Recap | Results
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 06:01 PM
       New England Division III T&F Championship         
                     Springfield College - Springfield, Mass.                     
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hulerie McGuffie          SO UMass Boston           12.31      12.21Q  1.2  1 
  2 Camille Coklow            SO Mount Holyok           12.47      12.31Q -0.1  3 
  3 Targie Gervais            JR Westfield St           12.32      12.47Q -1.1  2 
  4 Christy Deininger         SR Worcester St           12.41      12.54Q -1.1  4 
  5 Angeleque Hartt           SR Bates                  12.45      12.42q  1.2  1 
  6 Veronica Szklarzewski     JR MIT                    12.52      12.47q  1.2  1 
  7 Alexis Harrison           SO Tufts                  12.29      12.50q -0.1  3 
  8 Annabelle Hicks           SR Colby                  12.79      12.52q -0.1  3 
  9 Anne Harris               SO WPI                    12.41      12.55  -1.1  4 
 10 Taylor Summers            SO Amherst                12.72      12.61   1.2  1 
 11 Francesca Flynn           SO Wheaton (Mas           12.51      12.64  -0.1  3 
 11 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki  SO UMass Dartmo           12.63      12.64  -0.1  3 
 13 Anya Kaufmann             SR Tufts                  12.58      12.65  -1.1  4 
 14 Sam Copland               SR Bowdoin                12.54      12.67  -1.1  2 
 15 Alexis Dickinson          SO Bates                  12.63      12.68  -0.1  3 
 16 Anisha Trappier           SO UMass Boston           12.70      12.72  -1.1  4 
 17 Nicole Kirk               SO Southern Mai           12.44      12.73  -1.1  2 
 17 Ezra Banks                SR UMass Dartmo           12.71      12.73  -1.1  2 
 17 Brittany Hodgerney        JR Worcester St           12.56      12.73  -1.1  4 
 20 Arthina Robert            JR Fitchburg St           12.67      12.87   1.2  1 
 21 Krista Ledin              SO UMass Boston           12.88      12.89  -1.1  2 
 22 Barbara Okafor            SO UMass Dartmo           12.73      12.93  -0.1  3 
 22 Traci Perry               FR Bridgewater            12.84      12.93  -1.1  4 
 24 Kelsey Adamson            SO Williams               12.79      12.94   1.2  1 
 25 Madeline Ojerholm         FR Colby                  12.89      12.98   1.2  1 
 26 Tanya Nongera             SR Trinity                12.67      13.01  -1.1  2 
 27 Christina Harvey          JR Tufts                  12.69      13.02  -1.1  4 
 28 Becky Kulak               SO Roger Willia           12.82      13.20  -1.1  2 
 29 Amy Campbell              SR Westfield St           12.83      13.29  -1.1  4 
 30 Chelsea Montello          SO Middlebury             12.60      15.08   1.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Camille Coklow            SO Mount Holyok           12.31      12.50  -1.9  10   
  2 Alexis Harrison           SO Tufts                  12.50      12.52  -1.9   8   
  3 Hulerie McGuffie          SO UMass Boston           12.21      12.55  -1.9   6   
  4 Angeleque Hartt           SR Bates                  12.42      12.72  -1.9   5   
  5 Veronica Szklarzewski     JR MIT                    12.47      12.78  -1.9   4   
  6 Annabelle Hicks           SR Colby                  12.52      12.83  -1.9   3   
  7 Targie Gervais            JR Westfield St           12.47      12.87  -1.9   2   
  8 Christy Deininger         SR Worcester St           12.54      12.96  -1.9   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ashante Little            SR Wheaton (Mas           24.91      24.77   1.7  5  10   
  2 Hulerie McGuffie          SO UMass Boston           24.81      24.80   1.7  5   8   
  3 Karen Blake               FR Amherst                25.07      24.88   1.7  5   6   
  4 Frances Onyilagha         SR Colby                  25.02      25.14   1.7  5   5   
  5 Annie Lynch               SR Williams               25.24      25.22   1.7  5   4   
  6 Renee Obrien              SR UMass Boston           25.53      25.29   1.7  5   3   
  7 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki  SO UMass Dartmo           25.63      25.34   1.0  4   2   
  8 Meredith Scannell         SR Wheaton (Mas           25.66      25.46   1.0  4   1   
  9 Nicole Kirk               SO Southern Mai           25.73      25.57   1.0  4 
 10 Targie Gervais            JR Westfield St           25.53      25.61   1.7  5 
 11 Brittany Hodgerney        JR Worcester St           25.64      25.63   1.0  4 
 12 Anne Harris               SO WPI                    25.84      25.73   1.0  4 
 13 Angeleque Hartt           SR Bates                  26.01      25.74   0.3  3 
 14 Jacqueline Brew           SR MIT                    25.54      25.76   1.0  4 
 15 Anisha Trappier           SO UMass Boston           25.24      25.84   1.7  5 
 16 Traci Perry               FR Bridgewater            25.69      25.87   1.0  4 
 17 Sam Copland               SR Bowdoin                26.18      25.91   0.3  3 
 18 Amber Spencer             SR Wheaton (Mas           25.96      26.02   0.3  3 
 19 Alex Price                SO WPI                    26.28      26.13   0.3  3 
 20 Isabella Narvaez          FR Wellesley              26.40      26.37   0.8  2 
 21 Emily Gustavson           FR Wheaton (Mas           26.07      26.38   0.3  3 
 22 Summer Jones              SO UMass Dartmo           26.29      26.39   0.8  2 
 23 Becky Kulak               SO Roger Willia           26.20      26.41   0.3  3 
 24 Lauren Henry              SO Middlebury             26.58      26.42   0.8  2 
 25 McKayla Blanch            FR Colby                  26.50      26.44   0.8  2 
 26 Tanya Nongera             SR Trinity                26.01      26.67   0.3  3 
 27 Barbara Okafor            SO UMass Dartmo           26.66      26.68   1.1  1 
 28 Madeline Ojerholm         FR Colby                  26.58      26.69   0.8  2 
 28 Sara Sobolewski           SR Middlebury             26.69      26.69   1.1  1 
 30 Allison Hill              FR Bates                  26.59      26.80   1.1  1 
 31 Taylor Summers            SO Amherst                26.30      27.09   0.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meredith Scannell         SR Wheaton (Mas           57.01      56.55   4  10   
  2 Autmn Wosencroft          SO RIC                    57.32      57.42   4   8   
  3 Claire Markonic           FR Bates                  58.45      57.63   4   6   
  4 Emily Doyle               SO Colby                  58.09      57.64   4   5   
  5 Brooke Hoople             FR Husson                 59.96      57.88   3   4   
  6 Jessica O'Brien           SO Williams               58.42      58.33   4   3   
  7 Alexandra Morris          SO Middlebury             58.21      58.38   4   2   
  8 Victoria Hensley          SO Amherst                59.48      58.71   3   1   
  9 Isabella Narvaez          FR Wellesley              58.84      58.83   4 
 10 Summer Jones              SO UMass Dartmo           59.09      58.88   3 
 10 Katelyn Terry             FR Keene State            59.99      58.88   3 
 10 Corrine Previte           FR Gordon               1:00.42      58.88   3 
 13 Emily Gustavson           FR Wheaton (Mas           58.33      58.94   4 
 14 Emily Tolman              SO Colby                  59.02      59.16   3 
 15 Karen Anselmi             SR Bridgewater          1:01.13      59.91   2 
 16 Emily Riehl               SO Worcester St           59.59    1:00.31   3 
 17 Tatyana George            FR Lasell               1:01.42    1:00.34   1 
 18 Kendra Waters             JR Wellesley            1:01.07    1:00.43   2 
 19 Abigail Alexander         SR Bates                1:00.97    1:00.55   2 
 20 Dina Pitsas               FR Springfield          1:01.19    1:00.91   1 
 21 Zoe Pierce-Dickens        SO Emmanuel (Ma         1:01.34    1:00.93   1 
 22 Perri Silverhart          SO Middlebury           1:00.86    1:00.95   2 
 23 Madison Ahlers            SO Coast Guard          1:01.18    1:00.97   2 
 24 Rebecca Geldmacher        SR Bridgewater          1:01.45    1:01.03   1 
 25 Laura Lee                 FR Williams             1:00.88    1:01.10   2 
 26 Meadeshia Mitchell        JR Smith Colleg         1:01.26    1:01.17   1 
 27 Ariana Leao               SR UMass Boston         1:00.55    1:01.69   2 
 28 Anna Whitaker             JR Southern Mai         1:00.51    1:01.82   2 
 29 Kathareeya Tonyai         FR Trinity              1:00.10    1:05.69   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabriella Gaudreault      SR Springfield          2:14.75    2:13.18   2  10   
  2 Sarah Fusco               JR Bates                2:20.75    2:14.48   1   8   
  3 Cindy Huang               JR MIT                  2:18.26    2:15.44   2   6   
  4 Hannah Damron             SO Southern Mai         2:17.09    2:15.66   2   5   
  5 Lauren Gormer             JR Tufts                2:17.04    2:16.58   2   4   
  6 Marina Capalbo            JR Babson               2:16.89    2:17.17   2   3   
  7 Chrissy Larrabee          JR Husson               2:20.65    2:17.24   1   2   
  8 Sydney Smith              SO Tufts                2:15.99    2:17.68   2   1   
  9 Sharon Ng                 SO Wellesley            2:18.93    2:18.21   2 
 10 Nikita Rajgopal           FR Wesleyan             2:21.56    2:20.05   1 
 11 Julie Tevenan             SO WPI                  2:22.25    2:20.28   1 
 12 Ashley Monahan            FR Westfield St         2:20.16    2:21.32   2 
 12 Samantha Pomroy           SO Springfield          2:21.71    2:21.32   1 
 14 Keelin Moehl              SO Amherst              2:21.19    2:21.82   1 
 15 Louise van den Heuvel     SR MIT                  2:19.02    2:21.90   2 
 16 Addis Fouche-Channer      FR Middlebury           2:21.21    2:21.92   1 
 17 Olivia Tarantino          JR Amherst              2:21.56    2:23.84   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alison Maxwell            JR Middlebury           4:37.12    4:36.84   2  10   
  2 Kelsey Whitaker           SO Brandeis             4:40.48    4:37.13   2   8   
  3 Maryann Gong              FR MIT                  4:38.15    4:38.45   2   6   
  4 Amelia Lundkvist          SR Brandeis             4:35.16    4:38.54   2   5   
  5 Isabella Franz            FR Conn College         4:40.84    4:40.28   2   4   
  6 Marina Capalbo            JR Babson               4:39.27    4:40.62   2   3   
  7 Katherine Tercek          SO Middlebury           4:40.40    4:42.82   2   2   
  8 Lacey Serletti            SO Williams             4:39.93    4:43.55   2   1   
  9 Louise van den Heuvel     SR MIT                  4:45.19    4:44.79   1 
 10 Victoria Sanford          SR Brandeis             4:44.35    4:45.22   1 
 11 Margaret Richardson       SO Williams             4:49.68    4:47.34   1 
 12 Katherine Connolly        SR Colby                4:49.94    4:47.52   1 
 13 Audrey Gould              SO Tufts                4:48.08    4:47.65   1 
 14 Julie Tevenan             SO WPI                  4:43.06    4:47.74   2 
 15 Maggie Peard              FR Williams             4:49.85    4:49.46   1 
 16 Amy Dao                   SR Amherst              4:44.57    4:49.51   1 
 17 Abigail Wright            SO Springfield          4:51.34    4:49.97   1 
 18 Georgia Crane             SO Wheaton (Mas         4:48.36    4:51.74   1 
 19 Hannah Herrera            FR Amherst              4:48.14    4:54.09   1 
 20 Christina Wicker          FR MIT                  4:43.70    5:06.55   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maryann Gong              FR MIT                 16:45.86   17:27.26   2  10   
  2 Kathleen Rominger         JR Middlebury          17:37.59   17:39.00   2   8   
  3 Ashley Curran             FR Conn College        17:46.37   17:42.48   2   6   
  4 Priyanka Fouda            SO Wellesley           18:01.64   17:45.28   2   5   
  5 Samantha Goldsmith        SO Keene State         18:09.97   17:46.49   2   4   
  6 Kaitlin Allen             SR MIT                 17:33.93   17:48.60   2   3   
  7 Gabrielle Naranja         SR Bates               17:59.82   17:49.21   2   2   
  8 Sonja Kent                SR WPI                 17:54.51   18:00.45   2   1   
  9 Kelsey McGinnis           FR Conn College        17:55.00   18:09.90   2 
 10 Carli Davis               FR Keene State         18:37.71   18:11.06   1 
 11 Lotie Hedden              SR Middlebury          17:50.92   18:12.02   2 
 12 Nicole Zeinstra           SO MIT                 18:08.42   18:12.99   2 
 13 Mary Keenan               FR Wellesley           17:59.60   18:19.47   2 
 14 Elizabeth Briskin         JR Amherst             18:44.59   18:20.00   1 
 15 Erica Gagnon              JR Bates               18:51.76   18:23.92   1 
 16 Emily Shea                SO Williams            18:35.75   18:24.06   1 
 17 Emily Arsenault           SR Colby               18:20.45   18:25.50   2 
 18 Caroline Elmendorf        FR Wesleyan            18:29.89   18:28.84   1 
 19 Jessica Kaliski           JR Amherst             18:44.45   18:29.79   1 
 20 Amy Babeu                 SR WPI                 18:42.59   18:32.56   1 
 21 Leah Miller               SR Lesley              18:33.87   18:36.30   1 
 22 Betsy Black               SO Amherst             18:42.51   18:36.54   1 
 23 Andrea Fisher             SR Bates               18:44.18   18:38.19   1 
 24 Madelena Rizzo            SR Bowdoin             18:55.79   18:38.77   1 
 25 Hannah Zeltner            SO Bates               18:46.87   18:39.41   1 
 26 Katherine Metayer         FR Colby               18:26.62   18:40.59   1 
 27 Lisa Walker               SR Amherst             18:25.70   18:46.34   2 
 28 Doris Berman              SR Wellesley           18:52.10   18:47.23   1 
 29 Nina Pande                FR Williams            18:45.94   18:58.10   1 
 30 Jasia Kaulbach            SR Amherst             18:37.32   19:05.62   1 
 31 Madeline Borek            JR Colby               18:44.48   19:15.27   1 
 -- Margaret Curlin           FR Trinity             18:53.90        DNF   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashante Little            SR Wheaton (Mas           14.10      14.38Q -0.1  4 
  2 Christy Deininger         SR Worcester St           14.58      14.74Q -0.3  1 
  3 Marilyn Allen             SO Tufts                  14.70      14.90Q -1.3  2 
  4 Jacqueline Brew           SR MIT                    14.87      14.99Q -0.9  3 
  5 Jaclyn Konopka            SR MIT                    14.98      15.04q -1.3  2 
  6 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai           15.00      15.10q -0.3  1 
  7 Jana Hieber               SR Tufts                  14.70      15.12q -0.9  3 
  8 Grace Weatherall          SO Williams               15.03      15.39q -0.1  4 
  9 Sierra Livious            SR Wesleyan               15.23      15.54  -1.3  2 
 10 Allison Hill              FR Bates                  15.22      15.56  -0.1  4 
 11 Liz Pellegrini            SO WPI                    15.78      15.58  -0.9  3 
 12 Abigail Clark             JR Springfield            15.50      15.64  -0.1  4 
 12 Nichole Haar              JR Wheaton (Mas           15.46      15.64  -0.3  1 
 14 Meghan McNamara           SO Westfield St           15.35      15.69  -0.9  3 
 14 Brittany Reardon          SR Colby                  15.30      15.69  -0.9  3 
 16 Jackie Kearney            SO Middlebury             15.23      15.84  -0.3  1 
 16 Laura Pumphrey            JR WPI                    15.77      15.84  -0.9  3 
 18 Hannah Blackburn          FR Middlebury             15.43      15.88  -1.3  2 
 19 Kelly Ludew               FR Wheaton (Mas           15.65      15.92  -0.1  4 
 20 Megan Breault             JR Roger Willia           15.99      16.07  -0.3  1 
 21 Katie Osterlund           SO Smith Colleg           16.26      16.12  -0.9  3 
 22 Jessica Barros            FR Wheaton (Mas           16.13      16.19  -0.3  1 
 23 Ariele Krevosky           SO Bridgewater            15.74      16.24  -1.3  2 
 24 Erin Womboldt             SO Springfield            15.70      16.35  -0.3  1 
 25 Samantha Richner          FR Bridgewater            16.14      16.38  -0.9  3 
 26 Madi Goodstein            SO Middlebury             16.31      16.40  -1.3  2 
 27 Imani Smith               SR Babson                 16.13      16.42  -1.3  2 
 28 Caitlin Pohl              JR Tufts                  16.00      16.57  -0.1  4 
 29 Maddison Benson           SO Worcester St           16.00      16.71  -0.1  4 
 -- Katie Hitchcock-Smith     SO Smith Colleg           15.86        DNF  -1.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashante Little            SR Wheaton (Mas           14.38      14.25  -0.2  10   
  2 Christy Deininger         SR Worcester St           14.74      14.46  -0.2   8   
  3 Jacqueline Brew           SR MIT                    14.99      14.56  -0.2   6   
  4 Marilyn Allen             SO Tufts                  14.90      14.70  -0.2   5   
  5 Jaclyn Konopka            SR MIT                    15.04      14.72  -0.2   4   
  6 Jana Hieber               SR Tufts                  15.12      15.02  -0.2   3   
  7 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai           15.10      15.05  -0.2   2   
  8 Grace Weatherall          SO Williams               15.39      15.17  -0.2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jana Hieber               SR Tufts                1:02.19    1:00.76   3  10   
  2 Liz Pellegrini            SO WPI                  1:02.66    1:02.62   3   8   
  3 Alyza Ngbokoli            FR Williams             1:04.04    1:03.45   3   6   
  4 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai         1:04.42    1:03.46   3   5   
  5 Imani Smith               SR Babson               1:06.88    1:04.96   2   4   
  6 Jackie Kearney            SO Middlebury           1:06.41    1:05.08   3   3   
  7 Dalena Le                 SO Worcester St         1:07.73    1:05.92   1   2   
  8 Megan Taylor              SR Worcester St         1:06.16    1:06.23   3   1   
  9 Paige Fernandez           FR Middlebury           1:06.79    1:06.25   2 
 10 Emily Clark               JR Bowdoin              1:07.42    1:06.40   2 
 11 Michaela Athanasopoulos   FR Colby                1:07.28    1:07.09   2 
 12 Olivia Reny               SO Trinity              1:06.94    1:07.21   2 
 13 Elena Schroeder           SO Bates                1:06.17    1:07.60   3 
 14 Kelsie Lazaro             SO WPI                  1:07.06    1:07.91   2 
 15 Kimberlee Kocienski       FR WPI                  1:06.04    1:08.10   3 
 16 Caitlin Pohl              JR Tufts                1:07.56    1:08.30   2 
 17 Caitlin Bailey            SO Wellesley            1:07.85    1:08.32   1 
 18 Meaghan Shurtleff         FR UMass Dartmo         1:09.27    1:10.02   1 
 19 Geneva Jonathan           JR Wesleyan             1:06.83    1:10.10   2 
 20 Rebecca Winkler           SO Wesleyan             1:09.19    1:12.16   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kallie Nixon              SR Bates               10:38.63   10:37.87   2  10   
  2 Martina de Geus           SR MIT                 11:01.55   10:45.76   2   8   
  3 Beth Gollin               JR Coast Guard         10:53.79   10:50.57   2   6   
  4 Brianne Mirecki           SR Williams            10:50.15   10:52.70   2   5   
  5 Summer Spillane           JR Middlebury          11:03.15   10:59.38   2   4   
  6 Tara Notarianni           SR Bates               11:41.63   11:19.55   2   3   
  7 Abigail Pohl              FR Middlebury          11:18.86   11:22.81   2   2   
  8 Kaley Mientkiewicz        JR Keene State         11:35.84   11:23.04   2   1   
  9 Alecia Palmer             JR Husson              12:06.68   11:45.56   1 
 10 Emily Winter              SO Conn College        11:48.16   11:48.90   2 
 11 Amber Dostie                 St. Joseph's        11:50.14   11:52.32   2 
 12 Alessandra Gavin          SO Wellesley           11:50.56   11:53.60   2 
 13 Nicole Chui               JR Wellesley           11:42.60   11:59.48   2 
 14 Dana Fry                  JR Mount Holyok        12:17.24   12:01.75   1 
 15 Kayley Ryan               SR Salve Regina        12:26.74   12:15.43   1 
 16 Jessica Mulroy            JR Coast Guard         12:16.68   12:19.58   1 
 17 Katie Kurtz               SO Tufts               12:15.65   12:25.36   1 
 18 Caitlin Rush              SR WPI                 12:20.41   12:32.31   1 
 19 Heather Eaton                St. Joseph's        12:07.84   12:32.61   1 
 20 Alison Mackay             SO Bates               12:25.63   12:33.32   1 
 21 Meaghan Mauer             SR Emmanuel (Ma        12:28.71   12:44.87   1 
 -- Olivia Marshall           JR Westfield St        12:05.63        DNF   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amherst                                             48.44      47.72   3  10   
     1) Taylor Summers SO               2) Kiana Herold FR                
     3) Naomi Bates SR                  4) Karen Blake FR                 
  2 UMass Boston                                        48.20      47.79   3   8   
     1) Krista Ledin SO                 2) Hulerie McGuffie SO            
     3) Renee Obrien SR                 4) Anisha Trappier SO             
  3 Tufts                                               48.06      47.94   3   6   
     1) Christina Harvey JR             2) Anya Kaufmann SR               
     3) Marilyn Allen SO                4) Alexis Harrison SO             
     5) Bianca Rescalvo FR              6)                                
  4 Worcester State                                     48.45      48.01   3   5   
     1) Elisabeth Bodensieck JR         2) Brittany Hodgerney JR          
     3) Alyssa Jasper JR                4) Christy Deininger SR           
     5) Emily Riehl SO                  6)                                
  5 MIT                                                 48.59      48.11   3   4   
     1) Jacqueline Brew SR              2) Veronica Szklarzewski JR       
     3) Kendra Knittel FR               4) Jaclyn Konopka SR              
  6 Williams                                            48.16      48.19   3   3   
     1) Jessica O'Brien SO              2) Amanda Murashige SR            
     3) Annie Lynch SR                  4) Grace Weatherall SO            
     5) Dianna Mejia JR                 6) Kelsey Adamson SO              
  7 UMass Dartmouth                                     48.96      48.59   2   2   
     1) Barbara Okafor SO               2) Michel-Le Meranda SO           
     3) Ezra Banks SR                   4) Laquaysia Anderson-Jenkins SO  
  8 Bates                                               48.81      48.87   2   1   
     1) Quincy Snellings JR             2) Angeleque Hartt SR             
     3) Allison Hill FR                 4) Alexis Dickinson SO            
  9 Colby                                               49.17      49.26   2 
     1) Annabelle Hicks SR              2) Madeline Ojerholm FR           
     3) Emily Doyle SO                  4) Frances Onyilagha SR           
     5) McKayla Blanch FR               6) Emily Tolman SO                
 10 Bowdoin                                             49.61      49.31   2 
     1) Emily Clark JR                  2) Georgia Bolduc FR              
     3) Liz Znamierowski SO             4) Sam Copland SR                 
 11 Wellesley                                           50.66      50.17   2 
     1) Sheena Dupuy SR                 2) Isabella Narvaez FR            
     3) Kathleen Hanlon JR              4) Kendra Waters JR               
 12 Westfield State                                     50.02      50.36   2 
     1) Meghan McNamara SO              2) Amy Campbell SR                
     3) Katarina Palso JR               4) Megan Faunce SR                
 13 Trinity                                             50.61      50.64   2 
     1) Olivia Reny SO                  2) Abbey Schlangen SO             
     3) Tanya Nongera SR                4) Julianne McDonough SR          
     5) Kathareeya Tonyai FR            6)                                
 14 Roger Williams                                      51.17      50.69   1 
     1) Megan Breault JR                2) Caralyn Logan SO               
     3) Jessica Patnaude SO             4) Becky Kulak SO                 
     5) Sarah Link JR                   6) Haylee Kurkoski SO             
 14 Springfield                                         50.96      50.69   1 
     1) Erin Womboldt SO                2) Colleen Rice FR                
     3) Darian Dailey SO                4) Katherine Saia FR              
     5) Fatournata Samura JR            6) Elizabeth Saia JR              
 16 Salve Regina                                        51.92      50.82   1 
     1) Chrissy Fraga SO                2) Erin McCarthy SO               
     3) Kelsey Knight JR                4) Tara Ruddy SR                  
 17 Smith College                                       50.80      50.96   1 
     1) Katie Hitchcock-Smith SO        2) Maya Rittmanic SR              
     3) Katie Osterlund SO              4) Sonia Brown SR                 
     5) Meadeshia Mitchell JR           6)                                
 18 Gordon                                                         51.37   1 
     1) Amanda Tarquinio FR             2) Leanna D'Alfonso SO            
     3) Leanne Beedle SO                4) Corrine Previte FR             
 19 Emmanuel (Mass.)                                    52.26      51.85   1 
     1) Shannon Gay FR                  2) Micaela Fraccalossi FR         
     3) Katherine Zombik FR             4) Zoe Pierce-Dickens SO          
     5) Kelly Ulf SR                    6)                                
 20 Lasell                                              52.10      51.96   1 
     1) Ayumi Ranucci FR                2) Melissa Cooley SO              
     3) Talia Gabriel SO                4) Tatyana George FR              
 -- Wheaton (Mass.)                                     48.01         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Amber Spencer SR                2) Ashante Little SR              
     3) Amanda Peterson SO              4) Francesca Flynn SO             
     5) Kelly Ludew FR                  6) Kalah Thomas FR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams                                          3:54.04    3:55.45   3  10   
     1) Jessica O'Brien SO              2) Amanda Murashige SR            
     3) Dianna Mejia JR                 4) Alyza Ngbokoli FR              
  2 Colby                                             3:59.02    3:55.66   3   8   
     1) Emily Doyle SO                  2) McKayla Blanch FR              
     3) Emily Tolman SO                 4) Frances Onyilagha SR           
  3 Southern Maine                                    4:20.32    3:58.33   1   6   
     1) Nicole Kirk SO                  2) Hannah Damron SO               
     3) Anna Whitaker JR                4) Peyton Dostie JR               
  4 Tufts                                             4:00.45    3:58.93   3   5   
     1) Lauren Gormer JR                2) Marilyn Allen SO               
     3) Sydney Smith SO                 4) Jana Hieber SR                 
  5 Bridgewater St.                                   4:04.75    4:01.13   2   4   
     1) Karen Anselmi SR                2) Traci Perry FR                 
     3) Amanda Lane FR                  4) Rebecca Geldmacher SR          
  6 Springfield                                       4:04.40    4:01.73   2   3   
     1) Dina Pitsas FR                  2) Samantha Pomroy SO             
     3) Fatournata Samura JR            4) Gabriella Gaudreault SR        
  7 WPI                                               4:02.47    4:02.97   3   2   
     1) Anne Harris SO                  2) Kimberlee Kocienski FR         
     3) Liz Pellegrini SO               4) Alex Price SO                  
  8 Worcester State                                   4:05.95    4:02.98   2   1   
     1) Megan Taylor SR                 2) Dalena Le SO                   
     3) Emily Riehl SO                  4) Alexandria McMahon JR          
  9 RIC                                               4:04.27    4:04.59   3 
     1) Natasha Miller SR               2) Daria Brayboy JR               
     3) Autmn Wosencroft SO             4) Allison Lomas FR               
 10 Wheaton (Mass.)                                   3:50.27    4:04.65   3 
     1) Amber Spencer SR                2) Kelly Ludew FR                 
     3) Kalah Thomas FR                 4) Emily Gustavson FR             
 11 Bates                                             4:03.46    4:04.91   3 
     1) Amelia Oliver JR                2) Melanie Ehrenberg SO           
     3) Abigail Alexander SR            4) Claire Markonic FR             
 12 Amherst                                           4:11.47    4:08.35   2 
     1) Sarah Whelan FR                 2) Itai Brand-Thomas JR           
     3) Keelin Moehl SO                 4) Victoria Hensley SO            
 13 Conn College                                      4:08.79    4:09.84   2 
     1) Ashley Bjorkman FR              2) Isabella Franz FR              
     3) Leah Sabatino SO                4) Amanda Jacobsen FR             
 14 Gordon                                            4:12.58    4:09.91   2 
     1) Amanda Tarquinio FR             2) Leanna D'Alfonso SO            
     3) Leanne Beedle SO                4) Corrine Previte FR             
 15 Husson                                                       4:11.12   1 
     1) Kelsey Brangiel SR              2) Alecia Palmer JR               
     3) Brooke Hoople FR                4) Chrissy Larrabee JR            
 16 Keene State                                       4:14.56    4:11.59   2 
     1) Lindsey Terry FR                2) Katelyn Terry FR               
     3) Allison Brady SO                4) Kristen O'Connell SO           
 17 Roger Williams                                    4:17.52    4:13.67   1 
     1) Caralyn Logan SO                2) Haylee Kurkoski SO             
     3) Serina Hughes FR                4) Becky Kulak SO                 
 18 Colby-Sawyer                                      4:20.55    4:14.38   1 
     1) Tallon Tomasi SO                2) Emily Lopez FR                 
     3) Paige O'Malley JR               4) Heather Faasse JR              
 19 UMass Boston                                                 4:56.28   1 
     1) Brittany Moore JR               2) Nicole Aube' JR                
     3) Anitra Kloczewiak SR            4) Ashley Cahill FR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MIT                                               9:55.16    9:20.17   10   
     1) Alexandra Shade FR              2) Cindy Huang JR                 
     3) Christina Wicker FR             4) Louise van den Heuvel SR       
  2 Bowdoin                                           9:31.27    9:21.14    8   
     1) Addison Carvajal SO             2) Camille Wasinger JR            
     3) Meghan Bellerose FR             4) Demi Feder FR                  
  3 Bates                                             9:47.59    9:30.73    6   
     1) Ashley Pollack FR               2) Sarah Fusco JR                 
     3) Jessica Wilson FR               4) Kallie Nixon SR                
  4 Williams                                          9:31.04    9:37.10    5   
     1) Lacey Serletti SO               2) Brianne Mirecki SR             
     3) Margaret Richardson SO          4) Maggie Peard FR                
  5 Tufts                                             9:35.02    9:51.26    4   
     1) Misha Patel SR                  2) Grace House SR                 
     3) Laura Peterson SR               4) Audrey Gould SO                
  6 Wheaton (Mass.)                                              9:54.64    3   
     1) Georgia Crane SO                2) Jordan Silva SO                
     3) Shoshana Kruskal SR             4) Dagmara Sobczyk SO             
  7 Westfield State                                  10:16.25    9:58.33    2   
     1) Cassidy Noonan SR               2) Marie Gulino SR                
     3) Jaime Lyons JR                  4) Ashley Monahan FR              
  8 Eastern Conn. St.                                10:12.61   10:00.87    1   
     1) Chelsea Morsey SO               2) Kylie McCartney SO             
     3) Mariah McPhee FR                4) Akaya McElveen SR              
  9 Trinity                                          10:19.78   10:01.05  
     1) Sophie Long FR                  2) Sarah Ballinger SR             
     3) Abigail Barrett SO              4) Mary Daly JR                   
 10 Emmanuel (Mass.)                                 10:34.87   10:17.40  
     1) Chloe Egan SO                   2) Molly Metivier SR              
     3) Julie Roberts SO                4) Meaghan Mauer SR               
 11 Springfield                                      10:20.64   10:18.78  
     1) Abigail Wright SO               2) Abigail Clark JR               
     3) Stephanie Williams SO           4) Elizabeth Beauregard SO        
 12 Colby-Sawyer                                     10:18.60   10:26.56  
     1) Kylee Parker FR                 2) Nicole Morris FR               
     3) Erica Pantaleo FR               4) Emily Davis SR                 
 13 Bridgewater St.                                  10:43.36   10:33.39  
     1) Theresa Connolly SO             2) Samantha Pinkham SO            
     3) Danielle Poto SO                4) Elizabeth Moreau JR            
 14 UMass Boston                                                10:54.49  
     1) Angelica Pizzi FR               2) Ariana Leao SR                 
     3) Danielle Valeri FR              4) Taylor Jazmine Smith FR        
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Julie Eagle               SR WPI                    1.69m      1.73m    5-08.00  10   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Renee Obrien              SR UMass Boston           1.62m      1.68m    5-06.00   8   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Samantha Richner          FR Bridgewater            1.60m     J1.68m    5-06.00   6   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Laura Pumphrey            JR WPI                    1.63m     J1.68m    5-06.00   5   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mollie Lane               SR Wheaton (Mas           1.60m      1.63m    5-04.25   4   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Laura Strom               JR Middlebury             1.62m     J1.63m    5-04.25   3   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kelly Ulf                 SR Emmanuel (Ma           1.52m      1.58m    5-02.25   2   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Paige Roberts             SO Tufts                  1.55m     J1.58m    5-02.25   1   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Maya Rittmanic            SR Smith Colleg           1.54m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Elise Pitmon              SO Williams               1.52m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Natalie Alper             FR MIT                    1.57m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Katherine Riley           SO Colby                  1.53m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ashley Brooks             FR Emmanuel (Ma           1.57m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kristen Roberts           SR Tufts                  1.52m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn           1.61m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O  XXX 
 14 Preethi Vaidyanathan      JR MIT                    1.65m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Colby Gail                JR Bates                  1.58m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Erin McIntyre             SO Worcester St           1.58m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 18 Francesca Casasanta       SO Worcester St           1.58m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 20 Megan Taylor              SR Worcester St           1.52m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jaclyn Konopka            SR MIT                    1.57m         NH            
     1.48 1.53 
        P  XXX 
 -- Robin Doroff              SO Colby                  1.52m         NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cimran Virdi              SO MIT                    4.05m      3.72m   12-02.50  10   
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jenna Adams               SR Williams               3.80m     J3.72m   12-02.50   8   
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Erin Silva                JR Bowdoin                3.74m     J3.72m   12-02.50   6   
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Abigail Klein             JR MIT                    3.50m      3.57m   11-08.50   5   
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Megan Darnley             JR Trinity                3.50m      3.42m   11-02.50   4   
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Amy Auclair               SR Westfield St           3.51m     J3.42m   11-02.50   2.50
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Keltie Vance              FR Colby                  3.35m     J3.42m   11-02.50   2.50
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Keren Hendel              FR Tufts                  3.35m     J3.42m   11-02.50   1   
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
      XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Monet Masters             SO Coast Guard            3.38m     J3.42m   11-02.50 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Melanie Ehrenberg         SO Bates                  3.28m      3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Molly Gibeault            FR Southern Mai           3.20m     J3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Joanna Chen               JR MIT                    3.42m      3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Rebecca McClure           JR Fitchburg St           3.38m     J3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Kiley Kennedy             SO Wesleyan               3.27m     J3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Brittany Reardon          SR Colby                  3.38m     J3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 15 Amy Huhn                  SR Eastern Conn           3.05m     J3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Paris Ekman               FR Babson                 3.05m      2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.97 3.12 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jennifer Tylock           FR MIT                    3.50m         NH            
     2.97 3.12 
        P  XXX 
 -- Madeleine Waller          FR MIT                    3.20m         NH            
     2.97 
      XXX 
 -- Casey Fall                SO Coast Guard            3.05m         NH            
     2.97 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Flaxington         FR WPI                    3.05m         NH            
     2.97 
      XXX 
 -- Tori Rapsis               SR Regis (Mass.           3.05m         NH            
     2.97 
      XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jenna Wilborne            JR Trinity               11.66m     11.87m   1.1  38-11.50  10   
     11.27m(-0.2) 11.34m(1.3) 11.87m(1.1) 11.65m(1.8) 11.87m(1.4) 11.48m(-0.5)
  2 Katharine Krupp           SO Bowdoin               11.26m     11.58m   2.4  38-00.00   8   
     11.50m(0.6) 11.32m(1.5) 11.58m(2.4) FOUL(0.6) 10.57m(1.0) 11.36m(-0.9)
  3 Daria Brayboy             JR RIC                   11.29m     11.44m   2.5  37-06.50   6   
     10.95m(-0.4) 11.42m(2.0) 11.44m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 11.20m(+0.0) 11.20m(1.0)
  4 Natalie Bowens            FR Eastern Conn          11.07m     11.40m   0.9  37-05.00   5   
     11.24m(1.3) 11.40m(0.9) 11.26m(2.5) 10.83m(-1.1) 10.82m(0.4) 11.34m(+0.0)
  5 Candice Dyce              FR Williams              11.48m     11.27m   0.7  36-11.75   4   
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 11.27m(0.7) FOUL(1.9) 11.14m(1.4) 11.11m(0.4)
  6 Naomi Bates               SR Amherst               11.30m     11.13m   0.9  36-06.25   3    2: 11.12
     11.13m(0.9) FOUL(2.3) 11.12m(2.4) 10.76m(0.9) 10.73m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
  7 Amanda Martin             JR Springfield           11.52m    J11.13m   0.9  36-06.25   2    No 2nd Best
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.8) 11.13m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Michelle Johnson          JR MIT                   11.08m     11.01m   0.9  36-01.50   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.97m(1.5) 10.98m(1.6) 10.75m(1.0) 11.01m(0.9) 11.01m(1.3)
  9 Maya Rittmanic            SR Smith Colleg          10.83m     11.00m   1.2  36-01.25 
     11.00m(1.2) PASS      PASS      FOUL(0.2) 10.72m(0.2) FOUL(0.7)
 10 Hannah Blackburn          FR Middlebury            10.88m     10.95m   1.7  35-11.25 
     10.75m(-0.3) 10.95m(1.7) 10.80m(2.0)         
 11 Chloe Rogers              FR Williams              11.43m     10.90m   0.8  35-09.25 
     10.70m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 10.90m(0.8)         
 12 Emma McGuirk              JR Middlebury            10.64m     10.77m   1.5  35-04.00 
     10.77m(1.5) FOUL(1.1) 10.03m(0.8)         
 13 Amber Spencer             SR Wheaton (Mas          10.66m     10.64m   0.8  34-11.00 
     10.51m(1.7) 10.64m(0.8) 10.20m(+0.0)         
 14 Mary Ellen Caruso         SO Tufts                 10.57m     10.57m   1.1  34-08.25 
     10.48m(1.8) 10.57m(1.1) 10.56m(0.5)         
 15 Ariele Krevosky           SO Bridgewater           10.60m     10.45m   1.9  34-03.50 
     10.45m(1.9) 10.26m(1.6) FOUL(1.2)         
 16 Day Robins                FR Middlebury            10.53m     10.44m   2.4  34-03.00 
     10.44m(2.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-0.3)         
 17 Elena Zifkin              SO Williams              10.59m     10.43m   1.6  34-02.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 10.43m(1.6) 9.81m(1.3)         
 18 Francesca Casasanta       SO Worcester St          10.76m     10.42m   1.2  34-02.25 
     10.24m(1.4) 9.91m(0.4) 10.42m(1.2)         
 19 Veronica Szklarzewski     JR MIT                   10.76m     10.34m   1.6  33-11.25 
     10.29m(1.6) 10.34m(1.6) 10.31m(1.6)         
 20 Meaghan Shurtleff         FR UMass Dartmo          10.43m     10.24m   0.2  33-07.25 
     10.24m(0.2) FOUL(1.4) 10.13m(0.7)         
 21 Ezra Banks                SR UMass Dartmo          10.76m     10.20m   2.2  33-05.75 
     FOUL(1.7) 10.20m(2.2) FOUL(1.0)         
 22 Katarina Palso            JR Westfield St          10.50m     10.08m   2.0  33-01.00 
     9.72m(1.6) 10.08m(2.0) 10.07m(0.2)         
 -- Julia Rubano              SR Trinity               10.63m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.0)         
 -- Carolyn Benner            SO Bates                 10.47m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amina Avril               SR Williams              13.44m     13.65m   44-09.50  10   
      13.65m  12.37m  11.39m  12.58m  12.56m  13.33m
  2 Naloti Palma-Kaluma       SO Westfield St          13.80m     13.19m   43-03.25   8   
      12.61m  12.44m  12.43m  13.19m  13.14m  FOUL
  3 Isabella Stuopis          SO MIT                   12.99m     13.05m   42-09.75   6   
      13.05m  12.52m  12.22m  12.81m  12.86m  12.68m
  4 Lily Talesnick            JR Trinity               11.52m     11.85m   38-10.50   5   
      11.03m  11.59m  11.85m  FOUL  11.34m  FOUL
  5 Sabrina Sodders           SO Southern Mai          11.52m     11.78m   38-07.75   4   
      10.83m  10.25m  11.78m  11.43m  FOUL  11.27m
  6 Karisa Bergman            FR Keene State           11.16m     11.69m   38-04.25   3   
      11.37m  10.66m  11.40m  11.69m  10.98m  11.45m
  7 Hanna Carson              SO Worcester St          11.49m     11.63m   38-02.00   2   
      11.63m  11.06m  11.45m  11.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Veronica Wiggins          FR Bridgewater           11.44m     11.62m   38-01.50   1   
      11.62m  11.41m  11.42m  10.94m  11.15m  11.36m
  9 Jackie Vahey              FR MIT                   11.69m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  9.75m  10.14m  FOUL  10.16m  10.33m
 10 Hannah Werneth            SR Worcester St          11.45m     11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.03m  11.13m  11.30m         
 11 Paige Sarlandt            SR Smith Colleg          10.99m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  11.15m  10.54m         
 11 Chelsea Zeig              SR Lasell                11.24m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.10m  11.02m  11.22m         
 13 Bailey Conner             FR Tufts                 10.80m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.66m  10.77m  11.16m         
 14 Lauren Polansky           FR Eastern Conn          11.40m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.84m  10.49m  11.14m         
 15 Sarah Ditonno             SR Keene State           11.30m     11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.00m  11.12m  10.89m         
 16 Pamela Zabala             FR Bowdoin               11.28m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.12m  10.46m  10.94m         
 17 Rachel Quaye              FR Colby-Sawyer          11.03m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  10.82m  10.13m         
 18 Molly Shannon             JR Southern Mai          11.13m     10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  10.35m  10.64m         
 19 Leigh Fryxell             SR Colby                 11.24m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.16m  10.86m  10.55m         
 20 Kyle Sutschek             JR Coast Guard           11.05m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.63m  10.84m  10.25m         
 21 Amber Clark               SO Bates                 10.81m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      9.70m  10.47m  9.70m         
 22 Hannah Seeland            SR Coast Guard           11.26m     10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.45m  10.39m  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amina Avril               SR Williams              44.12m     41.55m     136-04  10   
      37.65m  FOUL  41.55m  40.35m  FOUL  38.75m
  2 Jackie Vahey              FR MIT                   40.32m     38.13m     125-01   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  37.64m  38.13m  36.82m  FOUL
  3 Taylor Jazmine Smith      FR UMass Boston          39.35m     37.77m     123-11   6   
      35.56m  34.36m  35.63m  34.21m  37.77m  36.87m
  4 Christine Labaza          SR MIT                   36.60m     37.24m     122-02   5   
      37.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.73m  34.71m
  5 Kyle Sutschek             JR Coast Guard           40.30m     36.73m     120-06   4   
      35.75m  35.93m  36.68m  36.73m  FOUL  36.16m
  6 Rebecca Hashem            SO Colby-Sawyer          37.94m     36.46m     119-07   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  35.98m  35.72m  FOUL  36.46m
  7 Isabella Stuopis          SO MIT                   35.23m     35.93m     117-10   2    2nd: 35.30
      30.10m  34.88m  35.30m  32.09m  FOUL  35.93m
  8 Katherine Harmon          SR Bowdoin               39.26m    J35.93m     117-10   1    2nd: 34.99
      35.93m  34.14m  33.73m  34.99m  FOUL  33.77m
  9 Sam Pevear                JR Conn College          38.34m     35.64m     116-11 
      34.83m  FOUL  34.19m  33.23m  34.33m  35.64m
 10 Naloti Palma-Kaluma       SO Westfield St          41.08m     34.75m     114-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.75m         
 11 Hannah Werneth            SR Worcester St          35.43m     34.71m     113-10 
      34.71m  32.04m  32.57m         
 12 Alejandra Moran-Olivas    FR Williams              34.38m     33.35m     109-05 
      33.35m  32.13m  32.33m         
 13 Karisa Bergman            FR Keene State           34.21m     33.15m     108-09 
      32.83m  FOUL  33.15m         
 14 Courtney Hartwell         JR Keene State           34.52m     32.88m     107-10 
      31.93m  32.88m  29.97m         
 15 Robin Armstrong           SR Tufts                 35.84m     32.35m     106-02 
      28.05m  32.35m  FOUL         
 16 Melissa Chiasson          SR Bridgewater           34.69m     31.35m     102-10 
      30.91m  FOUL  31.35m         
 17 Ashley Wheeler            JR MIT                   33.76m     31.31m     102-09 
      31.08m  31.31m  30.84m         
 18 Anna Prohl                SR Bowdoin               37.52m     31.11m     102-01 
      FOUL  31.11m  FOUL         
 19 Bailey Burke              JR UMass Dartmo          35.95m     30.84m     101-02 
      FOUL  30.84m  FOUL          
 20 Emily Kohn                SO Eastern Conn          36.06m     29.53m      96-10 
      FOUL  29.53m  FOUL         
 21 Alyssa Morgosh            JR Bates                 33.87m     29.41m      96-06 
      27.82m  29.41m  28.00m         
 -- Elizabeth McCormack       FR Worcester St          33.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Melissa Bell              SO Southern Mai          33.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abigail Bishop            SR Coast Guard            2:22.46     790
  2 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester St           2:30.93     681
  3 Jenna Athanasopoulos      FR Colby                  2:36.18     617
  4 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn           2:40.73     565
  5 Maddie Pronovost          FR Middlebury             2:40.86     563
  6 Rachel Quaye              FR Colby-Sawyer           2:46.35     502
  7 Amber Legare              JR Mount Holyok           2:48.83     476
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Abigail Bishop            SR Coast Guard              5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50    612
     5.04m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0)            
  2 Addison Carvajal          SO Bowdoin                  5.14m   1.2  16-10.50    598
     5.01m(-1.0) 5.14m(1.2) 5.05m(-0.3)            
  3 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester St             5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50    570
     4.61m(-2.0) 5.04m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)            
  4 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn             4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00    546
     4.92m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 4.95m(+0.0)            
  5 Amber Legare              JR Mount Holyok             4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75    538
     4.62m(-0.3) 4.92m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
  6 Jenna Athanasopoulos      FR Colby                    4.86m   1.8  15-11.50    522
     4.86m(1.8) 4.46m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.6)            
  7 Maddie Pronovost          FR Middlebury               4.74m  -0.3  15-06.75    490
     4.20m(-1.3) 4.74m(-0.3) 4.70m(0.4)            
  8 Rachel Quaye              FR Colby-Sawyer             4.21m  +0.0  13-09.75    357
     FOUL(0.8) 4.21m(+0.0) 4.16m(-1.7)            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester St            41.26m     135-04    691
      41.26m  39.25m  FOUL            
  2 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn            33.24m     109-01    538
      32.09m  32.09m  33.24m            
  3 Rachel Quaye              FR Colby-Sawyer            32.30m     106-00    520
      FOUL  32.30m  31.89m            
  4 Amber Legare              JR Mount Holyok            30.65m     100-07    489
      30.65m  28.38m  27.94m            
  5 Abigail Bishop            SR Coast Guard             30.30m      99-05    482
      28.16m  30.30m  24.07m            
  6 Jenna Athanasopoulos      FR Colby                   24.34m      79-10    370
      23.81m  24.34m  22.64m            
  7 Maddie Pronovost          FR Middlebury              17.96m      58-11    251
      15.02m  17.96m  16.04m            
 -- Addison Carvajal          SO Bowdoin                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester St            4460       4741   10   
  2 Abigail Bishop            SR Coast Guard             4157       4538    8   
  3 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn            3962       4173    6   
  4 Jenna Athanasopoulos      FR Colby                   3851       3888    5   
  5 Amber Legare              JR Mount Holyok            3594       3828    4   
  6 Rachel Quaye              FR Colby-Sawyer            3631       3587    3   
  7 Maddie Pronovost          FR Middlebury              3206       3387    2   

                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        132        2) Williams                   85   
    3) Tufts                       50        4) Middlebury                 47   
    5) Bates                       45        6) Worcester State            42   
    7) Colby                       41.50     8) UMass Boston               39   
    9) Wheaton (Mass.)             38       10) Bowdoin                    33   
   11) Amherst                     30       12) RIC                        27   
   13) WPI                         26       14) Southern Maine             22   
   15) Springfield                 20       16) Trinity                    19   
   17) Coast Guard                 18       18) Conn College               15   
   19) Westfield State             14.50    20) Mount Holyoke              14   
   21) Brandeis                    13       21) Bridgewater St.            13   
   23) Keene State                 12       23) Eastern Conn. St.          12   
   25) Babson                      10       26) Husson                      9   
   27) Roger Williams               6       27) Colby-Sawyer                6   
   27) Wesleyan                     6       30) Wellesley                   5   
   31) UMass Dartmouth              4       32) Emmanuel (Mass.)            2   
   33) Smith College                1