Recap

Licensed to UMASS - Dartmouth         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/31/2009 12:58 PM
                      UMD vs Babson College - 10/31/2009                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U Mass Dartmouth  'A'                                       2:09.62   11  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                2) Flimlin, Heather               
     3) Zanarini, Gina                  4) Brady, Megan                   
       32.73    34.14    31.92    30.83                                    
  2 U Mass Dartmouth  'B'                                       2:12.13    4  
     1) Beahn, Amanda                   2) Cuneo, Colleen                 
     3) Wadsworth, Carly                4) Prives, Abby                   
       34.46    40.96    27.87    28.84                                    
 -- Babson College-NE  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Mosk, Mallory                   2) Nadkarni, Nikita               
     3) Powell, Hannah                  4) Bishop, Brittany               
       31.57    33.38    29.57    25.84                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      1:43.94   11  
     1) Plaisted, Ted                   2) Pope, Ryan                     
     3) Foutsitzis, Tom                 4) Bissett, Greg                  
       26.68    29.83    24.35    23.08                                    
  2 U Mass Dartmouth  'A'                                       1:47.84    4  
     1) Silva, Tom                      2) Szarek, Steve                  
     3) Adams, David                    4) Adams, Andrew                  
       29.10    29.32    25.39    24.03                                    
  3 Babson College-NE  'B'                                      1:50.24    2  
     1) Berard, Garek                   2) Akiba, Ryan                    
     3) DeWitt, Greg                    4) Flaherty, Mike 18              
       28.79    30.78    26.90    23.77                                    
  4 Babson College-NE  'C'                                     x1:53.40  
     1) Wilson, James                   2) Tukhtakhunov, Allyar           
     3) Merolle, Mark                   4) Mccadden, Douglas              
       29.07    31.45    27.65    25.23                                    
  5 U Mass Dartmouth  'B'                                       1:54.24  
     1) Lockley, Trevor                 2) Janofsky, Kevin                
     3) Krzystofik, Joe                 4) Cugini, Joe                    
       29.55    32.95    26.81    24.93                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rohde, Meaghan               Babson-NE                     11:51.97    9  
      31.43   34.67   35.09   35.25   35.58   35.90   35.89   35.93
      35.71   35.77   36.18   36.23   36.58   37.16   36.18   36.22
      35.77   35.73   35.97   34.73                                
  2 Moore, Kim                   U Mass Dartmouth              11:55.73    4  
      31.24   34.62   35.38   35.59   35.58   36.47   36.25   36.34
      36.69   36.64   36.64   36.70   36.39   35.77   35.95   36.10
      35.83   35.99   35.77   35.79                                
  3 Favulli, Michelle            U Mass Dartmouth              12:45.71    3  
      32.83   36.81   38.25   38.37   38.69   38.91   39.23   39.12
      39.00   39.35   38.83   38.90   39.23   38.65   39.02   39.18
      38.87   38.65   37.97   35.85                                
  4 Turrini, Albertine           Babson-NE                     12:46.34    2  
      31.80   36.50   38.28   38.30   39.17   39.16   38.83   39.13
      38.74   39.76   38.75   39.26   39.25   39.20   39.18   39.13
      39.03   38.89   37.80   36.18                                
  5 Foley, Colleen               U Mass Dartmouth              12:57.90    1  
      34.23   38.54   39.06   39.06   39.47   39.61   39.73   39.38
      39.59   39.37   39.11   39.96   39.03   39.70   39.34   39.37
      39.33   38.69   38.33   37.00                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pesante, Jake                U Mass Dartmouth              11:20.70    9  
      27.93   30.50   31.51   31.84   32.28   32.51   33.46   32.47
      32.29 6:35.91                                                
  2 Berard, Garek                Babson-NE                     11:23.13    4  
      28.29   30.58   30.96   30.86   30.43   30.50   30.90   31.36
      31.68 6:47.57                                                
  3 Adams, Andrew                U Mass Dartmouth              12:02.57    3  
      28.90   31.08   31.67   31.99   32.28   32.26   32.48   32.43
      32.33 7:17.15                                                
  4 Gurevich, Mike               Babson-NE                     12:18.00    2  
      29.62   31.98   32.84   33.32   33.75   33.82   34.18   34.35
      34.19 7:19.95                                                
  5 Rollinger, Paul              Babson-NE                     12:34.66    1  
      28.41   30.68   31.54   31.93   32.38   32.57   33.23   33.21
      33.45 7:47.26                                                
  6 Poctner, Josh                U Mass Dartmouth              12:57.50  
      30.20   32.63   33.39   33.67   34.24   34.04   33.85   33.72
      34.22 7:57.54                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan               U Mass Dartmouth               2:04.68    9  
      27.83   31.14   32.52   33.19                                
  2 Martinek, Sara               Babson-NE                      2:08.11    4  
      30.41   32.59   32.79   32.32                                
  3 Mosk, Mallory                Babson-NE                      2:20.00    3  
      29.55   32.73   34.33   43.39                                
  4 Prives, Abby                 U Mass Dartmouth               2:23.71    2  
      31.86   35.57   37.49   38.79                                
  5 Beahn, Amanda                U Mass Dartmouth               2:24.89    1  
      32.39   36.44   37.87   38.19                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnet, Edvard                Babson-NE                      1:51.76    9  
      25.33   27.96   29.10   29.37                                
  2 Turkot, Matt                 Babson-NE                      1:59.28    4  
      26.42   29.81   31.53   31.52                                
  3 Haughey, Andrew              U Mass Dartmouth               2:01.19    3  
      26.24   30.30   31.61   33.04                                
  4 Dean, Matt                   U Mass Dartmouth               2:03.49    2  
      26.30   29.78   33.01   34.40                                
  5 Mccadden, Douglas            Babson-NE                      2:05.82    1  
      28.21   31.49   33.22   32.90                                
  6 Poliseno, Nick               U Mass Dartmouth               2:13.15  
      28.57   33.36   35.70   35.52                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Brittany             Babson-NE                        26.03    9  
  2 Powell, Hannah               Babson-NE                        26.84    4  
  3 Little, Lindsay              U Mass Dartmouth                 27.40    3  
  4 Wadsworth, Carly             U Mass Dartmouth                 27.75    2  
  5 Ammann, Katie                Babson-NE                        28.53    1  
  6 Cuneo, Colleen               U Mass Dartmouth                 28.54  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bissett, Greg                Babson-NE                        22.41    9  
  2 Flaherty, Mike            18 Babson-NE                        23.56    4  
  3 Adams, David                 U Mass Dartmouth                 23.75    3  
  4 Cefalu, Andrew               U Mass Dartmouth                 25.38    2  
  5 Dimuccio, Joe                Babson-NE                        26.08    1  
  6 Secrest, Cameron             U Mass Dartmouth                 26.36  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie               U Mass Dartmouth               2:23.95    9  
      31.80   37.35   42.77   32.03                                
  2 Yeager, Keira                Babson-NE                      2:24.94    4  
      29.62   38.94   41.26   35.12                                
  3 Nadkarni, Nikita             Babson-NE                      2:27.87    3  
      32.68   38.52   41.00   35.67                                
  4 Frenette, Julia              Babson-NE                      2:32.78    2  
      34.20   40.79   42.71   35.08                                
  5 Flimlin, Heather             U Mass Dartmouth               2:32.89    1  
      33.58   41.76   41.44   36.11                                
  6 Zanarini, Gina               U Mass Dartmouth               2:34.64  
      32.70   40.53   45.75   35.66                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plaisted, Ted                Babson-NE                      2:09.11    9  
      26.32   31.50   41.20   30.09                                
  2 Szarek, Steve                U Mass Dartmouth               2:16.18    4  
      27.79   36.46   39.01   32.92                                
  3 Lyons, David                 U Mass Dartmouth               2:19.21    3  
      28.28   36.33   40.86   33.74                                
  4 Janofsky, Kevin              U Mass Dartmouth               2:22.06    2  
      30.82   36.90   40.36   33.98                                
  5 Merolle, Mark                Babson-NE                      2:35.06    1  
      30.57   42.11   47.83   34.55                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rius, Cecelia                U Mass Dartmouth                181.35    9  
  2 Reinhart, Kristin            U Mass Dartmouth                155.65    4  
  3 Minichini, Sara              Babson-NE                       137.25    3  
  4 Lincoln, Flynn               Babson-NE                       132.75    2  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paradis, Aaron               Babson-NE                       290.45    9  
  2 Fahey, Matthew               U Mass Dartmouth                214.63    4  
  3 Pope, Ryan                   Babson-NE                       189.15    3  
  4 O'Keefe, Nathan              U Mass Dartmouth                178.45    2  
  5 Riendeau, Brandon            U Mass Dartmouth                171.80    1  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan               U Mass Dartmouth               1:04.21    9  
      29.72   34.49                                                
  2 Zanarini, Gina               U Mass Dartmouth               1:10.08    4  
      33.14   36.94                                                
  3 Yeager, Keira                Babson-NE                      1:10.86    3  
      31.89   38.97                                                
  4 Wadsworth, Carly             U Mass Dartmouth               1:15.02    2  
      33.97   41.05                                                
  5 Ammann, Katie                Babson-NE                      1:17.59    1  
      35.78   41.81                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foutsitzis, Tom              Babson-NE                        55.39    9  
      25.51   29.88                                                
  2 Adams, David                 U Mass Dartmouth               1:00.58    4  
      28.30   32.28                                                
  3 Yoon, David                  Babson-NE                      1:00.90    3  
      28.24   32.66                                                
  4 Krzystofik, Joe              U Mass Dartmouth               1:01.05    2  
      27.54   33.51                                                
  5 DeWitt, Greg                 Babson-NE                      1:03.01    1  
      28.52   34.49                                                
  6 Cefalu, Andrew               U Mass Dartmouth               1:05.37  
      30.47   34.90                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Brittany             Babson-NE                        58.23    9  
      28.00   30.23                                                
  2 Martinek, Sara               Babson-NE                        59.50    4  
      28.58   30.92                                                
  3 Little, Lindsay              U Mass Dartmouth               1:01.02    3  
      28.94   32.08                                                
  4 Frenette, Julia              Babson-NE                      1:04.18    2  
      31.18   33.00                                                
  5 Prives, Abby                 U Mass Dartmouth               1:04.66    1  
      31.08   33.58                                                
  6 Brady, Megan                 U Mass Dartmouth               1:09.98  
      32.00   37.98                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bissett, Greg                Babson-NE                        49.07    9  
      23.63   25.44                                                
  2 Flaherty, Mike            18 Babson-NE                        52.81    4  
      24.44   28.37                                                
  3 Haughey, Andrew              U Mass Dartmouth                 53.58    3  
      25.21   28.37                                                
  4 Dean, Matt                   U Mass Dartmouth                 54.32    2  
      26.11   28.21                                                
  5 Dimuccio, Joe                Babson-NE                        57.77    1  
      27.37   30.40                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rohde, Meaghan               Babson-NE                      1:08.04    9  
      33.49   34.55                                                
  2 Conlon, Maggie               U Mass Dartmouth               1:08.91    4  
      34.35   34.56                                                
  3 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             U Mass Dartmouth               1:10.61    3  
      33.77   36.84                                                
  4 Turrini, Albertine           Babson-NE                      1:11.66    2  
      34.18   37.48                                                
  5 Lincoln, Flynn               Babson-NE                      1:12.57    1  
      34.91   37.66                                                
  6 Beahn, Amanda                U Mass Dartmouth               1:13.74  
      36.29   37.45                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plaisted, Ted                Babson-NE                        58.03    9  
      28.43   29.60                                                
  2 Berard, Garek                Babson-NE                      1:02.03    4  
      29.71   32.32                                                
  3 Wilson, James                Babson-NE                      1:02.65    3  
      29.91   32.74                                                
  4 Silva, Tom                   U Mass Dartmouth               1:03.27    2  
      30.28   32.99                                                
  5 Lockley, Trevor              U Mass Dartmouth               1:05.48    1  
      31.03   34.45                                                
  6 Lyons, David                 U Mass Dartmouth               1:06.21  
      31.95   34.26                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mosk, Mallory                Babson-NE                      5:49.10    9  
      31.38   34.31   34.89   34.77   35.03   35.26   35.26   35.46
      35.92   36.82                                                
  2 Moore, Kim                   U Mass Dartmouth               5:55.25    4  
      31.35   35.02   35.62   35.97   36.02   36.41   36.73   36.23
      35.97   35.93                                                
  3 Nadkarni, Nikita             Babson-NE                      5:59.57    3  
      31.37   34.40   35.53   35.60   36.00   36.39   37.03   37.14
      38.53   37.58                                                
  4 Favulli, Michelle            U Mass Dartmouth               6:19.29    2  
      32.19   36.40   37.97   38.71   39.19   39.13   39.13   39.65
      39.09   37.83                                                
  5 Foley, Colleen               U Mass Dartmouth               6:25.21    1  
      34.13   37.97   38.62   39.06   39.36   39.58   39.79   39.16
      39.31   38.23                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnet, Edvard                Babson-NE                      5:08.80    9  
      27.43   30.46   31.13   31.34   31.33   31.49   32.12   31.85
      31.68   29.97                                                
  2 Pesante, Jake                U Mass Dartmouth               5:34.98    4  
      28.86   32.25   33.47   34.49   34.83   35.18   34.17   33.98
      33.76   33.99                                                
  3 Turkot, Matt                 Babson-NE                      5:41.44    3  
      29.24   32.56   33.78   34.54   34.80   35.04   35.47   35.66
      35.50   34.85                                                
  4 Krzystofik, Joe              U Mass Dartmouth               5:44.01    2  
      30.42   33.85   34.15   35.37   35.48   35.14   35.07   35.27
      34.43   34.83                                                
  5 Rollinger, Paul              Babson-NE                      6:01.18    1  
      30.82   35.16   36.37   36.31   36.57   37.16   36.81   38.28
      37.94   35.76                                                
  6 Poctner, Josh                U Mass Dartmouth               6:13.83  
      31.33   35.35   36.75   37.35   38.57   39.05   39.19   39.52
      39.19   37.53                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Flynn               Babson-NE                       139.40    9  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paradis, Aaron               Babson-NE                       281.20    9  
  2 Fahey, Matthew               U Mass Dartmouth                257.95    4  
  3 O'Keefe, Nathan              U Mass Dartmouth                186.65    3  
  4 Pope, Ryan                   Babson-NE                       181.55    2  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeager, Keira                Babson-NE                      1:13.71    9  
      34.23   39.48                                                
  2 Flimlin, Heather             U Mass Dartmouth               1:14.55    4  
      34.76   39.79                                                
  3 Frenette, Julia              Babson-NE                      1:19.08    3  
      37.62   41.46                                                
  4 Ammann, Katie                Babson-NE                      1:19.59    2  
      36.69   42.90                                                
  5 Cuneo, Colleen               U Mass Dartmouth               1:24.72    1  
      40.26   44.46                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akiba, Ryan                  Babson-NE                      1:06.38    9  
      31.67   34.71                                                
  2 Szarek, Steve                U Mass Dartmouth               1:06.73    4  
      30.95   35.78                                                
  3 Dean, Matt                   U Mass Dartmouth               1:08.50    3  
      31.61   36.89                                                
  4 Tukhtakhunov, Allyar         Babson-NE                      1:09.54    2  
      34.09   35.45                                                
  5 Gurevich, Mike               Babson-NE                      1:13.46    1  
      33.83   39.63                                                
  6 Janofsky, Kevin              U Mass Dartmouth               1:14.06  
      34.78   39.28                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      1:48.32   11  
     1) Turrini, Albertine              2) Powell, Hannah                 
     3) Rohde, Meaghan                  4) Martinek, Sara                 
       28.35    26.12    27.35    26.50                                    
  2 U Mass Dartmouth  'A'                                       1:53.00    4  
     1) Little, Lindsay                 2) Brady, Megan                   
     3) Conlon, Maggie                  4) Cooper, Morgan                 
       27.74    35.08    23.35    26.83                                    
  3 U Mass Dartmouth  'B'                                       2:01.02    2  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                2) Favulli, Michelle              
     3) Foley, Colleen                  4) Moore, Kim                     
       28.87    30.19    32.41    29.55                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      1:33.71   11  
     1) Foutsitzis, Tom                 2) Yoon, David                    
     3) Turkot, Matt                    4) Arnet, Edvard                  
       21.89    24.66    24.01    23.15                                    
  2 U Mass Dartmouth  'A'                                       1:37.15    4  
     1) Silva, Tom                      2) Adams, Andrew                  
     3) Lyons, David                    4) Haughey, Andrew                
       24.25    24.47    24.22    24.21                                    
  3 Babson College-NE  'B'                                      1:39.03    2  
     1) DeWitt, Greg                    2) Mccadden, Douglas              
     3) Kent, Joe                       4) Dimuccio, Joe                  
       23.79    25.32    24.44    25.48                                    
  4 Babson College-NE  'C'                                     x1:42.44  
     1) Rollinger, Paul                 2) Chapruet, Robert               
     3) Wilson, James                   4) Merolle, Mark                  
       26.55    25.19    24.63    26.07                                    
  5 U Mass Dartmouth  'B'                                       1:44.95  
     1) Poliseno, Nick                  2) Poctner, Josh                  
     3) Cugini, Joe                     4) Cefalu, Andrew                 
       26.34    28.71    24.56    25.34