Recap


Licensed to Harvard University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2009 06:09 PM

                 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship                 

          Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference  - 4/25/2009           

                            Westfield State College                            

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

 Little East: L 11:42.0h  2003        Stephanie Gibson, Keene State            

      MASCAC: M 12:08.30  4/26/2008   Kerry Arouca, Westfield State            

    Alliance: A 11:42.0h  2003        Stephanie Gibson, Keene State            

 2008 Winner: W 12:08.30  4/26/2008   Kerry Arouca, Westfield State            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Kerry Arouca              JR Westfield State       11:02.16A  10   

  2 Sarah Myrick              JR Southern Maine        12:29.03    8   

  3 Kara Antrim               JR Worcester State       12:47.56    6   

  4 Stacey Dybel              FR UMass Dartmouth       13:04.03    5   

  5 Selina Welles             SO Westfield State       13:11.13    4   

  6 Kate Cennamo              JR Westfield State       14:20.53    3   

  7 Hannah Clark              SR RIC                   14:26.23    2   

  8 Emily Sullivan            SR Fitchburg St.         14:28.30    1   

 -- Rebecca Knapp             SO Eastern Conn. St           DNF  

 

Event 3  Women 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Little East: L 39:00.81  2001        Jackie Gorski, UMass Dartmouth           

      MASCAC: M 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State        

    Alliance: A 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State        

 2008 Winner: W 39:35.11  4/26/2008   Nidia Gonzalez-Lopez, Eastern Conn. St   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Alexis Cavanaugh          JR Eastern Conn. St      43:01.91   10   

  2 Kerri Rooke               JR Bridgewater St.       45:25.15    8   

  3 Jennifer Daniels          JR Westfield State       46:38.71    6   

  4 Rachel Sullivan           SO Worcester State       47:19.93    5   

  5 Kelli Hurst               FR Bridgewater St.       50:21.06    4   

  6 Adrienne Fisher           JR Worcester State       51:42.29    3   

  7 Melissa Healy             SO Eastern Conn. St      51:45.63    2   

  8 Amanda Ericson            SO Eastern Conn. St      52:19.65    1   

  9 Britteny Robinson         SO Bridgewater St.       52:27.59  

 10 Jenny Lucey               SO Westfield State       54:05.76  

 -- Lisa Dias                 FR Fitchburg St.              DNF  

 

Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

 Little East: L 50.06  4/26/2008   Keene State, Keene State                    

      MASCAC: M 50.65  2004        Westfield State, Westfield State            

    Alliance: A 50.06  4/26/2008   Keene State, Keene State                    

 2008 Winner: W 50.06  4/26/2008   Keene State, Keene State                    

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Worcester State                                       49.89W  2  10   

  2 Salem State                                           51.57   2   8   

  3 RIC                                                   51.93   2   6   

  4 Eastern Conn. St.                                     52.48   2   5   

  5 UMass Dartmouth                                       52.67   1   4   

  6 Southern Maine                                        52.77   1   3   

  7 UMass Boston                                          53.62   2   2   

  8 Fitchburg St.                                         53.80   1   1   

  9 Bridgewater St.                                       55.92   1 

 -- Westfield State                                          DQ   2  finished no baton

 

Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Little East: L 18:54.26  2007        Nicole Mauro, Bridgewater State          

      MASCAC: M 18:30.05  2006        Marianne Mealey, Westfield State         

    Alliance: A 18:30.05  2006        Marianne Mealey, Westfield State         

 2008 Winner: W 18:49.97  4/26/2008   Nicole Mauro, Bridgewater St.            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Marianne Mealy            SR Westfield State       19:00.90   10   

  2 Gabby Cyr                 SR Southern Maine        20:03.41    8   

  3 Heather Pierce            FR Keene State           20:07.14    6   

  4 Natalie Ferro             FR Keene State           20:28.03    5   

  5 Amanda Hauswirth          SO Bridgewater St.       20:40.19    4   

  6 Courtney Testa            FR UMass Dartmouth       20:41.24    3   

  7 Jessica Eidinger          SO Bridgewater St.       20:55.35    2   

  8 Heather Wiencko           SO Westfield State       21:23.16    1   

  9 Maura Withington          FR Worcester State       22:06.81  

 10 Nicole Poirier            SO RIC                   22:41.72  

 11 Meg Plant                 FR Worcester State       22:43.44  

 12 Stepanie Jarvis           SO Fitchburg St.         22:57.48  

 -- Ellen Devlin              FR Eastern Conn. St           DNF  

 -- Kristina Gagnon           JR Fitchburg St.              DNF  

 -- Alexis Cavanaugh          JR Eastern Conn. St           DNF  

 

Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

 Little East: L 15.77  2005        Kim Brewer, Southern Maine                  

      MASCAC: M 15.09  1996        Wendy Gagliani, Fitchburg State             

    Alliance: A 15.68  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater Stat              

 2008 Winner: W 16.01  4/26/2008   Rachel Smith, Bridgewater St.               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Marlee Berg               SR Westfield State          16.07Q  0.5  1 

  2 Bethany Dumas             FR Southern Maine           16.07Q -0.3  3 

  3 Linee Mello-Frost         SO UMass Dartmouth          16.32Q -0.5  2 

  4 Kayla Diblasi             SO RIC                      16.49q  0.5  1 

  5 Sandra Brautigam          JR Eastern Conn. St         16.94q -0.3  3 

  6 Andrea Ouellette          SO Worcester State          17.03q -0.3  3 

  7 Carrie Robitaille         FR Bridgewater St.          17.18q  0.5  1 

  8 Jamie Nunes               SO RIC                      17.19q -0.5  2 

  9 Kristina Lundquist        FR UMass Dartmouth          17.44  -0.5  2 

 10 Leah Martel               JR Westfield State          17.64  -0.5  2 

 11 Hillary Hall              SO Southern Maine           17.85  -0.3  3 

 12 Jennifer Wong             SO UMass Boston             17.93  -0.3  3 

 13 Katie McFadden            SO Southern Maine           18.00   0.5  1 

 14 Julie Almstrom            SO Fitchburg St.            18.05   0.5  1 

 15 Kim Conant                SO Westfield State          18.08  -0.5  2 

 16 Bryanna Porter            FR Salem State              19.31  -0.3  3 

 

Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

 Little East: L 15.77  2005        Kim Brewer, Southern Maine                  

      MASCAC: M 15.09  1996        Wendy Gagliani, Fitchburg State             

    Alliance: A 15.68  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater Stat              

 2008 Winner: W 16.01  4/26/2008   Rachel Smith, Bridgewater St.               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Marlee Berg               SR Westfield State          15.81W  NWI  10   

  2 Linee Mello-Frost         SO UMass Dartmouth          15.91W  NWI   8   

  3 Kayla Diblasi             SO RIC                      16.24   NWI   6   

  4 Sandra Brautigam          JR Eastern Conn. St         16.69   NWI   5   

  5 Jamie Nunes               SO RIC                      16.89   NWI   4   

  6 Andrea Ouellette          SO Worcester State          16.95   NWI   3   

  7 Carrie Robitaille         FR Bridgewater St.          17.42   NWI   2   

  8 Bethany Dumas             FR Southern Maine           19.53   NWI   1   

 

Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Little East: L 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             

      MASCAC: M 12.52  2003        Cortney Kelly, Fitchburg State              

    Alliance: A 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             

 2008 Winner: W 13.11  4/26/2008   Laura Kintz, Keene State                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mara Kralian              FR Worcester State        W 12.63Q  1.3  2 

  2 Sarah Rafferty            FR Worcester State        W 12.92Q  0.3  3 

  3 Karen Dowe                FR Westfield State        W 12.96Q  0.4  1 

  4 Nicole Lemelin            FR Salem State            W 13.09Q  0.9  4 

  5 Emily Artesani            JR Southern Maine         W 12.98q  0.4  1 

  6 Kelsey Watson             JR Eastern Conn. St       W 13.02q  0.4  1 

  7 Glenny Casado             JR UMass Boston           W 13.07q  0.3  3 

  8 Laura Poore               FR Westfield State          13.21q  1.3  2 

  9 Brooke Iby                JR RIC                      13.32   1.3  2 

 10 Jenna Carchedi            SO Westfield State          13.41   0.9  4 

 11 Deborah Faustin           FR Westfield State          13.43   0.4  1 

 12 Kristina Lisacki          FR Worcester State          13.43   1.3  2 

 13 Jenn Simao                FR Westfield State          13.52   0.4  1 

 14 Stephanie Muscato         FR Southern Maine           13.55   0.3  3 

 15 Roxanne Atterbury         SO Eastern Conn. St         13.64   0.3  3 

 16 Emily Petersen            FR Keene State              13.67   0.9  4 

 17 Briley Morrill            SO UMass Dartmouth          13.70   0.9  4 

 18 Marla Cavarretta          SR Fitchburg St.            14.06   0.9  4 

 19 Bri Russell               FR Bridgewater St.          14.36   0.4  1 

 20 Sarah Beaulieu            SO Southern Maine           14.59   0.3  3 

 21 Linda Reinhardt           JR Bridgewater St.          14.92   0.4  1 

 22 Oahn Nguyen               SO UMass Boston             15.39   1.3  2 

 23 Hanna Mitchell            FR Fitchburg St.            15.75   0.9  4 

 24 Brittany Tessier          JR Fitchburg St.            16.23   0.3  3 

 25 Carlie Roy                JR Fitchburg St.            17.48   1.3  2 

 

Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Little East: L 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             

      MASCAC: M 12.52  2003        Cortney Kelly, Fitchburg State              

    Alliance: A 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             

 2008 Winner: W 13.11  4/26/2008   Laura Kintz, Keene State                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Mara Kralian              FR Worcester State          12.63W  0.9  10   

  2 Nicole Lemelin            FR Salem State              12.86W  0.9   8   

  3 Sarah Rafferty            FR Worcester State          12.97W  0.9   6   

  4 Karen Dowe                FR Westfield State          13.11W  0.9   5   

  5 Glenny Casado             JR UMass Boston             13.15   0.9   4   

  6 Laura Poore               FR Westfield State          13.31   0.9   3   

  7 Emily Artesani            JR Southern Maine           13.48   0.9   2   

  8 Kelsey Watson             JR Eastern Conn. St         14.00   0.9   1   

 

Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Little East: L 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  

      MASCAC: M 4:51.50  1995        Kerry Hennessey, Bridgewater State        

    Alliance: A 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  

 2008 Winner: W 4:49.72  4/26/2008   Gabby Cyr, Southern Maine                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gabby Cyr                 SR Southern Maine         4:51.17M  10   

  2 Kerry Arouca              JR Westfield State        4:51.26M   8   

  3 Allison Chamberlain       SO Keene State            4:53.98    6   

  4 Andrea Walsh              FR Keene State            4:58.36    5   

  5 Carly Dion                SO Southern Maine         5:00.64    4   

  6 Haley Lydstone            FR Keene State            5:03.62    3   

  7 Karina Johnson            SO Eastern Conn. St       5:11.66    2   

  8 Jessica Eidinger          SO Bridgewater St.        5:13.43    1   

  9 Nicole Brouwer            SO Westfield State        5:17.47  

 10 Taylor Krajewski          SO Salem State            5:19.19  

 11 Maura Withington          FR Worcester State        5:24.88  

 12 Katie Desrosiers          SO RIC                    5:25.22  

 13 Carissa Penney            SO Bridgewater St.        5:32.18  

 14 Mena Hall                 FR Southern Maine         5:47.48  

 15 Toni Dobbins              FR Bridgewater St.        6:08.53  

 16 Chelsie Lawson            SO Eastern Conn. St       6:12.81  

 17 Kristina Gagnon           JR Fitchburg St.          6:13.81  

 18 Picard Carol Ann          SO Salem State            6:32.09  

 

Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Little East: L 58.33  4/26/2008   Emily Artesani, Southern Maine              

      MASCAC: M 58.15  1997        Katie Brace, Fitchburg State                

    Alliance: A 58.33  4/26/2008   Emily Artesani, Southern Maine              

 2008 Winner: W 58.33  4/26/2008   Emily Artesani, Southern Maine              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Emily Artesani            JR Southern Maine           59.55   3  10   

  2 Kelsey Watson             JR Eastern Conn. St         60.13   3   8   

  3 colleen Davis             FR Bridgewater St.          61.14   3   6   

  4 Brooke Iby                JR RIC                      62.28   3   5   

  5 Shawna Kennedy            SR Salem State              63.28   3   4   

  6 Claire Glabach            SR Westfield State          63.54   3   3   

  7 Stephanie Baker           SR Westfield State          64.05   3   2   

  8 Kimber Stannard           JR Keene State              64.15   3   1   

  9 Kelcie Gildea             SO Westfield State          64.26   2 

 10 Jenn Simao                FR Westfield State          65.22   1 

 11 Elise Zarcaro             FR Eastern Conn. St         65.98   2 

 12 Madaline Merchant         FR Fitchburg St.            65.98   2 

 13 Joy Risko                 JR UMass Boston             67.55   2 

 14 Ali Landry                SO Fitchburg St.            67.59   2 

 15 Melissa Harris            FR Bridgewater St.          67.65   2 

 16 Heather Nichols           JR Fitchburg St.            69.31   1 

 17 Louise Comerford          SO Bridgewater St.          70.14   1 

 18 Kamala Thorp              FR Southern Maine           70.36   1 

 19 Ashley Sawyer             JR Keene State              71.15   2 

 20 Lynne Resendes            FR Keene State              71.85   2 

 21 Lauren Brown              SO UMass Boston             75.51   1 

 22 Kathryn Joslyn            SO Fitchburg St.            76.60   1 

 23 Sabra Hawkes              JR Keene State              77.03   1 

 

Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Little East: L 2:19.47  2006        Krystin Gavin, Keene State                

      MASCAC: M 2:20.10  1991        Tina Anderson, Salem State                

    Alliance: A 2:19.47  2006        Krystin Gavin, Keene State                

 2008 Winner: W 2:19.56  4/26/2008   Karina Johnson, Eastern Conn. St          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kayla Fleming             SR RIC                    2:22.21   10   

  2 Allison Chamberlain       SO Keene State            2:23.51    8   

  3 Carly Dion                SO Southern Maine         2:26.61    6   

  4 Kara Antrim               JR Worcester State        2:27.11    5   

  5 Haley Lydstone            FR Keene State            2:28.03    4   

  6 Sarah Titus               FR Keene State            2:28.78    3   

  7 Karina Johnson            SO Eastern Conn. St       2:29.80    2   

  8 Jessica Carpenter         JR UMass Dartmouth        2:29.86    1   

  9 Megan Oliveira            FR UMass Dartmouth        2:30.43  

 10 Andrea Walsh              FR Keene State            2:30.56  

 11 Katrina Marrone           FR Fitchburg St.          2:33.24  

 12 Meaghan Bohigian          FR UMass Dartmouth        2:33.95  

 13 Danielle Clifford         FR Worcester State        2:34.09  

 14 Erin Garvey               SO Southern Maine         2:34.52  

 15 Taylor Krajewski          SO Salem State            2:35.05  

 16 Marissa Bonito            FR Westfield State        2:36.71  

 17 Meg Plant                 FR Worcester State        2:39.07  

 18 Jennifer Fuller           FR Salem State            2:41.80  

 19 Elizabeth Abate           FR Westfield State        2:42.94  

 20 Nicole Brouwer            SO Westfield State        2:44.14  

 21 Stepanie Jarvis           SO Fitchburg St.          2:44.86  

 22 Ashlee James              SO Eastern Conn. St       2:45.82  

 23 Mena Hall                 FR Southern Maine         2:47.13  

 24 Selina Welles             SO Westfield State        2:47.47  

 25 Robyn Parsons             SO Southern Maine         2:50.36  

 26 Theresa Cote              SO Salem State            2:50.43  

 27 Victoria Harkin           FR Bridgewater St.        2:51.44  

 28 Emily Sullivan            SR Fitchburg St.          2:54.56  

 29 Linda Fortunato           SO Fitchburg St.          2:57.09  

 30 Picard Carol Ann          SO Salem State            3:10.46  

 

Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

 Little East: L 65.51  2003        Dianna Thibaudeau, Southern Maine           

      MASCAC: M 65.20  4/26/2008   Rachel Smith, Bridgewater St.               

    Alliance: A 65.20  4/26/2008   Rachel Smith, Bridgewater St.               

 2008 Winner: W 65.20  4/26/2008   Rachel Smith, Bridgewater St.               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kayla Diblasi             SO RIC                      67.42   2  10   

  2 colleen Davis             FR Bridgewater St.          67.44   2   8   

  3 Bethany Dumas             FR Southern Maine           67.96   2   6   

  4 Marlee Berg               SR Westfield State          69.37   2   5   

  5 Monica Mills              JR Eastern Conn. St         70.60   1   4   

  6 Amy Gould                 JR Eastern Conn. St         70.95   2   3   

  7 Caitlin Handcock          JR Westfield State          71.76   2   2   

  8 Julie Almstrom            SO Fitchburg St.            71.77   2   1   

  9 Anna Biasin               SR Southern Maine           72.24   1 

 10 Andrea Ouellette          SO Worcester State          73.25   2 

 11 Kim Conant                SO Westfield State          73.31   1 

 12 Jennifer Wong             SO UMass Boston             76.63   1 

 13 Leah Martel               JR Westfield State          78.65   1 

 

Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

 Little East: L 25.72  2004        Dana Skorupa, Rhode Island College          

      MASCAC: M 25.35  2003        Kristin Neville, Bridgewater State          

    Alliance: A 25.35  2003        Kristen Neville, Bridgewater State          

 2008 Winner: W 26.32  4/26/2008   Emily Artesani, Southern Maine              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Mara Kralian              FR Worcester State          25.74W  NWI  6  10   

  2 Emily Artesani            JR Southern Maine           26.14W  NWI  6   8   

  3 Laura Poore               FR Westfield State          26.42   NWI  6   6   

  4 Marlee Berg               SR Westfield State          26.56   NWI  6   5   

  5 Kelsey Watson             JR Eastern Conn. St         26.61   NWI  6   4   

  6 Sarah Rafferty            FR Worcester State          27.03   NWI  6   3   

  7 Brooke Iby                JR RIC                      27.26   NWI  5   2   

  8 Claire Glabach            SR Westfield State          27.32   NWI  5   1   

  9 Glenny Casado             JR UMass Boston             27.64   NWI  5 

 10 mariama Njie              SR UMass Boston             27.68   NWI  4 

 11 Kelcie Gildea             SO Westfield State          27.70   NWI  5 

 12 Madaline Merchant         FR Fitchburg St.            27.72   NWI  4 

 13 Roxanne Atterbury         SO Eastern Conn. St         27.76   NWI  5 

 14 Sandra Brautigam          JR Eastern Conn. St         27.85   NWI  4 

 15 Kristina Lisacki          FR Worcester State          28.01   NWI  5 

 16 Emily Petersen            FR Keene State              28.35   NWI  5 

 17 Stephanie Muscato         FR Southern Maine           28.37   NWI  5 

 18 Lauren Seide              SO Southern Maine           28.83   NWI  1 

 19 Katia Barthelemy          FR Salem State              28.97   NWI  3 

 20 Briley Morrill            SO UMass Dartmouth          29.00   NWI  4 

 21 Marla Cavarretta          SR Fitchburg St.            29.20   NWI  3 

 22 Abby Kramer               JR Southern Maine           29.31   NWI  3 

 23 Erin Abbott               SO Fitchburg St.            29.40   NWI  3 

 24 Elise Zarcaro             FR Eastern Conn. St         29.42   NWI  4 

 25 Ashley Sawyer             JR Keene State              29.75   NWI  4 

 26 Bri Russell               FR Bridgewater St.          29.87   NWI  3 

 27 Kamala Thorp              FR Southern Maine           31.08   NWI  2 

 28 Heather Nichols           JR Fitchburg St.            31.91   NWI  3 

 29 Krissy Liguori            SO Southern Maine           32.06   NWI  2 

 30 Oahn Nguyen               SO UMass Boston             32.40   NWI  2 

 31 Hanna Mitchell            FR Fitchburg St.            33.28   NWI  2 

 32 Tunisha Mambala           SO UMass Boston             33.31   NWI  2 

 33 Desiree Scheulenburg      FR Southern Maine           33.33   NWI  2 

 34 Brittany Tessier          JR Fitchburg St.            34.71   NWI  2 

 35 Tahn T                    SO UMass Boston             35.18   NWI  1 

 36 Sabra Hawkes              JR Keene State              35.24   NWI  2 

 37 Carlie Roy                JR Fitchburg St.            36.86   NWI  1 

 -- Nicole Lemelin            FR Salem State                DNF   NWI  6 

 

Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

 Little East: L 4:05.12  2005        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            

      MASCAC: M 4:09.43  2002        Bridgewater State, Bridgewater State      

    Alliance: A 4:05.12  2005        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            

 2008 Winner: W 4:08.82  4/26/2008   Eastern Conn. St., Eastern Conn. St       

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 RIC                                                 4:12.03   2  10   

  2 Keene State                                         4:18.29   2   8   

  3 Eastern Conn. St.                                   4:19.93   2   6   

  4 Westfield State                                     4:23.43   1   5   

  5 Fitchburg St.                                       4:28.49   1   4   

  6 UMass Dartmouth                                     4:29.31   1   3   

  7 Bridgewater St.                                     4:32.40   1   2   

  8 Southern Maine                                      4:33.84   2   1   

  9 Worcester State                                     4:35.92   1 

 10 UMass Boston                                        4:51.71   2 

 

Event 25  Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

 Little East: L 151-00  2002        Rolanda Mangum (46.02m), Rhode Island Colle

      MASCAC: M 169-01  1995        Claudine Rice (51.53m), Westfield State    

    Alliance: A 151-00  2002        Rolanda Mangum (46.02m), Rhode Island Colle

 2008 Winner: W 43.55m  4/26/2008   Mary Ellen Horseman, RIC                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mary Ellen Horseman       SR RIC                     44.74mW    146-09  10   

  2 Amanda Gricus             SO Westfield State         43.69mW    143-04   8   

  3 Stephanie Bucci           JR RIC                     42.07m     138-00   6   

  4 Vanessa Baird             SO Southern Maine          41.37m     135-09   5   

  5 Christina Bisbee          SO Worcester State         39.03m     128-01   4   

  6 Val Massa                 JR Westfield State         37.85m     124-02   3   

  7 Lindsey Suprenant         JR Fitchburg St.           36.66m     120-03   2   

  8 Brittany Paige            SO Bridgewater St.         36.01m     118-02   1   

  9 Tegan Benham              SR Southern Maine          35.38m     116-01 

 10 Hannah Patterson          FR Southern Maine          35.08m     115-01 

 11 Katie Day                 JR Southern Maine          34.99m     114-09 

 12 Rachel Ryan               SO Westfield State         34.83m     114-03 

 13 Jillian Rollins           SO Worcester State         33.27m     109-02 

 14 Brittany Cole             FR UMass Dartmouth         33.01m     108-04 

 15 liz Brenton               SO Salem State             30.13m      98-10 

 16 Heather Bousque           FR Salem State             29.81m      97-10 

 17 Maureen Jones             SR Westfield State         29.17m      95-08 

 18 Molly Gouveia             FR RIC                     29.16m      95-08 

 19 Katherine Deloid          SO Keene State             27.33m      89-08 

 20 Ashley Kelly              SO UMass Dartmouth         22.95m      75-03 

 21 Elizabeth Abate           FR Westfield State         22.80m      74-10 

 -- Megan Wallace             FR Eastern Conn. St          FOUL            

 

Event 26  Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

 Little East: L 17-00.75  2003        Britt MacLean (5.20m), Southern Maine    

      MASCAC: M 18-03.25  1992        Julie Goodwin (5.56m), Salem State       

    Alliance: A    17-09  1999        Morgan Stygles, Tessa Donoghue (5.41m), S

 2008 Winner: W    5.08m  4/26/2008   Hattie Landry, Southern Maine            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Mara Kralian              FR Worcester State          5.09m   3.9  16-08.50  10   

  2 Marlee Berg               SR Westfield State          5.06m   2.6  16-07.25   8   

  3 Karen Dowe                FR Westfield State          5.05m   1.4  16-07.00   6   

  4 Kimberly Mangum           FR RIC                      4.86m   1.9  15-11.50   5   

  5 Andrea Ouellette          SO Worcester State          4.83m   3.6  15-10.25   4   

  6 Kayla Fleming             SR RIC                      4.82m   4.9  15-09.75   3   

  7 colleen Davis             FR Bridgewater St.          4.74m   0.8  15-06.75   2   

  8 Emily Poliquin            SR Southern Maine           4.66m   1.8  15-03.50   1   

  9 Bethany Dumas             FR Southern Maine          J4.66m   4.3  15-03.50 

 10 Glenny Casado             JR UMass Boston             4.45m   2.2  14-07.25 

 11 mariama Njie              SR UMass Boston             4.44m   1.0  14-07.00 

 12 Sarah Rafferty            FR Worcester State          4.41m   2.3  14-05.75 

 13 Kristina Lundquist        FR UMass Dartmouth         J4.41m   1.2  14-05.75 

 14 Madaline Merchant         FR Fitchburg St.            4.39m   1.3  14-05.00 

 15 Kaitlyn Barth             FR Westfield State          4.32m   3.7  14-02.25 

 16 Sandy Fitzsimmons         FR UMass Dartmouth          4.30m   2.8  14-01.25 

 17 Jesse Lefebure            FR Bridgewater St.          4.24m   4.3  13-11.00 

 18 Lauren Seide              SO Southern Maine           4.19m   1.4  13-09.00 

 19 Abby Kramer               JR Southern Maine           4.16m   4.1  13-07.75 

 20 Merylda Nogueira          FR RIC                      4.12m  +0.0  13-06.25 

 21 Deborah Faustin           FR Westfield State          4.10m   3.9  13-05.50 

 22 Katie McFadden            SO Southern Maine           4.07m   1.4  13-04.25 

 23 Jessica Lane              FR RIC                      4.05m  +0.0  13-03.50 

 24 Rachael Ackley            FR Bridgewater St.          4.04m   3.4  13-03.25 

 25 Laura Poore               FR Westfield State          3.82m   2.3  12-06.50 

 26 Krissy Liguori            SO Southern Maine           3.74m   2.7  12-03.25 

 27 Sarah Beaulieu            SO Southern Maine           3.69m   1.2  12-01.25 

 

Event 31  Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

 Little East: L 132-01  2005        Kristen Sinclair (40.25m), Southern Maine  

      MASCAC: M 125-05  2004        Janelle Lavoie (38.22m), Worcester State   

    Alliance: A 131-10  2004        Janelle Lavoie (40.18m), Worcester State   

 2008 Winner: W 37.15m  4/26/2008   Samantha Hirsh, Keene State                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Samantha Hirsh            SR Keene State             45.06mW    147-10  10   

  2 Bethany Dumas             FR Southern Maine          38.10mW    125-00   8   

  3 Kerry Mullane             FR Bridgewater St.         37.40mW    122-08   6   

  4 Katie Day                 JR Southern Maine          35.06m     115-00   5   

  5 Rachel Ryan               SO Westfield State         34.63m     113-07   4   

  6 Brittany Stoddard         FR Worcester State         34.58m     113-05   3   

  7 Rachel Baker              FR Worcester State         34.15m     112-00   2   

  8 Emily Migre               FR UMass Dartmouth         34.09m     111-10   1   

  9 Jenn Simao                FR Westfield State         32.61m     107-00 

 10 Emily Hall                FR UMass Dartmouth         32.30m     106-00 

 11 Nicole Stefanik           JR Eastern Conn. St        32.19m     105-07 

 12 Ashley Nyzio              SR RIC                     31.81m     104-04 

 13 Meredith Hall             SO Mass. Maritime          29.22m      95-10 

 14 Jermai Harrison           SO UMass Dartmouth         28.05m      92-00 

 15 Kacey Kerrigan            FR Southern Maine          25.38m      83-03 

 16 Stephanie Baker           SR Westfield State         25.19m      82-08 

 17 Alleigh Hays              FR RIC                     23.92m      78-06 

 18 Maureen Jones             SR Westfield State         23.81m      78-01 

 19 Katelyn Huxley            FR Worcester State         22.94m      75-03 

 20 Marla Cavarretta          SR Fitchburg St.           17.58m      57-08 

 

Event 32  Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

 Little East: L 11-00  2002        Amy Swanberg (3.35m), Southern Maine        

      MASCAC: M  8-09  2007        Michelle Blunda (2.66m), Salem State        

    Alliance: A 11-00  2002        Amy Swanberg (3.35m), Southern Maine        

 2008 Winner: W 3.03m  4/26/2008   Erika Barber, Eastern Conn. St              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bethany Dumas             FR Southern Maine           3.12mW  10-02.75  10   

  2 Erika Barber              JR Eastern Conn. St        J3.12mW  10-02.75   8   

  3 Christina Connolly        SO Southern Maine           2.97m    9-09.00   6   

  4 Kelsey Teal               SR Westfield State          2.67m    8-09.00   5   

  5 Jenna Kydd                SO Westfield State         J2.67m    8-09.00   4   

  6 Jesse Lefebure            FR Bridgewater St.          2.52m    8-03.25   3   

  7 Rachael Ackley            FR Bridgewater St.         J2.52m    8-03.25   2   

  8 Hadley Santos             FR Westfield State          2.37m    7-09.25   1   

  9 Emily Sullivan            SR Fitchburg St.            2.22m    7-03.25 

 10 Heather Perkins           SO Westfield State         J2.22m    7-03.25 

 11 Nicole Gelinas            FR RIC                     J2.22m    7-03.25 

 -- Jamie Nunes               SO RIC                         NH            

 

Event 34  Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

 Little East: L 124-02  2001        Kelly Busby (37.84m), Southern Maine       

      MASCAC: M 127-11  2000        Nora Lynch (38.98m), Westfield State       

    Alliance: A 127-11  2000        Nora Lynch (39.98m), Westfield State       

 2008 Winner: W 33.92m  4/26/2008   Stephanie Bucci, RIC                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hannah Patterson          FR Southern Maine          37.49mW    123-00  10   

  2 Jermai Harrison           SO UMass Dartmouth         33.63m     110-04   8   

  3 Vanessa Baird             SO Southern Maine          32.87m     107-10   6   

  4 Stephanie Bucci           JR RIC                     32.46m     106-06   5   

  5 Jill Monahan              JR Westfield State         32.24m     105-09   4   

  6 Katherine Deloid          SO Keene State             32.20m     105-08   3   

  7 Nicole Stefanik           JR Eastern Conn. St        31.12m     102-01   2   

  8 Heather Bousque           FR Salem State             29.00m      95-02   1   

  9 Elizabeth Abate           FR Westfield State         28.88m      94-09 

 10 Brittany Cole             FR UMass Dartmouth         28.55m      93-08 

 11 Jillian Rollins           SO Worcester State         28.03m      91-11 

 12 Lindsey Suprenant         JR Fitchburg St.           27.77m      91-01 

 13 Alexandra Brandt          JR Westfield State         27.43m      90-00 

 14 Melissa Plant             SO Worcester State         26.82m      88-00 

 15 Brittany Paige            SO Bridgewater St.         26.46m      86-10 

 16 Rachel Ryan               SO Westfield State         26.13m      85-09 

 17 Ashley Kelly              SO UMass Dartmouth         26.07m      85-06 

 18 Kacey Kerrigan            FR Southern Maine          25.55m      83-10 

 19 Katie Day                 JR Southern Maine          24.56m      80-07 

 20 Tegan Benham              SR Southern Maine          24.51m      80-05 

 21 Megan Wallace             FR Eastern Conn. St        22.83m      74-11 

 22 Molly Gouveia             FR RIC                     22.60m      74-02 

 23 Caitlin Webb              SO Westfield State         21.98m      72-01 

 24 Jessica Sams              SR UMass Boston            20.60m      67-07 

 25 Chelsea Mellin            FR Keene State             20.14m      66-01 

 26 Christina Bisbee          SO Worcester State         19.47m      63-10 

 27 Brittany Stoddard         FR Worcester State         18.02m      59-01 

 28 Allison Condino           SO Mass. Maritime          13.04m      42-09 

 -- Alleigh Hays              FR RIC                       FOUL            

 

Event 35  Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

 Little East: L 37-05.75  2004        Nicole Geyselears (11.42m), Keene State  

      MASCAC: M 38-10.25  2005        Tessa Donoghue (11.84m), Westfield State 

    Alliance: A 37-06.75  2004        Tessa Donaghue (11.44m), Westfield State 

 2008 Winner: W   10.40m  4/26/2008   Monica Mills, Eastern Conn. ST.          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Andrea Ouellette          SO Worcester State         11.15mW  1.8  36-07.00  10   

  2 Kimberly Mangum           FR RIC                     10.92m   2.6  35-10.00   8   

  3 Brooke Iby                JR RIC                     10.88mW  1.3  35-08.50   6   

  4 Marlee Berg               SR Westfield State         10.70m   3.3  35-01.25   5   

  5 Rachael Ackley            FR Bridgewater St.         10.60mW +0.0  34-09.50   4   

  6 Emily Poliquin            SR Southern Maine          10.58m   2.8  34-08.50   3   

  7 Patience Noah             FR UMass Dartmouth         10.32m  +0.0  33-10.25   2   

  8 Karen Dowe                FR Westfield State         10.07m   6.9  33-00.50   1   

  9 Kaitlyn Barth             FR Westfield State         10.06m   2.2  33-00.25 

 10 Sandy Fitzsimmons         FR UMass Dartmouth          9.76m   1.7  32-00.25 

 11 Carrie Robitaille         FR Bridgewater St.         J9.76m   1.9  32-00.25 

 12 Katrina Marrone           FR Fitchburg St.            9.63m   2.9  31-07.25 

 13 Merylda Nogueira          FR RIC                      9.35m   4.4  30-08.25 

 14 Lindsey Suprenant         JR Fitchburg St.           J9.35m  +0.0  30-08.25 

 15 Jessica Lane              FR RIC                      9.33m   6.1  30-07.50 

 16 Madaline Merchant         FR Fitchburg St.            9.29m  +0.0  30-05.75 

 17 Meghan Karagiozis         SR Westfield State          9.26m   3.4  30-04.75 

 18 Kim Conant                SO Westfield State          9.16m   1.9  30-00.75 

 19 Caitlin Handcock          JR Westfield State          8.97m   6.6  29-05.25 

 -- Monica Mills              JR Eastern Conn. St          FOUL                 

 

Event 39  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

 Little East: L  5-08  2006        Krystin Gavin (1.72m), Keene State          

      MASCAC: M  5-04  1993        Diane Lafond (1.62m), Westfield State       

    Alliance: A  5-08  2006        Krystin Gavin (1.72m), Keene State          

 2008 Winner: W 1.67m  4/26/2008   Crystal Blamy, Keene State                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kayla Fleming             SR RIC                      1.70mW   5-07.00  10   

  2 Marlee Berg               SR Westfield State         J1.70mW   5-07.00   8   

  3 Caitlin Handcock          JR Westfield State          1.65m    5-05.00   6   

  4 Hillary Hall              SO Southern Maine           1.55m    5-01.00   5   

  5 Erin Abbott               SO Fitchburg St.            1.50m    4-11.00   4   

  6 Steph Canada              FR Eastern Conn. St        J1.50m    4-11.00   3   

  7 Leah Martel               JR Westfield State          1.45m    4-09.00   2   

  8 Meghan Karagiozis         SR Westfield State          1.40m    4-07.00   0.50

  8 Kimberly Mangum           FR RIC                      1.40m    4-07.00   0.50

 10 Kim Conant                SO Westfield State         J1.40m    4-07.00 

 

Event 40  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

 Little East: L 38-02.25  1998        Jenn Butts (11.63m), Eastern Connecticut 

      MASCAC: M 40-03.25  2002        Abby Lafond (12.27m), Westfield State    

    Alliance: A 40-03.25  2002        Abby Lafond (12.27m), Westfield State    

 2008 Winner: W   11.52m  4/26/2008   Bryanna Brown, Keene State               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jermai Harrison           SO UMass Dartmouth         11.91mW  39-01.00  10   

  2 Rachel Ryan               SO Westfield State         11.32m   37-01.75   8   

  3 Vanessa Baird             SO Southern Maine          10.78m   35-04.50   6   

  4 Brittany Cole             FR UMass Dartmouth         10.75m   35-03.25   5   

  5 Hannah Patterson          FR Southern Maine          10.61m   34-09.75   4   

  6 Alleigh Hays              FR RIC                     10.37m   34-00.25   3   

  7 Brittany Paige            SO Bridgewater St.         10.31m   33-10.00   2   

  8 Lindsey Suprenant         JR Fitchburg St.           10.21m   33-06.00   1   

  9 Stephanie Bucci           JR RIC                     10.20m   33-05.75 

 10 Amanda Gricus             SO Westfield State         10.06m   33-00.25 

 11 Brittany Stoddard         FR Worcester State          9.91m   32-06.25 

 12 Ashley Kelly              SO UMass Dartmouth         J9.91m   32-06.25 

 13 Jessica Sams              SR UMass Boston             9.58m   31-05.25 

 14 Val Massa                 JR Westfield State          9.28m   30-05.50 

 15 Jillian Rollins           SO Worcester State          9.27m   30-05.00 

 16 Heather Bousque           FR Salem State              9.22m   30-03.00 

 17 Christina Bisbee          SO Worcester State          8.72m   28-07.50 

 18 Alexandra Brandt          JR Westfield State          8.61m   28-03.00 

 19 Molly Gouveia             FR RIC                      8.39m   27-06.50 

 20 Katelyn Huxley            FR Worcester State          8.20m   26-11.00 

 21 Chelsea Mellin            FR Keene State              8.15m   26-09.00 

 22 Abby Kramer               JR Southern Maine           7.26m   23-10.00 

 23 Megan Wallace             FR Eastern Conn. St         5.92m   19-05.25