Recap

Licensed to UMASS - Dartmouth          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2010 02:52 PM
                    UMD vs Plymouth State 2010 - 1/30/2010                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                        2:01.98    2:01.48   297   11  
     1) Maki, Meredith                  2) Foley, Kathleen                
     3) Cooper, Morgan                  4) Conlon, Maggie                 
       31.31    33.63    28.91    27.63                                    
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                   NT    2:07.50   240    4  
     1) Mulhern, Amy L                  2) Bradley, Brittanie L           
     3) Graham, Lindsay R               4) Innis, Elise B                 
       32.77    35.08    32.47    27.18                                    
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                             NT    2:12.35   201    2  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                2) Rius, Cecilia                  
     3) Wadsworth, Carly                4) Prives, Abby                   
       33.45    38.97    30.55    29.38                                    
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                   NT   X2:13.87        
     1) Jensen, Christina D             2) Thayer, Alison J               
     3) Little, Caitlin A               4) Sweeney, Tiffany A             
       43.48    32.84    29.57    27.98                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim             Umass Dartmouth     11:25.44   11:38.34          9  
      30.82   34.14   34.90   35.08   35.15   35.07   34.91   34.95
      34.91   35.10   35.10   35.21   35.49   35.39   35.63   35.17
      35.60   35.62   35.43   34.67                                
  2 Samaro, Jennifer       Plymouth                  NT   11:58.63          4  
      31.59   34.23   34.87   35.09   35.07   35.12   35.37   35.93
      36.61   36.56   36.43   36.77   36.95   36.70   37.11   36.73
      37.03   37.09   37.30   36.08                                
  3 Gruner, Lara E         Plymouth                  NT   12:17.66          3  
      32.15   35.40   36.51   37.09   37.59   37.62   37.51   37.74
      37.67   37.60   37.42   37.43   37.55   37.00   37.07   36.94
      36.84   37.21   37.13   36.19                                
  4 Shortell, Brittany     Plymouth                  NT   12:25.78          2  
      33.03   36.29   36.92   37.30   37.37   37.43   37.88   37.88
      37.83   38.12   37.50   37.62   37.93   37.93   37.81   37.29
      37.65   37.68   37.58   36.74                                
  5 Foley, Colleen         Umass Dartmouth     12:29.47   12:27.37          1  
      33.43   36.44   37.57   38.19   37.81   37.71   37.86   37.55
      37.67   37.46   37.59   37.57   37.63   38.04   37.87   38.09
      37.71   37.82   37.25   36.11                                
  6 Favulli, Michelle      Umass Dartmouth     12:15.03   12:41.67        
      33.32   37.55   37.98   38.73   38.23   38.33   38.39   38.47
      38.37   38.64   38.87   38.68   38.56   38.43   38.58   38.55
      39.02   38.40   37.90   36.67                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M      Plymouth                  NT    2:07.37    82    9  
      29.34   32.45   33.06   32.52                                
  2 Conlon, Maggie         Umass Dartmouth      2:08.20    2:08.08    79    4  
      30.23   32.38   33.14   32.33                                
  3 Gondek, Brittney L     Plymouth                  NT    2:08.85    77    3  
      30.36   32.89   32.71   32.89                                
  4 Little, Lindsay        Umass Dartmouth      2:14.59    2:15.08    57    2  
      31.02   34.38   35.04   34.64                                
  5 Jensen, Christina      Plymouth                  NT    2:18.88    46    1  
      31.36   35.46   36.31   35.75                                
  6 Prives, Abby           Umass Dartmouth      2:20.85    2:20.17    42  
      32.23   35.11   36.54   36.29                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Chaz A        Plymouth                  NT      30.65          9  
  2 Maki, Meredith         Umass Dartmouth        32.53      30.93          4  
  3 Mulhern, Amy L         Plymouth                  NT      32.74          3  
  4 Kewriga, Kaitlyn       Umass Dartmouth        32.09      32.87          2  
  5 Shortell, Brittany     Plymouth                  NT      33.38          1  
  6 Beahn, Amanda          Umass Dartmouth        33.91      34.64        
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen        Umass Dartmouth        34.10      33.72          9  
  2 Bradley, Brittanie     Plymouth                  NT      35.91          4  
  3 Favulli, Michelle      Umass Dartmouth        38.61      39.44          3  
  4 Thayer, Alison J       Plymouth                  NT      40.08          2  
  5 Foley, Colleen         Umass Dartmouth           NT      44.12          1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan         Umass Dartmouth      1:03.87    1:04.38    94    9  
      29.28   35.10                                                
  2 Little, Caitlin A      Plymouth                  NT    1:07.31    78    4  
      30.59   36.72                                                
  3 Wadsworth, Carly       Umass Dartmouth      1:11.49    1:10.27    63    3  
      32.17   38.10                                                
  4 Graham, Lindsay R      Plymouth                  NT    1:14.65    43    2  
      34.12   40.53                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Innis, Elise B         Plymouth                  NT      27.37    81    9  
  2 Brodeur, Nicole M      Plymouth                  NT      27.46    80    4  
  3 Conlon, Maggie         Umass Dartmouth        26.85      27.51    79    3  
  4 Little, Lindsay        Umass Dartmouth        27.28      28.16    70    2  
  5 Gondek, Brittney L     Plymouth                  NT      28.36    67    1  
  6 Sardella, Lauren       Umass Dartmouth        31.03      30.98    34  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rius, Cecilia          Umass Dartmouth       203.25     202.10   114    9  
  2 Regan, Nora            Plymouth                  NT     178.25   100    4  
  3 Reinhart, Kristin      Umass Dartmouth       194.50     161.10    90    3  
  4 Sweeney, Tiffany A     Plymouth                  NT     158.05    88    2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan         Umass Dartmouth        57.40      58.22    87    9  
      27.84   30.38                                                
  2 Little, Caitlin A      Plymouth                  NT      59.40    79    4  
      28.26   31.14                                                
  3 Innis, Elise B         Plymouth                  NT    1:00.63    70    3  
      29.21   31.42                                                
  4 Gondek, Brittney L     Plymouth                  NT    1:01.25    66    2  
      29.51   31.74                                                
  5 Little, Lindsay        Umass Dartmouth      1:00.48    1:01.62    64    1  
      29.87   31.75                                                
  6 Prives, Abby           Umass Dartmouth      1:03.82    1:04.31    46  
      30.70   33.61                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith         Umass Dartmouth      1:06.32    1:07.20    75    9  
      33.09   34.11                                                
  2 Sweeney, Chaz A        Plymouth                  NT    1:10.37    58    4  
      34.70   35.67                                                
  3 Mulhern, Amy L         Plymouth                  NT    1:11.08    54    3  
      34.31   36.77                                                
  4 Kewriga, Kaitlyn       Umass Dartmouth      1:08.77    1:12.45    47    2  
      35.09   37.36                                                
  5 Beahn, Amanda          Umass Dartmouth      1:11.00    1:14.90    35    1  
      36.61   38.29                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen        Umass Dartmouth      1:12.74   J1:13.37    93    9  
      34.06   39.31                                                
  2 Conlon, Maggie         Umass Dartmouth      1:15.88   J1:15.64    81    4  
      36.27   39.37                                                
  3 Samaro, Jennifer       Plymouth                  NT   J1:16.04    79    3  
      35.98   40.06                                                
  4 Bradley, Brittanie     Plymouth                  NT   J1:22.06    51    1  
      37.01   45.05                                                
  5 Graham, Lindsay R      Plymouth                  NT   J1:20.61    57    2  
      37.85   42.76                                                
  6 Brady, Megan           Umass Dartmouth      1:24.31   J1:37.37        
      44.80   52.57                                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim             Umass Dartmouth      5:39.03    5:39.88    80    9  
      30.81   33.96   34.61   34.72   34.80   34.68   34.35   34.20
      34.39   33.36                                                
  2 Brodeur, Nicole M      Plymouth                  NT    5:40.05    79    4  
      30.03   33.53   34.13   34.37   34.64   35.19   35.30   35.23
      35.01   32.62                                                
  3 Gruner, Lara E         Plymouth                  NT    5:59.70    56    3  
      31.71   35.07   35.80   36.26   36.88   37.43   36.90   36.68
      36.79   36.18                                                
  4 Shortell, Brittany     Plymouth                  NT    6:02.61    53    2  
      32.96   35.87   36.17   36.82   36.66   36.82   37.08   37.30
      36.91   36.02                                                
  5 Favulli, Michelle      Umass Dartmouth      6:03.34    6:06.06    49    1  
      32.48   36.34   37.47   37.37   37.14   37.43   37.21   37.00
      37.47   36.15                                                
  6 Foley, Colleen         Umass Dartmouth      6:08.22    6:08.84    46  
      33.56   37.01   37.56   38.20   38.14   37.18   37.24   37.26
      36.77   35.92                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan         Umass Dartmouth        28.09      28.69          9  
  2 Little, Caitlin A      Plymouth                  NT      28.82          4  
  3 Wadsworth, Carly       Umass Dartmouth           NT      30.10          3  
  4 Prives, Abby           Umass Dartmouth        33.88      33.19          2  
  5 Thayer, Alison J       Plymouth                  NT      33.32          1  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rius, Cecilia          Umass Dartmouth       181.55     169.20    95    9  
  2 Regan, Nora            Plymouth                  NT     149.85    82    4  
  3 Reinhart, Kristin      Umass Dartmouth       143.35     149.10    82    3  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen        Umass Dartmouth      2:23.68    2:25.02    74    9  
      32.88   37.07   41.20   33.87                                
  2 Samaro, Jennifer       Plymouth                  NT    2:27.59    67    4  
      32.83   36.79   42.38   35.59                                
  3 Mulhern, Amy L         Plymouth                  NT    2:34.57    48    3  
      34.47   39.54   43.70   36.86                                
  4 Graham, Lindsay R      Plymouth                  NT    2:35.79    45    2  
      35.43   41.31   43.79   35.26                                
  5 Beahn, Amanda          Umass Dartmouth      2:40.66    2:43.49    26    1  
      35.31   42.27   48.29   37.62                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                   NT    3:58.83   273   11  
     1) Little, Caitlin A               2) Brodeur, Nicole M              
     3) Innis, Elise B                  4) Gondek, Brittney L             
       27.65    59.15    28.37    59.80    29.09  1:00.74    27.87    59.14
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                        3:59.32    4:07.39   228    4  
     1) Little, Lindsay                 2) Kewriga, Kaitlyn               
     3) Moore, Kim                      4) Maki, Meredith                 
       29.14  1:01.27    30.30  1:03.97    29.89  1:02.15    28.89  1:00.00
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                   NT    4:12.34   204    2  
     1) Gruner, Lara E                  2) Sweeney, Chaz A                
     3) Jensen, Christina D             4) Shortell, Brittany A           
       30.10  1:02.22    29.89  1:02.58    30.08  1:03.68    30.10  1:03.86
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                             NT    4:32.41   111  
     1) Wadsworth, Carly                2) Favulli, Michelle              
     3) Foley, Colleen                  4) Brady, Megan                   
       29.40  1:03.25    32.52  1:08.50    33.58  1:10.98    32.85  1:09.68