Recap

Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/26/2012 08:10 PM
                      UMass Dartmouth vs WPI - 1/26/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'      1:53.96    2:03.23         11  
     1) La Bella, Toni D 21             2) Garrity, Jetta R 21            
     3) Aubin, Alana M 21               4) Kent, Sonja J 19               
       33.19    34.14    28.17    27.73                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               2:01.03    2:05.95          4  
     1) Conlon, Maggie 21               2) Days, Lindsay E 21             
     3) Prives, Abbey 21                4) Martin, Leslie C 18            
                         31.26    27.40                                    
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'           NT    2:15.30          2  
     1) Shelsky, Jess S 21              2) Wall, Kelsey A 19              
     3) Heckley, Erin M 20              4) Anderson, Krista C 19          
       33.13    35.68    35.18    31.31                                    
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT    2:17.48        
     1) Favulli, Michelle T 22          2) Kane, Kerryn 19                
     3) McCarville, Alyssa K 18         4) Raymond, Rebecca G 23          
       36.26    36.90    34.05    30.27                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'      1:36.26    1:49.68         11  
     1) Lee, Joon-Ho J 19               2) Gagnon, Keith A 18             
     3) Cakounes, Rob N 22              4) Catano, Nick F 22              
       29.08    29.81    26.80    23.99                                    
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'           NT    1:51.40          4  
     1) Goodale, Keahi K 18             2) Trumbley, Adam W 18            
     3) Houghton, Nick 18               4) Cornachini, Blake C 18         
       29.04    31.39    26.97    24.00                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               1:49.11    1:57.73          2  
     1) Secrest, Cameron A 21           2) Gryss, Michael 18              
     3) Jiminian, Julian 20             4) Janofsky, Kevin P 20           
       32.30    29.87    30.25    25.31                                    
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'           NT   X1:53.73        
     1) Spazzarini, Eric A 21           2) O'Brien, Cullen S 20           
     3) Gendreau, Zach T 20             4) Schattschneider, Eric S 19     
       27.71    31.08    29.90    25.04                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim F        21 Umass Dartmouth     11:36.94   11:37.77          9  
      31.55   34.06   34.95   34.79   35.17   35.11   35.15   35.57
      35.67   35.02   34.93   34.90   34.99   35.05   35.14   35.31
      35.03   35.33   35.20   34.85                                
  2 Briseno, Taylor     19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   12:06.59          4  
      32.84   36.81   37.49   37.21   37.05   37.33   37.29   36.82
      37.31   37.46   36.91   36.28   36.83   36.45   36.57   36.27
      36.16   34.98   34.59   33.94                                
  3 Heckley, Colleen E  22 Wpi Engineers-NE    12:02.69   12:25.54          3  
      33.38   36.62   37.63   37.76   37.40   37.61   37.79   37.58
      37.84   37.98   37.85   38.12   37.66   37.67   37.98   38.11
      37.55   36.72   37.42   34.87                                
  4 Favulli, Michelle   22 Umass Dartmouth     12:32.61   12:27.96          2  
      33.47   37.00   38.03   37.59   38.18   38.28   38.47   38.46
      38.47   38.04   37.83   38.21   37.92   37.94   38.04   37.30
      37.30   37.18   36.33   33.92                                
  5 Kane, Kerryn        19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:52.46          1  
      33.71   37.68   38.18   38.86   39.04   38.83   39.55   39.16
      39.72   39.15   39.18   39.40   38.96   39.14   39.59   39.28
      39.04   38.92   38.69   36.38                                
  6 Anderson, Krista C  19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   13:19.75        
      33.30   37.86   38.53   39.25   40.25   40.45   40.96   41.50
      41.73   41.11   40.23   41.35   40.14   41.93   40.76   41.25
      40.77   39.93   39.66   38.79                                
 -- Heckley, Erin M     20 Wpi Engineers-NE    13:38.28        SCR        
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodale, Keahi K    18 Wpi Engineers-NE    10:50.30   10:58.48          9  
      28.75   32.76   33.61   33.67   33.06   32.98   33.47   33.61
      33.38   33.40   33.40   33.53   32.81   32.78   33.13   33.20
      33.05   32.88   32.79   32.22                                
  2 Weiler, Joseph D    18 Wpi Engineers-NE    11:13.82   11:19.48          4  
      28.94   32.98   33.89   34.02   34.48   34.52   34.44   34.57
      34.58   34.54   34.51   34.18   34.48   34.17   34.23   34.30
      34.32   34.53   34.24   33.56                                
  3 Faszewski, Tyler E  19 Wpi Engineers-NE    11:10.00   11:37.10          3  
      29.30   32.96   33.76   34.34   34.33   34.45   34.51   34.83
      35.09   35.20   35.23   35.00   35.02   35.30   35.03   35.37
      35.16   34.95   34.56   42.71                                
 -- Curran, Carl           Wpi Engineers-NE          NT  X10:55.04        
      28.22   31.74   33.09   33.91   33.24   32.95   32.81   32.92
      33.04   33.44   34.24   33.97   33.22   32.55   32.44   32.67
      33.08   32.54   32.91   32.06                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C    20 Umass Dartmouth      2:02.47    2:03.63          9  
      29.15   31.77   31.91   30.80                                
  2 Kent, Sonja J       19 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:59.51    2:06.43          4  
      28.94   31.43   32.65   33.41                                
  3 St. Germain, Aimee  18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:11.94    2:17.81          3  
      32.58   35.05   35.77   34.41                                
  4 McCarville, Alyssa  18 Umass Dartmouth      2:22.72    2:18.27          2  
      31.73   35.63   36.70   34.21                                
  5 La Bella, Toni D    21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:08.37    2:19.59          1  
      31.85   35.73   36.76   35.25                                
  6 Brady, Megan        20 Umass Dartmouth      2:22.74    2:20.04        
      31.03   35.46   36.97   36.58                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olean, Edward M     19 Umass Dartmouth      1:52.44    1:49.85          9  
      25.47   27.67   28.38   28.33                                
  2 List, Benjamin      18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:55.46    1:53.61          4  
      24.79   27.79   30.25   30.78                                
  3 Catano, Nick F      22 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:50.39    1:56.98          3  
      26.74   29.51   30.34   30.39                                
  4 O'Brien, Cullen S   20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:00.66    2:00.71          2  
      26.20   30.07   31.67   32.77                                
  5 Boucher, Derek A    20 Umass Dartmouth      2:14.68    2:17.99          1  
      30.55   34.33   35.82   37.29                                
 -- Gendreau, Zach T    20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:01.21   X2:10.58        
      28.80   31.94   34.60   35.24                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aubin, Alana M      21 Wpi Engineers-NE       25.28      26.79          9  
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A   19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      27.77          4  
  3 Sanz-Guerrero, Ale  22 Wpi Engineers-NE       26.18      27.96          3  
  4 Martin, Leslie C    18 Umass Dartmouth        27.25      28.17          2  
  5 Shelsky, Jess S     21 Wpi Engineers-NE       26.96      28.27          1  
  6 Couture, Amanda L   19 Umass Dartmouth        28.75      28.95        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Ben M      19 Wpi Engineers-NE       22.44      23.53          9  
  2 Puksta, Vic C       20 Wpi Engineers-NE       23.72      24.61          4  
  3 Schattschneider, E  19 Wpi Engineers-NE       24.17      25.84          3  
  4 Secrest, Cameron A  21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      26.90          2  
  5 Jiminian, Julian    20 Umass Dartmouth        26.66      27.49          1  
  6 Giardini, Kevin        Umass Dartmouth        28.38      27.65        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith      20 Umass Dartmouth      2:19.94    2:23.90          9  
      31.30   37.06   44.04   31.50                                
  2 Song, Kelin         19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:22.54    2:23.99          4  
      32.35   36.67   43.09   31.88                                
  3 Conlon, Maggie      21 Umass Dartmouth      2:23.19    2:25.06          3  
      31.57   38.17   43.47   31.85                                
  4 Wall, Kelsey A      19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:33.38    2:36.13          2  
      35.63   43.53   42.60   34.37                                
  5 Prives, Abbey       21 Umass Dartmouth      2:38.00    2:36.17          1  
      33.07   40.42   46.04   36.64                                
  6 Garrity, Jetta R    21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:34.81    2:37.15        
      37.22   41.44   42.45   36.04                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lybarger, Andrew R  21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:00.26    2:04.88          9  
      25.66   31.24   38.60   29.38                                
  2 Olean, Edward M     19 Umass Dartmouth      2:08.86    2:09.18          4  
      28.59   33.88   37.78   28.93                                
  3 Trumbley, Adam W    18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:19.09    2:12.28          3  
      28.34   34.91   37.83   31.20                                
  4 Coffin, Spencer T   20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:04.75    2:15.02          2  
      28.01   35.95   40.98   30.08                                
  5 Janofsky, Kevin P   20 Umass Dartmouth      2:18.31    2:19.01          1  
      30.94   36.54   39.47   32.06                                
  6 Houghton, Nick      18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:24.27        
      30.14   37.69   42.10   34.34                                
  7 Potcner, Josh       20 Umass Dartmouth      2:28.92    2:28.89        
      30.90   38.62   44.42   34.95                                
 -- Love, Tim           18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:13.84   X2:11.92        
      28.67   33.36   40.51   29.38                                
 -- Grebe, Will C       19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:16.19   X2:19.44        
      30.25   37.80   39.08   32.31                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvia, Nica C      21 Wpi Engineers-NE      364.20     187.85          9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A    19 Umass Dartmouth       144.37     149.70          4  
  3 Sargalski, Sam M    19 Wpi Engineers-NE      258.45     136.80          3  
 -- Lopez, Jess C       21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NP        SCR        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian  25 Umass Dartmouth       278.00     270.00          9  
  2 Szarek, Conor       19 Umass Dartmouth       199.45     182.70          4  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aubin, Alana M      21 Wpi Engineers-NE       56.52    1:02.77          9  
      29.26   33.51                                                
  2 Cooper, Morgan C    20 Umass Dartmouth      1:04.92    1:06.36          4  
      31.16   35.20                                                
  3 Biener, Jenny R     19 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:13.50    1:12.82          3  
      33.83   38.99                                                
  4 McCarville, Alyssa  18 Umass Dartmouth      1:13.01    1:14.95          2  
      35.62   39.33                                                
  5 Heckley, Erin M     20 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:21.87    1:15.75          1  
      36.05   39.70                                                
  6 Prives, Abbey       21 Umass Dartmouth      1:14.16    1:16.86        
      35.30   41.56                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coffin, Spencer T   20 Wpi Engineers-NE       54.19      58.40          9  
      27.02   31.38                                                
  2 Cakounes, Rob N     22 Wpi Engineers-NE       55.46    1:00.37          4  
      28.33   32.04                                                
  3 Puksta, Vic C       20 Wpi Engineers-NE       58.03    1:01.25          3  
      28.76   32.49                                                
  4 Gryss, Michael      18 Umass Dartmouth      1:01.32    1:01.32          2  
      28.41   32.91                                                
  5 Jiminian, Julian    20 Umass Dartmouth      1:15.01    1:13.46          1  
      32.59   40.87                                                
 -- Cornachini, Blake   18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:00.29   X1:02.41        
      28.91   33.50                                                
 -- Houghton, Nick      18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT        SCR        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanz-Guerrero, Ale  22 Wpi Engineers-NE       57.62      58.86          9  
      28.02   30.84                                                
  2 Maki, Meredith      20 Umass Dartmouth        58.60    1:00.02          4  
      29.27   30.75                                                
  3 Briseno, Taylor     19 Wpi Engineers-NE       58.76    1:02.14          3  
      29.55   32.59                                                
  4 Martin, Leslie C    18 Umass Dartmouth      1:00.68    1:02.41          2  
      30.09   32.32                                                
  5 Shelsky, Jess S     21 Wpi Engineers-NE       59.16    1:02.47          1  
      29.53   32.94                                                
  6 Days, Lindsay E     21 Umass Dartmouth      1:05.41    1:05.62        
      31.03   34.59                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Ben M      19 Wpi Engineers-NE       49.35      51.23          9  
      25.07   26.16                                                
  2 O'Brien, Cullen S   20 Wpi Engineers-NE       50.10      52.83          4  
      24.89   27.94                                                
  3 Janofsky, Kevin P   20 Umass Dartmouth        53.27      54.93          3  
      25.85   29.08                                                
  4 Schattschneider, E  19 Wpi Engineers-NE       53.53      57.24          2  
      26.63   30.61                                                
  5 Boucher, Derek A    20 Umass Dartmouth      1:02.68    1:02.06          1  
      30.44   31.62                                                
  6 Giardini, Kevin        Umass Dartmouth      1:06.86    1:04.59        
      30.64   33.95                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dinwoodie, Sarah A  21 Wpi Engineers-NE       59.64    1:06.24          9  
      32.09   34.15                                                
  2 Conlon, Maggie      21 Umass Dartmouth      1:06.38    1:07.95          4  
      33.67   34.28                                                
  3 La Bella, Toni D    21 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:03.34    1:10.95          3  
      34.59   36.36                                                
  4 Couture, Amanda L   19 Umass Dartmouth      1:11.14    1:12.41          2  
      35.14   37.27                                                
  5 Brady, Megan        20 Umass Dartmouth      1:12.45    1:12.44          1  
      35.38   37.06                                                
  6 Samaroo, Melissa A  19 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:18.20    1:22.81        
      39.23   43.58                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lybarger, Andrew R  21 Wpi Engineers-NE       53.00      55.57          9  
      27.30   28.27                                                
  2 Lee, Joon-Ho J      19 Wpi Engineers-NE       58.33    1:01.43          4  
      30.08   31.35                                                
  3 Olean, Edward M     19 Umass Dartmouth      1:01.16    1:01.88          3  
      29.92   31.96                                                
  4 Catano, Nick F      22 Wpi Engineers-NE       58.67    1:04.03          2  
      31.03   33.00                                                
  5 Secrest, Cameron A  21 Umass Dartmouth      1:12.15    1:12.69          1  
      35.67   37.02                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith      20 Umass Dartmouth      5:47.68    5:40.71          9  
      31.03   32.65   34.16   34.87   35.00   34.93   35.15   35.14
      34.60   33.18                                                
  2 Moore, Kim F        21 Umass Dartmouth      5:44.39    5:48.20          4  
      31.59   34.32   34.77   35.00   35.24   35.22   35.77   35.38
      35.74   35.17                                                
  3 St. Germain, Aimee  18 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:49.40    6:03.34          3  
      33.15   36.32   36.69   36.25   36.46   36.60   37.27   37.80
      37.51   35.29                                                
  4 Favulli, Michelle   22 Umass Dartmouth      6:09.68    6:03.41          2  
      32.79   35.95   37.02   37.18   37.55   37.76   37.67   37.32
      36.57   33.60                                                
  5 Biener, Jenny R     19 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:45.52    6:10.55          1  
      32.16   35.50   36.28   36.78   37.27   38.09   38.97   39.30
      38.71   37.49                                                
  6 Anderson, Krista C  19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    6:27.38        
      32.44   37.29   38.91   40.16   40.49   39.56   40.14   40.15
      39.99   38.25                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spazzarini, Eric A  21 Wpi Engineers-NE     4:50.39    5:11.86          9  
      26.38   29.50   30.72   31.97   32.61   33.28   33.39   32.02
      31.40   30.59                                                
  2 Gagnon, Keith A     18 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:23.38    5:15.18          4  
      26.85   29.46   30.75   31.56   32.52   32.88   33.13   33.35
      32.97   31.71                                                
  3 Jelaska, Duje       20 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:16.33    5:30.53          3  
      27.62   31.29   32.97   33.57   34.56   34.35   34.01   34.63
      34.26   33.27                                                
  4 Potcner, Josh       20 Umass Dartmouth      5:49.54    5:46.11          2  
      30.90   34.32   35.10   35.23   35.04   35.52   35.72   35.17
      34.96   34.15                                                
 -- Jiminian, Julian    20 Umass Dartmouth           NT         NS        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvia, Nica C      21 Wpi Engineers-NE      219.65     215.75          9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A    19 Umass Dartmouth       165.55     169.00          4  
  3 Sargalski, Sam M    19 Wpi Engineers-NE      109.80     139.70          3  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian  25 Umass Dartmouth       298.30     264.95          9  
  2 Szarek, Conor       19 Umass Dartmouth       205.10     189.15          4  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C    20 Umass Dartmouth      1:13.76    1:13.80          9  
      35.20   38.60                                                
  2 Song, Kelin         19 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:16.23    1:17.82          4  
      37.01   40.81                                                
  3 Garrity, Jetta R    21 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:15.83    1:17.93          3  
      36.55   41.38                                                
  4 Days, Lindsay E     21 Umass Dartmouth      1:16.01    1:18.27          2  
      37.15   41.12                                                
  5 Wall, Kelsey A      19 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:18.57    1:19.16          1  
      37.75   41.41                                                
  6 Kane, Kerryn        19 Umass Dartmouth      1:20.85    1:21.39        
      38.00   43.39                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asangong, Derick A  20 Umass Dartmouth      1:20.65    1:09.00          9  
      33.12   35.88                                                
  2 Gryss, Michael      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:21.11          4  
      36.32   44.79                                                
 -- Grebe, Will C       19 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:06.03   X1:11.19        
      34.45   36.74                                                
 -- Trumbley, Adam W    18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:05.68   X1:12.00        
      33.57   38.43                                                
 -- Cornachini, Blake   18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X1:15.20        
      35.27   39.93                                                
 -- Love, Tim           18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:11.97   X1:15.66        
      35.89   39.77                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'      3:43.16    4:02.26         11  
     1) Briseno, Taylor 19              2) Kent, Sonja J 19               
     3) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex F 22        4) Song, Kelin 19                 
       28.41    59.43    28.51  1:00.38    29.43  1:01.68    28.35  1:00.77
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               3:52.23    4:11.84          4  
     1) Moore, Kim F 21                 2) Brady, Megan 20                
     3) Couture, Amanda L 19            4) Kidney, Katelyn A 19           
       31.45  1:04.72    30.74  1:04.08    29.43  1:03.37    28.04    59.67
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'           NT    4:23.97          2  
     1) Heckley, Colleen E 22           2) St. Germain, Aimee C 18        
     3) Samaroo, Melissa A 19           4) Sargalski, Sam M 19            
       31.97  1:06.81    30.83  1:04.54    32.90  1:10.23    28.17  1:02.39
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'           NT   X4:32.74        
     1) Biener, Jenny R 19              2) Anderson, Krista C 19          
     3) Wall, Kelsey A 19               4) Garrity, Jetta R 21            
       31.32  1:05.04    31.95  1:08.86    33.60  1:12.44    31.59  1:06.40
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               3:34.54    4:21.41         11  
     1) Asangong, Derick A 20           2) Boucher, Derek A 20            
     3) Potcner, Josh 20                4) Secrest, Cameron A 21          
       34.49  1:18.63    29.60  1:00.83    28.35  1:00.10    29.25  1:01.85
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'           NT   X3:31.82        
     1) Lybarger, Andrew R 21           2) Spazzarini, Eric A 21          
     3) Weiler, Joseph D 18             4) Cornachini, Blake C 18         
       23.67    49.77    25.11    52.65    25.66    55.09    25.56    54.31
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'      3:10.23   X3:34.00        
     1) Coffin, Spencer T 20            2) Collins, Ben M 19              
     3) Houghton, Nick 18               4) Puksta, Vic C 20               
       25.45    53.60    24.56    52.26    26.01    54.57    25.48    53.57
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'           NT   X3:37.44        
     1) Trumbley, Adam W 18             2) List, Benjamin 18              
     3) Gendreau, Zach T 20             4) Goodale, Keahi K 18            
       25.67    54.71    23.47    49.78    27.89    59.70    25.03    53.25