Recap

Licensed to Simmons College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/17/2012 08:14 PM
                    Simmons vs. UMass Dartmouth - 1/17/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons College  'A'                                   NT    2:03.62   11  
     1) Davis, Chloe 18                 2) Zamagni, Elizabeth 20          
     3) Davis, Amy 18                   4) Collins, Jen 19                
                  31.28     1:07.88 (36.60)     1:36.91 (29.03)     2:03.62 (26.71)
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    2:07.53    4  
     1) Couture, Amanda L 19            2) Days, Lindsay E 21             
     3) Prives, Abbey 21                4) Martin, Leslie C 18            
                  33.99     1:09.43 (35.44)     1:40.46 (31.03)     2:07.53 (27.07)
  3 Simmons College  'B'                                   NT    2:07.74    2  
     1) Bitzas, Stephanie 20            2) Quinlan, Susannah 21           
     3) Soucy, Marissa 19               4) Wong, Hillary 18               
                  32.62     1:09.95 (37.33)     1:40.28 (30.33)     2:07.74 (27.46)
  4 Simmons College  'C'                                   NT   x2:18.22  
     1) Ferro, Joleigh 18               2) Grover, Elise 22               
     3) Callaghan, Lila                 4) Scheck, Amelia 18              
                  34.57     1:13.25 (38.68)     1:49.03 (35.78)     2:18.22 (29.19)
  5 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    2:19.77  
     1) Brady, Megan 20                 2) Kane, Kerryn 19                
     3) Raymond, Rebecca G 22           4) Schell, Kassandra              
                  33.64     1:09.73 (36.09)     1:44.74 (35.01)     2:19.77 (35.03)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim F              21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   11:36.94    9  
                  31.38     1:05.17 (33.79)     1:39.42 (34.25)     2:13.87 (34.45)
        2:48.88 (35.01)     3:23.89 (35.01)     3:59.06 (35.17)     4:34.46 (35.40)
        5:09.61 (35.15)     5:44.82 (35.21)     6:20.15 (35.33)     6:55.46 (35.31)
        7:30.75 (35.29)     8:05.92 (35.17)     8:41.36 (35.44)     9:16.67 (35.31)
        9:52.10 (35.43)    10:27.35 (35.25)    11:02.62 (35.27)    11:36.94 (34.32)
  2 Bohannon, Molly           19 Simmons                   NT   11:46.57    4  
                  31.05     1:05.57 (34.52)     1:40.46 (34.89)     2:16.03 (35.57)
        2:51.97 (35.94)     3:27.98 (36.01)     4:03.84 (35.86)     4:39.67 (35.83)
        5:15.67 (36.00)     5:51.59 (35.92)     6:28.01 (36.42)     7:03.93 (35.92)
        7:39.84 (35.91)     8:15.88 (36.04)     8:51.37 (35.49)     9:26.50 (35.13)
       10:01.92 (35.42)    10:37.44 (35.52)    11:12.81 (35.37)    11:46.57 (33.76)
  3 Karasek, Anne             19 Simmons                   NT   12:19.41    3  
                  33.02     1:08.66 (35.64)     1:45.16 (36.50)     2:21.86 (36.70)
        2:58.96 (37.10)     3:36.34 (37.38)     4:13.86 (37.52)     4:51.37 (37.51)
        5:28.84 (37.47)     6:05.93 (37.09)     6:43.50 (37.57)     7:21.08 (37.58)
        7:58.89 (37.81)     8:36.90 (38.01)     9:14.66 (37.76)     9:52.34 (37.68)
       10:29.72 (37.38)    11:07.00 (37.28)    11:43.68 (36.68)    12:19.41 (35.73)
  4 Favulli, Michelle T       22 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:32.61    2  
                  33.23     1:09.64 (36.41)     1:47.15 (37.51)     2:25.26 (38.11)
        3:03.13 (37.87)     3:41.37 (38.24)     4:19.60 (38.23)     4:57.81 (38.21)
        5:35.90 (38.09)     6:14.19 (38.29)     6:52.28 (38.09)     7:30.20 (37.92)
        8:08.21 (38.01)     8:46.46 (38.25)     9:24.74 (38.28)    10:03.06 (38.32)
       10:41.05 (37.99)    11:18.96 (37.91)    11:56.39 (37.43)    12:32.61 (36.22)
  5 McCarville, Alyssa K      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:49.42    1  
                  33.25     1:10.85 (37.60)     1:49.68 (38.83)     2:28.91 (39.23)
        3:08.59 (39.68)     3:47.57 (38.98)     4:26.15 (38.58)     5:04.96 (38.81)
        5:43.07 (38.11)     6:22.13 (39.06)     7:00.77 (38.64)     7:39.96 (39.19)
        8:19.05 (39.09)     8:58.16 (39.11)     9:37.50 (39.34)    10:15.74 (38.24)
       10:54.63 (38.89)    11:33.69 (39.06)    12:12.46 (38.77)    12:49.42 (36.96)
  6 Silva, Kara               18 Simmons                   NT   12:51.81  
                  34.61     1:13.10 (38.49)     1:52.63 (39.53)     2:31.44 (38.81)
        3:11.10 (39.66)     3:50.31 (39.21)     4:29.58 (39.27)     5:08.53 (38.95)
        5:47.69 (39.16)     6:26.79 (39.10)     7:05.77 (38.98)     7:45.18 (39.41)
        8:24.19 (39.01)     9:02.85 (38.66)     9:41.81 (38.96)    10:20.66 (38.85)
       10:59.26 (38.60)    11:37.55 (38.29)    12:15.65 (38.10)    12:51.81 (36.16)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Jen              19 Simmons                   NT    2:03.30    9  
                  29.94     1:01.52 (31.58)     1:32.90 (31.38)     2:03.30 (30.40)
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A         19 Umass Dartmouth      2:01.06    2:06.42    4  
                  29.56     1:01.20 (31.64)     1:33.68 (32.48)     2:06.42 (32.74)
  3 Maki, Meredith            20 Umass Dartmouth      2:07.81    2:08.11    3  
                  29.99     1:02.41 (32.42)     1:35.48 (33.07)     2:08.11 (32.63)
  4 Wong, Hillary             18 Simmons                   NT    2:11.90    2  
                  31.12     1:04.44 (33.32)     1:38.53 (34.09)     2:11.90 (33.37)
  5 Mullen, Rachael           19 Simmons                   NT    2:23.12    1  
                  32.80     1:09.01 (36.21)     1:46.53 (37.52)     2:23.12 (36.59)
  6 Callaghan, Lila              Simmons                   NT   x2:34.61  
                  18.55     1:06.39 (47.84)     1:54.45 (48.06)     2:34.61 (40.16)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Chloe              18 Simmons                   NT      26.61    9  
  2 Ferro, Joleigh            18 Simmons                   NT      27.42    4  
  3 Cooper, Morgan C          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      27.43    3  
  4 Eskenazi, Nicole             Simmons                   NT      27.73    2  
  5 Martin, Leslie C          18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      27.81    1  
  6 Couture, Amanda L         19 Umass Dartmouth        28.75      29.43  
  7 Zamagni, Elizabeth        20 Simmons                   NT     x31.42  
  8 Garvey, Brooke A          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT     x35.80  
 -- Scheck, Amelia            18 Simmons                   NT     X29.74  
 -- Williams, Meredith        17 Simmons                   NT     X30.03  
 -- Raymond, Rebecca G        22 Umass Dartmouth        31.49     X32.75  
 -- Leonard, Whitney          21 Simmons                   NT     X32.93  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie            21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:24.24    9  
                  32.05     1:10.08 (38.03)     1:51.61 (41.53)     2:24.24 (32.63)
  2 Davis, Amy                18 Simmons                   NT    2:27.33    4  
                  32.18     1:09.81 (37.63)     1:54.38 (44.57)     2:27.33 (32.95)
  3 Bitzas, Stephanie         20 Simmons                   NT    2:30.73    3  
                  33.79     1:11.00 (37.21)     1:55.37 (44.37)     2:30.73 (35.36)
  4 Prives, Abbey             21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:39.60    2  
                  33.52     1:14.39 (40.87)     2:02.27 (47.88)     2:39.60 (37.33)
  5 Soucy, Marissa            19 Simmons                   NT    2:40.58    1  
                  33.59     1:15.81 (42.22)     2:04.25 (48.44)     2:40.58 (36.33)
  6 Kane, Kerryn              19 Umass Dartmouth      2:42.96    2:42.64  
                  38.11     1:20.87 (42.76)     2:05.29 (44.42)     2:42.64 (37.35)
  7 Grover, Elise             22 Simmons                   NT   x2:44.36  
                                1:12.68 ( )     2:07.83 (55.15)     2:44.36 (36.53)
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Lea              19 Simmons                   NT     155.10    9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT     144.37    4  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohannon, Molly           19 Simmons                   NT    2:23.46    9  
                  32.66     1:08.69 (36.03)     1:46.07 (37.38)     2:23.46 (37.39)
  2 Davis, Amy                18 Simmons                   NT    2:32.53    4  
                  34.19     1:12.46 (38.27)     1:51.85 (39.39)     2:32.53 (40.68)
  3 Moore, Kim F              21 Umass Dartmouth      2:38.11    2:42.32    3  
                  36.11     1:16.98 (40.87)     1:59.55 (42.57)     2:42.32 (42.77)
  4 Mullen, Rachael           19 Simmons                   NT    2:49.23    2  
                                1:19.83 ( )     2:04.49 (44.66)     2:49.23 (44.74)
  5 McCarville, Alyssa K      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:53.58    1  
                  37.81     1:22.21 (44.40)     2:09.41 (47.20)     2:53.58 (44.17)
  6 Williams, Meredith        17 Simmons                   NT   x3:00.74  
                  37.09     1:20.44 (43.35)     2:08.43 (47.99)     3:00.74 (52.31)
 -- Callaghan, Lila              Simmons                   NT   X3:07.88  
                  38.80     1:27.05 (48.25)     2:17.52 (50.47)     3:07.88 (50.36)
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Jen              19 Simmons                   NT      55.99    9  
                  27.26       55.99 (28.73)                                        
  2 Cooper, Morgan C          20 Umass Dartmouth        57.10      58.56    4  
                  28.24       58.56 (30.32)                                        
  3 Wong, Hillary             18 Simmons                   NT    1:01.07    3  
                  29.90     1:01.07 (31.17)                                        
  4 Ferro, Joleigh            18 Simmons                   NT    1:01.43    2  
                  28.54     1:01.43 (32.89)                                        
  5 Martin, Leslie C          18 Umass Dartmouth      1:00.68    1:01.66    1  
                  29.89     1:01.66 (31.77)                                        
  6 Soucy, Marissa            19 Simmons                   NT   x1:02.36  
                  29.72     1:02.36 (32.64)                                        
  7 Prives, Abbey             21 Umass Dartmouth      1:03.09    1:05.33  
                  31.66     1:05.33 (33.67)                                        
  8 Days, Lindsay E           21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   x1:07.01  
                  31.75     1:07.01 (35.26)                                        
 -- Scheck, Amelia            18 Simmons                   NT   X1:06.39  
                  30.91     1:06.39 (35.48)                                        
 -- Leonard, Whitney          21 Simmons                   NT   X1:10.06  
                  32.87     1:10.06 (37.19)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Chloe              18 Simmons                   NT    2:22.07    9  
                  32.65     1:08.27 (35.62)     1:45.16 (36.89)     2:22.07 (36.91)
  2 Bitzas, Stephanie         20 Simmons                   NT    2:26.11    4  
                  35.02     1:11.75 (36.73)     1:49.42 (37.67)     2:26.11 (36.69)
  3 Conlon, Maggie            21 Umass Dartmouth      2:27.37    2:27.74    3  
                  35.44     1:12.35 (36.91)     1:50.04 (37.69)     2:27.74 (37.70)
  4 Maki, Meredith            20 Umass Dartmouth      2:19.36    2:28.00    2  
                  34.82     1:12.15 (37.33)     1:50.60 (38.45)     2:28.00 (37.40)
  5 Grover, Elise             22 Simmons                   NT    2:34.68    1  
                  36.29     1:15.40 (39.11)     1:56.18 (40.78)     2:34.68 (38.50)
  6 Couture, Amanda L         19 Umass Dartmouth      2:36.02    2:34.72  
                  36.33     1:16.34 (40.01)     1:55.90 (39.56)     2:34.72 (38.82)
  7 Silva, Kara               18 Simmons                   NT   x2:41.82  
                  38.65     1:19.85 (41.20)     2:01.46 (41.61)     2:41.82 (40.36)
 -- Brady, Megan              20 Umass Dartmouth      2:36.40   X2:36.58  
                  36.44     1:16.10 (39.66)     1:56.89 (40.79)     2:36.58 (39.69)
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim F              21 Umass Dartmouth      5:44.49    5:44.39    9  
                  31.92     1:06.17 (34.25)     1:40.89 (34.72)     2:15.57 (34.68)
        2:50.13 (34.56)     3:24.78 (34.65)     3:59.66 (34.88)     4:34.71 (35.05)
        5:09.86 (35.15)     5:44.39 (34.53)                                        
  2 Eskenazi, Nicole             Simmons                   NT    5:47.48    4  
                  31.46     1:05.99 (34.53)     1:40.99 (35.00)     2:16.17 (35.18)
        2:51.49 (35.32)     3:26.98 (35.49)     4:02.55 (35.57)     4:37.83 (35.28)
        5:13.41 (35.58)     5:47.48 (34.07)                                        
  3 Bohannon, Molly           19 Simmons                   NT    5:48.57    3  
                  31.77     1:06.39 (34.62)     1:41.29 (34.90)     2:16.68 (35.39)
        2:52.22 (35.54)     3:27.85 (35.63)     4:03.72 (35.87)     4:39.33 (35.61)
        5:14.68 (35.35)     5:48.57 (33.89)                                        
  4 Karasek, Anne             19 Simmons                   NT    6:00.80    2  
                  32.27     1:08.14 (35.87)     1:44.72 (36.58)     2:21.78 (37.06)
        2:58.53 (36.75)     3:35.75 (37.22)     4:12.43 (36.68)     4:48.82 (36.39)
        5:25.36 (36.54)     6:00.80 (35.44)                                        
  5 Favulli, Michelle T       22 Umass Dartmouth      6:09.68    6:09.83    1  
                  33.46     1:10.01 (36.55)     1:47.32 (37.31)     2:25.23 (37.91)
        3:02.89 (37.66)     3:40.69 (37.80)     4:18.42 (37.73)     4:56.45 (38.03)
        5:33.78 (37.33)     6:09.83 (36.05)                                        
  6 Mullen, Rachael           19 Simmons                   NT   x6:16.87  
                  35.49                             1:51.76 ( )     2:29.71 (37.95)
                                3:46.01 ( )                                        
            5:40.46 ( )     6:16.87 (36.41)                                        
  7 McCarville, Alyssa K      18 Umass Dartmouth      6:29.18    6:27.45  
                  33.97     1:12.83 (38.86)     1:53.57 (40.74)     2:33.93 (40.36)
        3:14.11 (40.18)     3:53.68 (39.57)     4:32.75 (39.07)     5:12.82 (40.07)
        5:50.38 (37.56)     6:27.45 (37.07)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Brooke A          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT     165.55    9  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zamagni, Elizabeth        20 Simmons                   NT    2:48.66    9  
                  38.16     1:20.39 (42.23)     2:03.99 (43.60)     2:48.66 (44.67)
  2 Kane, Kerryn              19 Umass Dartmouth      2:54.89    2:52.29    4  
                  38.38     1:22.22 (43.84)     2:08.04 (45.82)     2:52.29 (44.25)
  3 Quinlan, Susannah         21 Simmons                   NT    2:52.58    3  
                  39.32     1:22.69 (43.37)     2:07.39 (44.70)     2:52.58 (45.19)
  4 Days, Lindsay E           21 Umass Dartmouth      2:50.39    2:56.41    2  
                  39.11     1:24.24 (45.13)     2:10.20 (45.96)     2:56.41 (46.21)
  5 Schell, Kassandra            Umass Dartmouth      3:10.36    3:18.28    1  
                  45.83     1:36.65 (50.82)     2:28.74 (52.09)     3:18.28 (49.54)
  6 Leonard, Whitney          21 Simmons                   NT    3:36.75  
                  48.64     1:25.10 (36.46)   2:42.21 (1:17.11)     3:36.75 (54.54)
 -- Bitzas, Stephanie         20 Simmons                   NT         DQ  
                  40.50     1:25.65 (45.15)     2:12.45 (46.80)          DQ (46.68)
 
Event 13  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    8:32.18   11  
     1) Maki, Meredith 20               2) Conlon, Maggie 21              
     3) Kidney, Katelyn A 19            4) Cooper, Morgan C 20            
                  29.97   1:02.66 (1:02.66)   1:36.52 (1:36.52)   2:09.36 (2:09.36)
        2:39.88 (30.52)   3:13.05 (1:03.69)   3:46.98 (1:37.62)   4:21.33 (2:11.97)
        4:50.18 (28.85)   5:22.25 (1:00.92)   5:46.28 (1:24.95)   6:27.66 (2:06.33)
        6:56.39 (28.73)   7:28.34 (1:00.68)   8:00.66 (1:33.00)   8:32.18 (2:04.52)
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT   10:26.24    4  
     1) Brady, Megan 20                 2) Favulli, Michelle T 22         
     3) Schell, Kassandra               4) Raymond, Rebecca G 22          
                  32.48   1:09.01 (1:09.01)   1:47.08 (1:47.08)   2:25.26 (2:25.26)
        2:57.70 (32.44)   3:34.23 (1:08.97)   4:11.65 (1:46.39)   4:48.85 (2:23.59)
        5:28.90 (40.05)   6:14.92 (1:26.07)   7:00.57 (2:11.72)   7:44.86 (2:56.01)
        8:19.71 (34.85)   9:02.36 (1:17.50)   9:46.39 (2:01.53)  10:26.24 (2:41.38)
 -- Simmons College  'C'                                   NT         DQ  
     1) Scheck, Amelia 18               2) Mullen, Rachael 19             
     3) Leonard, Whitney 21             4) Silva, Kara 18                 
                  33.16   1:09.66 (1:09.66)   1:48.57 (1:48.57)   2:27.15 (2:27.15)
        2:59.88 (32.73)   3:37.44 (1:10.29)   4:15.85 (1:48.70)   4:54.02 (2:26.87)
        5:28.60 (34.58)   6:07.66 (1:13.64)   6:46.97 (1:52.95)   7:25.57 (2:31.55)
        8:01.36 (35.79)   8:41.46 (1:15.89)   9:23.14 (1:57.57)        DQ (2:37.61)
 -- Simmons College  'A'                                   NT         DQ  
     1) Davis, Chloe 18                 2) Davis, Amy 18                  
     3) Wong, Hillary 18                4) Collins, Jen 19                
                  28.60   1:00.46 (1:00.46)   1:33.83 (1:33.83)   2:07.26 (2:07.26)
        2:36.16 (28.90)     3:07.24 (59.98)   3:39.78 (1:32.52)   4:13.55 (2:06.29)
        4:43.50 (29.95)   5:17.08 (1:03.53)   5:51.81 (1:38.26)   6:24.54 (2:10.99)
        6:53.84 (29.30)   7:25.67 (1:01.13)   7:57.70 (1:33.16)        DQ (2:04.47)
 -- Simmons College  'B'                                   NT         DQ  
     1) Bohannon, Molly 19              2) Soucy, Marissa 19              
     3) Karasek, Anne 19                4) Eskenazi, Nicole               
                  30.67   1:04.57 (1:04.57)   1:39.53 (1:39.53)   2:13.31 (2:13.31)
        2:43.78 (30.47)   3:18.65 (1:05.34)   3:54.52 (1:41.21)   4:30.51 (2:17.20)
        5:02.22 (31.71)   5:37.87 (1:07.36)   6:14.54 (1:44.03)   6:50.52 (2:20.01)
        7:20.11 (29.59)   7:53.88 (1:03.36)   8:28.28 (1:37.76)        DQ (2:11.83)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Simmons College                     128   2. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth             97