Recap | Results

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 05:45 PM
               Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 - 2/1/2014               
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake, Karen              FR Amherst                            7.97Q  3 
  1 Summers, Taylor           SO Amherst                 8.00       7.97Q  4 
  3 Lynch, Annie              SR Williams                8.04       7.98Q  2 
  4 Flynn, Francesca          SO Wheaton (Mas            7.97       8.00Q  5 
  5 Hodgerney, Brittany       JR Worcester St            8.09       8.20Q  1 
  6 Deininger, Christy        SR Worcester St            8.00       8.10q  3 
  7 Reny, Olivia              SO Trinity                 8.16       8.14q  4 
  8 Okafor, Barbara           SO Umass Dartmo            8.22       8.15q  4 
  9 Nongera, Tanya            SR Trinity                 8.14      J8.15   2  delta +0.007
 10 Adamson, Kelsey           SO Williams                8.15       8.18   3 
 10 Spencer, Amber            SR Wheaton (Mas            8.16       8.18   5 
 12 Peterson, Amanda          SO Wheaton (Mas            8.22       8.20   3 
 13 Saia, Elizabeth           JR Springfield             8.21       8.31   5 
 14 Dyce, Candice             FR Williams                8.27       8.32   1 
 15 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     JR Worcester St            8.10       8.33   1 
 16 Pierre, Isabelle          SR Umass Dartmo            8.33       8.34   2 
 17 Thomas, Kalah             FR Wheaton (Mas            8.40       8.39   5 
 18 Dailey, Darian            SO Springfield                        8.40   5 
 18 Saia, Katherine           FR Springfield             8.36       8.40   4 
 20 Nkwah, Esther             FR Umass Dartmo            8.34       8.44   3 
 21 Barros, Jessica           FR Wheaton (Mas            8.32       8.50   1 
 22 Krafft, Jessica           FR Worcester St            8.43       8.52   4 
 23 Tillery, Nichole          SO Worcester St            8.48       8.54   2 
 24 Gilronan, Sherry          SO Eastern Conn            8.55       8.57   3 
 25 Atadja, Louise            SO Amherst                 8.61       8.62   5 
 25 Schlangen, Abbey          SO Trinity                 8.49       8.62   1 
 27 Winkle, Kimeisha          SO Springfield             8.40       8.64   5 
 28 Okeke, Ifeoma             SO Umass Dartmo            8.44       8.68   3 
 29 Jensen, Lucy              FR Umass Dartmo                       8.74   4 
 30 Woods, Hannah             SO Springfield             8.55       8.77   2 
 31 Bezemes-Turner, Heidi     SR Worcester St            8.71       8.82   4 
 32 Elinoff, Katelyn          FR Trinity                 8.59       8.87   4 
 33 Tierney, Lauren           SO Trinity                 8.60       8.91   5 
 34 Eicher, Caroline          SO Trinity                 8.52       8.96   1 
 35 Dessources, Ashley        JR Umass Dartmo            8.86       9.02   3 
 36 Kelly, Rebecca            SO Umass Dartmo            9.21       9.07   1 
 37 Bedrossian, Katharine     JR Springfield             9.13       9.09   2 
 38 Buckheit, Melissa         JR Mount Saint             9.16       9.10   1 
 39 Remillard, Cassie         SO Umass Dartmo            9.44       9.44   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake, Karen              FR Amherst                 7.97       7.90   10   
  2 Flynn, Francesca          SO Wheaton (Mas            8.00       7.93    8   
  3 Lynch, Annie              SR Williams                7.98       7.98    6   
  4 Summers, Taylor           SO Amherst                 7.97       7.99    5   
  5 Okafor, Barbara           SO Umass Dartmo            8.15       8.14    4   
  6 Reny, Olivia              SO Trinity                 8.14       8.17    3   
  7 Hodgerney, Brittany       JR Worcester St            8.20       8.23    2   
  8 Deininger, Christy        SR Worcester St            8.10       8.39    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Annie              SR Williams               25.95      26.21   8  10   
  2 Murashige, Amanda         SR Williams               26.40      26.65   7   8   
  3 Scannell, Meredith        SR Wheaton (Mas           25.95      26.70   8   6   
  4 Bennett, Cassandra        JR American Int           25.49      26.83   8   5   
  5 Adamson, Kelsey           SO Williams               27.12      27.00   6   4   
  6 Ngbokoli, Alyza           FR Williams               26.70      27.07   7   3   
  7 Tonyai, Kathareeya        FR Trinity                26.69     J27.07   7   2    delta +0.002
  8 Anderson, Akayla          FR American Int           26.10      27.12   8   1   
  9 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay  SO Umass Dartmo           26.58      27.24   7 
 10 O'Brien, Jessica          SO Williams                          27.28   1 
 11 Krafft, Jessica           FR Worcester St           27.54      27.29   6 
 12 Hodgerney, Brittany       JR Worcester St           26.00      27.38   8 
 13 Meranda, Michel-Le        SO Umass Dartmo           27.30      27.42   6 
 14 Okafor, Barbara           SO Umass Dartmo           28.12      27.57   4 
 14 Berger, Gelynne           FR Umass Dartmo           26.48      27.57   7 
 16 McMahon, Alexandria       JR Worcester St           26.62      27.83   7 
 17 Lee, Laura                FR Williams               27.80      27.87   5 
 17 Gilronan, Sherry          SO Eastern Conn           28.03      27.87   4 
 19 Nongera, Tanya            SR Trinity                27.67      28.00   5 
 20 Schlangen, Abbey          SO Trinity                28.02      28.07   5 
 21 Tillery, Nichole          SO Worcester St           27.95      28.24   5 
 22 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     JR Worcester St           26.90      28.26   6 
 23 Pierre, Isabelle          SR Umass Dartmo           27.95      28.33   5 
 24 Subbiah, Melanie          FR Williams               28.45      28.42   4 
 25 Jensen, Lucy              FR Umass Dartmo           28.34      28.79   4 
 26 Melville, Aliya-Marie     FR Worcester St           28.13      28.84   4 
 27 Samson, Albertine         FR Umass Dartmo           29.27      28.86   2 
 28 Walker, Kelly             FR Eastern Conn                      29.05   1 
 29 Harris, Nia               SR Amherst                29.13      29.17   3 
 30 Eicher, Caroline          SO Trinity                28.97      29.49   3 
 31 Woods, Hannah             SO Springfield            28.47      29.53   3 
 32 Elinoff, Katelyn          FR Trinity                29.58      29.65   2 
 33 Whelan, Sarah             FR Amherst                28.42      29.68   4 
 34 Levy, Molly               JR Amherst                27.87      30.29   5 
 35 Dessources, Ashley        JR Umass Dartmo           30.30      30.37   1 
 36 Bedrossian, Katharine     JR Springfield            30.16      30.39   2 
 37 Bates, Sarah              FR Trinity                33.22      33.92   1 
 38 Gibson, Emily             FR Springfield            30.00      34.06   2 
 39 Vollkommer, Kelly         SO Springfield            30.00      35.86   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaudreault, Gabriella     SR Springfield            58.44      58.02   5  10   
  2 Murashige, Amanda         SR Williams               58.56      59.38   5   8   
  3 O'Brien, Jessica          SO Williams               59.50    1:00.52   5   6   
  4 Reny, Olivia              SO Trinity              1:01.79    1:01.46   4   5   
  5 Anderson, Akayla          FR American Int         1:01.00    1:03.34   4   4   
  6 McElveen, Akaya           SR Eastern Conn           59.74    1:03.35   5   3   
  7 Bunszell, Eva             SO Worcester St         1:03.55    1:03.53   4   2   
  8 Wilborne, Jenna           JR Trinity              1:03.98    1:04.14   3   1   
  9 Gustavson, Emily          FR Wheaton (Mas           59.98    1:04.15   5 
 10 Taylor, Megan             SR Worcester St         1:00.54    1:04.39   4 
 11 McDonough, Julianne       SR Trinity              1:03.69    1:04.52   3 
 12 Winkle, Kimeisha          SO Springfield          1:03.00    1:04.90   4 
 13 Rice, Colleen             FR Springfield          1:04.00    1:04.94   3 
 14 Jensen, Lucy              FR Umass Dartmo         1:05.40    1:05.23   2 
 15 Le, Dalena                SO Worcester St         1:03.60    1:05.42   3 
 16 Samson, Albertine         FR Umass Dartmo         1:08.78    1:06.73   1 
 17 Rand, Emily               SO Wheaton (Mas         1:03.55    1:06.80   3 
 18 Angileri, Jennifer        SR Mount Saint          1:04.00    1:06.83   2 
 19 Soucy, Aubrie             SO Wheaton (Mas         1:03.68    1:07.11   3 
 20 Cooper, Catherine         FR Trinity              1:05.89    1:08.38   2 
 21 Shurtleff, Meaghan        FR Umass Dartmo         1:07.34    1:08.53   1 
 22 Saia, Katherine           FR Springfield          1:05.80    1:09.15   2 
 23 Bates, Sarah              FR Trinity              1:11.00    1:17.92   1 
 24 Harrington, Katie         SO Mount Saint          1:34.45    1:37.87   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mejia, Dianna             JR Williams             1:38.50    1:40.93   3  10   
  2 Moehl, Keelin             SO Amherst              1:39.68    1:41.09   3   8   
  3 Pomroy, Samantha          SO Springfield          1:38.90    1:42.17   3   6   
  4 Leet-Otley, Kendall       FR Williams             1:43.50    1:42.72   3   5   
  5 Kapinos, Jenn             SR Springfield          1:45.00    1:45.62   3   4   
  6 Jones, Summer             SO Umass Dartmo         1:47.85    1:46.95   2   3   
  7 Morsey, Chelsea           SO Eastern Conn         1:46.58    1:47.17   3   2   
  8 Carden, Hunter            FR Umass Dartmo         1:47.66    1:47.58   2   1   
  9 Lynch, Tammi              FR Umass Dartmo         1:47.75    1:47.84   2 
 10 Beauregard, Elizabeth     SO Springfield          1:49.98    1:49.28   2 
 11 Williams, Stephanie       SO Springfield          1:50.00    1:52.04   1 
 12 West, Kimberly            JR Worcester St         1:47.00    1:52.93   2 
 13 Curtis, Lily              FR Worcester St         2:04.41    1:58.99   1 
 14 Grella, Olivia            FR Mount Saint          2:02.12    2:02.69   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bungei, Yvonne            FR Williams             2:25.00    2:25.54   2  10   
  2 Pitmon, Elise             SO Williams             2:25.00    2:25.63   2   8   
  3 Hensley, Victoria         SO Amherst              2:21.82    2:26.13   2   6   
  4 Ballinger, Sarah          SR Trinity              2:28.34    2:27.06   2   5   
  5 Foster, Sarah             SO Amherst              2:24.69    2:29.42   2   4   
  6 Tarantino, Olivia         JR Amherst              2:30.00    2:30.67   2   3   
  7 Stoll, Mary Margaret      FR Amherst              2:35.00    2:34.61   1   2   
  8 Riehl, Emily              SO Worcester St         2:45.00    2:34.99   1   1   
  9 Leyva, Brigitte           FR Mount Saint          2:34.56    2:36.96   1 
 10 Stasiuk, Alexandra        JR American Int         2:28.00    2:37.02   2 
 11 Morawski, Sophie          FR Umass Dartmo         2:38.61    2:37.69   1 
 12 McHenry, Kathryn          FR Amherst              2:32.86    2:37.90   2 
 13 Long, Sophie              FR Trinity              2:35.45    2:38.20   1 
 14 France, Katie             SR Eastern Conn         2:33.67    2:40.28   1 
 15 Cooke, Alyssa             FR Eastern Conn         2:44.01    2:42.85   1 
 16 Rund, Emily               JR Springfield          2:30.00    2:53.88   2 
 17 Upton, Anne               SR Trinity              3:11.20    3:10.75   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mirecki, Brianne          JR Williams             2:59.00    2:58.28   2  10   
  2 Serletti, Lacey           SO Williams             3:03.00    3:02.04   2   8   
  3 Dao, Amy                  SR Amherst              3:03.43    3:04.10   2   6   
  4 Herrera, Hannah           FR Amherst              3:03.65    3:05.39   2   5   
  5 Ellingson, Kelli          JR Amherst              3:10.72    3:06.96   2   4   
  6 Gaudreault, Gabriella     SR Springfield          3:02.90    3:07.96   2   3   
  7 Cherutich, Jeptui         SR American Int         3:01.00    3:09.31   2   2   
  8 Daly, Mary                JR Trinity              3:08.19    3:17.80   2   1   
  9 McNaughton, Kathryn       SO Williams             3:06.00    3:18.13   2 
 10 Daubitz, Caroline         SO Umass Dartmo         3:20.00    3:18.19   1 
 11 Frenzel, Tess             FR Amherst              3:16.23    3:19.30   1 
 12 Kaulbach, Jasia           SR Amherst              3:12.96    3:21.22   2 
 13 Miranda, Jennifer         FR Umass Dartmo         3:31.14    3:22.17   1 
 14 Muhuhu, Mercy             FR American Int         3:08.00    3:25.73   2 
 15 Zazzero, Nicole           SR Mount Saint          3:19.48    3:26.02   1 
 16 Cote, Danielle            FR Worcester St         3:40.25    3:33.47   1 
 17 Becker, Katherine         FR Worcester St         3:46.66    3:37.40   1 
 18 Benoit, Katie             FR Springfield          3:35.00    3:38.92   1 
 19 Bernard, Lindsey          SO Springfield          3:40.93    3:40.31   1 
 20 Powers, Michaela          FR Trinity              3:31.44    3:43.99   1 
 21 Cocco, Alexandra          SO Trinity              3:53.16    3:48.40   1 
 22 Albert, Amanda            SO Wheaton (Mas                    3:54.02   1 
 23 Soares, Casey             FR Wheaton (Mas                    3:55.89   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison             JR Williams             5:12.00    5:16.13   2  10   
  2 Peard, Maggie             FR Williams             5:19.00    5:20.96   2   8   
  3 Zehner, Emma              FR Williams             5:19.00    5:21.43   2   6   
  4 Wright, Abigail           SO Springfield          5:19.50    5:22.27   2   5   
  5 Kruskal, Shoshana         SR Wheaton (Mas         5:17.54    5:22.33   2   4   
  6 Lowdon, Catherine         FR Amherst              5:28.39    5:28.16   2   3   
  7 Shea, Emily               SO Williams             5:29.00    5:29.25   2   2   
  8 Kaliski, Jessica          JR Amherst              5:33.71    5:33.93   2   1   
  9 Gornisiewicz, Savanna     FR Amherst              5:29.34    5:38.44   2 
 10 Lembo, Cara               FR Amherst              5:29.42    5:39.04   2 
 11 Maguire, Bridget          JR Trinity              5:44.51    5:39.32   1 
 12 Muhuhu, Keziah            FR American Int         5:35.50    5:41.98   1 
 13 Leyva, Brigitte           FR Mount Saint          5:56.46    5:42.94   1 
 14 Curlin, Margaret          FR Trinity              5:45.34    5:43.41   1 
 15 Digiovanni, Remi          FR Umass Dartmo         5:49.92    5:45.39   1 
 16 France, Katie             SR Eastern Conn         5:31.05    5:53.71   2 
 17 Letendre, Nora            JR Springfield          6:00.00    6:02.05   1 
 18 Lagasse, Kim              SO Wheaton (Mas         6:19.58    6:14.38   1 
 19 Leach, Mary               FR Umass Dartmo         6:00.00    6:16.56   1 
 20 Edwards, Demetra          FR Wheaton (Mas         6:48.47    6:39.05   1 
 21 Breen, Rachel             SO Springfield          6:49.00    7:06.83   1 
 22 Liik, Melissa             SO Mount Saint          6:16.72    7:07.53   1 
 -- Defrancesco, Amy          SO Worcester St         8:14.65        DNF   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Briskin, Elizabeth        JR Amherst             18:20.00   18:07.99   10   
  2 Cronin, Cassandra         FR Trinity             19:31.93   19:15.44    8   
  3 Black, Betsy              SO Amherst             19:00.00   19:26.09    6   
  4 Barrett, Abigail          SO Trinity             19:42.83   19:31.67    5   
  5 Peso, Chelsey             JR Worcester St        20:00.00   19:46.90    4   
  6 O'Connell-Stingi, Cather  SR Trinity             20:14.40   19:55.97    3   
  7 Labanara, Kelly           JR Eastern Conn        20:17.76   19:57.74    2   
  8 Anderson, Emily           SO Umass Dartmo        20:09.84   19:58.97    1   
  9 Bellegarde, Katisha       SO Umass Dartmo        19:51.29   20:34.41  
 10 Barret, Ali               SR Worcester St        20:00.00   21:27.74  
 11 Laurencelle, Renee        JR Umass Dartmo        21:30.00   21:33.60  
 12 Frazier, Rachel           FR Umass Dartmo        21:30.00   21:39.26  
 13 Maciolek, Alex            JR Eastern Conn        21:20.03   21:39.99  
 14 Nixon, Kelsey             SO Eastern Conn                   21:46.02  
 15 Palasky, Alexa            SR Eastern Conn        20:31.94   22:01.28  
 16 Hunter, Melanie           FR Worcester St        22:00.00   23:29.82  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Little, Ashante           SR Wheaton (Mas            8.71       8.82Q  2 
  2 Deininger, Christy        SR Worcester St            9.10       9.28Q  1 
  3 Noble, Shantel            SR American Int            9.26       9.51q  1 
  4 Ludew, Kelly              FR Wheaton (Mas            9.68       9.55q  1 
  5 Womboldt, Erin            SO Springfield             9.64       9.68q  1 
  6 Ngbokoli, Alyza           FR Williams                9.43       9.78q  2 
  7 Benson, Maddison          SO Worcester St            9.86       9.88q  2 
  8 Barros, Jessica           FR Wheaton (Mas            9.87       9.90q  1 
  9 Haar, Nichole             JR Wheaton (Mas            9.52       9.92   2 
 10 McMahon, Alexandria       JR Worcester St            9.83      10.01   2 
 11 Subbiah, Melanie          FR Williams               10.42      10.39   1 
 12 Barron, Samantha          SO Worcester St           10.59      10.46   2 
 13 Kelly, Rebecca            SO Umass Dartmo           11.18      11.03   1 
 14 Pfister, Amanda           SR Mount Saint            11.19      11.68   1 
 -- Remillard, Cassie         SO Umass Dartmo           10.78        DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Little, Ashante           SR Wheaton (Mas            8.82       8.98   10   
  2 Deininger, Christy        SR Worcester St            9.28       9.21    8   
  3 Ngbokoli, Alyza           FR Williams                9.78       9.46    6   
  4 Noble, Shantel            SR American Int            9.51       9.53    5   
  5 Ludew, Kelly              FR Wheaton (Mas            9.55       9.63    4   
  6 Womboldt, Erin            SO Springfield             9.68       9.64    3   
  7 Barros, Jessica           FR Wheaton (Mas            9.90       9.76    2   
  8 Benson, Maddison          SO Worcester St            9.88       9.95    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              1:45.24    1:46.98   10   
     1) Thomas, Kalah FR                2) Peterson, Amanda SO            
     3) Little, Ashante SR              4) Scannell, Meredith SR          
  2 Springfield  'A'                                  1:47.00    1:49.11    8   
     1) Gaudreault, Gabriella SR        2) Dailey, Darian SO              
     3) Rice, Colleen FR                4) Saia, Elizabeth JR             
  3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                              1:51.23   x1:51.09  
     1) Ludew, Kelly FR                 2) Lane, Mollie SR                
     3) Gustavson, Emily FR             4) Haar, Nichole JR               
  4 Trinity  'A'                                      1:52.89    1:55.18    6   
     1) Tonyai, Kathareeya FR           2) Tierney, Lauren SO             
     3) Elinoff, Katelyn FR             4) Eicher, Caroline SO            
  5 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                             1:59.21    2:04.50    5   
     1) Pfister, Amanda SR              2) Maddock, Kristen FR            
     3) Cunningham, Nicole SO           4) Buckheit, Melissa JR           
     5) Ifafore, Opeyemi SR             6) Angileri, Jennifer SR          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                     3:56.50    4:04.12   3  10   
     1) Lynch, Annie SR                 2) Mejia, Dianna JR               
     3) O'Brien, Jessica SO             4) Murashige, Amanda SR           
  2 Amherst  'A'                                      4:00.00    4:11.87   3   8   
     1) Blake, Karen FR                 2) Hensley, Victoria SO           
     3) Herrera, Hannah FR              4) Bates, Naomi SR                
     5) Moehl, Keelin SO                6) Whelan, Sarah FR               
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                              4:24.00   x4:13.77   2 
     1) Berger, Gelynne FR              2) Nkwah, Esther FR               
     3) Meranda, Michel-Le SO           4) Anderson-Jenkins, Laquaysia SO 
     5) Pierre, Isabelle SR             6)                                
  4 Trinity  'A'                                      4:09.21    4:16.46   2   6   
     1) McDonough, Julianne SR          2) Tonyai, Kathareeya FR          
     3) Reny, Olivia SO                 4) Daly, Mary JR                  
     5) Ballinger, Sarah SR             6) Schlangen, Abbey SO            
  5 Springfield  'A'                                  4:05.00    4:17.07   3   5   
     1) Gaudreault, Gabriella SR        2) Rice, Colleen FR               
     3) Kapinos, Jenn SR                4) Pomroy, Samantha SO            
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            4:03.71    4:19.69   3   4   
     1) Walker, Kelly FR                2) McElveen, Akaya SR             
     3) Morsey, Chelsea SO              4) Gilronan, Sherry SO            
     5) Cooke, Alyssa FR                6)                                
  7 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              4:01.32    4:22.89   3   3   
     1) Thomas, Kalah FR                2) Ludew, Kelly FR                
     3) Gustavson, Emily FR             4) Flynn, Francesca SO            
  8 Amherst  'B'                                      4:12.00   x4:26.00   2 
     1) Whelan, Sarah FR                2) Dao, Amy SR                    
     3) Ellingson, Kelli JR             4) Moehl, Keelin SO               
     5) Tripathi, Jaya SR               6) Frenzel, Tess FR               
  9 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:24.00    4:26.82   1   2   
     1) Carden, Hunter FR               2) Lynch, Tammi FR                
     3) Jensen, Lucy FR                 4) Jones, Summer SO               
 10 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                             4:35.00    4:35.10   1   1   
     1) Angileri, Jennifer SR           2) Boyle, Jennifer SO             
     3) Pfister, Amanda SR              4) Cunningham, Nicole SO          
     5) Leyva, Brigitte FR              6)                                
 11 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                              4:07.32   x4:39.09   2 
     1) Sobczyk, Dagmara SO             2) Rand, Emily SO                 
     3) Soucy, Aubrie SO                4) Raymond, Stephanie JR          
 12 Mount Saint Mary  'B'                             4:50.00   x5:00.10   1 
     1) Maddock, Kristen FR             2) Buckheit, Melissa JR           
     3) Caron, Aimee SO                 4) Grella, Olivia FR              
     5) Liik, Melissa SO                6) Harrington, Katie SO           
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                    12:30.00   12:26.20   10   
     1) Kenny, Kaleigh SR               2) Mirecki, Brianne JR            
     3) Ngbokoli, Alyza FR              4) Serletti, Lacey SO             
  2 Williams  'B'                                    12:45.00  x12:50.51  
     1) Smith, Alison JR                2) McNaughton, Kathryn SO         
     3) Peard, Maggie FR                4) Leet-Otley, Kendall FR         
  3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                             12:18.91   12:51.61    8   
     1) Silva, Jordan SO                2) Little, Ashante SR             
     3) Scannell, Meredith SR           4) Crane, Georgia SO              
     5) Kruskal, Shoshana SR            6)                                
  4 Amherst  'A'                                     13:00.00   13:26.32    6   
     1) Sinclair, Lexi SO               2) Tripathi, Jaya SR              
     3) Lowdon, Catherine FR            4) Foster, Sarah SO               
     5) McHenry, Kathryn FR             6) Gornisiewicz, Savanna FR       
  5 American Int'l  'A'                              12:15.00   13:38.41    5   
     1) Cherutich, Jeptui SR            2) Muhuhu, Mercy FR               
     3) Jerotich, Pascaline FR          4) Stasiuk, Alexandra JR          
  6 Amherst  'B'                                     13:20.00  x13:39.39  
     1) Kaulbach, Jasia SR              2) Frenzel, Tess FR               
     3) Gornisiewicz, Savanna FR        4) Kaliski, Jessica JR            
     5) McHenry, Kathryn FR             6)                                
  7 Springfield  'A'                                 13:00.00   14:09.87    4   
     1) Bernard, Lindsey SO             2) Beauregard, Elizabeth SO       
     3) Winkle, Kimeisha SO             4) Wright, Abigail SO             
     5) Pomroy, Samantha SO             6) Williams, Stephanie SO         
  8 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                            14:13.88   14:41.82    3   
     1) Cowell, Jessica SR              2) Zazzero, Nicole SR             
     3) Brown, Christine SO             4) Stevens, Amber SO              
     5) Pfister, Amanda SR              6) Cunningham, Nicole SO          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lane, Mollie              SR Wheaton (Mas           1.69m      1.66m    5-05.25  10   
  2 Noble, Shantel            SR American Int           1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75   8   
  3 Rogers, Chloe             FR Williams               1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75   6   
  4 McIntyre, Erin            SO Worcester St           1.52m     J1.52m    4-11.75   5   
  5 Casasanta, Francesca      SO Worcester St           1.57m     J1.52m    4-11.75   4   
  6 Cutler, Meghan            JR Umass Dartmo           1.50m     J1.52m    4-11.75   3   
  7 Leinonen, Cayla           SO Worcester St           1.55m      1.47m    4-09.75   2   
  8 Andrasi, Erica            SO Eastern Conn           1.55m      1.42m    4-07.75   0.50
  8 Wallace, Julia            FR Wheaton (Mas           1.50m      1.42m    4-07.75   0.50
 10 Dillon, Andrea            FR American Int           1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 11 Sooksatan, Natalie        FR Trinity                1.42m      1.27m    4-02.00 
 11 Trevena, Courtney         JR Springfield            1.40m      1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adams, Jenna              SR Williams               3.80m      3.55m   11-07.75  10   
  2 Darnley, Megan            SR Trinity                3.38m      3.20m   10-06.00   8   
  3 Huhn, Amy                 SR Eastern Conn           3.25m      3.05m   10-00.00   6   
  4 Carden, Hunter            FR Umass Dartmo           2.45m      2.75m    9-00.25   5   
  5 Boczon, Andrea            SO American Int           2.45m      2.45m    8-00.50   4   
  6 Grillon, Amanda           SO Springfield            2.30m      2.30m    7-06.50   3   
  7 Maddock, Kristen          FR Mount Saint            2.30m     J2.30m    7-06.50   2   
  8 Trevena, Courtney         JR Springfield            2.45m      2.00m    6-06.75   0.50
  8 Wackowski, Lauren         SO Springfield            2.30m      2.00m    6-06.75   0.50
 10 Vollkommer, Kelly         SO Springfield            2.30m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
 -- Caron, Aimee              SO Mount Saint            2.15m         NH            
 -- Gibson, Emily             FR Springfield            1.85m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bates, Naomi              SR Amherst                5.91m      5.80m   19-00.50  10   
  2 Dyce, Candice             FR Williams               5.21m      5.38m   17-08.00   8   
  3 Martin, Amanda            JR Springfield            5.32m      5.35m   17-06.75   6   
  4 Rogers, Chloe             FR Williams               5.05m      5.22m   17-01.50   5   
  5 Rubano, Julia             SR Trinity                4.98m      4.85m   15-11.00   4   
  6 Dailey, Darian            SO Springfield            5.24m      4.81m   15-09.50   3   
  7 Zifkin, Elena             SO Williams               4.93m     J4.81m   15-09.50   2   
  8 Summers, Taylor           SO Amherst                5.10m      4.75m   15-07.00   1   
  9 Atadja, Louise            SO Amherst                4.64m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
 10 McMahon, Alexandria       JR Worcester St           5.00m      4.69m   15-04.75 
 11 Shaw, Alexandra           JR Springfield            4.93m      4.64m   15-02.75 
 12 Scott, Shannoya           FR American Int           4.93m      4.62m   15-02.00 
 13 Womboldt, Erin            SO Springfield            5.10m      4.61m   15-01.50 
 14 Cochrane, Caroline        FR Trinity                4.00m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 15 Cebulla, Catherine        FR Trinity                4.32m      4.21m   13-09.75 
 16 Andrasi, Erica            SO Eastern Conn           4.52m      4.14m   13-07.00 
 17 Cutler, Meghan            JR Umass Dartmo           4.43m      4.07m   13-04.25 
 18 Sooksatan, Natalie        FR Trinity                4.08m      4.02m   13-02.25 
 19 Hobin, Nicole             FR Worcester St           4.50m      3.85m   12-07.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wilborne, Jenna           JR Trinity               11.35m     11.31m   37-01.25  10   
  2 Martin, Amanda            JR Springfield           11.40m     11.11m   36-05.50   8   
  3 Noble, Shantel            SR American Int          11.34m     10.79m   35-05.00   6   
  4 Rubano, Julia             SR Trinity               10.70m     10.48m   34-04.75   5   
  5 Nkwah, Esther             FR Umass Dartmo          10.57m     10.29m   33-09.25   4   
  6 Lane, Mollie              SR Wheaton (Mas          10.13m     10.23m   33-06.75   3   
  7 Zifkin, Elena             SO Williams              10.30m     10.20m   33-05.75   2   
  8 Le, Dalena                SO Worcester St          10.21m     10.19m   33-05.25   1   
  9 Spencer, Amber            SR Wheaton (Mas          10.72m     10.06m   33-00.25 
 10 Casasanta, Francesca      SO Worcester St           9.88m     10.03m   32-11.00 
 11 Womboldt, Erin            SO Springfield           10.44m     10.01m   32-10.25 
 12 Shurtleff, Meaghan        FR Umass Dartmo           9.50m      9.95m   32-07.75 
 13 Dailey, Darian            SO Springfield           10.34m      9.75m   32-00.00 
 14 Kaplan, Samantha          FR Wheaton (Mas           9.37m      9.44m   30-11.75 
 15 Hobin, Nicole             FR Worcester St          10.05m      9.41m   30-10.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Werneth, Hannah           SR Worcester St          12.30m     11.39m   37-04.50  10   
  2 Ifafore, Opeyemi          SR Mount Saint           11.21m     11.37m   37-03.75   8   
  3 Joachim, Breanna          SO Wheaton (Mas          10.70m     11.11m   36-05.50   6   
  4 Polansky, Lauren          FR Eastern Conn          10.72m     10.72m   35-02.00   5   
  5 Burke, Bailey             JR Umass Dartmo          10.51m     10.65m   34-11.25   4   
  6 Talesnick, Lily           JR Trinity               10.85m     10.60m   34-09.50   3   
  7 Parks, Imani              FR American Int           9.78m     10.11m   33-02.00   2   
  8 Markos, Carly             FR Springfield           10.31m      9.95m   32-07.75   1   
  9 Downing, Molly            SO Worcester St          10.16m      9.74m   31-11.50 
 10 Carson, Hanna             SO Worcester St          11.09m      9.71m   31-10.25 
 11 Gomes, Emily              FR Eastern Conn           9.50m      9.02m   29-07.25 
 12 Maroney, Erin             FR American Int           8.68m      8.54m   28-00.25 
 13 Bazua, Shirley            FR American Int           8.60m      8.52m   27-11.50 
 14 McCormack, Elizabeth      FR Worcester St           9.49m      8.51m   27-11.00 
 15 Terranova, Catherine      JR Mount Saint            9.27m      8.49m   27-10.25 
 16 Reid, Abigail             FR Umass Dartmo           8.36m      8.38m   27-06.00 
 17 Lapine, Rana              SO Wheaton (Mas           8.47m      8.30m   27-02.75 
 18 Akerely, Katie            FR Eastern Conn           8.37m      8.22m   26-11.75 
 19 Meleroe, Schuyler         FR Williams               7.44m      8.03m   26-04.25 
 20 Santos, Ashley            SO Springfield            7.59m      7.54m   24-09.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Avril, Amina              SR Williams              17.20m     17.74m   58-02.50  10   
  2 Chauvin, Krista           SR Umass Dartmo          16.67m     16.77m   55-00.25   8   
  3 Burke, Bailey             JR Umass Dartmo          13.52m     13.19m   43-03.25   6   
  4 Joachim, Breanna          SO Wheaton (Mas          13.13m     13.09m   42-11.50   5   
  5 Berry, Bethany            SO Williams              11.88m     12.98m   42-07.00   4   
  6 Markos, Carly             FR Springfield           12.12m     12.31m   40-04.75   3   
  7 Ifafore, Opeyemi          SR Mount Saint           14.08m     12.17m   39-11.25   2   
  8 McCormack, Elizabeth      FR Worcester St          11.89m     12.15m   39-10.50   1   
  9 Bazua, Shirley            FR American Int          11.26m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 10 Downing, Molly            SO Worcester St          11.59m     11.40m   37-05.00 
 11 Werneth, Hannah           SR Worcester St          12.01m     11.30m   37-01.00 
 12 Polansky, Lauren          FR Eastern Conn          11.69m     11.16m   36-07.50 
 13 Santos, Ashley            SO Springfield            9.84m     11.03m   36-02.25 
 14 Christenson, Marlene      SR Worcester St          12.84m     10.76m   35-03.75 
 15 Fish, Alana               JR Worcester St          11.34m     10.04m   32-11.25 
 16 Maroney, Erin             FR American Int           9.84m      9.47m   31-01.00 
 17 Sterns, Kelly             SO Worcester St          10.89m      8.71m   28-07.00 
 18 Trybus, Shannon           JR Worcester St          12.37m      8.59m   28-02.25 
 19 Akerely, Katie            FR Eastern Conn           8.94m      8.47m   27-09.50 
 20 Gomes, Emily              FR Eastern Conn           7.13m      7.78m   25-06.25 
 21 Parks, Imani              FR American Int           7.72m      7.48m   24-06.50 
 22 Meleroe, Schuyler         FR Williams               6.83m      7.02m   23-00.50 
 23 Lapine, Rana              SO Wheaton (Mas          10.38m      6.97m   22-10.50 
 -- Talesnick, Lily           JR Trinity               13.10m       FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herold, Kiana             FR Amherst                2:34.64     636
  2 Miller, Jenna             SR American Int           2:36.37     615
  3 Jasper, Alyssa            JR Worcester St           2:44.04     527
  4 Hultzman, Lauren          SR Eastern Conn           2:45.67     510
  5 Wresilo, Victoria         SR Mount Saint            2:50.44     459
  6 Pecorella, Amanda         FR Mount Saint            2:53.23     431
  7 Bryant, Brittany          FR American Int           2:55.90     404
  8 Caldarone, Amanda         JR Worcester St           3:14.40     243
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Brittany          FR American Int              9.21   2    867
  2 Miller, Jenna             SR American Int              9.60   1    789
  3 Caldarone, Amanda         JR Worcester St              9.76   2    758
  4 Jasper, Alyssa            JR Worcester St              9.88   1    735
  5 Herold, Kiana             FR Amherst                  10.24   1    668
  5 Hultzman, Lauren          SR Eastern Conn             10.24   2    668
  7 Wresilo, Victoria         SR Mount Saint              11.85   2    405
  8 Pecorella, Amanda         FR Mount Saint              12.33   1    339
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Brittany          FR American Int             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  1 Herold, Kiana             FR Amherst                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
  3 Miller, Jenna             SR American Int             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4 Hultzman, Lauren          SR Eastern Conn             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Caldarone, Amanda         JR Worcester St             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  6 Wresilo, Victoria         SR Mount Saint              1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7 Jasper, Alyssa            JR Worcester St             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  7 Pecorella, Amanda         FR Mount Saint              1.32m    4-04.00    429
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Brittany          FR American Int             5.57m   18-03.25    720
  2 Caldarone, Amanda         JR Worcester St             5.08m   16-08.00    581
  3 Herold, Kiana             FR Amherst                  4.96m   16-03.25    548
  4 Miller, Jenna             SR American Int             4.81m   15-09.50    508
  5 Jasper, Alyssa            JR Worcester St             4.78m   15-08.25    500
  6 Hultzman, Lauren          SR Eastern Conn             4.68m   15-04.25    474
  7 Wresilo, Victoria         SR Mount Saint              4.09m   13-05.00    329
  8 Pecorella, Amanda         FR Mount Saint              3.47m   11-04.75    194
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasper, Alyssa            JR Worcester St            11.70m   38-04.75    641
  2 Hultzman, Lauren          SR Eastern Conn             8.76m   28-09.00    449
  3 Bryant, Brittany          FR American Int             8.61m   28-03.00    439
  4 Caldarone, Amanda         JR Worcester St             8.01m   26-03.50    400
  5 Miller, Jenna             SR American Int             7.70m   25-03.25    380
  6 Pecorella, Amanda         FR Mount Saint              7.04m   23-01.25    338
  7 Herold, Kiana             FR Amherst                  6.81m   22-04.25    323
  8 Wresilo, Victoria         SR Mount Saint              6.28m   20-07.25    289
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   195        2) Amherst                   104   
    3) Wheaton (Mass.)             79.50     4) Trinity                    75   
    5) Springfield                 73        6) American Int'l             60   
    7) Worcester State             50        8) UMass Dartmouth            41   
    9) Eastern Conn. St.           26.50    10) Mount Saint Mary           24