Date Teams Event Status Results Links
Sat. 3 Becker   Final 0
Sat. 10 UMass Dartmouth   Final 3
Sat. 17 Plymouth St. *   Final 4
Sat. 24 Mass.-Boston *   Final 2
Tue. 27 UMass Dartmouth *   Final 9
  @ Clark University
Sat. 1 UMass Dartmouth *   Final 4
Wed. 5 UMass Dartmouth *   Final 7
Thu. 6 Salve Regina   Final 4
Fri. 7 UMass Dartmouth   Final 9
Tue. 11 UMass Dartmouth *   Final 0
Wed. 12 Bridgewater St. *   Final 6
  Suspended during doubles October 4th
Fri. 14 Western Conn. St. *   Final 0
Tue. 18 Southern Me.   Final 1
  Little East Conference Tournament
Sat. 22 UMass Dartmouth   Final 2
  Little East Conference Tournament Semifinal
Thu. 6 UMass Dartmouth   Final 9
Sat. 8 Emmanuel (Mass.)   Final 4
Thu. 13 Newbury   Final 0
Sat. 15 UMass Dartmouth *   Final 6
Thu. 20 Rhode Island Col. *   Final 4
Sat. 22 UMass Dartmouth *   Final 9
Wed. 26 Worcester St. *   Final 0
Sat. 29 Southern Me. *   Final 1
  Moved indoors to Dartmouth Tennis Center
Sat. 6 UMass Dartmouth *   Final 9
Mon. 8 UMass Dartmouth *   Final 1
Thu. 11 Salem St. *   Final 4
Thu. 18 Salem St.   Final 5
  Little East Tournament Semifinals (#3 at #2)
Sat. 14 UMass Dartmouth #   Final 2nd
  Hosted by Salve Regina
Tue. 17 Suffolk   Final 1
Thu. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Final 8
Sat. 21 Plymouth St. *   Final 2
Tue. 24 UMass Dartmouth *   Final 1
Thu. 26 Salve Regina   Final 2
Sat. 28 Mass.-Boston *   Final 4
Thu. 3 UMass Dartmouth *   Final 7
  Postponed From 10/2 - At Wachusett High School
Sat. 5 UMass Dartmouth *   Final 7
Tue. 8 Bridgewater St. *   Final 8
Thu. 10 Anna Maria   Final 0
Sat. 12 Western Conn. St. *   Final 0
  Senior Day
Wed. 16 UMass Dartmouth *   Final 6
Tue. 22 Mass.-Boston   Final 2
  Little East Tournament - (#6 at #3)
Thu. 24 UMass Dartmouth   Final 4
  Little East Semifinals (#3 at #2)
Thu. 11 UMass Dartmouth   6:00 PM  
  Paxton Sports Center -- Paxton, Mass.
Sat. 13 UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM  
  30th Grass Courts Doubles Invitational -- Newport, R.I.
Mon. 15 Wentworth   3:30 PM  
Thu. 18 UMass Dartmouth   3:30 PM  
  Moses Brown School -- Providence, R.I.
Tue. 23 Rhode Island Col. *   3:30 PM  
Thu. 25 UMass Dartmouth   3:30 PM  
Sat. 27 UMass Dartmouth *   2:00 PM  
  @The Holderness School
Tue. 30 UMass Dartmouth   6:00 PM  
  Buckingham, Browne & Nichols -- Cambridge, Mass.
Thu. 2 Worcester St. *   3:00 PM  
Sat. 4 UMass Dartmouth *   1:00 PM  
Tue. 7 UMass Dartmouth *   3:00 PM  
Sat. 11 Southern Me. *   1:00 PM  
Tue. 14 Salem St. *   TBA  
Thu. 16 UMass Dartmouth   3:30 PM  
Sat. 18 UMass Dartmouth *   1:00 PM  
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event