Recap

Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/27/2011 10:31 PM
               WPI vs. University of Mass. Dartmouth - 1/27/2011               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                 NT    2:03.49  
     1) Anderson, Lauren R 21           2) Blom, Amanda L 21              
     3) Briseno, Taylor 18              4) Song, Kelin 18                 
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'A'                  2:02.85    2:05.06  
     1) Conlon, Maggie 20               2) Kane, Kerryn 18                
     3) Cooper, Morgan C 19             4) Little, Lindsay 21             
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT    2:10.18  
     1) Shelsky, Jess S 20              2) Draper, Becca A 18             
     3) Thomas, Kelsey L 21             4) Lopez, Jess 20                 
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'B'                       NT    2:11.96  
     1) Beahn, Amanda 21                2) Days, Lindsay E 20             
     3) Prives, Abbey 20                4) Rius, Ceci Z 19                
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   x2:16.67  
     1) Heckley, Erin M 19              2) Garrity, Jetta R 20            
     3) Colpas, Emily 19                4) Wall, Kelsey A 18              
  6 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'C'                       NT   x2:24.85  
     1) Brady, Megan 19                 2) Favulli, Michelle T 21         
     3) Loubris, Hannah C 18            4) Sardella, Lauren 21            
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                 NT    1:43.72  
     1) Perez-Rogers, James C 19        2) Cakounes, Rob N 21             
     3) Ruffing, Mason J 21             4) Lybarger, Andrew R 20          
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'A'                  1:45.63    1:48.19  
     1) Frohman, Eric M 18              2) Dean, Matthew A 19             
     3) Adams, David 22                 4) Haughey, Andrew 21             
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT    1:50.09  
     1) Spazzarini, Eric A 20           2) Catano, Nick F 21              
     3) Puksta, Vic C 19                4) Coffin, Spencer T 19           
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   x1:58.23  
     1) Lucker, John 19                 2) Grebe, Will C 18               
     3) Workman, Nick D 20              4) Prouty, Eric E 20              
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Sonja J             18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   11:13.96  
  2 Moore, Kim F              20 UMD-NE              11:32.07   11:38.97  
  3 Shelsky, Jess S           20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   12:38.89  
  4 Favulli, Michelle T       21 UMD-NE              12:23.76   12:41.83  
  5 Biener, Jenny R           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   13:01.49  
  6 Kane, Kerryn              18 UMD-NE              13:13.50   13:20.66  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Carl L            20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   10:45.52  
  2 Puksta, Vic C             19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   10:58.55  
  3 Perez-Rogers, James C     19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   12:08.59  
  4 Potcner, Josh             19 UMD-NE              12:31.27   12:09.34  
 -- Workman, Nick D           20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT  X12:30.78  
 -- Chlebek, Kurt             21 UMD-NE                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          19 UMD-NE               2:03.67    2:04.08  
  2 Sanz-Guerrero, Alex       21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:08.29  
  3 Dinwoodie, Sarah A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:08.30  
  4 Lopez, Jess               20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:11.28  
  5 Little, Lindsay           21 UMD-NE               2:18.18    2:16.62  
  6 Dupuis, Brittany          20 UMD-NE               2:14.70    2:20.24  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lybarger, Andrew R        20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:50.63  
  2 Catano, Nick F            21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:52.95  
  3 Haughey, Andrew           21 UMD-NE               1:56.77    2:00.15  
  4 Green, Alford C           21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:01.83  
  5 Silva, Tom                19 UMD-NE               2:02.79    2:03.38  
  6 Secrest, Cameron A        20 UMD-NE                    NT    2:19.09  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peruffo, Heather A        19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:05.28  
  2 Anderson, Lauren R        21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:07.58  
  3 Maki, Meredith            19 UMD-NE               1:08.30    1:08.72  
  4 Song, Kelin               18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:09.62  
  5 Beahn, Amanda             21 UMD-NE               1:09.07    1:12.33  
  6 Brady, Megan              19 UMD-NE               1:15.54    1:17.15  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perez-Rogers, James C     19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      59.37  
  2 Frohman, Eric M           18 UMD-NE                 59.74    1:00.96  
  3 Spazzarini, Eric A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:01.20  
  4 Lee, Joon-Ho J            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:03.85  
  5 Poliseno, Nick            20 UMD-NE               1:05.24    1:07.08  
  6 Secrest, Cameron A        20 UMD-NE                    NT    1:13.29  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie            20 UMD-NE               1:15.82    1:18.25  
  2 Blom, Amanda L            21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:19.29  
  3 Days, Lindsay E           20 UMD-NE               1:18.66    1:19.87  
  4 Colpas, Emily             19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:20.02  
  5 Kane, Kerryn              18 UMD-NE               1:20.98    1:21.41  
  6 Stone, Nikole             20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:26.81  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Matthew A           19 UMD-NE               1:08.61    1:06.92  
  2 Ruffing, Mason J          21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:08.20  
  3 Cakounes, Rob N           21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:08.72  
  4 Janofsky, Kevin P         19 UMD-NE               1:10.96    1:10.68  
  5 Grebe, Will C             18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:10.72  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Sonja J             18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:20.26  
  2 Briseno, Taylor           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:33.59  
  3 Moore, Kim F              20 UMD-NE                    NT    2:40.93  
  4 Meehan, Sarah K           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:46.02  
  5 Loubris, Hannah C         18 UMD-NE               2:58.25    2:50.05  
 -- Biener, Jenny R           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:52.05  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Craig A          21 UMD-NE               2:14.40    2:13.79  
  2 Coffin, Spencer T         19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:19.64  
  3 Badran, Khalil F          18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:24.06  
  4 Puksta, Vic C             19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:24.36  
 -- Lucker, John              19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:43.05  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dinwoodie, Sarah A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      27.39  
  2 Sargalski, Sam M          18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      27.73  
  3 Shelsky, Jess S           20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      27.76  
  4 Little, Lindsay           21 UMD-NE                 27.70      28.27  
  5 Dupuis, Brittany          20 UMD-NE                 27.80      28.74  
  6 Sardella, Lauren          21 UMD-NE                 30.66      32.48  
 -- Garrity, Jetta R          20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     X29.84  
 -- Verdel-Ogden, Courtney    19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     X30.10  
 -- Wall, Kelsey A            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     X31.88  
 -- Heckley, Erin M           19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     X32.05  
 -- Anglin, Nesa              20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     X36.06  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chiang, Lee T             21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      22.20  
  2 Collins, Ben M            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      23.64  
  3 O'Brien, Cullen S         19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      24.12  
  4 Adams, David              22 UMD-NE                 23.99      24.87  
  5 Silva, Tom                19 UMD-NE                 25.20      25.44  
  6 Jiminian, Julian          19 UMD-NE                 28.16      29.81  
 -- Gendreau, Zach T          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     X26.01  
 -- Cangello, Tony J          18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     X26.39  
 -- Suarez, Matthew           19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     X27.45  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rius, Ceci Z              19 UMD-NE                192.60     206.35  
  2 Goerke, Marissa           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     197.80  
  3 Welter, Karen E           18 UMD-NE                134.00     137.95  
  4 McCallum, Hannah L        19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     129.95  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian        24 UMD-NE                290.75     224.70  
  2 Szarek, Conor             18 UMD-NE                133.80     142.05  
  3 Jacobs, Nicholas          18 UMD-NE                168.75     141.00  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aubin, Alana M            20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      58.02  
  2 Cooper, Morgan C          19 UMD-NE                 57.78      58.31  
  3 Sanz-Guerrero, Alex       21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      59.94  
  4 Dinwoodie, Sarah A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:00.48  
  5 Little, Lindsay           21 UMD-NE               1:01.50    1:02.15  
  6 Dupuis, Brittany          20 UMD-NE               1:00.77    1:03.37  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chiang, Lee T             21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      49.64  
  2 Johnson, Craig A          21 UMD-NE                 50.63      51.33  
  3 Collins, Ben M            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      51.90  
  4 Spazzarini, Eric A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      53.38  
  5 Haughey, Andrew           21 UMD-NE                 52.35      54.16  
  6 Adams, David              22 UMD-NE                 53.89      56.19  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peruffo, Heather A        19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:20.77  
  2 Conlon, Maggie            20 UMD-NE               2:23.53    2:27.47  
  3 Maki, Meredith            19 UMD-NE               2:24.56    2:28.89  
  4 Song, Kelin               18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:32.37  
  5 Loubris, Hannah C         18 UMD-NE                    NT    2:45.16  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffing, Mason J          21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:00.39  
  2 Curran, Carl L            20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:14.64  
  3 Frohman, Eric M           18 UMD-NE               2:12.39    2:15.75  
  4 Lee, Joon-Ho J            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:20.75  
  5 Silva, Tom                19 UMD-NE                    NT    2:25.52  
  6 Poliseno, Nick            20 UMD-NE                    NT    2:33.55  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blom, Amanda L            21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:49.87  
  2 Kane, Kerryn              18 UMD-NE               2:55.35    2:53.45  
  3 Days, Lindsay E           20 UMD-NE               2:50.22    2:53.91  
  4 Colpas, Emily             19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:55.79  
  5 Draper, Becca A           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    3:03.36  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Matthew A           19 UMD-NE               2:36.48    2:29.84  
  2 Catano, Nick F            21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:30.72  
  3 Grebe, Will C             18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:37.07  
  4 Janofsky, Kevin P         19 UMD-NE               2:35.82    2:38.15  
  5 Prouty, Eric E            20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:47.77  
  6 Jiminian, Julian          19 UMD-NE                    NT    3:01.92  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith            19 UMD-NE               5:52.31    5:43.47  
  2 Briseno, Taylor           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    5:49.85  
  3 Beahn, Amanda             21 UMD-NE               6:13.84    6:14.97  
  4 Favulli, Michelle T       21 UMD-NE               6:04.74    6:18.33  
  5 Garrity, Jetta R          20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    6:37.91  
  6 Jacques, Miye K           19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    6:39.35  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lybarger, Andrew R        20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    5:08.47  
  2 Haughey, Andrew           21 UMD-NE               5:47.08    5:33.44  
  3 Faszewski, Tyler E        18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    5:33.75  
  4 Cangello, Tony J          18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    5:45.97  
  5 Potcner, Josh             19 UMD-NE               6:06.82    6:01.63  
  6 Poliseno, Nick            20 UMD-NE               5:59.17    6:27.72  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aubin, Alana M            20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:05.01  
  2 Cooper, Morgan C          19 UMD-NE               1:03.65    1:05.52  
  3 Sargalski, Sam M          18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:09.30  
  4 Thomas, Kelsey L          21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:13.06  
  5 Moore, Kim F              20 UMD-NE               1:13.64    1:13.23  
  6 Prives, Abbey             20 UMD-NE               1:15.01    1:15.93  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Craig A          21 UMD-NE                 54.67      55.23  
  2 Badran, Khalil F          18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      56.36  
  3 Cakounes, Rob N           21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      59.76  
  4 Adams, David              22 UMD-NE                 58.68    1:02.95  
  5 Lucker, John              19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:06.42  
  6 Secrest, Cameron A        20 UMD-NE               1:08.41    1:09.01  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goerke, Marissa           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     200.65  
  2 Rius, Ceci Z              19 UMD-NE                191.25     193.25  
  3 McCallum, Hannah L        19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     174.00  
  4 Welter, Karen E           18 UMD-NE                142.72     134.50  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian        24 UMD-NE                288.85     204.80  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie            20 UMD-NE               2:24.86    2:25.43  
  2 Beahn, Amanda             21 UMD-NE               2:41.86    2:40.44  
  3 Prives, Abbey             20 UMD-NE               2:42.52    2:40.89  
 -- Peruffo, Heather A        19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:25.06  
 -- La Bella, Toni D          20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:35.62  
 -- Heckley, Colleen E        21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:35.92  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Matthew A           19 UMD-NE               2:18.91    2:14.73  
  2 Frohman, Eric M           18 UMD-NE               2:15.87    2:17.87  
  3 Janofsky, Kevin P         19 UMD-NE               2:16.97    2:19.94  
 -- Deragon, Ethan E          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:24.80  
 -- Workman, Nick D           20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:31.88  
 -- Gendreau, Zach T          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:33.33  
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'A'                       NT    1:39.73  
     1) Johnson, Craig A 21             2) Silva, Tom 19                  
     3) Poliseno, Nick 20               4) Janofsky, Kevin P 19           
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'B'                       NT    1:48.50  
     1) Haughey, Andrew 21              2) Secrest, Cameron A 20          
     3) Jiminian, Julian 19             4) Potcner, Josh 19               
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                 NT   X1:37.38  
     1) Lybarger, Andrew R 20           2) Collins, Ben M 18              
     3) Gendreau, Zach T 19             4) Lucker, John 19                
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT   X1:37.60  
     1) Green, Alford C 21              2) Ruffing, Mason J 21            
     3) Gallagher, Scott 20             4) Faszewski, Tyler E 18          
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'D'                 NT   X1:39.21  
     1) Coffin, Spencer T 19            2) Catano, Nick F 21              
     3) O'Brien, Cullen S 19            4) Prouty, Eric E 20              
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   X1:40.70  
     1) Chiang, Lee T 21                2) Badran, Khalil F 18            
     3) Cakounes, Rob N 21              4) Suarez, Matthew 19             
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'A'                       NT    1:54.46  
     1) Maki, Meredith 19               2) Moore, Kim F 20                
     3) Days, Lindsay E 20              4) Dupuis, Brittany 20            
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth-NE  'B'                       NT    2:05.84  
     1) Brady, Megan 19                 2) Favulli, Michelle T 21         
     3) Loubris, Hannah C 18            4) Sardella, Lauren 21            
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                 NT   X1:48.67  
     1) Aubin, Alana M 20               2) Dinwoodie, Sarah A 20          
     3) Sargalski, Sam M 18             4) Kent, Sonja J 18               
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT   X1:50.82  
     1) Shelsky, Jess S 20              2) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex 21         
     3) Peruffo, Heather A 19           4) Kelley, Kaitlyn N 21           
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   X2:04.22  
     1) Verdel-Ogden, Courtney 19       2) Anglin, Nesa 20                
     3) Gill, Jenny M 20                4) Garrity, Jetta R 20            
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'D'                 NT   X2:17.69  
     1) Biener, Jenny R 18              2) Heckley, Colleen E 21          
     3) La Bella, Toni D 20             4) Wall, Kelsey A 18              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      161   2. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth            132
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      150   2. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth            130