Recap

Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/22/2011 03:37 PM
              UMass Dartmouth vs Eastern Connecticut - 1/22/2011               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'                    NT    1:58.05   11  
     1) Schapp, M 18                    2) King, C 18                     
     3) Arisco, A M 21                  4) Rivers, A M 18                 
       30.04    34.35    28.01    25.65                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'A'                  2:01.75    2:05.10    4  
     1) Maki, M 19                      2) Conlon, M 20                   
     3) Cooper, M C 19                  4) Little, L 21                   
       32.74    35.67    29.34    27.35                                    
  3 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'B'                    NT    2:07.93    2  
     1) Tromp, J M 18                   2) Menard, N 20                   
     3) Dufraine, J 20                  4) Chmielewski, L 20              
       32.04    37.06    31.43    27.40                                    
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'B'                       NT    2:14.30  
     1) Brady, M 19                     2) Days, L E 20                   
     3) Prives, A 20                    4) Beahn, A 21                    
       34.73    36.79    33.08    29.70                                    
  5 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'C'                    NT   x2:16.13  
     1) Carroll, S A 20                 2) Pietrycha, J 19                
     3) Brennan, A 18                   4) Armitage, S 20                 
       34.66    40.74    32.68    28.05                                    
  6 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'C'                       NT   x2:21.89  
     1) Sardella, L 21                  2) Kane, K 18                     
     3) Loubris, H C 18                 4) Rius, C Z 19                   
       39.83    38.13    34.89    29.04                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'A'                  1:45.49    1:48.49  
     1) Frohman, E M 18                 2) Dean, M A 19                   
     3) Adams, D 22                     4) Johnson, C A 21                
       28.53    30.24    26.58    23.14                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'B'                       NT    1:54.50  
     1) Poliseno, N 20                  2) Janofsky, K P 19               
     3) Haughey, A 21                   4) Silva, T 19                    
       29.48    33.69    26.56    24.77                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'C'                       NT        SCR  
 
Event 3  Mixed 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, M                   19 UMD-NE                    NT   20:31.82    9  
      33.64   36.47   37.17   36.91   37.09   37.03   37.33   37.09
      37.57   37.59   37.24   37.63   38.03   37.43   37.51   37.57
      37.94   38.00   38.22   37.42   37.15   37.66   38.04   37.68
      37.75   38.14   37.79   38.26   38.10   38.10   36.46   37.47
      34.34
  2 Piccochi, E               22 ECSU                      NT   21:00.80    4  
      33.77   36.90   37.17   37.43   37.67   37.76   37.84   38.13
      38.24   38.30   38.43   38.47   38.17   38.23   38.17   38.24
      38.72   38.32   39.01   38.67   38.38   38.74   39.02   39.07
      38.45   39.56   38.68   39.24   39.36   38.77   38.86   38.24
      36.79
  3 Favulli, M T              21 UMD-NE              21:03.74   21:14.85    3  
      34.98   38.01   38.64   38.83   39.18   39.20   39.70   39.49
      39.46   39.50   39.40   39.31   39.47   39.88   39.20   39.18
      38.79   38.56   38.32   38.03   38.00   37.92   38.33   38.18
      38.49   38.67   38.44   38.59   38.67   38.60   38.71   38.22
      36.90
  4 Jenkins, C N              22 ECSU                      NT   21:30.39    2  
      34.70   37.41   38.60   38.17   38.27   38.41   38.95   38.31
      39.32   38.68   38.92   39.45   39.00   39.27   39.74   39.48
      39.47   39.22   39.38   39.48   39.45   39.56   39.48   40.12
      39.93   39.65   40.20   40.58   40.06   40.14   40.14   39.36
      37.49
 -- Potcner, J                19 UMD-NE              20:35.03  X20:20.11  
      33.51   36.60   37.12   37.26   37.52   37.73   37.74   37.86
      37.85   37.25   36.84   37.14   37.20   37.01   36.60   36.53
      37.08   37.03   37.02   36.85   37.36   37.45   37.20   36.97
      37.28   37.15   37.11   37.05   37.19   36.98   36.84   36.65
      35.14
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Odgers, B L               19 ECSU                      NT    2:08.63    9  
      30.18   33.02   33.25   32.18                                
  2 Conlon, M                 20 UMD-NE                    NT    2:08.77    4  
      30.23   32.98   33.38   32.18                                
  3 Rivers, A M               18 ECSU                      NT    2:11.31    3  
      29.39   33.17   34.78   33.97                                
  4 Colley, M A               18 ECSU                      NT    2:12.79    2  
      29.96   33.41   34.71   34.71                                
  5 Moore, K F                20 UMD-NE               2:12.22    2:14.60    1  
      31.48   34.29   34.67   34.16                                
  6 Kane, K                   18 UMD-NE               2:25.45    2:27.80  
      33.67   37.54   39.02   37.57                                
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haughey, A                21 UMD-NE               1:56.77    1:59.73  
      26.32   29.83   32.13   31.45                                
  2 Frohman, E M              18 UMD-NE                    NT    1:59.85  
      27.11   29.73   32.22   30.79                                
  3 Silva, T                  19 UMD-NE               2:02.79    2:04.65  
      27.60   31.82   33.12   32.11                                
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McVeigh, E                19 ECSU                      NT      31.15    9  
  2 Tromp, J M                18 ECSU                      NT      31.93    4  
  3 Chmielewski, L            20 ECSU                      NT      32.29    3  
  4 Beahn, A                  21 UMD-NE                 32.68      33.93    2  
  5 Dupuis, B                 20 UMD-NE                    NT      34.44    1  
  6 Brady, M                  19 UMD-NE                 34.63      35.43  
 -- Carroll, S A              20 ECSU                      NT     X34.96  
 -- McCane, T                 20 ECSU                      NT     X38.49  
 -- McDonald, C R             19 ECSU                      NT     X38.76  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poliseno, N               20 UMD-NE                 29.87      30.45  
  2 Jiminian, J               19 UMD-NE                    NT      35.46  
 -- Secrest, C A              20 UMD-NE                    NT        SCR  
 -- Lyons, D O                21 UMD-NE                    NT        SCR  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, C                   18 ECSU                      NT      34.44    9  
  2 Kane, K                   18 UMD-NE                 38.36      36.46    4  
  3 Days, L E                 20 UMD-NE                 35.72      37.60    3  
  4 Pietrycha, J              19 ECSU                      NT      39.53    2  
  5 Favulli, M T              21 UMD-NE                 40.44      40.15    1  
  6 Robert, M E               20 ECSU                      NT      40.88  
 
Event 9  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, M A                 19 UMD-NE                 30.15      30.51  
  2 Chlebek, K                21 UMD-NE                 34.53      34.35  
  3 Janofsky, K P             19 UMD-NE                 33.00      36.71  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, M C               19 UMD-NE               1:03.65    1:06.01    9  
      30.69   35.32                                                
  2 Menard, N                 20 ECSU                      NT    1:06.16    4  
      30.49   35.67                                                
  3 Dufraine, J               20 ECSU                      NT    1:12.31    3  
      32.93   39.38                                                
  4 Prives, A                 20 UMD-NE               1:15.01    1:17.19    2  
      36.44   40.75                                                
  5 Loubris, H C              18 UMD-NE               1:21.24    1:17.45    1  
      35.37   42.08                                                
  6 Armitage, S               20 ECSU                      NT    1:19.51  
      36.61   42.90                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, C A              21 UMD-NE                 54.67      55.55  
      26.41   29.14                                                
  2 Adams, D                  22 UMD-NE                 58.68    1:02.99  
      28.82   34.17                                                
  3 Haughey, A                21 UMD-NE                    NT    1:04.95  
      29.92   35.03                                                
 -- Secrest, C A              20 UMD-NE               1:08.41        SCR  
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schapp, M                 18 ECSU                      NT      26.31    9  
  2 Arisco, A M               21 ECSU                      NT      26.97    4  
  3 Little, L                 21 UMD-NE                 27.70      27.81    3  
  4 Dupuis, B                 20 UMD-NE                 27.80      28.60    2  
  5 Brennan, A                18 ECSU                      NT      28.85    1  
  6 Sardella, L               21 UMD-NE                 30.66      32.34  
 -- Rius, C Z                 19 UMD-NE                    NT     X29.04  
 -- SanPietro, V              18 ECSU                      NT     X29.31  
 -- Hill, K D                 19 ECSU                      NT     X30.86  
 -- Welter, K E               18 UMD-NE                    NT     X32.47  
 -- Robert, M E               20 ECSU                      NT     X33.23  
 -- Pagnozzi, T               20 ECSU                      NT     X35.55  
 
Event 13  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silva, T                  19 UMD-NE                    NT      25.20  
  2 Frohman, E M              18 UMD-NE                    NT      25.75  
  3 Jiminian, J               19 UMD-NE                 28.16      29.94  
 -- Lyons, D O                21 UMD-NE                 24.19        SCR  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rius, C Z                 19 UMD-NE                190.90     192.60    9  
  2 Welter, K E               18 UMD-NE                134.00     125.10    4  
 
Event 15  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, C                24 UMD-NE                    NT     159.97  
  2 Szarek, C                    UMD-NE                    NT     114.45  
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivers, A M               18 ECSU                      NT      56.73    9  
      27.13   29.60                                                
  2 Cooper, M C               19 UMD-NE                 57.78      58.39    4  
      28.40   29.99                                                
  3 Colley, M A               18 ECSU                      NT    1:01.01    3  
      29.27   31.74                                                
  4 Little, L                 21 UMD-NE               1:01.84    1:01.50    2  
      29.71   31.79                                                
  5 Armitage, S               20 ECSU                      NT    1:01.56    1  
      30.58   30.98                                                
  6 Dupuis, B                 20 UMD-NE               1:00.77    1:02.90  
      30.37   32.53                                                
 -- Piccochi, E               22 ECSU                      NT   X1:01.99  
      30.22   31.77                                                
 -- SanPietro, V              18 ECSU                      NT   X1:03.93  
      31.07   32.86                                                
 -- Sardella, L               21 UMD-NE               1:08.87   X1:11.65  
      35.23   36.42                                                
 -- McDonald, C R             19 ECSU                      NT   X1:11.79  
      34.80   36.99                                                
 -- Pagnozzi, T               20 ECSU                      NT   X1:20.43  
      38.49   41.94                                                
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, C A              21 UMD-NE                 50.63      51.13  
      24.53   26.60                                                
  2 Dean, M A                 19 UMD-NE                 53.64      55.91  
      27.16   28.75                                                
  3 Frohman, E M              18 UMD-NE                 53.24      56.06  
      27.15   28.91                                                
  4 Haughey, A                21 UMD-NE                 52.35     x57.25  
      27.72   29.53                                                
  5 Silva, T                  19 UMD-NE                 55.52     x57.34  
      27.66   29.68                                                
  6 Adams, D                  22 UMD-NE                 53.89     x57.45  
      28.04   29.41                                                
 -- Lyons, D O                21 UMD-NE                 54.76        SCR  
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schapp, M                 18 ECSU                      NT    1:04.05    9  
      31.40   32.65                                                
  2 Conlon, M                 20 UMD-NE               1:08.08    1:07.16    4  
      33.21   33.95                                                
  3 Tromp, J M                18 ECSU                      NT    1:07.37    3  
      32.91   34.46                                                
  4 Chmielewski, L            20 ECSU                      NT    1:10.24    2  
      33.56   36.68                                                
  5 Maki, M                   19 UMD-NE               1:08.30    1:11.52    1  
      34.68   36.84                                                
  6 Brady, M                  19 UMD-NE               1:15.94    1:15.54  
      36.57   38.97                                                
 -- Carroll, S A              20 ECSU                      NT   X1:13.42  
      35.53   37.89                                                
 -- McCane, T                 20 ECSU                      NT   X1:27.27  
      43.42   43.85                                                
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poliseno, N               20 UMD-NE               1:06.78    1:05.24  
      31.81   33.43                                                
  2 Chlebek, K                21 UMD-NE               1:14.73    1:12.38  
      34.16   38.22                                                
 -- Secrest, C A              20 UMD-NE                    NT        SCR  
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, C                   18 ECSU                      NT    1:16.75    9  
      36.48   40.27                                                
  2 Menard, N                 20 ECSU                      NT    1:18.42    4  
      37.08   41.34                                                
  3 Kane, K                   18 UMD-NE               1:21.03    1:20.98    3  
      38.51   42.47                                                
  4 Days, L E                 20 UMD-NE               1:18.66    1:22.49    2  
      38.29   44.20                                                
  5 Pietrycha, J              19 ECSU                      NT    1:26.17    1  
      40.61   45.56                                                
  6 Loubris, H C              18 UMD-NE               1:29.77    1:28.36  
      41.87   46.49                                                
 -- Robert, M E               20 ECSU                      NT   X1:28.68  
      42.77   45.91                                                
 -- Hill, K D                 19 ECSU                      NT   X1:30.22  
      42.97   47.25                                                
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, M A                 19 UMD-NE               1:08.61    1:11.10  
      32.88   38.22                                                
  2 Janofsky, K P             19 UMD-NE               1:10.96    1:18.24  
      35.59   42.65                                                
  3 Jiminian, J               19 UMD-NE                    NT    1:22.82  
      38.35   44.47                                                
 
Event 22  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McVeigh, E                19 ECSU                      NT    5:36.94    9  
      29.68   32.94   34.18   34.80   34.84   33.80   34.70   34.88
      33.59   33.53                                                
  2 Moore, K F                20 UMD-NE               5:41.72    5:40.53    4  
      31.34   34.14   34.77   34.36   34.48   34.39   34.27   34.19
      34.50   34.09                                                
  3 Odgers, B L               19 ECSU                      NT    5:43.90    3  
      31.26   34.19   34.78   34.31   34.83   34.82   35.38   35.50
      35.26   33.57                                                
  4 Favulli, M T              21 UMD-NE               6:04.74    6:10.63    2  
      33.75   37.89   38.10   38.73   37.96   37.48   37.23   36.80
      36.71   35.98                                                
  5 Beahn, A                  21 UMD-NE                    NT    6:13.84    1  
      32.72   37.56   38.54   38.76   38.76   37.76   37.99   37.98
      37.59   36.18                                                
  6 Jenkins, C N              22 ECSU                      NT    6:17.06  
      34.06   37.37   37.77   37.86   38.34   38.49   38.62   38.60
      38.37   37.58                                                
 
Event 23  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, C A              21 UMD-NE               5:35.30    5:21.92  
      27.95   31.31   32.86   32.57   33.44   33.16   33.28   33.42
      33.57   30.36                                                
  2 Haughey, A                21 UMD-NE               5:47.08    5:51.02  
      30.16   34.70   36.29   35.72   35.40   34.84   36.14   36.08
      36.23   35.46                                                
  3 Potcner, J                19 UMD-NE               6:06.82    6:11.20  
      33.20   36.86   37.65   37.93   37.31   38.16   37.72   37.94
      37.53   36.90                                                
 
Event 24  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arisco, A M               21 ECSU                      NT      28.43    9  
  2 King, C                   18 ECSU                      NT      29.42    4  
  3 Little, L                 21 UMD-NE                 31.37      30.98    3  
  4 Dufraine, J               20 ECSU                      NT      32.06    2  
  5 Prives, A                 20 UMD-NE                 33.04      33.71    1  
  6 Moore, K F                20 UMD-NE                    NT      33.98  
 -- SanPietro, V              18 ECSU                      NT     X31.13  
 -- Brennan, A                18 ECSU                      NT     X32.25  
 -- Hill, K D                 19 ECSU                      NT     X35.70  
 
Event 25  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, C A              21 UMD-NE                    NT      25.35  
  2 Adams, D                  22 UMD-NE                 25.50      27.09  
  3 Jiminian, J               19 UMD-NE                 32.60      33.24  
 -- Secrest, C A              20 UMD-NE                 29.75        SCR  
 
Event 26  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rius, C Z                 19 UMD-NE                174.82     191.25    9  
  2 Welter, K E               18 UMD-NE                130.65     142.72    4  
 
Event 27  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, C                24 UMD-NE                    NT     185.17  
  2 Szarek, C                    UMD-NE                    NT     143.85  
 
Event 28  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arisco, A M               21 ECSU                      NT    4:55.03    9  
      31.67   36.37   39.20   38.63   41.47   42.78   32.49   32.42
  2 Menard, N                 20 ECSU                      NT    5:15.94    4  
      32.77   38.00   42.73   41.54   43.71   44.53   37.13   35.53
  3 Dufraine, J               20 ECSU                      NT    5:29.23    3  
      35.19   42.19   42.82   42.01   47.14   47.77   36.30   35.81
  4 Prives, A                 20 UMD-NE               5:47.36    5:42.52    2  
      36.88   42.35   44.27   44.10   48.77   49.10   39.53   37.52
  5 Loubris, H C              18 UMD-NE               5:59.83    5:49.26    1  
      36.19   43.53   43.81   41.82   51.65   52.41   40.96   38.89
  6 Days, L E                 20 UMD-NE                    NT    6:00.23  
      37.21   46.22 1:36.30   50.03   49.16   40.97   40.34        
 
Event 29  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frohman, E M              18 UMD-NE               4:57.38    5:04.15  
      30.89   37.57   38.47   37.72   45.50   45.42   34.20   34.38
  2 Janofsky, K P             19 UMD-NE               5:03.73    5:14.58  
      33.63   41.01   40.24   40.28   41.65   43.85   37.06   36.86
 -- Lyons, D O                21 UMD-NE                    NT         NS  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'A'                  4:02.76    4:01.83   11  
     1) Cooper, M C 19                  2) Dupuis, B 20                   
     3) Maki, M 19                      4) Conlon, M 20                   
       29.05    59.14    29.02  1:01.32    29.49  1:01.68    28.66    59.69
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'B'                       NT    4:30.78    4  
     1) Brady, M 19                     2) Beahn, A 21                    
     3) Favulli, M T 21                 4) Moore, K F 20                  
       32.53  1:09.35    31.18  1:05.95    33.40  1:10.50    30.83  1:04.98
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'                    NT   X3:54.28  
     1) McVeigh, E 19                   2) Colley, M A 18                 
     3) Rivers, A M 18                  4) Schapp, M 18                   
       28.29    58.64    28.77  1:01.21    27.04    57.01    27.19    57.42
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'B'                    NT   X4:09.84  
     1) Tromp, J M 18                   2) Armitage, S 20                 
     3) Chmielewski, L 20               4) Brennan, A 18                  
       29.21  1:00.77    29.95  1:03.38    29.01  1:01.29    30.38  1:04.40
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'C'                    NT   X4:51.45  
     1) McCane, T 20                    2) Pagnozzi, T 20                 
     3) McDonald, C R 19                4) Piccochi, E 22                 
       35.96  1:14.67    35.00  1:12.51    37.47  1:21.57    29.69  1:02.70
 
Event 31  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'A'                  3:32.51    3:47.76  
     1) Haughey, A 21                   2) Dean, M A 19                   
     3) Frohman, E M 18                 4) Johnson, C A 21                
       28.24    57.24    28.53  1:00.02    27.20    56.15    25.67    54.35
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'B'                       NT    3:59.38  
     1) Adams, D 22                     2) Silva, T 19                    
     3) Poliseno, N 20                  4) Potcner, J 19                  
       27.85    57.23    28.20    59.65    27.88    58.03    30.69  1:04.47