Recap

Licensed to Eastern Conneticut State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/2/2009 07:44 PM
                    Eastern vs. UMass-Dartmouth - 12/2/2009                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                 1:59.73  
     1) Katie Curran                    2) Stephanie O'Kelly              
     3) Nadine Menard                   4) Jessica Wilson                 
                  30.84     1:03.82 (32.98)     1:33.01 (29.19)     1:59.73 (26.72)
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                        2:05.81  
     1) Kaitlyn Kewriga                 2) Heather Flimlin                
     3) Kathleen Foley                  4) Lindsay Little                 
                  32.53       48.19 (15.66)     1:07.48 (19.29)     2:05.81 (58.33)
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                                 2:06.23  
     1) Lina Chmielewski                2) Sarah Dombrowski               
     3) Jen Dufraine                    4) Maria Altieri                  
                  33.10     1:08.00 (34.90)     1:38.83 (30.83)     2:06.23 (27.40)
  4 Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                                 2:11.74  
     1) Carol Ann Smith                 2) Maureen Cop                    
     3) Sam Armitage                    4) Darcy Jensen                   
                  33.31     1:09.91 (36.60)     1:42.43 (32.52)     2:11.74 (29.31)
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                        2:19.92  
     1) Abby Prives                     2) Kristin Reinhart               
     3) Amanda Beahn                    4) Cecelia Rius                   
                  36.64     1:17.04 (40.40)     1:50.80 (33.76)     2:19.92 (29.12)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim Moore                    Umass Dartmouth               11:50.46  
                  32.45     1:07.03 (34.58)     1:42.19 (35.16)     2:17.73 (35.54)
        2:53.05 (35.32)     3:28.66 (35.61)     4:04.57 (35.91)     4:40.23 (35.66)
        5:15.95 (35.72)     5:51.58 (35.63)     6:27.18 (35.60)     7:03.15 (35.97)
        7:39.30 (36.15)     8:15.01 (35.71)     8:50.95 (35.94)     9:26.54 (35.59)
       10:02.72 (36.18)    10:38.63 (35.91)    11:14.80 (36.17)    11:50.46 (35.66)
  2 Sarah Dombrowski             Eastern                       12:03.90  
                  32.06     1:07.29 (35.23)     1:43.01 (35.72)     2:19.10 (36.09)
        2:55.05 (35.95)     3:31.53 (36.48)     4:07.77 (36.24)     4:44.27 (36.50)
        5:20.85 (36.58)     5:57.40 (36.55)     6:34.21 (36.81)     7:10.77 (36.56)
        7:47.57 (36.80)     8:24.48 (36.91)     9:00.98 (36.50)     9:37.86 (36.88)
       10:14.67 (36.81)    10:51.69 (37.02)    11:28.12 (36.43)    12:03.90 (35.78)
  3 Maria Altieri                Eastern                       12:19.90  
                  32.69     1:08.31 (35.62)     1:44.84 (36.53)     2:21.54 (36.70)
        2:58.26 (36.72)     3:35.37 (37.11)     4:12.59 (37.22)     4:49.91 (37.32)
        5:26.80 (36.89)     6:04.38 (37.58)     6:42.19 (37.81)     7:19.84 (37.65)
        7:57.29 (37.45)     8:34.81 (37.52)     9:12.24 (37.43)     9:49.86 (37.62)
       10:27.45 (37.59)    11:05.47 (38.02)    11:43.35 (37.88)    12:19.90 (36.55)
  4 Meredith Maki                Umass Dartmouth               12:24.91  
                  32.83     1:08.09 (35.26)     1:44.21 (36.12)     2:21.34 (37.13)
        2:58.28 (36.94)     3:35.41 (37.13)     4:12.99 (37.58)     4:50.44 (37.45)
        5:27.97 (37.53)     6:05.97 (38.00)     6:44.10 (38.13)     7:22.10 (38.00)
        7:59.46 (37.36)     8:37.42 (37.96)     9:15.28 (37.86)     9:53.18 (37.90)
       10:31.24 (38.06)    11:09.87 (38.63)    11:48.94 (39.07)    12:24.91 (35.97)
  5 Colleen Foley                Umass Dartmouth               13:00.16  
                  34.83     1:13.03 (38.20)     1:52.39 (39.36)     2:32.36 (39.97)
        3:12.11 (39.75)     3:51.99 (39.88)     4:31.36 (39.37)     5:10.74 (39.38)
        5:50.29 (39.55)     6:30.05 (39.76)     7:09.68 (39.63)     7:49.20 (39.52)
        8:28.35 (39.15)     9:07.60 (39.25)     9:46.92 (39.32)    10:26.21 (39.29)
       11:05.43 (39.22)    11:44.58 (39.15)    12:22.72 (38.14)    13:00.16 (37.44)
  6 Ericka Piccochi              Eastern                       13:32.37  
                  34.24     1:12.46 (38.22)     1:51.41 (38.95)     2:31.37 (39.96)
        3:11.62 (40.25)     3:51.55 (39.93)     4:32.25 (40.70)     5:13.75 (41.50)
        5:55.39 (41.64)     6:37.15 (41.76)     7:18.69 (41.54)     7:59.93 (41.24)
        8:41.82 (41.89)     9:24.42 (42.60)    10:06.60 (42.18)    10:49.03 (42.43)
       11:30.61 (41.58)    12:12.11 (41.50)    12:52.52 (40.41)    13:32.37 (39.85)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan Cooper                Umass Dartmouth                2:06.78  
                  28.59     1:00.32 (31.73)     1:33.76 (33.44)     2:06.78 (33.02)
  2 Kelsy Doheny                 Eastern                        2:06.82  
                  28.78     1:01.16 (32.38)     1:34.54 (33.38)     2:06.82 (32.28)
  3 Katie Curran                 Eastern                        2:15.37  
                  32.11     1:06.65 (34.54)     1:41.70 (35.05)     2:15.37 (33.67)
  4 Maureen Cop                  Eastern                        2:16.97  
                  30.86     1:05.37 (34.51)     1:41.20 (35.83)     2:16.97 (35.77)
  5 Michelle Favulli             Umass Dartmouth                2:21.26  
                  32.16     1:07.93 (35.77)     1:44.75 (36.82)     2:21.26 (36.51)
  6 Abby Prives                  Umass Dartmouth                2:26.08  
                  33.27     1:09.52 (36.25)     1:47.57 (38.05)     2:26.08 (38.51)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Wilson               Eastern                          26.75  
  2 Caroline Boutwell            Eastern                          27.64  
  3 Lindsay Little               Umass Dartmouth                  28.06  
  4 Sam Armitage                 Eastern                          28.58  
  5 Kaitlyn Kewriga              Umass Dartmouth                  29.17  
  6 Megan Brady                  Umass Dartmouth                  32.90  
 -- Cecelia Rius                 Umass Dartmouth                 X30.10  
 -- Amanda Fromerth              Eastern                         X30.75  
 -- Julie Pietrycha              Eastern                         X30.91  
 -- Lauren Sardella              Umass Dartmouth                 X31.80  
 -- Corri McDonald               Eastern                         X31.90  
 -- Steph Carroll                Eastern                         X31.91  
 -- Kristin Reinhart             Umass Dartmouth                 X32.92  
 -- Chelsea Burns                Eastern                         X33.15  
 -- Katie Redman                 Eastern                         X33.33  
 -- Tara McCane                  Eastern                         X34.26  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Arisco                   Eastern                        2:21.04  
                  30.10     1:07.17 (37.07)     1:48.17 (41.00)     2:21.04 (32.87)
  2 Maggie Conlon                Umass Dartmouth                2:25.81  
                  32.87     1:10.29 (37.42)     1:53.61 (43.32)     2:25.81 (32.20)
  3 Stephanie O'Kelly            Eastern                        2:27.99  
                  33.14     1:10.03 (36.89)     1:51.12 (41.09)     2:27.99 (36.87)
  4 Heather Flimlin              Umass Dartmouth                2:33.30  
                  34.93     1:16.18 (41.25)     1:58.63 (42.45)     2:33.30 (34.67)
  5 Jen Dufraine                 Eastern                        2:36.23  
                  32.10     1:12.74 (40.64)     2:01.00 (48.26)     2:36.23 (35.23)
  6 Amanda Beahn                 Umass Dartmouth                2:48.14  
                  35.71     1:18.43 (42.72)     2:09.68 (51.25)     2:48.14 (38.46)
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nadine Menard                Eastern                        1:05.46  
                  30.25     1:05.46 (35.21)                                        
  2 Morgan Cooper                Umass Dartmouth                1:05.90  
                  30.47     1:05.90 (35.43)                                        
  3 Amy Arisco                   Eastern                        1:06.34  
                  31.18     1:06.34 (35.16)                                        
  4 Jen Dufraine                 Eastern                        1:09.25  
                  32.47     1:09.25 (36.78)                                        
  5 Kathleen Foley               Umass Dartmouth                1:09.81  
                  32.62     1:09.81 (37.19)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsy Doheny                 Eastern                          57.45  
                  27.47       57.45 (29.98)                                        
  2 Maggie Conlon                Umass Dartmouth                1:00.08  
                  29.45     1:00.08 (30.63)                                        
  3 Caroline Boutwell            Eastern                        1:00.41  
                  29.07     1:00.41 (31.34)                                        
  4 Darcy Jensen                 Eastern                        1:04.69  
                  31.35     1:04.69 (33.34)                                        
  5 Abby Prives                  Umass Dartmouth                1:05.40  
                  31.69     1:05.40 (33.71)                                        
  6 Lauren Sardella              Umass Dartmouth                1:12.93  
                  34.65     1:12.93 (38.28)                                        
 -- Julie Pietrycha              Eastern                       X1:07.67  
                  32.23     1:07.67 (35.44)                                        
 -- Katie Redman                 Eastern                       X1:12.38  
                  35.81     1:12.38 (36.57)                                        
 -- Chelsea Burns                Eastern                       X1:13.31  
                  36.22     1:13.31 (37.09)                                        
 -- Corri McDonald               Eastern                       X1:16.17  
                  36.47     1:16.17 (39.70)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Curran                 Eastern                        1:06.09  
                  32.26     1:06.09 (33.83)                                        
  2 Meredith Maki                Umass Dartmouth                1:08.70  
                  33.15     1:08.70 (35.55)                                        
  3 Carol Ann Smith              Eastern                        1:10.03  
                  34.08     1:10.03 (35.95)                                        
  4 Kaitlyn Kewriga              Umass Dartmouth                1:11.05  
                  34.79     1:11.05 (36.26)                                        
  5 Lina Chmielewski             Eastern                        1:11.46  
                  34.92     1:11.46 (36.54)                                        
  6 Amanda Beahn                 Umass Dartmouth                1:16.36  
                  36.96     1:16.36 (39.40)                                        
 -- Steph Carroll                Eastern                       X1:17.44  
                  37.48     1:17.44 (39.96)                                        
 -- Amanda Fromerth              Eastern                       X1:22.70  
                  40.74     1:22.70 (41.96)                                        
 -- Tara McCane                  Eastern                       X1:27.46  
                  42.00     1:27.46 (45.46)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim Moore                    Umass Dartmouth                5:53.22  
                  32.56     1:07.39 (34.83)     1:42.94 (35.55)     2:18.71 (35.77)
        2:54.40 (35.69)     3:30.05 (35.65)     4:05.84 (35.79)     4:41.59 (35.75)
        5:17.71 (36.12)     5:53.22 (35.51)                                        
  2 Maria Altieri                Eastern                        6:02.32  
                  32.35     1:07.62 (35.27)     1:43.51 (35.89)     2:19.71 (36.20)
        2:56.00 (36.29)     3:32.62 (36.62)     4:10.23 (37.61)     4:47.86 (37.63)
        5:25.46 (37.60)     6:02.32 (36.86)                                        
  3 Nadine Menard                Eastern                        6:06.59  
                  32.63     1:08.01 (35.38)     1:44.52 (36.51)     2:21.74 (37.22)
        2:58.92 (37.18)     3:36.62 (37.70)     4:14.56 (37.94)     4:52.51 (37.95)
        5:30.42 (37.91)     6:06.59 (36.17)                                        
  4 Maureen Cop                  Eastern                        6:07.40  
                  32.59     1:08.71 (36.12)     1:45.80 (37.09)     2:23.26 (37.46)
        3:00.87 (37.61)     3:38.84 (37.97)     4:16.57 (37.73)     4:54.13 (37.56)
        5:31.42 (37.29)     6:07.40 (35.98)                                        
  5 Michelle Favulli             Umass Dartmouth                6:12.69  
                  33.41     1:10.24 (36.83)     1:48.16 (37.92)     2:26.35 (38.19)
        3:04.54 (38.19)     3:42.82 (38.28)     4:20.95 (38.13)     4:58.98 (38.03)
        5:36.53 (37.55)     6:12.69 (36.16)                                        
  6 Colleen Foley                Umass Dartmouth                6:27.52  
                  34.76     1:12.95 (38.19)     1:51.95 (39.00)     2:31.31 (39.36)
        3:11.11 (39.80)     3:50.63 (39.52)     4:29.98 (39.35)     5:09.52 (39.54)
        5:48.38 (38.86)     6:27.52 (39.14)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kathleen Foley               Umass Dartmouth                1:13.93  
                  35.10     1:13.93 (38.83)                                        
  2 Heather Flimlin              Umass Dartmouth                1:15.96  
                  35.71     1:15.96 (40.25)                                        
 -- Jessica Wilson               Eastern                       X1:13.04  
                  34.45     1:13.04 (38.59)                                        
 -- Stephanie O'Kelly            Eastern                       X1:13.22  
                  34.84     1:13.22 (38.38)                                        
 -- Sarah Dombrowski             Eastern                       X1:16.20  
                  35.92     1:16.20 (40.28)                                        
 -- Julie Pietrycha              Eastern                       X1:30.98  
                  43.27     1:30.98 (47.71)                                        
 -- Chelsea Burns                Eastern                       X1:37.93  
                  46.64     1:37.93 (51.29)                                        
 -- Katie Redman                 Eastern                       X1:39.90  
                  48.76     1:39.90 (51.14)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                        1:50.44  
     1) Lindsay Little                  2) Meredith Maki                  
     3) Maggie Conlon                   4) Morgan Cooper                  
                  28.35       56.54 (28.19)     1:23.90 (27.36)     1:50.44 (26.54)
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                        2:06.55  
     1) Michelle Favulli                2) Colleen Foley                  
     3) Lauren Sardella                 4) Kim Moore                      
                  31.17     1:03.17 (32.00)     1:35.69 (32.52)     2:06.55 (30.86)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                X1:49.96  
     1) Amy Arisco                      2) Caroline Boutwell              
     3) Lina Chmielewski                4) Kelsy Doheny                   
                  27.71       55.67 (27.96)     1:23.51 (27.84)     1:49.96 (26.45)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                                X1:58.03  
     1) Darcy Jensen                    2) Ericka Piccochi                
     3) Sam Armitage                    4) Amanda Fromerth                
                  30.13       59.66 (29.53)     1:28.00 (28.34)     1:58.03 (30.03)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                                X2:11.94  
     1) Carol Ann Smith                 2) Corri McDonald                 
     3) Tara McCane                     4) Steph Carroll                  
                  30.93     1:05.00 (34.07)     1:40.40 (35.40)     2:11.94 (31.54)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Eastern Conn. State U.              107   2. Umass Dartmouth                      90