Recap

Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/18/2011 07:41 PM
                UMass Dartmouth vs Simmons College - 1/18/2011                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'A'                  2:01.75    2:03.97   11  
     1) Conlon, Maggie 20               2) Days, Lindsay E 20             
     3) Cooper, Morgan C 19             4) Dupuis, Brittany 20            
                         28.74    28.15                                    
  2 Simmons College  'A'                                   NT    2:07.97    4  
     1) Bitzas, Stephanie 20            2) Zamagni, Elizabeth 20          
     3) Jackson, Chennelle 22           4) Scheck, Amelia 18              
       33.36    36.42    29.42    28.77                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'B'                       NT    2:16.92    2  
     1) Brady, Megan 19                 2) Kane, Kerryn 18                
     3) Prives, Abbey 20                4) Sardella, Lauren 21            
       34.66    37.39    32.33    32.54                                    
  4 Simmons College  'B'                                   NT    2:28.76  
     1) Pettini, Melissa 20             2) Fitzmaurice, Rachel 19         
     3) Puder, Rachel                   4) Ciol, Aubrey 22                
       38.51    42.53    36.59    31.13                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim F              20 UMD-NE              11:32.07   11:44.31    9  
      31.83   34.40   35.02   35.26   35.24   35.12   35.44   35.33
      35.19   35.55   35.51   35.64   35.57   35.29   35.65   35.87
      35.66   35.90   35.86   34.98                                
  2 Bohannon, Molly           19 Simmons                   NT   12:00.56    4  
      32.28   35.55   35.89   36.33   36.37   36.54   36.34   36.69
      36.68   36.60   36.73   36.93   36.84   36.41   36.80   36.14
      35.96   35.79   36.01   33.68                                
  3 McQuillan, Hannah         22 Simmons                   NT   12:18.26    3  
      32.96   36.31   36.71   37.04   37.15   37.12   37.17   37.28
      37.52   37.11   37.19   37.83   37.45   37.54   37.43   37.43
      37.21   37.05   36.79   35.97                                
  4 Favulli, Michelle T       21 UMD-NE              12:23.76   12:33.89    2  
      34.79   38.21   38.62   37.88   37.55   37.92   37.70   38.02
      38.26   38.15   37.97   37.74   38.08   37.64   37.94   37.77
      37.68   37.70   37.45   36.82                                
  5 Mullen, Rachel            19 Simmons                   NT   13:03.39    1  
      35.89   38.38   38.77   38.63   38.71   39.52   39.28   39.54
      39.74   39.76   39.27   39.05   39.63   40.11   39.77   39.92
      39.84   40.31   39.16   38.11                                
  6 Kane, Kerryn              18 UMD-NE              13:13.75   13:13.50  
      35.29   38.46   39.58   39.56   39.69   40.06   39.78   39.57
      39.40   39.92   39.82   40.41   40.30   40.28   40.40   40.61
      41.24   40.36   40.21   38.56                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          19 UMD-NE               2:03.67    2:04.02    9  
      28.73   30.81   32.10   32.38                                
  2 Bette, Virginia           22 Simmons                   NT    2:08.17    4  
      29.32   31.77   33.38   33.70                                
  3 Maki, Meredith            19 UMD-NE                    NT    2:11.55    3  
      30.55   33.43   34.29   33.28                                
  4 Karasek, Anne             20 Simmons                   NT    2:16.99    2  
      30.68   34.78   35.88   35.65                                
  5 Beahn, Amanda             21 UMD-NE                    NT    2:23.23    1  
      32.63   36.07   37.46   37.07                                
  6 Pettini, Melissa          20 Simmons                   NT    2:42.86  
      37.00   41.78   43.27   40.81                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Amy                18 Simmons                   NT      27.42    9  
  2 Soucy, Marissa            20 Simmons                   NT      28.33    4  
  3 Little, Lindsay           21 UMD-NE                 27.70      28.39    3  
  4 Stearns, Isabel           19 Simmons                   NT      28.72    2  
  5 Dupuis, Brittany          20 UMD-NE                 27.80      29.08    1  
  6 Sardella, Lauren          21 UMD-NE                 30.66      32.41  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie            20 UMD-NE               2:28.62    2:24.86    9  
      32.16   37.77   42.49   32.44                                
  2 Bitzas, Stephanie         20 Simmons                   NT    2:36.70    4  
      35.03   37.82   47.35   36.50                                
  3 Nealand, Taylor              Simmons                   NT    2:38.30    3  
      34.75   42.48   46.22   34.85                                
  4 Prives, Abbey             20 UMD-NE               2:42.52    2:43.01    2  
      36.05   41.54   47.61   37.81                                
  5 Loubris, Hannah C         18 UMD-NE                    NT    2:46.59    1  
      36.55   41.92   49.86   38.26                                
  6 Mullen, Rachel            19 Simmons                   NT    2:46.73  
      37.57   43.96   47.83   37.37                                
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dirksmeier, Amanda        21 Simmons               314.75     182.85    9  
  2 Rius, Ceci Z              19 UMD-NE                190.90     160.05    4  
  3 Lagasse, Rachel           19 Simmons               143.48     127.87    3  
  4 Welter, Karen E           18 UMD-NE                134.00     121.42    2  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          19 UMD-NE               1:03.65    1:04.87    9  
      30.35   34.52                                                
  2 Bohannon, Molly           19 Simmons                   NT    1:07.47    4  
      31.97   35.50                                                
  3 Jackson, Chennelle        22 Simmons                   NT    1:08.28    3  
      31.96   36.32                                                
  4 Pettini, Melissa          20 Simmons                   NT    1:27.83    2  
      41.28   46.55                                                
 -- Davis, Amy                18 Simmons                   NT        SCR  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Amy                18 Simmons                   NT      59.44    9  
      28.67   30.77                                                
  2 Stearns, Isabel           19 Simmons                   NT    1:01.55    4  
      29.41   32.14                                                
  3 Soucy, Marissa            20 Simmons                   NT    1:01.70    3  
      29.64   32.06                                                
  4 Little, Lindsay           21 UMD-NE               1:01.84    1:02.20    2  
      30.04   32.16                                                
  5 Dupuis, Brittany          20 UMD-NE               1:00.77    1:02.57    1  
      30.23   32.34                                                
  6 Days, Lindsay E           20 UMD-NE               1:05.67    1:07.45  
      32.46   34.99                                                
 -- Mullen, Rachel            19 Simmons                   NT        SCR  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bette, Virginia           22 Simmons                   NT    1:07.99    9  
      33.35   34.64                                                
  2 Maki, Meredith            19 UMD-NE               1:08.30    1:09.35    4  
      34.05   35.30                                                
  3 Bitzas, Stephanie         20 Simmons                   NT    1:10.84    3  
      35.20   35.64                                                
  4 Beahn, Amanda             21 UMD-NE               1:09.07    1:13.69    2  
      35.89   37.80                                                
  5 Brady, Megan              19 UMD-NE               1:17.58    1:15.94    1  
      36.96   38.98                                                
  6 Scheck, Amelia            18 Simmons                   NT    1:15.96  
      36.65   39.31                                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim F              20 UMD-NE               5:41.72    5:48.13    9  
      31.76   34.39   35.05   34.84   35.28   35.25   35.43   35.99
      35.39   34.75                                                
  2 Bohannon, Molly           19 Simmons                   NT    5:52.96    4  
      32.64   36.02   36.13   36.22   36.30   36.26   35.45   35.55
      34.90   33.49                                                
  3 McQuillan, Hannah         22 Simmons                   NT    6:02.81    3  
      33.22   36.01   36.29   36.68   36.90   36.85   36.79   37.05
      37.35   35.67                                                
  4 Favulli, Michelle T       21 UMD-NE               6:04.74    6:05.80    2  
      33.35   36.56   37.40   37.66   37.64   37.09   36.76   36.43
      36.68   36.23                                                
  5 Karasek, Anne             20 Simmons                   NT    6:09.45    1  
      33.64   36.46   37.16   37.79   37.29   37.49   37.65   37.64
      37.92   36.41                                                
  6 Loubris, Hannah C         18 UMD-NE               6:56.33    6:36.06  
      34.76   37.97   39.70   39.73   40.43   41.07   41.10   41.39
      40.49   39.42                                                
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dirksmeier, Amanda        21 Simmons               223.00     200.25    9  
  2 Rius, Ceci Z              19 UMD-NE                173.50     174.82    4  
  3 Welter, Karen E           18 UMD-NE                126.75     130.65    3  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie            20 UMD-NE               1:15.82    1:17.73    9  
      37.71   40.02                                                
  2 Zamagni, Elizabeth        20 Simmons                   NT    1:20.20    4  
      39.19   41.01                                                
  3 Days, Lindsay E           20 UMD-NE               1:18.66    1:21.42    3  
      39.52   41.90                                                
  4 Kane, Kerryn              18 UMD-NE               1:21.03    1:21.82    2  
      39.89   41.93                                                
  5 Nealand, Taylor              Simmons                   NT    1:22.51    1  
      39.55   42.96                                                
  6 McQuillan, Hannah         22 Simmons                   NT    1:23.90  
      40.47   43.43                                                
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons College  'A'                                   NT    4:01.11   11  
     1) Stearns, Isabel 19              2) Bette, Virginia 22             
     3) Soucy, Marissa 20               4) Davis, Amy 18                  
       29.18  1:01.46    27.76    58.28    28.91  1:01.22    28.29  1:00.15
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'A'                  4:02.76    4:08.88    4  
     1) Moore, Kim F 20                 2) Maki, Meredith 19              
     3) Beahn, Amanda 21                4) Little, Lindsay 21             
       30.68  1:03.63    28.60  1:00.07    30.04  1:03.87    28.85  1:01.31
  3 Simmons College  'B'                                   NT    4:20.31    2  
     1) Jackson, Chennelle 22           2) Karasek, Anne 20               
     3) Scheck, Amelia 18               4) Nealand, Taylor                
       30.13  1:03.42    30.53  1:03.46    31.72  1:07.16    31.34  1:06.27
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'B'                       NT    4:34.71  
     1) Prives, Abbey 20                2) Loubris, Hannah C 18           
     3) Brady, Megan 19                 4) Favulli, Michelle T 21         
       32.74  1:07.80    33.57  1:10.71    31.24  1:07.42    32.21  1:08.78
  5 Simmons College  'C'                                   NT    4:45.24  
     1) Ciol, Aubrey 22                 2) Mullen, Rachel 19              
     3) Puder, Rachel                   4) Zamagni, Elizabeth 20          
       34.53  1:11.37    32.09  1:07.82    35.31  1:15.79    32.49  1:10.26