Recap

Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/29/2011 02:51 PM
                UMass Dartmouth Vs Babson College - 10/29/2011                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:58.40   11  
     1) Riccardi, Erica                 2) Nadkarni, Nikita M 21          
     3) Mosk, Mallory K 22              4) Bishop, Brittany 21            
       29.12    34.00    29.08    26.20                                    
  2 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    2:05.15    4  
     1) Reilly, Lauren                  2) Yie, Lily 19                   
     3) Hoffstetter, Ashley             4) Kelley, Chandra N 22           
       33.69    35.68    29.17    26.61                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    2:05.31    2  
     1) Couture, Amanda L 19            2) Days, Lindsay E 20             
     3) Kidney, Katelyn A 18            4) Martin, Leslie C 18            
       34.23    34.05    29.67    27.36                                    
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    2:13.08  
     1) Brady, Megan 20                 2) Kane, Kerryn 19                
     3) McCarville, Alyssa K 18         4) Prives, Abbey 20               
       34.24    36.93    32.88    29.03                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:44.99   11  
     1) Bissett, Gregory 20             2) Chan, Gus 18                   
     3) Pomeroy, Aaron                  4) Berard, Garek J 20             
       26.91    29.92    24.42    23.74                                    
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:47.16    4  
     1) Dewitt, Greg C 20               2) Gurevich, Mike 21              
     3) Mccadden, Douglas 20            4) Kent, Joe 21                   
       27.56    31.51    26.19    21.90                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    1:55.95    2  
     1) Frohman, Eric M 19              2) Janofsky, Kevin P 20           
     3) Potcner, Josh 20                4) Jiminian, Julian 19            
       28.48    31.49    35.70    20.28                                    
 -- Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT         NS  
     1) Del Castillo, Rene 20           2) Jacobi, Steve W 19             
     3) Yoon, David S 20                4) Turner, Niles 21               
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Kendall                Babson-NE                 NT   11:25.64    9  
      30.46   33.59   34.31   33.83   33.99   34.27   34.19   34.36
      34.45   34.51   34.67   35.00   34.63   35.00   35.12   34.96
      35.26   35.13   34.56   33.35                                
  2 Moore, Kim F              21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   11:52.16    4  
      31.26   33.72   35.23   35.45   35.57   35.72   36.03   36.01
      35.87   36.47   36.16   36.17   36.03   36.39   36.31   36.10
      36.07   36.10   36.05   35.45                                
  3 Rohde, Meaghan E          22 Babson-NE                 NT   11:58.89    3  
      32.14   35.50   36.22   36.74   36.89   36.85   36.77   36.96
      36.93   36.53   35.86   35.77   35.44   35.93   35.91   36.21
      36.31   35.93   35.31   34.69                                
  4 Maki, Meredith            20 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:11.24    2  
      30.74   33.81   34.84   35.98   36.64   36.57   37.00   37.61
      37.60   37.76   37.74   37.45   37.69   38.16   37.39   37.22
      37.23   37.77   36.95   35.09                                
  5 Favulli, Michelle T       22 Umass Dartmouth           NT   13:08.21    1  
      34.12   38.42   39.13   39.47   39.52   39.66   40.10   39.97
      39.96   39.84   39.82   39.90   39.60   40.14   40.02   40.23
      40.23   39.74   39.49   38.85                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   19 Babson-NE                 NT   10:29.44    9  
      26.09   30.25   31.37   31.58   30.80   32.37   31.49   31.03
      32.20   32.44   32.07   31.62   31.83   32.76   32.42   32.50
      32.40   32.59   31.95   29.68                                
  2 Potcner, Josh             20 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:23.25    4  
      30.89   34.56   35.67   36.15   36.71   37.65   38.10   37.86
      37.82   38.37   38.89   38.07   37.97   38.22   38.50   38.26
      38.16   37.72   37.47   36.21                                
  3 Poliseno, Nick            21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   13:44.59    3  
      32.23   38.83   41.66   41.84   41.88   41.68   42.92   42.36
      41.89   42.08   41.95   42.08   41.45   41.55   41.69   42.91
      42.36   42.67   40.56   40.00                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A         18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:05.63    9  
      29.30   31.65   32.27   32.41                                
  2 Riccardi, Erica              Babson-NE                 NT    2:06.47    4  
      28.44   32.46   33.59   31.98                                
  3 Johnson, Ascia               Babson-NE                 NT    2:06.60    3  
      29.39   31.38   32.69   33.14                                
  4 Kane, Kerryn              19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:23.68    2  
      31.96   35.64   38.23   37.85                                
  5 Days, Lindsay E           20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:24.54    1  
      32.49   36.96   37.31   37.78                                
 -- Galofre, Juliana             Babson-NE                 NT         NS  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pomeroy, Aaron               Babson-NE                 NT    1:53.94    9  
      26.35   29.31   29.57   28.71                                
  2 Jacobi, Steve W           19 Babson-NE                 NT    1:54.24    4  
      25.77   29.03   30.26   29.18                                
  3 Frohman, Eric M           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:05.40    3  
      27.82   31.29   33.12   33.17                                
  4 Boucher, Derek A          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:42.98    2  
      32.52   39.98   46.89   43.59                                
 -- Turner, Niles             21 Babson-NE                 NT         NS  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Brittany          21 Babson-NE                 NT      26.19    9  
  2 Cooper, Morgan C          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      26.89    4  
  3 Kelley, Chandra N         22 Babson-NE                 NT      27.24    3  
  4 Martin, Leslie C          18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      27.91    2  
  5 Raymond, Rebecca G        22 Umass Dartmouth           NT      31.49    1  
 -- McCarthy, Kelly           18 Babson-NE                 NT         NS  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Joe                 21 Babson-NE                 NT      22.41    9  
  2 Lee, Matthew C            19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      23.60    4  
  3 Dewitt, Greg C            20 Babson-NE                 NT      23.62    3  
  4 Jiminian, Julian          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      26.74    2  
  5 Giardini, Kevin A            Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.39    1  
 -- Chapruet, Robert          20 Babson-NE                 NT         NS  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mosk, Mallory K           22 Babson-NE                 NT    2:21.71    9  
      29.99   35.08   42.69   33.95                                
  2 Conlon, Maggie            20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:24.72    4  
      31.10   37.41   41.91   34.30                                
  3 Yie, Lily                 19 Babson-NE                 NT    2:31.35    3  
      34.09   40.23   41.76   35.27                                
  4 McCarville, Alyssa K      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:42.28    2  
      35.14   40.53   48.81   37.80                                
  5 Prives, Abbey             20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:44.33    1  
      34.11   41.02   47.93   41.27                                
 -- Frenette, Julia M         21 Babson-NE                 NT         NS  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bissett, Gregory          20 Babson-NE                 NT    2:05.86    9  
      26.64   31.83   37.96   29.43                                
  2 Olean, Edward M           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:08.86    4  
      27.20   33.62   36.68   31.36                                
  3 Chan, Gus                 18 Babson-NE                 NT    2:10.49    3  
      26.88   33.20   39.35   31.06                                
  4 Janofsky, Kevin P         20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:19.87    2  
      30.38   37.85   38.94   32.70                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Brooke A          19 Umass Dartmouth           NP     128.65    9  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Ryan P              21 Babson-NE             255.85     211.65    9  
  2 Szarek, Conor             19 Umass Dartmouth           NP     188.60    4  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mosk, Mallory K           22 Babson-NE                 NT    1:03.90    9  
      22.65   41.25                                                
  2 Ford, Kendall                Babson-NE                 NT    1:04.70    4  
  3 Kidney, Katelyn A         18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:06.92    3  
  4 Hoffstetter, Ashley          Babson-NE                 NT    1:07.10    2  
  5 McCarville, Alyssa K      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:15.46    1  
      10.81 1:04.65                                                
  6 Prives, Abbey             20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:18.13  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pomeroy, Aaron               Babson-NE                 NT      56.95    9  
      26.71   30.24                                                
  2 Mccadden, Douglas         20 Babson-NE                 NT    1:00.55    4  
      29.50   31.05                                                
  3 Yoon, David S             20 Babson-NE                 NT    1:01.00    3  
      28.89   32.11                                                
  4 Poliseno, Nick            21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:09.64    2  
      30.85   38.79                                                
  5 Jiminian, Julian          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:15.53    1  
      31.79   43.74                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      57.99    9  
      27.97   30.02                                                
  2 Galofre, Juliana             Babson-NE                 NT      58.75    4  
      27.74   31.01                                                
  3 McCarthy, Kelly           18 Babson-NE                 NT      59.70    3  
      28.16   31.54                                                
  4 Martin, Leslie C          18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:01.87    2  
      29.76   32.11                                                
  5 Nadkarni, Nikita M        21 Babson-NE                 NT    1:02.82    1  
      30.13   32.69                                                
  6 Loubris, Hannah C         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:08.63  
      32.21   36.42                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   19 Babson-NE                 NT      50.20    9  
      24.56   25.64                                                
  2 Lee, Matthew C            19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      52.65    4  
      25.05   27.60                                                
  3 Berard, Garek J           20 Babson-NE                 NT      53.44    3  
      25.44   28.00                                                
  4 Chapruet, Robert          20 Babson-NE                 NT      54.09    2  
      26.07   28.02                                                
  5 Boucher, Derek A          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:06.51    1  
      31.79   34.72                                                
  6 Asangong, Derick A        20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:07.07  
      30.05   37.02                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riccardi, Erica              Babson-NE                 NT    1:02.29    9  
      29.96   32.33                                                
  2 Conlon, Maggie            20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:06.62    4  
      32.85   33.77                                                
  3 Rohde, Meaghan E          22 Babson-NE                 NT    1:10.50    3  
      34.97   35.53                                                
  4 Reilly, Lauren               Babson-NE                 NT    1:12.17    2  
      34.81   37.36                                                
  5 Couture, Amanda L         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:13.34    1  
      34.41   38.93                                                
  6 Brady, Megan              20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:13.79  
      35.48   38.31                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bissett, Gregory          20 Babson-NE                 NT      58.24    9  
      28.94   29.30                                                
  2 Dewitt, Greg C            20 Babson-NE                 NT      58.48    4  
      28.46   30.02                                                
  3 Frohman, Eric M           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:02.23    3  
      30.12   32.11                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Kendall                Babson-NE                 NT    5:38.65    9  
      30.54   33.40   34.15   34.08   34.35   34.42   34.74   34.80
      34.63   33.54                                                
  2 Johnson, Ascia               Babson-NE                 NT    5:42.17    4  
      30.57   32.92   34.69   34.43   35.19   34.75   35.58   34.97
      35.59   33.48                                                
  3 Maki, Meredith            20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:47.68    3  
      31.30   34.41   35.11   34.93   35.03   35.28   35.93   36.14
      35.45   34.10                                                
  4 Moore, Kim F              21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:54.80    2  
      31.68   34.69   35.45   35.64   36.29   36.28   36.23   36.61
      36.01   35.92                                                
  5 Frenette, Julia M         21 Babson-NE                 NT    6:08.41    1  
      33.57   37.08   37.54   37.98   37.46   37.78   36.91   37.48
      37.00   35.61                                                
  6 Favulli, Michelle T       22 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:30.72  
      34.47   38.98   39.96   40.01   40.28   40.07   39.91   39.68
      39.30   38.06                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olean, Edward M           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:08.71    9  
      26.93   29.96   30.44   31.02   31.13   31.64   32.21   32.16
      32.08   31.14                                                
  2 Del Castillo, Rene        20 Babson-NE                 NT    5:10.82    4  
      26.89   29.33   30.43   31.18   32.07   32.08   32.59   32.45
      32.44   31.36                                                
  3 Potcner, Josh             20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:08.01    3  
      31.52   35.48   36.77   37.34   37.78   37.92   38.24   38.16
      38.13   36.67                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Brooke A          19 Umass Dartmouth           NP     128.65    9  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Ryan P              21 Babson-NE             252.00     239.80    9  
  2 Szarek, Conor             19 Umass Dartmouth           NP     172.10    4  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:13.76    9  
      34.53   39.23                                                
  2 Nadkarni, Nikita M        21 Babson-NE                 NT    1:14.77    4  
      35.40   39.37                                                
  3 Yie, Lily                 19 Babson-NE                 NT    1:17.40    3  
      37.59   39.81                                                
  4 Conlon, Maggie            20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:17.80    2  
      37.72   40.08                                                
  5 Days, Lindsay E           20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:18.26    1  
      36.32   41.94                                                
  6 Reilly, Lauren               Babson-NE                 NT    1:20.98  
      38.89   42.09                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Ryan P              21 Babson-NE                 NT    1:06.59    9  
      31.44   35.15                                                
  2 Olean, Edward M           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:08.40    4  
      31.57   36.83                                                
  3 Janofsky, Kevin P         20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:10.96    3  
      32.81   38.15                                                
  4 Gurevich, Mike            21 Babson-NE                 NT    1:12.96    2  
      34.88   38.08                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:46.36   11  
     1) Kelley, Chandra N 22            2) Galofre, Juliana               
     3) Johnson, Ascia                  4) Bishop, Brittany 21            
       27.09    27.02    26.47    25.78                                    
  2 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:54.08    4  
     1) Hoffstetter, Ashley             2) Frenette, Julia M 21           
     3) Rohde, Meaghan E 22             4) McCarthy, Kelly 18             
       28.89    29.34    28.53    27.32                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    1:57.98    2  
     1) Brady, Megan 20                 2) Moore, Kim F 21                
     3) Couture, Amanda L 19            4) Maki, Meredith 20              
       30.39    29.74    28.79    29.06                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT         NS  
     1) Kane, Kerryn 19                 2) Schell, Kassandra E 18         
     3) Loubris, Hannah C 19            4) Favulli, Michelle T 22         
       30.76  1:04.58    30.94                                             
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    1:50.66   11  
     1) Lee, Matthew C 19               2) Asangong, Derick A 20          
     3) Boucher, Derek A 20             4) Poliseno, Nick 21              
       24.00    33.37    27.68    25.61                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    2:12.34    4  
     1) Lelis, Matthew                  2) Scaramuzzi, Joseph L 18        
     3) Caplan, Michael J 18            4) Giardini, Kevin A              
       39.21    30.75    33.33    29.05                                    
 -- Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT   X1:33.08  
     1) Pomeroy, Aaron                  2) Yoon, David S 20               
     3) Turner, Niles 21                4) Bissett, Gregory 20            
       23.24    24.04    23.33    22.47                                    
 -- Babson College-NE  'A'                                 NT   X1:33.09  
     1) Breen-Franklin, Isaac S 19      2) Mccadden, Douglas 20           
     3) Dewitt, Greg C 20               4) Kent, Joe 21                   
       23.74    23.61    23.11    22.63                                    
 -- Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT   X1:34.30  
     1) Jacobi, Steve W 19              2) Chapruet, Robert 20            
     3) Berard, Garek J 20              4) Chan, Gus 18                   
       23.25    24.35    23.38    23.32