2012-13 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Emily Anderson Freshman Middle Distance Medfield, MA / Medfield
LaQuaysia Anderson-Jenkins Freshman Sprints Brighton, MA / Brighton
Ezra Banks Junior Sprint/Jumps Boston, MA / Newton South
Katisha Bellegarde Freshman Distance Methuen, MA / Methuen
Bailey Burke Sophomore Throws South Yarmouth, MA / Dennis-Yarmouth
Jasmine Burris Freshman Throws New Bedford, MA / Greater New Bedford Vo Tech
Krista Chauvin Junior Throws Seekonk, MA / Seekonk
Brittany Cole Senior Throws Dartmouth, MA / Dartmouth
Gabrielle Colonies Freshman Middle Distance Sutton, MA / Sutton
Jessica Connor Distance Distance Worcester, MA / Doherty
Morgan Cooper Senior 200/400 meters Sunderland, MA / Frontier Regional
Carolyn Cornell Sophomore Distance Abington, MA / Cardinal Spellman
Meghan Cutler Sophomore 800/High Jump Attleboro, MA / Attleboro
Caroline Daubitz Freshman Middle Distance Feeding Hills, MA / Agawam
Ashely Dessources Sophomore Hurdles Milton, MA / Milton
Caitlin Dorr Junior High Jump Foxboro, MA / Foxboro
Dana Foley Freshman Hurdles/Jumps Mansfield, MA / Mansfield
Summer Jones Freshman Middle Distance East Bridgewater, MA / East Bridgewater
Olivia Larcom Freshman Sprints Raynham, MA / Bridgewater-Raynham
Rene Laurencelle Sophomore Distance Tyngsboro, MA / Tyngsboro
Leslie Martin Sophomore 400 meters Pittsfield, MA / Pittsfield
Jessica Masse Junior Throws Somerville, MA / Sommerville
Michelle-Le Miranda Freshman 400 H/jumps Somerville, MA / Somerville
Ashley Motta Freshman Javelin Swansea, MA / Case
Erin O'Leary Freshman Javelin Rowley, MA / Triton
Barbara Okafor Freshman Sprints Hyde Park, MA / Boston Latin
Ifeoma Okeke Freshman Sprints Stoughton, MA / Stoughton
Brianna Perry Freshman Hurdles/HJ New Bedford, MA / New Bedford
Isabelle Pierre Junior Sprints Mattapan, MA / West Roxbury
Cassie Remillard Freshman Hurdles Millville, MA / Bellingham
Lauren Roche Junior Sprints Norfolk, MA / King Phillip Regional
Samantha Rodrigues Sophomore Distance Somerset, MA / Somerset
Katie Sheehan Sophomore Mid. Distance Scituate, MA / Scituate
Jillian VanNess Senior Sprints Agawam, MA / Agawam
Cindy Verdieu Junior Sprints Brockton, MA / Trinity Catholic
Jamie Zizza Senior Pole Vault Stoneham, MA / Stoneham