Recap

Licensed to Bentley University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/20/2010 04:17 PM
                       Bentley v UMass Dart - 11/20/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        4:06.65    4:10.56   11  
     1) Leahy, Andrea M SO              2) Hodsdon, Jessica N SO          
     3) Kaduboski, Anne V SR            4) Drogosz, Monika SO             
                  32.21   1:06.49 (1:06.49)     1:38.59 (32.10)   2:15.39 (1:08.90)
        2:42.76 (27.37)     3:14.11 (58.72)     3:40.12 (26.01)     4:10.56 (56.45)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        4:23.36    4:14.61    4  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A SO              2) Campbell, Erin L FR            
     3) Power, Kellen m FR              4) Shin, Amy FR                   
                  32.08   1:05.96 (1:05.96)     1:38.39 (32.43)   2:15.91 (1:09.95)
        2:44.52 (28.61)   3:18.34 (1:02.43)     3:45.40 (27.06)     4:14.61 (56.27)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'C'                        4:31.86   x4:56.06  
     1) Suda, Amelia M FR               2) Caher, Erin m FR               
     3) Brewster, Larissa A SR          4) Merrill, Adrianna FR           
                  34.47   1:10.56 (1:10.56)     1:50.41 (39.85)   2:38.78 (1:28.22)
        3:13.54 (34.76)   3:55.12 (1:16.34)     4:24.23 (29.11)   4:56.06 (1:00.94)
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    4:58.15    2  
     1) Maki, Meredith SO               2) Conlon, Maggie SO              
     3) Cooper, Morgan SO               4) Dupuis, Brittany JR            
                  33.99   1:09.28 (1:09.28)     1:45.10 (35.82)   2:55.76 (1:46.48)
        3:30.44 (34.68)   4:00.14 (1:04.38)     4:33.69 (33.55)     4:58.15 (58.01)
  5 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    5:07.44  
     1) Brady, Megan SO                 2) Kane, Kerryn FR                
     3) Loubris, Hannah FR              4) Prives, Abbey SO               
                  37.21   1:17.09 (1:17.09)     1:54.78 (37.69)   2:38.70 (1:21.61)
        3:15.47 (36.77)   4:01.49 (1:22.79)     4:32.22 (30.73)   5:07.44 (1:05.95)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:48.80    3:50.60   11  
     1) Go, George L SO                 2) Chan, Phillip K FR             
     3) Belanger, Peter B FR            4) Sylvia, Steven T FR            
                  27.55       57.29 (57.29)     1:26.56 (29.27)   2:01.36 (1:04.07)
        2:28.06 (26.70)     3:00.19 (58.83)     3:24.17 (23.98)     3:50.60 (50.41)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    3:57.91    4  
     1) Champagne, Tyler S SO           2) Brown, Keron C SO              
     3) Culkin, Michael A SO            4) Simoneau, Michael E SO         
                  28.62       58.97 (58.97)     1:31.75 (32.78)   2:08.53 (1:09.56)
        2:35.09 (26.56)     3:06.47 (57.94)     3:31.17 (24.70)     3:57.91 (51.44)
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    3:58.55    2  
     1) Frohman, Eric FR                2) Dean, Matthew SO               
     3) Adams, David SR                 4) Haughey, Andrew SR             
                  28.98   1:00.75 (1:00.75)     1:31.00 (30.25)   2:06.43 (1:05.68)
        2:33.92 (27.49)     3:05.36 (58.93)     3:30.06 (24.70)     3:58.55 (53.19)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 11:12.39   12/4/2002 Emily Cheng                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boretti, Susie L          JR Bentley-NE          11:12.35   11:21.76    9  
                  31.01     1:03.85 (32.84)     1:37.76 (33.91)     2:12.30 (34.54)
        2:46.64 (34.34)     3:20.99 (34.35)     3:55.77 (34.78)     4:30.15 (34.38)
        5:04.56 (34.41)     5:39.47 (34.91)     6:14.05 (34.58)     6:48.36 (34.31)
        7:22.77 (34.41)     7:57.29 (34.52)     8:31.48 (34.19)     9:05.98 (34.50)
        9:40.30 (34.32)    10:14.76 (34.46)    10:48.99 (34.23)    11:21.76 (32.77)
  2 Moore, Kim                JR Umass Dartmouth     11:42.40   11:47.40    4  
                  31.65     1:05.87 (34.22)     1:40.69 (34.82)     2:15.70 (35.01)
        2:50.77 (35.07)     3:25.90 (35.13)     4:01.04 (35.14)     4:36.45 (35.41)
        5:12.30 (35.85)     5:48.21 (35.91)     6:24.12 (35.91)     7:00.05 (35.93)
        7:35.90 (35.85)     8:11.96 (36.06)     8:48.03 (36.07)     9:24.09 (36.06)
       10:00.01 (35.92)    10:36.10 (36.09)    11:12.09 (35.99)    11:47.40 (35.31)
  3 Lewis, Caroline P         FR Bentley-NE                NT   12:01.66    3  
                  32.58     1:07.22 (34.64)     1:42.69 (35.47)     2:18.38 (35.69)
        2:54.07 (35.69)     3:30.16 (36.09)     4:06.19 (36.03)     4:42.43 (36.24)
        5:18.67 (36.24)     5:54.71 (36.04)     6:31.15 (36.44)     7:07.80 (36.65)
        7:44.75 (36.95)     8:21.79 (37.04)     8:58.81 (37.02)     9:35.33 (36.52)
       10:12.45 (37.12)    10:49.48 (37.03)    11:25.72 (36.24)    12:01.66 (35.94)
  4 Favulli, Michelle         JR Umass Dartmouth     12:33.16   12:43.19    2  
                  34.39     1:11.92 (37.53)     1:50.51 (38.59)     2:29.05 (38.54)
        3:07.86 (38.81)     3:46.41 (38.55)     4:25.21 (38.80)     5:04.05 (38.84)
        5:42.64 (38.59)     6:21.29 (38.65)     6:59.92 (38.63)     7:38.37 (38.45)
        8:16.87 (38.50)     8:55.10 (38.23)     9:33.64 (38.54)    10:12.20 (38.56)
       10:50.36 (38.16)    11:28.36 (38.00)    12:06.07 (37.71)    12:43.19 (37.12)
  5 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     SR Bentley-NE          13:03.25   12:45.83    1  
                  33.54     1:09.95 (36.41)     1:47.21 (37.26)     2:24.78 (37.57)
        3:02.91 (38.13)     3:41.48 (38.57)     4:20.13 (38.65)     4:58.93 (38.80)
        5:38.27 (39.34)     6:17.55 (39.28)     6:56.20 (38.65)     7:34.88 (38.68)
        8:14.00 (39.12)     8:53.20 (39.20)     9:32.99 (39.79)    10:12.34 (39.35)
       10:51.52 (39.18)    11:30.52 (39.00)    12:08.36 (37.84)    12:45.83 (37.47)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 10:30.74   1/19/2009 Egen J Ouellette, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horan, Chris R            SR Bentley-NE                NT   11:14.43    9  
                  28.32     1:00.05 (31.73)     1:32.40 (32.35)     2:05.62 (33.22)
        2:38.82 (33.20)     3:12.20 (33.38)     3:46.06 (33.86)     4:19.84 (33.78)
        4:53.82 (33.98)     5:28.59 (34.77)     6:03.44 (34.85)     6:38.42 (34.98)
        7:13.50 (35.08)     7:48.17 (34.67)     8:22.81 (34.64)     8:56.98 (34.17)
        9:31.67 (34.69)    10:06.59 (34.92)    10:41.32 (34.73)    11:14.43 (33.11)
  2 Potcner, Josh             SO Umass Dartmouth     12:31.27   12:27.47    4  
                  31.98     1:06.91 (34.93)     1:43.06 (36.15)     2:19.89 (36.83)
        2:57.15 (37.26)     3:34.98 (37.83)     4:13.10 (38.12)     4:51.27 (38.17)
        5:29.79 (38.52)     6:08.23 (38.44)     6:46.27 (38.04)     7:24.12 (37.85)
        8:01.99 (37.87)     8:40.48 (38.49)     9:18.83 (38.35)     9:57.01 (38.18)
       10:35.10 (38.09)    11:13.13 (38.03)    11:51.15 (38.02)    12:27.47 (36.32)
  3 Haughey, Andrew           SR Umass Dartmouth     12:12.91   12:30.89    3  
                  31.43     1:06.11 (34.68)     1:42.53 (36.42)     2:18.94 (36.41)
        2:56.57 (37.63)     3:34.54 (37.97)     4:11.76 (37.22)     4:49.58 (37.82)
        5:28.71 (39.13)     6:06.84 (38.13)     6:45.78 (38.94)     7:24.39 (38.61)
        8:02.97 (38.58)     8:41.23 (38.26)     9:20.18 (38.95)     9:59.12 (38.94)
       10:36.88 (37.76)    11:15.30 (38.42)    11:53.23 (37.93)    12:30.89 (37.66)
  4 Poliseno, Nick            JR Umass Dartmouth     12:49.76   12:59.94    2  
                  30.80     1:06.27 (35.47)     1:43.21 (36.94)     2:22.43 (39.22)
        3:02.04 (39.61)     3:41.06 (39.02)     4:20.03 (38.97)     4:59.61 (39.58)
        5:39.30 (39.69)     6:19.13 (39.83)     6:58.69 (39.56)     7:38.64 (39.95)
        8:18.73 (40.09)     8:59.17 (40.44)     9:39.30 (40.13)    10:19.08 (39.78)
       11:00.60 (41.52)    11:41.83 (41.23)    12:21.48 (39.65)    12:59.94 (38.46)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:01.05  11/21/2009 Anne V Kaduboski, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Kellen m           FR Bentley-NE           2:01.86    2:00.78#   9  
                  27.93       58.36 (30.43)     1:29.57 (31.21)     2:00.78 (31.21)
  2 Mazza, Kelly A            SO Bentley-NE           2:07.64    2:08.90    4  
                  29.87     1:02.10 (32.23)     1:35.33 (33.23)     2:08.90 (33.57)
  3 DeVoe, Ally T             FR Bentley-NE           2:08.16    2:09.81    3  
                  29.02     1:01.75 (32.73)     1:35.32 (33.57)     2:09.81 (34.49)
  4 Maki, Meredith            SO Umass Dartmouth      2:12.02    2:14.75    2  
                  31.15     1:05.31 (34.16)     1:40.30 (34.99)     2:14.75 (34.45)
  5 Little, Lindsay           SR Umass Dartmouth      2:18.18    2:17.78    1  
                  32.50     1:07.71 (35.21)     1:43.27 (35.56)     2:17.78 (34.51)
  6 Phelps, Rose K            FR Bentley-NE           2:24.40   x2:20.00  
                  32.96     1:07.70 (34.74)     1:43.94 (36.24)     2:20.00 (36.06)
  7 Beahn, Amanda             SR Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:20.72  
                  32.39     1:08.22 (35.83)     1:44.66 (36.44)     2:20.72 (36.06)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:48.62  11/28/2001 Arne Klaska, UMass Dartmouth               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Champagne, Tyler S        SO Bentley-NE           1:54.78    1:53.86    9  
                  26.13       54.78 (28.65)     1:24.34 (29.56)     1:53.86 (29.52)
  2 Dean, Matthew             SO Umass Dartmouth      2:00.76    1:58.10    4  
                  27.22       56.61 (29.39)     1:27.28 (30.67)     1:58.10 (30.82)
  3 Cesaro, Matt D            SR Bentley-NE                NT    2:02.59    3  
                  26.95       57.26 (30.31)     1:29.55 (32.29)     2:02.59 (33.04)
  4 Dodge, Chris              SO Umass Dartmouth      2:03.61    2:05.69    2  
                  27.09       58.87 (31.78)     1:31.96 (33.09)     2:05.69 (33.73)
  5 DeMeule, Ben W            SO Bentley-NE           2:08.80    2:06.09    1  
                  28.91     1:00.94 (32.03)     1:33.63 (32.69)     2:06.09 (32.46)
  6 Chlebek, Kurt             SR Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:17.42  
                  31.17     1:06.31 (35.14)     1:42.35 (36.04)     2:17.42 (35.07)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 25.68   12/8/2007 Liza Connolly, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shin, Amy                 FR Bentley-NE             25.96      25.81    9  
  2 Temple, Sarah E           SR Bentley-NE             27.35      26.84    4  
  3 Murphy, Molly H           JR Bentley-NE             27.99      27.18    3  
  4 Dupuis, Brittany          JR Umass Dartmouth        27.80      28.69    2  
  5 Pflanz, Lauren M          SO Bentley-NE             30.34     x30.13  
  6 Sardella, Lauren          SR Umass Dartmouth        30.66      30.36    1  
  7 Zarembski, Mia            FR Umass Dartmouth        33.13      34.17  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 22.42  11/21/2009 CJ Johnson, UMass Dartmouth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Egen J         SR Bentley-NE             23.88      22.67    9  
  2 Johnson, Craig            SR Umass Dartmouth        23.23      23.26    4  
  3 Simoneau, Michael E       SO Bentley-NE             23.87      23.72    3  
  4 Adams, David              SR Umass Dartmouth        23.99      24.02    2  
  5 Brown, Keron C            SO Bentley-NE             23.88      24.22    1  
  6 Jiminian, Julian          FR Umass Dartmouth        27.79      28.53  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 4:47.53  11/21/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         SR Bentley-NE                NT    4:46.21#   9  
                  29.90     1:02.64 (32.74)     1:38.28 (35.64)     2:13.35 (35.07)
        2:57.69 (44.34)     3:41.99 (44.30)     4:15.11 (33.12)     4:46.21 (31.10)
  2 Exley, Heather k          FR Bentley-NE                NT    5:05.36    4  
                  34.35     1:14.09 (39.74)     1:53.24 (39.15)     2:31.85 (38.61)
        3:14.38 (42.53)     3:56.77 (42.39)     4:31.73 (34.96)     5:05.36 (33.63)
  3 Conlon, Maggie            SO Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:14.27    3  
                  33.21     1:11.44 (38.23)     1:52.35 (40.91)     2:32.71 (40.36)
        3:16.36 (43.65)     4:01.92 (45.56)     4:38.72 (36.80)     5:14.27 (35.55)
  4 Suda, Amelia M            FR Bentley-NE                NT    5:16.02    2  
                  35.10     1:15.85 (40.75)     1:55.30 (39.45)     2:35.64 (40.34)
        3:20.33 (44.69)     4:06.01 (45.68)     4:41.49 (35.48)     5:16.02 (34.53)
  5 Brewster, Larissa A       SR Bentley-NE                NT   x5:39.92  
                  35.79     1:17.22 (41.43)     2:03.97 (46.75)     2:49.46 (45.49)
        3:35.41 (45.95)     4:22.67 (47.26)     5:02.50 (39.83)     5:39.92 (37.42)
  6 Prives, Abbey             SO Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:46.87    1  
                  36.93     1:18.94 (42.01)     2:03.37 (44.43)     2:46.49 (43.12)
        3:35.85 (49.36)     4:25.48 (49.63)     5:05.87 (40.39)     5:46.87 (41.00)
  7 Loubris, Hannah           FR Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:02.38  
                  38.96     1:25.03 (46.07)     2:09.25 (44.22)     2:53.22 (43.97)
        3:45.61 (52.39)     4:39.17 (53.56)     5:22.15 (42.98)     6:02.38 (40.23)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 4:36.20  11/21/2009 Willie Connolly, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culkin, Michael A         SO Bentley-NE                NT    4:53.69    9  
                  28.76     1:01.47 (32.71)     1:40.51 (39.04)     2:19.29 (38.78)
        3:03.64 (44.35)     3:49.47 (45.83)     4:22.25 (32.78)     4:53.69 (31.44)
  2 Belanger, Peter B         FR Bentley-NE                NT    4:57.25    4  
                  30.29     1:06.09 (35.80)     1:45.69 (39.60)     2:24.70 (39.01)
        3:08.00 (43.30)     3:51.17 (43.17)     4:24.94 (33.77)     4:57.25 (32.31)
  3 Frohman, Eric             FR Umass Dartmouth           NT    4:57.38    3  
                  30.10     1:06.87 (36.77)     1:44.26 (37.39)     2:22.57 (38.31)
        3:05.05 (42.48)     3:50.58 (45.53)     4:24.41 (33.83)     4:57.38 (32.97)
  4 Janofsky, Kevin           SO Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:03.73    2  
                  32.16     1:11.11 (38.95)     1:51.26 (40.15)     2:30.73 (39.47)
        3:12.08 (41.35)     3:54.88 (42.80)     4:29.72 (34.84)     5:03.73 (34.01)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 237.20   12/9/2006 Elizabeth Bergantz, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Travers, Emily B          SR Bentley-NE            327.70     221.84    9  
  2 Mathews, Abby J           SO Bentley-NE                NT     217.95    4  
  3 D'Aleo, Shelly E          SO Bentley-NE            320.90     211.72    3  
  4 Hopkins-Pottle, Chelsea   FR Umass Dartmouth       165.20     177.00    2  
  5 Reinhart, Kristin         SO Umass Dartmouth       168.40     134.40    1  
  6 Welter, Karen             FR Umass Dartmouth       134.00     124.80  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 254.32   12/8/2007 Jonathan Andrews, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Nicholas          FR Umass Dartmouth       168.75     263.28#   9  
  2 Walsh, Michael S          JR Bentley-NE            174.80     221.40    4  
  3 Francia, Christian        FR Umass Dartmouth       216.75     188.40    3  
  4 Szarek, Conor             FR Umass Dartmouth       133.80     144.91    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:01.52   12/9/2006 Meaghan Coache, UMass Dartmouth            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Kellen m           FR Bentley-NE           1:04.96    1:01.53    9  
                  29.34     1:01.53 (32.19)                                        
  2 Cooper, Morgan            SO Umass Dartmouth      1:03.65    1:04.68    4  
                  30.61     1:04.68 (34.07)                                        
  3 Dooley, Taryn A           SO Bentley-NE           1:12.10    1:08.76    3  
                  32.09     1:08.76 (36.67)                                        
  4 DeVoe, Ally T             FR Bentley-NE           1:15.76    1:16.39    2  
                  34.90     1:16.39 (41.49)                                        
 -- Leahy, Andrea M           SO Bentley-NE           1:13.00   X1:10.51  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 54.44   12/1/2004 Sean Osit, Bentley                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Craig            SR Umass Dartmouth        57.49      57.38    9  
                  27.00       57.38 (30.38)                                        
  2 Brown, Keron C            SO Bentley-NE             58.25      58.64    4  
                  27.59       58.64 (31.05)                                        
  3 Sylvia, Steven T          FR Bentley-NE           1:02.23      59.32    3  
                  27.31       59.32 (32.01)                                        
  4 Adams, David              SR Umass Dartmouth        58.68      59.36    2  
                  27.67       59.36 (31.69)                                        
  5 DeMeule, Ben W            SO Bentley-NE           1:04.60    1:04.07    1  
                  30.11     1:04.07 (33.96)                                        
  6 Secrest, Cameron          JR Umass Dartmouth      1:08.41    1:11.34  
                  32.41     1:11.34 (38.93)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 56.53  11/28/2001 Angela Groccia, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        SO Bentley-NE           1:00.20      55.72#   9  
                  26.82       55.72 (28.90)                                        
  2 Shin, Amy                 FR Bentley-NE           1:00.83      56.55    4  
                  27.69       56.55 (28.86)                                        
  3 Drogosz, Monika           SO Bentley-NE           1:01.05      56.93    3  
                  27.12       56.93 (29.81)                                        
  4 Merrill, Adrianna         FR Bentley-NE           1:01.54   x1:01.06  
                  29.34     1:01.06 (31.72)                                        
  5 Maki, Meredith            SO Umass Dartmouth      1:00.11    1:02.02    2  
                  30.10     1:02.02 (31.92)                                        
  6 Dupuis, Brittany          JR Umass Dartmouth      1:01.13    1:02.09    1  
                  29.81     1:02.09 (32.28)                                        
  7 Little, Lindsay           SR Umass Dartmouth      1:02.15    1:02.60  
                  30.30     1:02.60 (32.30)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 49.91   1/19/2009 Egen J Ouellette, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Phillip K           FR Bentley-NE             51.28      51.12    9  
                  24.51       51.12 (26.61)                                        
  2 Simoneau, Michael E       SO Bentley-NE             52.29      52.55    4  
                  25.86       52.55 (26.69)                                        
  3 Horan, Chris R            SR Bentley-NE             55.22      52.83    3  
                  25.63       52.83 (27.20)                                        
  4 Haughey, Andrew           SR Umass Dartmouth        53.19      54.62    2  
                  26.54       54.62 (28.08)                                        
  5 Dodge, Chris              SO Umass Dartmouth        54.34      54.67    1  
                  25.98       54.67 (28.69)                                        
  6 Janofsky, Kevin           SO Umass Dartmouth           NT      57.30  
                  27.35       57.30 (29.95)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:03.29   12/4/2002 Angela Groccia, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie            SO Umass Dartmouth      1:08.08    1:08.29    9  
                  33.78     1:08.29 (34.51)                                        
  2 Beahn, Amanda             SR Umass Dartmouth      1:12.57    1:13.98    4  
                  36.03     1:13.98 (37.95)                                        
  3 Brady, Megan              SO Umass Dartmouth      1:16.59    1:17.54    3  
                  37.59     1:17.54 (39.95)                                        
 -- Kaduboski, Anne V         SR Bentley-NE           1:01.28   X1:02.55# 
                  30.70     1:02.55 (31.85)                                        
 -- Lewis, Caroline P         FR Bentley-NE           1:06.69   X1:07.78  
                  33.46     1:07.78 (34.32)                                        
 -- Campbell, Erin L          FR Bentley-NE           1:13.14   X1:09.31  
                  33.96     1:09.31 (35.35)                                        
 -- Temple, Sarah E           SR Bentley-NE           1:17.89   X1:12.20  
                  34.98     1:12.20 (37.22)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 56.76   12/3/2003 Brian Castagna, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Go, George L              SO Bentley-NE             57.90      57.80    9  
                  27.98       57.80 (29.82)                                        
  2 Champagne, Tyler S        SO Bentley-NE           1:01.06    1:00.29    4  
                  29.88     1:00.29 (30.41)                                        
  3 Frohman, Eric             FR Umass Dartmouth      1:00.08    1:01.05    3  
                  29.77     1:01.05 (31.28)                                        
  4 Poliseno, Nick            JR Umass Dartmouth      1:06.78    1:08.22    2  
                  32.86     1:08.22 (35.36)                                        
  5 Chlebek, Kurt             SR Umass Dartmouth      1:11.26    1:12.28    1  
                  35.07     1:12.28 (37.21)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 5:24.93  11/30/2005 Arden Brust, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim                JR Umass Dartmouth      5:43.15    5:46.61    9  
                  31.93     1:06.59 (34.66)     1:41.55 (34.96)     2:16.69 (35.14)
        2:51.96 (35.27)     3:27.20 (35.24)     4:02.36 (35.16)     4:37.12 (34.76)
        5:11.93 (34.81)     5:46.61 (34.68)                                        
  2 Favulli, Michelle         JR Umass Dartmouth      6:06.90    6:16.08    4  
                  33.20     1:10.25 (37.05)     1:48.29 (38.04)     2:26.42 (38.13)
        3:04.88 (38.46)     3:43.51 (38.63)     4:21.84 (38.33)     5:00.31 (38.47)
        5:38.53 (38.22)     6:16.08 (37.55)                                        
 -- Boretti, Susie L          JR Bentley-NE           5:33.16   X5:30.19  
                  30.22     1:02.51 (32.29)     1:36.07 (33.56)     2:10.03 (33.96)
        2:43.84 (33.81)     3:17.28 (33.44)     3:50.76 (33.48)     4:24.10 (33.34)
        4:57.18 (33.08)     5:30.19 (33.01)                                        
 -- Exley, Heather k          FR Bentley-NE                NT   X5:31.70  
                  31.01     1:03.96 (32.95)     1:37.55 (33.59)     2:10.96 (33.41)
        2:44.76 (33.80)     3:18.48 (33.72)     3:52.02 (33.54)     4:25.79 (33.77)
        4:59.31 (33.52)     5:31.70 (32.39)                                        
 -- Mazza, Kelly A            SO Bentley-NE           5:49.12   X5:50.35  
                  32.24     1:06.44 (34.20)     1:41.62 (35.18)     2:17.14 (35.52)
        2:51.94 (34.80)     3:27.32 (35.38)     4:03.03 (35.71)     4:38.95 (35.92)
        5:14.47 (35.52)     5:50.35 (35.88)                                        
 -- Phelps, Rose K            FR Bentley-NE                NT   X6:18.79  
                  34.72     1:12.47 (37.75)     1:51.01 (38.54)     2:30.07 (39.06)
        3:09.15 (39.08)     3:48.27 (39.12)     4:26.81 (38.54)     5:05.19 (38.38)
        5:43.40 (38.21)     6:18.79 (35.39)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 4:54.96  11/28/2001 Arne Klaska, UMass Dartmouth               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Egen J         SR Bentley-NE           5:18.74    5:14.19    9  
                  26.87       57.52 (30.65)     1:29.27 (31.75)     2:02.28 (33.01)
        2:34.81 (32.53)     3:07.45 (32.64)     3:38.84 (31.39)     4:10.54 (31.70)
        4:42.69 (32.15)     5:14.19 (31.50)                                        
  2 Johnson, Craig            SR Umass Dartmouth      5:38.14    5:35.30    4  
                  28.27       59.91 (31.64)     1:33.24 (33.33)     2:07.08 (33.84)
        2:41.76 (34.68)     3:16.80 (35.04)     3:51.90 (35.10)     4:27.27 (35.37)
        5:02.75 (35.48)     5:35.30 (32.55)                                        
  3 Potcner, Josh             SO Umass Dartmouth      6:06.82    6:12.51    3  
                  31.88     1:07.52 (35.64)     1:44.72 (37.20)     2:22.33 (37.61)
        3:00.69 (38.36)     3:38.99 (38.30)     4:17.66 (38.67)     4:56.50 (38.84)
        5:35.17 (38.67)     6:12.51 (37.34)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 269.80  11/30/2005 Kelly Kidd, UMass Dartmouth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Travers, Emily B          SR Bentley-NE            234.75     249.37    9  
  2 Mathews, Abby J           SO Bentley-NE                NT     198.82    4  
  3 D'Aleo, Shelly E          SO Bentley-NE            197.00     195.30    3  
  4 Welter, Karen             FR Umass Dartmouth       126.75     144.98    2  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 271.10  11/21/2009 Matthew Fahey, UMass Dartmouth              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian        FR Umass Dartmouth       216.75     206.77    9  
  2 Szarek, Conor             FR Umass Dartmouth       134.65     148.87    4  
  3 Jacobs, Nicholas          FR Umass Dartmouth           NT     142.05    3  
 -- Walsh, Michael S          JR Bentley-NE                NT    X258.12  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:11.81  11/21/2009 Susie Boretti, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan            SO Umass Dartmouth      1:14.40    1:15.40    9  
                  36.15     1:15.40 (39.25)                                        
  2 Kane, Kerryn              FR Umass Dartmouth      1:21.66    1:23.25    4  
                  38.73     1:23.25 (44.52)                                        
  3 Brewster, Larissa A       SR Bentley-NE           1:25.57    1:26.06    3  
                  40.42     1:26.06 (45.64)                                        
  4 Loubris, Hannah           FR Umass Dartmouth      1:29.77    1:34.66    2  
                  45.26     1:34.66 (49.40)                                        
 -- Hodsdon, Jessica N        SO Bentley-NE           1:08.76   X1:08.29# 
                  32.74     1:08.29 (35.55)                                        
 -- Campbell, Erin L          FR Bentley-NE           1:11.94   X1:10.76# 
                  33.52     1:10.76 (37.24)                                        
 -- Murphy, Molly H           JR Bentley-NE           1:13.69   X1:14.95  
                  35.23     1:14.95 (39.72)                                        
 -- Caher, Erin m             FR Bentley-NE           1:25.33   X1:28.61  
                  41.29     1:28.61 (47.32)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:00.59   11/6/1997 Mike Lane, UMass Dartmouth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Matthew             SO Umass Dartmouth      1:07.63    1:06.49    9  
                  30.75     1:06.49 (35.74)                                        
  2 Cesaro, Matt D            SR Bentley-NE                NT    1:11.97    4  
                  33.72     1:11.97 (38.25)                                        
  3 Janofsky, Kevin           SO Umass Dartmouth      1:12.38    1:14.75    3  
                  34.89     1:14.75 (39.86)                                        
  4 Culkin, Michael A         SO Bentley-NE           1:16.01    1:15.75    2  
                  35.73     1:15.75 (40.02)                                        
  5 Chlebek, Kurt             SR Umass Dartmouth      1:16.62    1:17.87    1  
                  36.28     1:17.87 (41.59)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:46.36   12/4/2002 , Bentley                                  
                         Tulley,Cheng,Osit,Groccia                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:51.49    1:58.39   11  
     1) Little, Lindsay SR              2) Beahn, Amanda SR               
     3) Favulli, Michelle JR            4) Moore, Kim JR                  
                  28.70       58.11 (29.41)     1:29.06 (30.95)     1:58.39 (29.33)
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    2:08.76    4  
     1) Sardella, Lauren SR             2) Zarembski, Mia FR              
     3) Brady, Megan SO                 4) Kane, Kerryn FR                
                  31.12     1:06.51 (35.39)     1:37.45 (30.94)     2:08.76 (31.31)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   X1:52.61  
     1) Drogosz, Monika SO              2) Pflanz, Lauren M SO            
     3) Lewis, Caroline P FR            4) Mazza, Kelly A SO              
                  26.48       55.69 (29.21)     1:24.27 (28.58)     1:52.61 (28.34)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   X1:53.17  
     1) Leahy, Andrea M SO              2) Phelps, Rose K FR              
     3) Exley, Heather k FR             4) Murphy, Molly H JR             
                  28.40       57.47 (29.07)     1:25.65 (28.18)     1:53.17 (27.52)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:42.85   X1:53.39  
     1) Temple, Sarah E SR              2) Dooley, Taryn A SO             
     3) Heinonen, Elizabeth R SR        4) Merrill, Adrianna FR           
                  27.30       55.11 (27.81)     1:25.70 (30.59)     1:53.39 (27.69)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   X1:55.91  
     1) DeVoe, Ally T FR                2) Suda, Amelia M FR              
     3) Brewster, Larissa A SR          4) Boretti, Susie L JR            
                  28.79       57.02 (28.23)     1:27.77 (30.75)     1:55.91 (28.14)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:33.53   1/19/2009 , Bentley                                  
                         Cesaro,Horan,Markert,Ouellette                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:35.52    1:30.57#  11  
     1) Chan, Phillip K FR              2) Go, George L SO                
     3) Sylvia, Steven T FR             4) Ouellette, Egen J SR           
                  22.85       45.95 (23.10)     1:08.12 (22.17)     1:30.57 (22.45)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:38.68    4  
     1) Horan, Chris R SR               2) Belanger, Peter B FR           
     3) DeMeule, Ben W SO               4) Cesaro, Matt D SR              
                  24.36       49.21 (24.85)     1:14.75 (25.54)     1:38.68 (23.93)
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:37.67    1:47.49    2  
     1) Dodge, Chris SO                 2) Poliseno, Nick JR              
     3) Potcner, Josh SO                4) Secrest, Cameron JR            
                  25.02       51.05 (26.03)     1:20.26 (29.21)     1:47.49 (27.23)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  140   2. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth             89
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  134   2. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth            100