Recap

Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/16/2011 08:19 PM
                    UMD vs Bentley University - 11/16/2011                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        4:30.74      18.56   11  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A 21              2) Murphy, Molly H 21             
     3) Shin, Amy 20                    4) Power, Kellen m 19             
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT      26.41    4  
     1) Conlon, Maggie 20               2) Cooper, Morgan C 20            
     3) Kidney, Katelyn A 18            4) Maki, Meredith 20              
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        4:28.11      28.63    2  
     1) Leahy, Andrea M 21              2) Caher, Erin m 19               
     3) Petricca, Jaime L 21            4) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R 18         
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT      29.97  
     1) Lewis, Caroline P 19            2) Sikora, Karen A 21             
     3) Pflanz, Lauren M 20             4) Arnet, Johanne W 19            
  5 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT      33.72  
     1) Brady, Megan 20                 2) Days, Lindsay E 20             
     3) McCarville, Alyssa K 18         4) Kane, Kerryn 19                
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'C'                        4:03.78    3:56.90   11  
     1) Argiros, Christopher A 22       2) Wessels, Matt D 21             
     3) Curran, Dave T 21               4) Sylvia, Steven T 18            
       29.03  1:00.68    31.93  1:08.05    27.25    59.02    23.11    49.15
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        3:57.87    4:03.23    4  
     1) Ryan, Pat S 21                  2) Zang, Perry 19                 
     3) Demeule, Ben W 20               4) Smolik, Taylor R 21            
       29.08    58.94    33.65  1:11.92    27.08    59.19    25.52    53.18
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    4:04.92    2  
     1) Lee, Matthew C                  2) Olean, Edward M 19             
     3) Frohman, Eric M 19              4) Janofsky, Kevin P 20           
       29.80  1:02.88    31.44  1:07.74    27.18  1:00.27    25.01    54.03
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:54.24   X3:52.47  
     1) Woods, Christopher K 19         2) Cornelius, Janco               
     3) Belanger, Peter B 19            4) Frantel, Joseph M 21           
       30.05  1:01.45    29.40  1:03.50    26.13    56.91    24.18    50.61
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         18 Bentley-NE                NT   11:12.63    9  
      31.33   33.68   34.43   34.65   34.69   34.57   34.63   34.38
      34.38   34.61   34.92   34.86   34.82   34.99   35.38   35.23
      35.09   35.00   35.22   15.77                                
  2 Exley, Heather k          19 Bentley-NE                NT   11:30.92    4  
      30.12   33.09   34.02   34.19   34.12   34.27   34.15   33.97
      34.10   33.78   33.98   33.71   33.84   34.09   33.91   33.83
      34.03   33.89   33.36   50.47                                
  3 DeVoe, Ally T             19 Bentley-NE          11:53.15   11:44.22    3  
      30.65   33.72   34.66   35.13   35.19   35.41   35.41   35.33
      35.59   35.74   35.66   35.98   36.16   36.14   36.27   35.96
      35.63   36.16   35.39   34.04                                
  4 Kidney, Katelyn A         18 Umass Dartmouth           NT   11:47.60    2  
      30.69   33.57   34.81   35.17   35.35   35.38   35.45   35.78
      36.06   35.90   36.03   36.09   36.04   35.82   36.41   36.30
      36.26   35.85   35.44   35.20                                
  5 Maki, Meredith            20 Umass Dartmouth     12:11.24   11:58.15    1  
      31.20   33.78   34.96   35.52   35.57   35.75   36.11   35.98
      36.48   36.54   37.13   36.81   36.79   37.05   36.71   37.16
      36.80   36.59   35.98   35.24                                
  6 Favulli, Michelle T       22 Umass Dartmouth     13:00.43   12:50.45  
      33.84   38.04   39.06   38.93   39.12   38.99   39.05   39.13
      38.78   38.81   38.62   38.87   39.02   39.09   38.67   38.84
      38.91   39.19   38.46   37.03                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olean, Edward M           19 Umass Dartmouth     10:52.76   10:31.67    9  
      26.95   29.78   30.78   31.04   31.07   31.33   31.83   32.02
      32.04   32.40   32.60   33.19   32.31   32.17   32.46   32.82
      31.70   32.38   32.14   30.66                                
  2 Culkin, Michael A         20 Bentley-NE                NT   11:00.57    4  
      28.85   31.53   32.22   32.84   32.70   32.90   33.10   33.52
      33.44   33.59   33.70   33.63   33.74   33.50   33.83   33.54
      33.65   33.85   33.42   33.02                                
  3 Mason, Luke W             18 Bentley-NE          11:17.52   11:21.60    3  
      28.72   32.60   33.32   33.76   35.14   33.83   35.29   34.58
      36.06   34.91   35.41   33.93   33.63   34.75   35.05   34.30
      34.84   34.46   34.16   32.86                                
  4 Potcner, Josh             20 Umass Dartmouth     12:13.71   12:00.49    2  
      30.33   33.90   35.05   35.52   36.53   36.62   36.93   37.14
      37.13   36.96   37.24   36.86   36.65   36.54   36.73   36.81
      36.75   35.75   36.06   34.99                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          20 Umass Dartmouth      2:06.21    2:03.73    9  
      28.80   31.33   32.24   31.36                                
  2 Hodsdon, Jessica N        20 Bentley-NE                NT    2:04.87    4  
      28.44   31.85   32.79   31.79                                
  3 Boretti, Susie L          21 Bentley-NE           2:09.94    2:06.18    3  
      29.31   32.20   32.93   31.74                                
  4 Moore, Kim F              21 Umass Dartmouth      2:15.80    2:13.85    2  
      31.08   33.38   34.43   34.96                                
  5 Phelps, Rose K            19 Bentley-NE                NT    2:21.01    1  
      32.03   35.15   37.08   36.75                                
  6 Couture, Amanda L         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:24.85  
      33.65   36.80   37.55   36.85                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Champagne, Tyler S        20 Bentley-NE           1:54.52    1:52.99    9  
      25.97   28.53   29.31   29.18                                
  2 Belanger, Peter B         19 Bentley-NE                NT    1:58.62    4  
      26.77   29.68   30.52   31.65                                
  3 Frohman, Eric M           19 Umass Dartmouth      2:01.53    2:03.17    3  
      27.81   30.91   32.27   32.18                                
  4 Smolik, Taylor R          21 Bentley-NE           2:00.22    2:03.46    2  
      27.70   30.73   32.25   32.78                                
  5 Poliseno, Nick            21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:12.58    1  
      28.28   32.77   35.45   36.08                                
  6 Boucher, Derek A          20 Umass Dartmouth      2:21.16    2:20.99  
      30.03   34.46   36.96   39.54                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shin, Amy                 20 Bentley-NE             26.84      26.33    9  
  2 Arnet, Johanne W          19 Bentley-NE             27.93      27.79    4  
  3 Martin, Leslie C          18 Umass Dartmouth        27.37      27.84    3  
  4 Barlow, Kelsey L          21 Bentley-NE             29.83      29.03    2  
  5 Prives, Abbey             20 Umass Dartmouth        29.36      29.23    0.5
  5 Days, Lindsay E           20 Umass Dartmouth        29.09      29.23    0.5
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvia, Steven T          18 Bentley-NE             22.47      22.41    9  
  2 Lee, Matthew C               Umass Dartmouth        23.60      23.92    4  
  3 Argiros, Christopher A    22 Bentley-NE             24.09      23.99    3  
  4 Poliseno, Nick            21 Umass Dartmouth        25.22      27.27    2  
  5 Fellingham, Peter J       18 Bentley-NE             29.01      27.50    1  
  6 Giardini, Kevin              Umass Dartmouth        28.38      28.38  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Amanda D              18 Bentley-NE           2:26.80    2:16.22    9  
      29.36   36.11   39.12   31.63                                
  2 Suda, Amelia M            19 Bentley-NE                NT    2:25.76    4  
      32.38   38.29   42.42   32.67                                
  3 Conlon, Maggie            20 Umass Dartmouth      2:23.19    2:26.37    3  
      31.28   38.07   44.78   32.24                                
  4 Laurion, Kate M           19 Bentley-NE                NT    2:33.08    2  
      34.94   40.13   43.09   34.92                                
  5 McCarville, Alyssa K      18 Umass Dartmouth      2:42.28    2:44.21    1  
      34.90   41.14   50.68   37.49                                
  6 Kane, Kerryn              19 Umass Dartmouth      2:42.96    2:46.64  
      38.80   41.99   47.18   38.67                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wessels, Matt D           21 Bentley-NE           2:10.53    2:11.05    9  
      27.99   34.64   37.35   31.07                                
  2 Curran, Dave T            21 Bentley-NE                NT    2:14.08    4  
      27.44   33.39   41.16   32.09                                
  3 Stricker, Erik E          21 Bentley-NE                NT    2:14.17    3  
      28.43   36.28   37.89   31.57                                
  4 Janofsky, Kevin P         20 Umass Dartmouth      2:19.87    2:22.38    2  
      30.77   38.01   39.60   34.00                                
  5 Potcner, Josh             20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:28.92    1  
      32.53   39.87   42.40   34.12                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilde, Paige E            18 Bentley-NE            240.74     218.15    9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A          19 Umass Dartmouth       139.70     136.25    4  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian        24 Umass Dartmouth       278.00     264.81    9  
  2 Walsh, Mike S             21 Bentley-NE            263.09     239.50    4  
  3 Szarek, Conor             19 Umass Dartmouth       199.45     174.70    3  
  4 Brown, Christopher J      19 Umass Dartmouth       181.80     169.55    2  
 -- Negri, James                 Umass Dartmouth       126.20     X93.75  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Molly H           21 Bentley-NE                NT    2:33.11    9  
      32.93   40.25   41.35   38.58                                
  2 Moore, Kim F              21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:38.11    4  
      34.11   39.34   41.63   43.03                                
  3 Loubris, Hannah C         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:43.05    3  
      34.09   40.28   43.91   44.77                                
  4 Petricca, Jaime L         21 Bentley-NE           2:54.81    2:44.56    2  
      34.13   41.63   44.19   44.61                                
 -- Kidney, Katelyn A         18 Umass Dartmouth           NT        SCR  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Go, George L              22 Bentley-NE           2:07.35    2:05.42    9  
      27.66   31.56   32.98   33.22                                
  2 Langin, Andrew P          19 Bentley-NE                NT    2:26.42    4  
      31.32   35.66   39.33   40.11                                
 -- Demeule, Ben W            20 Bentley-NE           2:25.75         NS  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hellstern, Danielle K     18 Bentley-NE             56.46      56.34    9  
      27.12   29.22                                                
  2 Power, Kellen m           19 Bentley-NE           1:00.73      56.45    4  
      27.40   29.05                                                
  3 Cooper, Morgan C          20 Umass Dartmouth        57.77      57.89    3  
      28.09   29.80                                                
  4 Martin, Leslie C          18 Umass Dartmouth      1:00.68    1:03.98    2  
      30.31   33.67                                                
  5 Prives, Abbey             20 Umass Dartmouth      1:04.04    1:04.08    1  
      30.53   33.55                                                
  6 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       18 Bentley-NE             59.65    1:05.40  
      30.65   34.75                                                
 -- Pflanz, Lauren M          20 Bentley-NE           1:04.17        SCR  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frantel, Joseph M         21 Bentley-NE             50.93      51.53    9  
      24.83   26.70                                                
  2 Lee, Matthew C               Umass Dartmouth        52.65      52.61    4  
      25.18   27.43                                                
  3 Mason, Luke W             18 Bentley-NE                NT      54.31    3  
      26.03   28.28                                                
  4 Jiminian, Julian          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      59.74    2  
      28.02   31.72                                                
  5 Shanahan, Ryan T          18 Bentley-NE             58.30    1:00.12    1  
      27.26   32.86                                                
  6 Asangong, Derick A        20 Umass Dartmouth      1:07.07    1:10.36  
      32.52   37.84                                                
 -- Sytnyk, Igor V            18 Bentley-NE                NT        SCR  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caroline P         19 Bentley-NE           2:20.58    2:19.30    9  
      32.53   34.78   36.03   35.96                                
  2 Maki, Meredith            20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:25.40    4  
      34.62   36.74   37.64   36.40                                
  3 Leahy, Andrea M           21 Bentley-NE                NT    2:26.54    3  
      33.52   35.98   38.89   38.15                                
  4 Conlon, Maggie            20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:30.11    2  
      35.37   37.11   38.72   38.91                                
  5 Couture, Amanda L         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:40.54    1  
      37.48   40.12   41.75   41.19                                
 -- Dooley, Taryn A           21 Bentley-NE           2:27.10        SCR  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witty, Josh T             18 Bentley-NE           2:08.44    2:06.01    9  
      28.42   31.16   32.80   33.63                                
  2 Ryan, Pat S               21 Bentley-NE           2:12.91    2:10.53    4  
      30.14   32.67   33.79   33.93                                
  3 Woods, Christopher K      19 Bentley-NE           2:12.45    2:13.18    3  
      31.34   33.24   34.15   34.45                                
  4 Frohman, Eric M           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:16.41    2  
      30.92   34.46   35.76   35.27                                
  5 Poliseno, Nick            21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:28.02    1  
      33.47   36.68   39.57   38.30                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boretti, Susie L          21 Bentley-NE           5:37.42    5:32.58    9  
      30.51   33.12   33.35   33.39   33.48   33.87   34.06   33.93
      34.05   32.82                                                
  2 Moore, Kim F              21 Umass Dartmouth      5:46.86    5:50.51    4  
      32.29   34.46   35.03   34.84   34.89   35.13   35.91   35.87
      36.39   35.70                                                
  3 Laurion, Kate M           19 Bentley-NE           5:58.35    5:57.37    3  
      32.64   35.09   35.59   35.98   36.26   36.40   36.98   37.00
      36.64   34.79                                                
  4 Favulli, Michelle T       22 Umass Dartmouth      6:24.27    6:21.66    2  
      34.07   38.15   39.07   39.71   38.85   38.70   38.74   38.62
      38.56   37.19                                                
  5 Ylonen, Kelsey G          20 Bentley-NE           6:30.41    6:26.60    1  
      33.34   37.44   38.83   39.22   39.26   39.58   40.03   41.04
      39.50   38.36                                                
  6 McCarville, Alyssa K      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:29.18  
      33.95   38.77   40.05   40.13   39.69   40.34   40.18   40.68
      38.97   36.42                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olean, Edward M           19 Umass Dartmouth      5:07.90    5:01.43    9  
      26.83   29.82   30.61   31.45   31.33   31.59   30.72   29.95
      29.75   29.38                                                
  2 Champagne, Tyler S        20 Bentley-NE           5:09.68    5:07.65    4  
      26.92   29.87   30.44   31.32   31.45   31.35   31.58   31.32
      31.62   31.78                                                
  3 Stricker, Erik E          21 Bentley-NE           5:25.10    5:21.62    3  
      27.96   30.37   31.85   32.33   32.86   33.39   33.23   33.70
      33.14   32.79                                                
  4 Smolik, Taylor R          21 Bentley-NE           5:39.30    5:46.93    2  
      28.80   32.30   33.67   34.84   35.53   35.98   36.17   36.58
      36.88   36.18                                                
  5 Potcner, Josh             20 Umass Dartmouth      5:59.19    5:50.29    1  
      30.56   33.78   35.24   35.77   35.81   35.65   36.48   36.71
      35.84   34.45                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilde, Paige E            18 Bentley-NE            202.05     213.05    9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A          19 Umass Dartmouth       150.65     141.60    4  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian        24 Umass Dartmouth       298.30     276.45    9  
  2 Walsh, Mike S             21 Bentley-NE                NP     234.40    4  
  3 Szarek, Conor             19 Umass Dartmouth       174.00     163.25    3  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        20 Bentley-NE                NT    2:30.78    9  
      34.05   38.39   39.63   38.71                                
  2 Exley, Heather k          19 Bentley-NE                NT    2:42.22    4  
      36.54   40.71   43.47   41.50                                
  3 Days, Lindsay E           20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:50.39    3  
      38.29   42.21   44.76   45.13                                
  4 Kane, Kerryn              19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:57.82    2  
      40.19   45.21   46.77   45.65                                
  5 Caher, Erin m             19 Bentley-NE                NT    3:01.36    1  
      41.22   47.50   47.11   45.53                                
  6 Loubris, Hannah C         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    3:10.59  
      42.63   47.32   50.21   50.43                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornelius, Janco             Bentley-NE                NT    2:29.73    9  
      33.30   38.38   40.69   37.36                                
  2 Belanger, Peter B         19 Bentley-NE           2:30.81    2:31.08    4  
      32.99   38.82   39.81   39.46                                
  3 Janofsky, Kevin P         20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:31.51    3  
      33.89   39.32   40.48   37.82                                
  4 Jiminian, Julian          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:45.34    2  
      36.62   40.53   44.72   43.47                                
 -- Zang, Perry               19 Bentley-NE                NT        SCR  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        4:00.89    3:55.13   11  
     1) DeVoe, Ally T 19                2) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R 18         
     3) Edwards, Nadine K 18            4) Hellstern, Danielle K 18       
       29.38  1:01.35    27.71    59.32    27.24    57.23    27.09    57.23
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        4:15.91    4:08.66    4  
     1) Pflanz, Lauren M 20             2) Ylonen, Kelsey G 20            
     3) Arnet, Johanne W 19             4) Le, Amanda D 18                
       31.66  1:05.12    31.12  1:05.98    28.76  1:00.87    26.89    56.69
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     3:56.81    4:14.88    2  
     1) Prives, Abbey 20                2) Couture, Amanda L 19           
     3) Martin, Leslie C 18             4) Brady, Megan 20                
       30.74  1:03.70    29.53  1:03.07    29.62  1:02.87    29.87  1:05.24
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT    4:25.42  
     1) Sikora, Karen A 21              2) Phelps, Rose K 19              
     3) Laurion, Kate M 19              4) Exley, Heather k 19            
       33.73  1:12.29    30.77  1:05.11    31.09  1:04.20    30.95  1:03.82
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT         NS  
     1) Schell, Kassandra               2) Raymond, Rebecca G 22          
     3) Loubris, Hannah C 19            4) Favulli, Michelle T 22         
       35.46  1:20.62    27.88  1:40.49    37.00  1:10.42    36.17         
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'C'                        3:47.69    3:45.68   11  
     1) Mason, Luke W 18                2) Langin, Andrew P 19            
     3) Zang, Perry 19                  4) Sylvia, Steven T 18            
     1:20.51  1:49.94    25.55    53.94    23.13    49.74    34.52    12.06
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    3:47.20    4  
     1) Shanahan, Ryan T 18             2) Argiros, Christopher A 22      
     3) Witty, Josh T 18                4) Go, George L 22                
     1:08.03  1:24.28    28.99    54.66    27.78    52.05    26.84    36.21
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     3:39.78    4:34.97    2  
     1) Jiminian, Julian 19             2) Asangong, Derick A 20          
     3) Scaramuzzi, Joseph              4) Boucher, Derek A 20            
     1:10.81  1:36.05    38.85  1:11.86    41.11  1:11.41    35.65    35.65
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:41.47         DQ  
     1) Fellingham, Peter J 18          2) Culkin, Michael A 20           
     3) Wessels, Matt D 21              4) Frantel, Joseph M 21           
     1:06.67  1:27.71    28.81    53.63    28.99    53.08    27.41    46.88