Recap

Licensed to University of New England
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/5/2011 03:19 PM
                            UNE vs UMD - 11/5/2011                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Womens  Pool: # 1:56.79  11/24/2009 Colby-Monohan,Carlson, Lee, Bu, Colby      
                         rns                                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of New England  'A'                         NT    1:58.83  
     1) Arsenault, Meaghan 20           2) Shea, Sara M 22                
     3) Wareham, Lizzie E 21            4) Miele, Amy A 23                
       31.21    33.56    27.72    26.34                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    2:04.40  
     1) Conlon, Maggie 20               2) Days, Lindsay E 20             
     3) Kidney, Katelyn A 18            4) Martin, Leslie C 18            
       31.70    35.13    29.62    27.95                                    
  3 University of New England  'B'                         NT    2:09.24  
     1) King, Sarah 18                  2) Hanley, Rachel E 20            
     3) Tetu, Patrice S 19              4) McElroy, Caitlin 18            
       34.12    35.19    30.54    29.39                                    
  4 University of New England  'C'                         NT   x2:11.00  
     1) Sweeney, Jessica A 22           2) LaFlamme, Alicia M 21          
     3) McLeod, Nori N 21               4) Filanova, Vittoria 18          
       31.29    38.74    30.38    30.59                                    
  5 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    2:11.24  
     1) Brady, Megan 20                 2) Kane, Kerryn 19                
     3) Prives, Abbey 20                4) Couture, Amanda L 19           
       34.80    36.83    31.30    28.31                                    
  6 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'C'                          NT   x2:19.76  
     1) Moore, Kim F 21                 2) Schell, Kassandra              
     3) Loubris, Hannah C 19            4) Raymond, Rebecca G 22          
       35.50    39.70    33.77    30.79                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   Mens Pool: # 1:44.26  11/24/2009 Colby-Gilligan, Roberts, Traft, Colby      
                         on, Hootsman                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    1:49.11  
     1) Frohman, Eric M 19              2) Janofsky, Kevin P 20           
     3) Olean, Edward M 19              4) Lee, Matthew C                 
       28.36    31.23    26.26    23.26                                    
  1 University of New England  'A'                         NT    1:49.11  
     1) Bond, Brent 18                  2) Wagner, Zach 21                
     3) Hanley, Ross 18                 4) Therrien, Jeremy 20            
       30.81    27.58    25.26    25.46                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Womens  Pool: # 11:12.20  10/27/2010 Jennifer Ryan, AC                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim F              21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:00.79  
      31.91   34.73   35.44   36.17   36.30   36.00   36.53   36.39
      36.87   36.56   36.45   36.40   36.53   36.19   36.57   36.78
      36.59   36.32   36.44   35.62                                
  2 Favulli, Michelle T       22 Umass Dartmouth           NT   13:00.43  
      34.94   38.80   39.23   39.33   39.39   39.07   39.03   39.13
      39.21   39.35   39.40   39.34   38.94   39.32   39.34   39.04
      39.58   39.96   39.28   38.75                                
  3 King, Sarah               18 UNE                 13:09.37   13:11.24  
      34.26   38.41   39.44   39.43   39.70   40.10   40.13   40.49
      40.26   40.02   40.67   40.85   40.71   40.27   40.58   40.19
      40.33   39.30   38.40   37.70                                
  4 McElroy, Caitlin          18 UNE                       NT   13:17.06  
      36.11   39.34   41.15   41.12   41.35   40.92   41.40   41.33
      42.05   40.83   40.15   40.47   40.33   39.34   39.05   38.99
      38.58   38.51   38.50   37.54                                
  5 McCarville, Alyssa K      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT   13:28.07  
      33.79   38.92   39.49   39.65   40.54   40.70   41.75   41.34
      41.20   41.05   41.28   41.59   41.67   42.30   41.82   41.63
      41.41   39.03   40.56   38.35                                
  6 O'Donnell, Kiera          17 UNE                       NT   13:45.89  
      35.74   40.72   42.79   43.46   42.05   41.43   42.10   42.36
      42.50   41.31   41.79   41.92   42.06   41.73   41.84   40.71
      41.31   40.45   40.74   38.88                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Mens Pool: # 10:56.38   1/24/2009 Dale Dubinsky, RWU                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Potcner, Josh             20 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:13.71  
      31.70   34.90   35.79   36.53   37.45   37.29   37.24   37.81
      37.36   37.91   37.41   37.17   37.03   37.60   37.31   37.00
      36.99   37.62   36.14   35.46                                
  2 Poliseno, Nick            21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   13:26.40  
      32.10   37.71   39.48   39.37   39.60   40.32   41.50   41.31
      42.07   41.26   41.43   40.84   41.70   41.60   41.43   41.84
      42.15   42.13   40.68   37.88                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Womens  Pool: # 2:03.92  10/27/2010 Amanda Guy, AC                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wareham, Lizzie E         21 UNE                       NT    2:06.97  
      28.08   32.21   33.89   32.79                                
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A         18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:07.09  
      29.54   32.00   32.93   32.62                                
  3 Maki, Meredith            20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:07.81  
      29.43   32.30   33.50   32.58                                
  4 Moore, Kim F              21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:15.80  
      31.80   33.87   34.91   35.22                                
  5 Lydon, Erin               19 UNE                       NT    2:20.47  
      31.44   34.99   37.10   36.94                                
  6 LaFlamme, Alicia M        21 UNE                       NT    2:23.79  
      32.20   36.36   37.39   37.84                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Mens Pool: # 1:51.92  11/24/2009 Raymond Rieling, Colby                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Ross              18 UNE                       NT    1:55.96  
      25.67   29.26   31.01   30.02                                
  2 Olean, Edward M           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:56.20  
      26.08   29.12   31.12   29.88                                
  3 Boucher, Derek A          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:38.53  
      33.27   38.75   43.39   43.12                                
  4 Giardini, Kevin              Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:48.32  
      33.86   41.50   46.98   45.98                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Womens  Pool: # 29.73  10/29/2005 Courtney Burdick, UNE                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 La Comfora, Jenn N        19 UNE                    30.98      30.40  
  2 Sweeney, Jessica A        22 UNE                    32.58      31.13  
  3 Arsenault, Meaghan        20 UNE                    31.42      31.21  
  4 Conlon, Maggie            20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      31.73  
  5 Couture, Amanda L         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      33.98  
  6 Brady, Megan              20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      34.65  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Mens Pool: # 26.43  11/24/2009 Ben Gross, Colby                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Chris               21 UNE                    28.42      27.92  
  2 Lee, Matthew C               Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.08  
  3 Frohman, Eric M           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.17  
  4 Bond, Brent               18 UNE                    31.65      31.48  
  5 Sargent, Regan            18 UNE                       NT      35.22  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Womens  Pool: # 32.76   1/22/2011 Kristen Grandonico, RWU                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Sara M              22 UNE                    34.16      33.68  
  2 Hanley, Rachel E          20 UNE                    36.75      36.21  
  3 Days, Lindsay E           20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      36.96  
  4 Kane, Kerryn              19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      38.14  
  5 Schell, Kassandra            Umass Dartmouth           NT      40.80  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Mens Pool: # 28.37  10/24/2009 Zach Wagner, UNE                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Zach              21 UNE                    28.23      28.06# 
  2 Janofsky, Kevin P         20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.54  
  3 Scheuerman, Ian           19 UNE                    38.11      33.33  
  4 Jiminian, Julian          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      34.39  
  5 Lisser, Corbin            18 UNE                       NT      36.77  
  6 Boucher, Derek A          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      41.55  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Womens  Pool: # 1:01.63  11/24/2009 Kathryn Lee, Colby                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miele, Amy A              23 UNE                       NT    1:04.75  
      30.10   34.65                                                
  2 Cooper, Morgan C          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:05.49  
      30.12   35.37                                                
  3 Tetu, Patrice S           19 UNE                  1:09.65    1:08.15  
      32.19   35.96                                                
  4 Filanova, Vittoria        18 UNE                  1:14.08    1:15.23  
      34.40   40.83                                                
  5 Loubris, Hannah C         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:15.94  
      34.33   41.61                                                
  6 McCarville, Alyssa K      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:17.07  
      34.99   42.08                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Mens Pool: # 57.53  11/24/2009 Brian Gilligan, Colby                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Therrien, Jeremy          20 UNE                  1:06.21    1:04.83  
      30.19   34.64                                                
  2 Poliseno, Nick            21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:08.42  
      30.74   37.68                                                
  3 Potcner, Josh             20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:12.36  
      32.67   39.69                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Womens  Pool: # 25.12   2/10/2010 Lizzie Wareham, UNE                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wareham, Lizzie E         21 UNE                    25.63      26.73  
  2 McLeod, Nori N            21 UNE                    28.66      27.93  
  3 Maki, Meredith            20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.08  
  4 Martin, Leslie C          18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.22  
  5 Prives, Abbey             20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      29.81  
  6 Lydon, Erin               19 UNE                       NT      30.25  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Mens Pool: # 22.97  11/24/2009 Ben Gross, Colby                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Ross              18 UNE                       NT      23.64  
  2 Lee, Matthew C               Umass Dartmouth           NT      23.95  
  3 Poplawski, Julian         18 UNE                    30.71      29.51  
  4 Giardini, Kevin              Umass Dartmouth           NT      29.55  
  5 Scaramuzzi, Joseph           Umass Dartmouth           NT      30.05  
  6 Brotherton, Derek         19 UNE                       NT      33.21  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Womens  Pool: # 55.97  11/24/2009 Danielle Carlson, Colby                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      57.77  
      28.08   29.69                                                
  2 Miele, Amy A              23 UNE                       NT      58.79  
      28.59   30.20                                                
  3 Martin, Leslie C          18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:02.64  
      30.82   31.82                                                
  4 King, Sarah               18 UNE                  1:03.39    1:03.58  
      30.40   33.18                                                
  5 Couture, Amanda L         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:04.20  
      30.73   33.47                                                
  6 McElroy, Caitlin          18 UNE                  1:08.71    1:04.26  
      31.26   33.00                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Mens Pool: # 51.44   11/7/2009 Zach Wagner, UNE                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Zach              21 UNE                       NT      50.35# 
      23.87   26.48                                                
  2 Wolf, Chris               21 UNE                       NT      51.50  
      24.94   26.56                                                
  3 Olean, Edward M           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      55.82  
      26.35   29.47                                                
  4 Boucher, Derek A          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:06.50  
      32.52   33.98                                                
  5 Giardini, Kevin              Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:15.86  
      33.94   41.92                                                
  6 Brotherton, Derek         19 UNE                       NT    1:26.15  
      39.14   47.01                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Womens  Pool: # 1:03.42  10/27/2010 Carly Eckles, AC                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Jessica A        22 UNE                  1:05.89    1:04.81  
      32.03   32.78                                                
  2 Arsenault, Meaghan        20 UNE                       NT    1:07.25  
      32.44   34.81                                                
  3 Conlon, Maggie            20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:08.02  
      33.30   34.72                                                
  4 Maki, Meredith            20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:08.25  
      33.64   34.61                                                
  5 Filanova, Vittoria        18 UNE                       NT    1:14.29  
      36.25   38.04                                                
  6 Brady, Megan              20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:14.40  
      35.82   38.58                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Mens Pool: # 58.53  11/24/2009 Ben Gross, Colby                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Ross              18 UNE                       NT    1:00.68  
      29.75   30.93                                                
  2 Frohman, Eric M           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:02.04  
      30.09   31.95                                                
  3 Poliseno, Nick            21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:08.33  
      33.14   35.19                                                
  4 Bond, Brent               18 UNE                  1:12.93    1:11.32  
    1:11.32                                                        
  5 Sargent, Regan            18 UNE                       NT    1:19.61  
      39.53   40.08                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Womens  Pool: # 1:10.39   1/20/2007 Kristen Groff, GC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Sara M              22 UNE                  1:13.85    1:12.81  
      34.65   38.16                                                
  2 La Comfora, Jenn N        19 UNE                       NT    1:16.47  
      36.40   40.07                                                
  3 Hanley, Rachel E          20 UNE                  1:20.35    1:19.45  
      37.59   41.86                                                
  4 Days, Lindsay E           20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:19.47  
      37.31   42.16                                                
  5 Kane, Kerryn              19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:22.42  
      39.06   43.36                                                
  6 Loubris, Hannah C         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:28.49  
      41.77   46.72                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Mens Pool: # 1:01.34   1/17/2009 Zach Wagner, UNE                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janofsky, Kevin P         20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:10.89  
      33.27   37.62                                                
  2 Scheuerman, Ian           19 UNE                  1:17.44    1:14.09  
      34.95   39.14                                                
  3 Jiminian, Julian          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:16.98  
      35.66   41.32                                                
  4 Lisser, Corbin            18 UNE                       NT    1:22.16  
      37.56   44.60                                                
  5 Poplawski, Julian         18 UNE                       NT    1:31.71  
      39.81   51.90                                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Womens  Pool: # 5:22.76  10/27/2010 Monique Haney, AC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A         18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:40.26  
      31.06   33.32   33.88   34.34   34.72   34.81   34.71   34.78
      34.50   34.14                                                
  2 Moore, Kim F              21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:57.44  
      32.65   34.97   35.74   35.93   36.05   36.42   36.69   36.16
      36.53   36.30                                                
  3 Lydon, Erin               19 UNE                       NT    6:22.30  
      33.68   37.34   38.58   38.89   38.50   39.41   39.54   39.03
      39.50   37.83                                                
  4 LaFlamme, Alicia M        21 UNE                       NT    6:25.91  
      33.09   36.64   38.14   39.05   39.91   39.97   40.02   40.00
      40.18   38.91                                                
  5 Favulli, Michelle T       22 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:28.01  
      34.70   39.33   39.97   39.93   40.06   39.87   39.79   39.66
      38.56   36.14                                                
  6 O'Donnell, Kiera          17 UNE                  6:45.09    6:41.76  
      36.12   40.68   41.03   40.69   41.19   41.05   40.66   41.18
      40.49   38.67                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Mens Pool: # 5:05.92   1/22/2011 TIm Ragan, RWU                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olean, Edward M           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:22.49  
      27.67   30.96   32.10   32.71   32.82   33.23   33.49   33.79
      33.31   32.41                                                
  2 Potcner, Josh             20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:07.91  
      31.67   35.86   37.24   37.49   37.84   38.08   38.05   38.07
      37.48   36.13                                                
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Womens  Pool: # 28.22  11/24/2009 Lizzie Wareham, UNE                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wareham, Lizzie E         21 UNE                       NT      28.66  
  2 Cooper, Morgan C          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      29.57  
  3 McLeod, Nori N            21 UNE                    30.23      30.25  
  4 Tetu, Patrice S           19 UNE                    30.70      30.97  
  5 Prives, Abbey             20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      33.06  
  6 McCarville, Alyssa K      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      34.06  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Mens Pool: # 24.87  11/24/2009 Ryan Trafton, Colby                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frohman, Eric M           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      26.85  
  2 Wolf, Chris               21 UNE                       NT      26.92  
  3 Therrien, Jeremy          20 UNE                    28.89      28.70  
  4 Jiminian, Julian          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.11  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Womens  Pool: # 2:15.21  10/27/2010 Monique Haney, AC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 La Comfora, Jenn N        19 UNE                       NT    2:21.26  
      30.06   35.63   41.91   33.66                                
  2 Shea, Sara M              22 UNE                       NT    2:24.87  
      33.13   38.08   40.53   33.13                                
  3 Conlon, Maggie            20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:25.59  
      31.59   36.37   43.50   34.13                                
  4 Sweeney, Jessica A        22 UNE                       NT    2:27.76  
      31.96   35.80   46.23   33.77                                
  5 Loubris, Hannah C         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:46.13  
      35.72   42.01   49.12   39.28                                
  6 Couture, Amanda L         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:49.23  
      36.73   40.53   51.96   40.01                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Mens Pool: # 2:07.29   1/24/2009 Zach Wagner, UNE                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Zach              21 UNE                       NT    2:08.81  
      27.60   34.12   36.03   31.06                                
  2 Lee, Matthew C               Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:16.88  
      28.31   34.26   40.41   33.90                                
  3 Janofsky, Kevin P         20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:20.25  
      30.59   37.40   40.12   32.14                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Womens  Pool: # 1:47.55   1/24/2009 RWU-Mackey, Friedrich, Houliha, RWU        
                         n, Leonhardt                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of New England  'A'                         NT    1:49.46  
     1) Hanley, Rachel E 20             2) Arsenault, Meaghan 20          
     3) Miele, Amy A 23                 4) La Comfora, Jenn N 19          
       27.99    27.51    26.11    27.85                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    1:50.62  
     1) Maki, Meredith 20               2) Martin, Leslie C 18            
     3) Kidney, Katelyn A 18            4) Cooper, Morgan C 20            
       28.05    28.15    27.74    26.68                                    
  3 University of New England  'B'                         NT    1:54.13  
     1) McElroy, Caitlin 18             2) McLeod, Nori N 21              
     3) King, Sarah 18                  4) Tetu, Patrice S 19             
       29.37    27.82    29.02    27.92                                    
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    1:58.71  
     1) McCarville, Alyssa K 18         2) Prives, Abbey 20               
     3) Brady, Megan 20                 4) Days, Lindsay E 20             
       30.28    29.17    29.91    29.35                                    
  5 University of New England  'C'                         NT   x2:02.17  
     1) Lydon, Erin 19                  2) O'Donnell, Kiera 17            
     3) Filanova, Vittoria 18           4) LaFlamme, Alicia M 21          
       30.89    30.78    30.85    29.65                                    
  6 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'C'                          NT   x2:09.02  
     1) Favulli, Michelle T 22          2) Kane, Kerryn 19                
     3) Schell, Kassandra               4) Raymond, Rebecca G 22          
       32.52    30.69    34.35    31.46                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Mens Pool: # 135.:24001   1/22/2011 RWU-Swanson, Schapp, Petre, Cr, RWU     
                            owther                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of New England  'A'                         NT    1:43.49  
     1) Therrien, Jeremy 20             2) Scheuerman, Ian 19             
     3) Bond, Brent 18                  4) Wolf, Chris 21                 
       26.23    26.29    27.20    23.77                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    1:51.83  
     1) Jiminian, Julian 19             2) Giardini, Kevin                
     3) Potcner, Josh 20                4) Poliseno, Nick 21              
       27.56    29.35    29.10    25.82                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    1:54.26  
     1) Boucher, Derek A 20             2) Scaramuzzi, Joseph             
     3) Asangong, Derick A 20           4) Frohman, Eric M 19             
       30.35    29.94    28.87    25.10                                    
  4 University of New England  'B'                         NT    2:03.06  
     1) Poplawski, Julian 18            2) Brotherton, Derek 19           
     3) Sargent, Regan 18               4) Lisser, Corbin 18              
       30.20    33.36    29.71    29.79                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. University of New England           167   2. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth             95
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. University of New England         121.5   2. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth          118.5