Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2015 05:34 PM
                       Jerry Gravel Classic - 4/11/2015                        
                          Westfield State University                           
                           Westfield, Massachusetts                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennet, Sydney            SO Bridgewater             12.38m   40-07.50  10   
  2 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti      JR Westfield St            11.89m   39-00.25   8   
  3 Burke, Bailey             SR Umass Dartmo            10.74m   35-03.00   6   
  4 Maymon, Hannah            SO Bridgewater             10.51m   34-05.75   4   
  5 Kummer, Kate              FR Bridgewater             10.09m   33-01.25   2   
  6 Polansky, Lauren          SO Eastern Conn             9.87m   32-04.75   1   
  7 Paton, Keri               FR Westfield St             9.46m   31-00.50 
  8 McAllister, Patricia      FR Eastern Conn             9.36m   30-08.50 
  9 Daley, Alexis             FR Eastern Conn             9.32m   30-07.00 
 10 Devito, Julianna          FR Bridgewater              9.29m   30-05.75 
 11 O'Sullivan, Sheila        FR Bridgewater              9.14m   30-00.00 
 12 Allaire, Samantha         FR Umass Dartmo             8.89m   29-02.00 
 13 Pignataro, Annie          JR Bridgewater              8.66m   28-05.00 
 14 Stefanowicz, Michelle     FR Bridgewater              8.44m   27-08.25 
 15 Fasoli, Samantha          FR Bridgewater              8.03m   26-04.25 
 16 Baccari, Jessica          SO Bridgewater              7.50m   24-07.25 
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti      JR Westfield St            37.06m     121-07  10   
  2 Kummer, Kate              FR Bridgewater             31.36m     102-11   8   
  3 Stefanowicz, Michelle     FR Bridgewater             30.44m      99-10   6   
  4 Burke, Bailey             SR Umass Dartmo            29.44m      96-07   4   
  5 Miller, Julianna          JR Westfield St            29.40m      96-05   2   
  6 Daley, Alexis             FR Eastern Conn            24.46m      80-03   1   
  7 Fasoli, Samantha          FR Bridgewater             23.27m      76-04 
  8 Paton, Keri               FR Westfield St            22.11m      72-06 
  9 Parmeggiani, Marisa       SR Westfield St            20.63m      67-08 
 10 O'Sullivan, Sheila        FR Bridgewater             20.22m      66-04 
 11 McAllister, Patricia      FR Eastern Conn            19.03m      62-05 
 12 Baccari, Jessica          SO Bridgewater             16.32m      53-06 
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burke, Bailey             SR Umass Dartmo            44.36m     145-06  10   
  2 Miller, Julianna          JR Westfield St            43.03m     141-02   8   
  3 Parmeggiani, Marisa       SR Westfield St            38.57m     126-06   6   
  4 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti      JR Westfield St            37.93m     124-05   4   
  5 Devito, Julianna          FR Bridgewater             30.55m     100-03   2   
  6 Maymon, Hannah            SO Bridgewater             30.47m     100-00   1   
  7 Polansky, Lauren          SO Eastern Conn            27.42m      89-11 
  8 Keene, Juliana            JR Bridgewater             25.87m      84-10 
  9 Allaire, Samantha         FR Umass Dartmo            24.96m      81-11 
 10 O'Sullivan, Sheila        FR Bridgewater             23.98m      78-08 
 11 McAllister, Patricia      FR Eastern Conn            22.17m      72-09 
 12 Daley, Alexis             FR Eastern Conn            21.31m      69-11 
 13 Pignataro, Annie          JR Bridgewater             18.65m      61-02 
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keene, Juliana            JR Bridgewater             32.25m     105-10  10   
  2 Parmeggiani, Marisa       SR Westfield St            31.12m     102-01   8   
  3 Paton, Keri               FR Westfield St            29.65m      97-03   6   
  4 Pignataro, Annie          JR Bridgewater             28.52m      93-07   4   
  5 Peterson, Alexis          SO Westfield St            27.80m      91-02   2   
  6 Richner, Samantha         SO Bridgewater             26.86m      88-01   1   
  7 Unubun, Jessica           FR Umass Dartmo            26.57m      87-02 
  8 Stefanowicz, Michelle     FR Bridgewater             24.99m      82-00 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Driggers, Taylor          FR Eastern Conn             5.16m   1.2  16-11.25  10   
  2 Krevosky, Ariele          JR Bridgewater              4.97m   6.3  16-03.75   8   
  3 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay  JR Umass Dartmo             4.84m   3.1  15-10.50   6   
  4 Pray, Sabrina             FR Westfield St             4.79m   2.4  15-08.75   4   
  5 O'Dea, Tori               FR Bridgewater              4.53m   4.0  14-10.50   2   
  6 Harding, Kristina         FR Bridgewater              4.44m   5.4  14-07.00   1   
  7 McNamara, Meghan          JR Westfield St             4.41m   9.9  14-05.75 
  8 Farrell, Jaclyn           SO Westfield St             4.35m   3.6  14-03.25 
  9 Clark, Abigail            SO Westfield St             4.24m   4.2  13-11.00 
 10 Cavallaro, Jessica        FR Westfield St             3.97m   6.8  13-00.25 
 11 Paltz, Kathrine           FR Westfield St             3.92m   4.6  12-10.50 
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Driggers, Taylor          FR Eastern Conn            10.71m   4.8  35-01.75  10   
  2 Artis, Savonnah           FR Eastern Conn            10.45m   2.5  34-03.50   8   
  3 Nkwah, Esther             SO Umass Dartmo            10.42m   3.2  34-02.25   6   
  4 Shurtleff, Meaghan        SO Umass Dartmo            10.23m   7.5  33-06.75   4   
  5 Banks, Ezra               SR Umass Dartmo            10.20m   5.8  33-05.75   2   
  6 Howe, Meghan              FR Westfield St             9.80m   2.6  32-02.00   1   
  7 McNamara, Meghan          JR Westfield St             9.46m   2.7  31-00.50 
  8 Farrell, Jaclyn           SO Westfield St             9.44m   4.0  30-11.75 
  9 Peterson, Alexis          SO Westfield St             9.42m   2.4  30-11.00 
 10 Harding, Kristina         FR Bridgewater              9.32m   5.4  30-07.00 
 11 Clark, Abigail            SO Westfield St             8.85m   0.6  29-00.50 
 12 Cavallaro, Jessica        FR Westfield St             8.60m  +0.0  28-02.75 
 13 McNiff, Sara              SO Bridgewater              8.45m   2.5  27-08.75 
 -- McCarthy, Michaela        SO Westfield St              FOUL                 
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richner, Samantha         SO Bridgewater              1.53m    5-00.25  10   
  2 Krevosky, Ariele          JR Bridgewater              1.47m    4-09.75   8   
  3 Hartnett, Stephanie       FR Eastern Conn            J1.47m    4-09.75   6   
  4 Lane, Amanda              SO Bridgewater             J1.47m    4-09.75   4   
  5 McCarthy, Michaela        SO Westfield St             1.39m    4-06.75   2   
 -- O'Dea, Tori               FR Bridgewater                 NH            
 
Event 8  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Craig, Ashley             FR Westfield St             3.61m   11-10.00  10   
  2 Carden, Hunter            SO Umass Dartmo             2.75m    9-00.25   8   
  3 Wallace, Shannon          SO Westfield St             2.60m    8-06.25   6   
  4 Howe, Meghan              FR Westfield St             2.07m    6-09.50   3   
  4 Krevosky, Ariele          JR Bridgewater              2.07m    6-09.50   3   
 -- McNiff, Sara              SO Bridgewater                 NH            
 
Event 9  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  50.76   10   
     1) Okafor, Barbara JR              2) Nkwah, Esther SO               
     3) Banks, Ezra SR                  4) Anderson-Jenkins, Laquaysia JR 
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  51.09    8   
     1) Hambly, Alexa SO                2) Perry, Traci SO                
     3) Krevosky, Ariele JR             4) Richner, Samantha SO           
  3 Westfield State  'A'                                  51.25    6   
     1) Pray, Sabrina FR                2) McNamara, Meghan JR            
     3) Mulcahy, Emily SO               4) Craig, Ashley FR               
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                51.44    4   
     1) Artis, Savonnah FR              2) Grazynski, Brianna FR          
     3) Gilronan, Sherry JR             4) Driggers, Taylor FR            
 
Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zbikowski, Krysta         SR Bridgewater           12:07.10   10   
  2 Erickson, Megan           JR Westfield St          12:28.91    8   
  3 Stoldt, Lindsay           FR Westfield St          12:36.79    6   
  4 Marshall, Olivia          SR Westfield St          12:53.25    4   
  5 Lanoie, Nicole            SO Westfield St          13:03.34    2   
  6 Baker, Melina             FR Bridgewater           13:21.16    1   
  7 Leahy, Kathrine           FR Westfield St          13:26.72  
  8 Brautigam, Evalin         FR Eastern Conn          14:14.15  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Meghan          JR Westfield St             16.19   0.5  2  10   
  2 Krevosky, Ariele          JR Bridgewater              16.21   0.5  2   8   
  3 Pray, Sabrina             FR Westfield St             17.51   0.5  2   6   
  4 Peterson, Alexis          SO Westfield St             17.52   0.5  2   4   
  5 Mulcahy, Emily            SO Westfield St             18.19   0.9  1   2   
  6 Harding, Kristina         FR Bridgewater              18.30   0.5  2   1   
  7 Bontemps, Lisa            FR Umass Dartmo             18.71   0.9  1 
  8 Remillard, Cassie         JR Umass Dartmo             18.73   0.9  1 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay  JR Umass Dartmo             12.96   0.1  2  10   
  2 Banks, Ezra               SR Umass Dartmo             13.03   0.1  2   8   
  3 Craig, Ashley             FR Westfield St             13.09   0.1  2   6   
  4 Perry, Traci              SO Bridgewater              13.13   0.1  2   4   
  5 Okafor, Barbara           JR Umass Dartmo             13.25   0.1  2   2   
  6 Artis, Savonnah           FR Eastern Conn             13.48   0.1  2   1   
  7 Hambly, Alexa             SO Bridgewater              13.54   0.1  2 
  8 Nkwah, Esther             SO Umass Dartmo             13.68   0.1  2 
  9 Philippe, Carmelle        SR Umass Dartmo             13.72  -1.6  1 
 10 Okpoebo, Debbie           FR Umass Dartmo             13.80  -1.6  1 
 11 Grazynski, Brianna        FR Eastern Conn             13.94  -1.6  1 
 12 Hootstien, Sara           SO Bridgewater              14.65  -1.6  1 
 13 Dessources, Ashley        SR Umass Dartmo             14.87  -1.6  1 
 14 Bontemps, Lisa            FR Umass Dartmo             14.91  -1.6  1 
 -- Remillard, Cassie         JR Umass Dartmo                FS  -1.6  1 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardin, Jessie            FR Westfield St           4:52.70   10   
  2 Farland, Shauntel         FR Bridgewater            5:06.98    8   
  3 DiGiovanni, Reme          SO Umass Dartmo           5:15.47    6   
  4 Poto, Danielle            JR Bridgewater            5:16.97    4   
  5 Grattan, Kristyn          FR Bridgewater            5:19.81    2   
  6 Anderson, Emily           JR Umass Dartmo           5:22.16    1   
  7 Rizzo, Sabrina            SO Bridgewater            5:27.65  
  8 McMeekin, Bethany         FR Westfield St           5:28.03  
  9 McPhee, Mariah            SO Eastern Conn           5:28.52  
 10 Holley, Jennifer          SR Westfield St           5:35.20  
 11 Cutter, Alicia            FR Bridgewater            5:35.86  
 12 Frazier, Rachel           SO Umass Dartmo           5:44.24  
 13 Nixon, Kelsey             JR Eastern Conn           5:49.14  
 14 Banks, Kassandrah         FR Eastern Conn           6:10.21  
 15 Brophy, Kaitlyn           FR Bridgewater            6:44.74  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Summer             JR Umass Dartmo           1:00.29   10   
  2 Lane, Amanda              SO Bridgewater            1:00.81    8   
  3 Dasher, Raybryana         FR Umass Dartmo           1:01.14    6   
  4 Coughlin, Nicole          FR Eastern Conn           1:02.63    4   
  5 Aldred, Ashley            SR Bridgewater            1:02.68    2   
  6 Whalen, Lilly             FR Westfield St           1:02.96    1   
  7 Paltz, Kathrine           FR Westfield St           1:03.43  
  8 Samson, Albertine         SO Umass Dartmo           1:04.38  
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monahan, Ashley           SO Westfield St           2:22.19   2  10   
  2 Connolly, Theresa         JR Bridgewater            2:25.26   2   8   
  3 Dignan, Mary Elizabeth    FR Westfield St           2:29.83   2   6   
  4 Brown, Autumn             FR Westfield St           2:33.36   2   4   
  5 Morawski, Sophie          SO Umass Dartmo           2:35.08   2   2   
  6 Lyons, Jaime              SR Westfield St           2:35.93   1   1   
  7 Berkowsky, Rachel         FR Eastern Conn           2:40.92   1 
  8 Moreau, Elizabeth         SR Bridgewater            2:42.02   1 
  9 McPhee, Mariah            SO Eastern Conn           2:42.87   1 
 10 McCaskill, Megan          FR Eastern Conn           2:44.30   1 
 11 Grattan, Kristyn          FR Bridgewater            2:44.75   2 
 12 Quirk, Sydney             FR Bridgewater            2:45.24   1 
 13 Vaughn, Sydney            SO Bridgewater            2:49.00   1 
 -- Fitzgerald, Katie         FR Westfield St               DNF   1 
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shurtleff, Meaghan        SO Umass Dartmo           1:08.65   10   
  2 Miranda, Jennifer         SO Umass Dartmo           1:11.62    8   
  3 Carden, Hunter            SO Umass Dartmo           1:13.12    6   
  4 Mulcahy, Emily            SO Westfield St           1:16.66    4   
  5 Remillard, Cassie         JR Umass Dartmo           1:20.57    2   
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay  JR Umass Dartmo             26.68  +0.0  2  10   
  2 Lane, Amanda              SO Bridgewater              27.38  +0.0  2   8   
  3 Gilronan, Sherry          JR Eastern Conn             27.66  +0.0  2   6   
  4 Craig, Ashley             FR Westfield St             28.15  +0.0  2   4   
  5 Samson, Albertine         SO Umass Dartmo             28.26  -1.7  1   2   
  6 McNamara, Meghan          JR Westfield St             28.26  +0.0  2   1   
  7 Aldred, Ashley            SR Bridgewater              28.29  +0.0  2 
  8 Nkwah, Esther             SO Umass Dartmo             28.35  -1.7  1 
  9 Whalen, Lilly             FR Westfield St             28.54  -1.7  1 
 10 Pray, Sabrina             FR Westfield St             28.54  +0.0  2 
 11 Okpoebo, Debbie           FR Umass Dartmo             28.85  -1.7  1 
 12 Hambly, Alexa             SO Bridgewater              28.87  -1.7  1 
 13 O'Dea, Tori               FR Bridgewater              29.11  -1.7  1 
 14 Philippe, Carmelle        SR Umass Dartmo             30.84  -1.7  1 
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ducharme, Rachel          JR Bridgewater           19:23.32   10   
  2 Ducharme, Emily           JR Bridgewater           19:23.38    8   
  3 Labanara, Kelly           SR Eastern Conn          20:09.70    6   
  4 Delaney, Kaitlin          SR Bridgewater           20:25.19    4   
  5 Hurley, Samantha          SR Westfield St          20:42.90    2   
  6 Hicks, Andrea             SR Westfield St          21:26.37    1   
  7 Terenzi, Amanda           FR Eastern Conn          22:11.63  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:07.43   10   
     1) Carden, Hunter SO               2) Dasher, Raybryana FR           
     3) Anderson-Jenkins, Laquaysia JR  4) Jones, Summer JR               
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                               x4:25.94  
     1) Shurtleff, Meaghan SO           2) Samson, Albertine SO           
     3) Miranda, Jennifer SO            4) Connor, Jessica SR             
  3 Westfield State  'A'                                4:26.38    8   
     1) Cardin, Jessie FR               2) Monahan, Ashley SO             
     3) Brown, Autumn FR                4) Dignan, Mary Elizabeth FR      
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:30.44    6   
     1) McCaskill, Megan FR             2) Berkowsky, Rachel FR           
     3) Gilronan, Sherry JR             4) Coughlin, Nicole FR            
  5 Westfield State  'B'                               x4:36.37  
     1) Cavallaro, Jessica FR           2) McCarthy, Michaela SO          
     3) Paltz, Kathrine FR              4) Whalen, Lilly FR    

Event 40  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelleher, Michelle        JR Westfield St          44:00.01   10   


                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westfield State            196        2) Bridgewater St.           178   
    3) UMass Dartmouth            149        4) Eastern Conn. St.          63