   33.93   34.13   34.39   34.41   34.68   35.20   35.76
      35.19   34.95                                                
  5 Poctner, Josh          UMD                  6:06.71    6:09.44    23    1  
      30.53   33.89   35.99   37.01   38.29   38.81   39.23   38.87
      39.31   37.51                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan         UMD                    28.09      28.29          9  
  2 Wadsworth, Carly       UMD                       NT      30.28          4  
  3 Beahn, Amanda          UMD                    33.41      33.49          3  
  4 Diaz, Dariana          Elms                   39.22      40.04          2  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeBarron, Zachary      Elms                   25.23      25.20          9  
  2 Adams, David           UMD                    25.67      25.88          4  
  3 Krzystofik, Joe        UMD                       NT      26.87          3  
  4 Cefalu, Andrew         UMD                    28.21      28.01          2  
  5 Carney, Neil           Elms                   30.35      30.42          1  
 -- Johnson, CJ            UMD                       NT     X24.28        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rius, Cecelia          UMD                   159.45     168.15    94    9  
  2 Reinhart, Kristin      UMD                   143.35     158.18    88    4  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Riendeau, Brandon      UMD                   230.05    X177.53        
 -- O'Keefe, Nathan        UMD                   186.65    X193.95        
 -- Fahey, Matthew         UMD                   379.00    X236.70        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dudunake, Tessa        Elms                 1:06.15    1:06.87          9  
      32.42   34.45                                                
  2 Conlon, Maggie         UMD                  1:06.73    1:07.49          4  
      32.94   34.55                                                
  3 Maki, Meredith         UMD                       NT    1:10.25          3  
      33.05   37.20                                                
  4 Pitassi, Theresa       Elms                 1:13.51    1:13.82          2  
      34.91   38.91                                                
  5 Roberts, Katie         Elms                 1:15.64    1:15.02          1  
      36.94   38.08                                                
  6 Beahn, Amanda          UMD                  1:15.60    1:19.62        
      36.81   42.81                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Neil           Elms                      NT    1:14.13          9  
      33.68   40.45                                                
 -- Dean, Matt             UMD                  1:02.94   X1:00.61        
      28.31   32.30                                                
 -- Szarek, Steve          UMD                       NT   X1:00.86        
      28.46   32.40                                                
 -- Lyons, David           UMD                       NT   X1:03.20        
      29.39   33.81                                                
 -- Gehring, Mark          Elms                      NT   X1:05.07        
      30.68   34.39                                                
 -- Starke, Mike           Elms                 1:05.78         NS        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elms College  'A'                           1:47.17    1:56.81   225   11  
     1) Bird, Chalis                    2) Ruell, Tricia                  
     3) Roberts, Katie                  4) Pitassi, Theresa               
       27.39    30.37    30.49    28.56                                    
  2 Elms College  'B'                                NT    2:21.84    36    4  
     1) Bara, Melissa                   2) Diaz, Dariana                  
     3) Yeager, Marissa                 4) Gero, Danielle                 
       34.39    33.90    34.46    39.09                                    
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'A'                        1:53.00   X1:55.20        
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                2) Wadsworth, Carly               
     3) Moore, Kim                      4) Little, Lindsay                
       28.92    29.94    28.86    27.48                                    
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'B'                             NT   X2:01.87        
     1) Prives, Abby                    2) Rius, Cecelia                  
     3) Favulli, Michelle               4) Foley, Colleen                 
       30.85    29.72    29.23    32.07                                    
 -- Elms College  'C'                                NT   X2:22.79        
     1) Arbo, Ashley                    2) Gage, Amanda                   
     3) Koch, Amanda                    4) Vaz, Sonia                     
       27.72    37.83    35.98    41.26                                    
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'C'                             NT         NS        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elms College  'A'                           1:38.14    1:40.51   270   11  
     1) DiMauro, Jason                  2) Strzempko, Joe                 
     3) Provost, Nicholas               4) Gehring, Mark                  
       25.48    24.62    25.69    24.72                                    
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'A'                        1:34.08   X1:36.24        
     1) Adams, David                    2) Pesante, Jake                  
     3) Haughey, Andrew                 4) Johnson, CJ                    
       24.29    24.44    24.16    23.35                                    
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'B'                             NT   X1:40.27        
     1) Adams, Andrew                   2) Silva, Tom                     
     3) Dodge, Chris                    4) Lyons, David                   
       25.48    24.70    25.21    24.88                                    
 -- Elms College  'B'                                NT   X1:44.63        
     1) Brune, Garrett                  2) Whitman, Nick                  
     3) Carney, Neil                    4) Starke, Mike                   
       25.31    26.95    28.85    23.52                                    
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'C'                             NT   X1:50.05        
     1) Poliseno, Nick                  2) Poctner, Josh                  
     3) Secrest, Cameron                4) Cefalu, Andrew                 
       26.74    29.93    27.00    26.38