Recap

HFC Striders Track Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:02 PM 1/29/2010 Page 1
Reebok Boston Indoor Games
Collegiate Division - 1/29/2010
Northeastern University - Reggie Lewis Center
Results
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Consandria Northeastern 7.17 7.20q 1
2 Jackson, Dariel South Florida 7.23 7.30q 1
3 Allen, Serena Northeastern 7.34 7.32q 1 7.315
4 Jackson-Gibson, Adele Yale 7.27 7.32q 1 7.317
5 Labreck, Jesse Maine 7.43 7.35q 3
6 Reid, Tiffany Holy Cross 7.20 7.35q 1
7 Sanjurjo, Amy Central Connecticut 7.36 7.38q 1
8 Heinricher, Holly Umass Amherst 7.38 7.44q 2
9 Mbaye, Marieme Yale 7.47 7.47 3
10 Monti, Alexa Yale 7.23 7.48 1
11 Higgs, Hillary Williams 7.37 7.48 2
12 Trotman, Sarah Northeastern 7.44 7.50 3
12 Jusme, Mickey Wheaton (Mass.) 7.41 7.50 2
14 Stabile, Samantha Northeastern 7.39 7.52 2
15 Shulan, Emily Yale 7.38 7.53 2
16 Forte, Melanie Holy Cross 7.39 7.55 2
17 Riedel, Emma Umass Amherst 7.40 7.56 2
18 Jenkins, Cinnamon South Florida 7.48 7.56 3
19 Brehm, Allison New Hampshire 7.44 7.59 3
20 Adejuyigbe, Elizabeth New Hampshire 7.44 7.62 3
21 Smith, Laurenmaria Wheaton (Mass.) 7.31 7.62 1
22 Brown, Ashley Vermont 7.60 7.64 4
23 Rowe, Kamilah Northeastern 7.77 7.66 5
24 Finnegan, Katherine Umass Amherst 7.49 7.67 3
25 Richardson, Kenterra Hartford 7.60 7.72 4
26 Murphy, Rosalind Umass Amherst 7.40 7.73 2
27 Allien, Shamone Central Connecticut 7.72 7.73 5
28 Frazier, Melanie New Hampshire 7.54 7.73 4
29 Straub, Margaret Holy Cross 7.60 7.74 4
30 Robinson, Breanna Hartford 7.60 7.75 4
31 McGrath, Meghan New Hampshire 7.63 7.76 4
32 Claflin, Amanda Wheaton (Mass.) 7.71 7.79 5
33 Binette, Samantha Central Connecticut 7.63 7.79 4
34 Dyson, Olivia Stonehill 7.65 7.79 5
35 Madigan, Kelly Northeastern 7.59 7.82 4
36 Archer, Renee Central Connecticut 7.74 7.82 5
37 Cardarelli, Lauren Wheaton (Mass.) 7.88 7.88 6
38 Hodges, Naomi Wheaton (Mass.) 7.71 7.92 5
39 VanNess, Jillian Umass Dartmouth 7.50 7.94 3
40 Quarles, Camille New Hampshire 7.85 8.04 5
41 Bautista, Jenny Holy Cross 8.10 8.07 6
42 Ellard, Melissa Bryant 7.80 8.18 5
43 Ringuette, Robyn Bryant 8.70 8.44 6
44 Sainterling, Esther Umass Boston 8.38 8.59 6
45 Nguyen, Oahn Umass Boston 8.85 8.81 6
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Consandria Northeastern 7.20 7.21 10
2 Jackson-Gibson, Adele Yale 7.32 7.24 8
3 Jackson, Dariel South Florida 7.30 7.26 6
4 Labreck, Jesse Maine 7.35 7.32 5
5 Allen, Serena Northeastern 7.32 7.35 4
6 Reid, Tiffany Holy Cross 7.35 7.38 3
7 Sanjurjo, Amy Central Connecticut 7.38 7.45 2
8 Heinricher, Holly Umass Amherst 7.44 7.46 1
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Labreck, Jesse Maine 25.90 25.29 10 10
2 Trotman, Sarah Northeastern 25.01 25.72 13 8
3 Higgs, Hillary Williams 25.14 25.76 13 6
4 Burgess, Shaniqua Maine 25.50 25.92 12 5
5 Jackson-Gibson, Adele Yale 26.20 25.96 9 4
6 Heinricher, Holly Umass Amherst 25.05 25.96 13 3
7 Reid, Tiffany Holy Cross 25.33 26.10 13 2
8 Allen, Serena Northeastern 25.80 26.10 11 1
9 James, Rebecca South Florida 25.90 26.17 10
10 Hutchins, Danielle Maine 25.50 26.19 12
11 Ryan, Tayla New Hampshire 26.55 26.21 8
12 Sanjurjo, Amy Central Connecticut 25.10 26.26 13
13 Finnegan, Katherine Umass Amherst 26.10 26.34 10
14 Shulan, Emily Yale 25.80 26.44 11
15 Murphy, Rosalind Umass Amherst 25.55 26.49 12
16 Holder, Celeste Northeastern 25.88 26.54 11
17 Cardarelli, Lauren Wheaton (Mass.) 26.01 26.66 10
17 Monti, Alexa Yale 25.80 26.66 11
19 Rowe, Kamilah Northeastern 26.87 26.67 7
20 Skipper, Miriam South Florida 26.50 26.71 8
21 Jenkins, Cinnamon South Florida 26.49 26.76 9
22 Johnson, Ena South Florida 26.45 26.79 9
23 Cigolini, Erica Vermont 26.35 26.83 9
24 Adejuyigbe, Elizabeth New Hampshire 27.13 26.85 6
25 Forte, Melanie Holy Cross 26.22 26.86 9
26 Riedel, Emma Umass Amherst 26.14 26.94 10
27 Mbaye, Marieme Yale 25.98 26.95 10
28 Straub, Margaret Holy Cross 26.89 27.14 7
29 Brehm, Allison New Hampshire 26.78 27.18 8
30 McClintock, Nicole Hartford 26.80 27.25 8
31 Bilouris, Kelsey Maine 26.84 27.26 8
32 Claflin, Amanda Wheaton (Mass.) 27.45 27.30 6
33 Stocking, Ashley Central Connecticut 27.53 27.47 4
34 Frazier, Melanie New Hampshire 26.84 27.51 7
35 Pytel, Aneta Central Connecticut 27.21 27.53 6
36 Jackson, Dariel South Florida 25.49 27.62 12
37 Allien, Shamone Central Connecticut 26.92 27.66 7
 
....Women 200 Meter Dash
38 Chapman, Christina Umass Amherst 27.24 27.69 6
39 Simard, Tanya Maine 26.58 27.70 8
40 Stakus, Angela Maine 27.94 27.76 3
41 Nicholas, Sherika Bryant 27.17 27.83 6
42 Mbergam, Conilla Roxbury CC 27.50 27.88 5
43 Haller, Alexandra Umass Amherst 26.44 27.94 9
44 Czurylo, Monika Bentley 27.74 27.99 4
45 Crowley, Jillian Holy Cross 27.55 28.05 4
46 Crowley, Andrea Bentley 27.74 28.06 3
47 Sheffrin, Kiran Wesleyan 27.50 28.07 5
48 Binette, Samantha Central Connecticut 27.01 28.17 7
49 Mackintosh, Eliza New Hampshire 27.54 28.20 4
50 Sylvia, Rachelle Holy Cross 27.88 28.22 3
51 McKoy, Dakota Yale 26.90 28.26 7
52 Burke, Sarah Stonehill 28.10 28.30 2
53 Turner, Sara Williams 27.50 28.36 5
54 Ellard, Melissa Bryant 28.50 28.49 2
55 Madigan, Kelly Northeastern 27.71 28.57 4
55 Archer, Renee Central Connecticut 27.34 28.57 6
57 Caldwell, Natalie Bentley 27.74 28.60 3
58 Hutchinson, Amy Bryant 27.80 28.61 3
59 Dilley, Amanda Bryant 27.52 28.67 5
60 Bautista, Jenny Holy Cross 28.90 28.72 2
61 Sainterling, Esther Umass Boston 29.95 28.83 2
62 Milliken, Lindsey Vermont 27.80 28.88 3
63 Gieng, Debbie Umass Boston 30.75 29.65 1
64 Warner, Kimberly Bryant 28.40 30.41 2
65 Nguyen, Oahn Umass Boston 32.40 35.54 1
66 LaClerc, Celia Umass Boston 36.62 37.03 1
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cunha, Nikki Northeastern 58.99 57.26 7 10
2 Miller, Cearha Maine 57.50 57.31 8 8
3 Howatt, Allyson Maine 57.50 58.43 8 6
4 Higgs, Hillary Williams 58.28 59.00 8 5
5 Canavan, Chelsey New Hampshire 57.92 59.25 8 4
6 Rue, Allison Yale 58.00 59.77 8 3
7 Jenssen, Michelle Umass Amherst 58.55 59.81 7 2
8 Appiagyei, Priscilla Hartford 59.80 1:00.19 6 1
9 Unger, Erika Umass Amherst 58.94 1:00.36 7
10 James, Rebecca South Florida 58.85 1:00.40 7
11 Kelley, Sarah Umass Amherst 58.91 1:00.60 7
12 O'Brien, Jillian Maine 59.80 1:00.66 6
13 Pruszko, Olivia Holy Cross 58.64 1:01.00 7
14 Brekka, Kathleen Holy Cross 1:00.01 1:01.57 6
15 Monti, Lia Wesleyan 1:00.00 1:01.80 6
16 Howell, Tracy New Hampshire 59.29 1:01.83 6
17 Johnson, Elise Williams 58.28 1:01.90 8
18 Darmody, Lindsay New Hampshire 1:03.21 1:02.29 3
19 Auger, Amanda Vermont 1:00.70 1:02.37 5
20 Gorski, Brittany Holy Cross 1:00.32 1:02.56 5
 
....Women 400 Meter Dash
21 Tansey, Leah Vermont 1:01.44 1:02.60 4
22 Dombroski, Rachel Central Connecticut 1:00.16 1:02.67 6
23 Crowley, Jillian Holy Cross 1:02.17 1:02.72 3
24 Hutchins, Amanda New Hampshire 1:02.24 1:02.77 3
25 Tomasi, Tova Vermont 1:02.58 1:02.86 3
26 Marascia, Maria Umass Amherst 1:02.04 1:03.07 4
27 Ainsworth, Katrina Central Connecticut 1:01.30 1:03.10 4
28 Finley, Michelle Umass Amherst 1:01.78 1:03.24 4
29 Wheeler, Danielle Stonehill 1:01.20 1:03.31 5
30 Gardner, Kelsey Holy Cross 1:02.02 1:03.90 4
31 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshire 1:03.30 1:04.06 2
32 Sylvia, Rachelle Holy Cross 1:01.00 1:04.09 5
33 Decker, Courtney Umass Amherst 1:02.44 1:04.29 3
34 Nicholas, Sherika Bryant 1:02.50 1:04.69 3
35 Lewis, Jenna Vermont 1:03.55 1:04.88 2
36 Belk, Katherine Williams 1:08.38 1:07.24 1
37 Evans, Meagan Bryant 1:06.00 1:08.10 1
38 Risko, Joy Umass Boston 1:05.26 1:08.26 2
39 Palmer, Rebecca Central Connecticut 1:04.40 1:09.02 2
40 LaClerc, Celia Umass Boston 1:24.88 1:20.75 1
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chambers, Shaniel South Florida 1:13.50 1:15.57 6 10
2 Wheeler, Eryn Northeastern 1:15.00 1:15.99 6 8
3 Bakanowski, Brittany Umass Amherst 1:16.39 1:17.52 6 6
4 Julian, Deanna Umass Amherst 1:18.58 1:17.89 5 5 1:17.882
5 Etienne, Rachel South Florida 1:17.00 1:17.89 6 4 1:17.887
6 Jasper, Kailey Vermont 1:15.95 1:17.93 6 3
7 Richmond, Kayla South Florida 1:17.20 1:18.20 6 2
8 Verville, Brittany New Hampshire 1:18.34 1:18.38 5 1
9 Varsell, Amy Bentley 1:18.84 1:18.98 5
10 Bass, Ariana Hartford 1:18.15 1:19.28 5
11 Poleto, Marisa Hartford 1:18.00 1:19.83 5
12 Long, Meredith New Hampshire 1:19.89 1:20.02 3
13 O'Leary, Kathryn Stonehill 1:19.50 1:20.11 4
14 Gallagher, Christiana Northeastern 1:19.00 1:20.39 4
15 Mitchell, Nora Williams 1:19.49 1:20.47 4
16 Carrier, Christen Stonehill 1:19.50 1:20.63 3
17 Langone, Michele Vermont 1:19.00 1:20.67 4
18 Perella, Catherine New Hampshire 1:19.54 1:20.82 3
19 Fine, Rebecca Williams 1:22.75 1:20.84 1
20 O'Connell, Susan Stonehill 1:19.60 1:20.92 3
21 Bennett, Samantha Wheaton (Mass.) 1:19.11 1:20.99 4
22 Urena, Kimberly Umass Dartmouth 1:22.00 1:21.08 2
23 McGuire, Kate Central Connecticut 1:18.60 1:21.20 5
24 Wasserman, Susan Amherst 1:19.02 1:21.53 4
25 Harakawa, Maya Williams 1:24.49 1:22.19 1
26 Hensiek, Sarah Wesleyan 1:24.00 1:22.41 1
27 McDonnell, Maddy Bentley 1:21.00 1:23.24 2
28 Jennett, Meagan Wheaton (Mass.) 1:21.88 1:24.09 2
29 MacLellan, Caitlyn New Hampshire 1:21.27 1:24.31 2
 
....Women 500 Meter Dash
30 Oakley, Robyn South Florida 1:20.30 1:24.44 3
31 Verville, Caitlin New Hampshire 1:21.48 1:25.51 2
32 Pelletier, Katie Bryant 1:25.02 1:25.90 1
33 VanOcker, Dana Umass Amherst 1:22.00 1:26.07 2
34 Khawaja, Mahrukh Hartford 1:20.00 1:26.30 3
-- Kennedy, Christine Northeastern 1:22.97 DNF 1
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grace, Kate Yale 4:55.00 4:56.34 10
2 Millett, Alyson Vermont 4:56.00 4:57.80 8
3 Letourneau, Vanessa Maine 4:53.10 4:58.04 6
4 Baldwin, Courtney Umass Amherst 4:57.09 4:58.31 5
5 Kayali, Nihal Yale 4:57.00 5:01.12 4
6 Rozario, Nicole South Florida 5:15.00 5:01.80 3
7 Sutherland, Paige Holy Cross 5:08.00 5:05.37 2
8 Smith, Yasmin South Florida 5:08.00 5:05.60 1
9 Roa, Karen Umass Amherst 5:08.44 5:06.89
10 Boots, Randelle Wellesley 5:11.35 5:07.60
11 Racine, Jennifer New Hampshire 5:12.50 5:10.57
12 Assefa, Liya Yale 5:15.00 5:11.34
13 Barton, Jess Northeastern 4:55.00 5:11.97
14 Alves, Jill Stonehill 5:21.10 5:13.64
15 Lambert, Keri Amherst 5:18.00 5:16.84
16 Veit, Kristen Stonehill 5:20.90 5:17.57
17 Marvin, Elizabeth Yale 5:12.00 5:18.13
18 Barrett, Katie Northeastern 5:20.00 5:20.75
19 Neville, Ravenna Wesleyan 5:15.00 5:21.04
20 Gaston, Phoebe Yale 5:25.00 5:22.78
21 Allocco, Danielle Umass Amherst 5:22.00 5:23.00
22 Reaves, Stephany Yale 5:00.00 5:23.37
23 Levin, Jessica Wesleyan 5:25.00 5:24.28
24 Asaro, Amanda Central Connecticut 5:27.94 5:26.03
25 Reed, Elodie Amherst 5:24.00 5:26.77
26 Wilson, Stephanie Stonehill 5:26.00 5:27.34
27 Davis-Hayes, Ceci Williams 5:13.48 5:27.88
28 Norton, Jacqui Vermont 5:28.00 5:29.70
29 Kloza, Frannie Bentley 5:26.24 5:30.32
30 Koonz, Kayla Hartford 5:20.00 5:30.32
31 Roderman, Brittany Bentley 5:28.00 5:30.88
32 Booth, Lindsey Stonehill 5:23.20 5:30.96
33 Bray, Stephanie Holy Cross 5:25.00 5:32.00
34 McBride, Caroline Stonehill 5:26.60 5:33.82
35 Mastrorio, Jaime Umass Amherst 5:28.89 5:34.24
36 Ragone, Kat Bryant 5:35.00 5:35.81
37 Mako, Karissa Northeastern 5:25.00 5:36.60
38 DeVincent, Bridget Stonehill 5:45.00 5:37.57
39 Garber, Amanda Bryant 5:38.00 5:42.49
40 Tripodi, Amanda Stonehill 5:35.50 5:42.92
41 Banninger, Paige Vermont 5:45.00 5:50.99
42 Halliday, Jaime Umass Boston 6:43.43 6:48.32
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartnett, Katelyn Holy Cross 2:15.00 2:16.13 10
2 Gordon, Seri Northeastern 2:14.11 2:16.41 8
3 Marcus, Angelique Northeastern 2:14.89 2:17.43 6
4 Perno, Gina Umass Amherst 2:15.14 2:17.66 5
5 Sullivan, Melissa Amherst 2:16.00 2:17.83 4
6 Guerette, Marisa Vermont 2:18.00 2:19.00 3
7 Lucy, Jennifer Maine 2:18.54 2:19.35 2
8 Hudson, Caitlin Yale 2:18.00 2:19.58 1
9 Petri, Sabrina Maine 2:22.15 2:19.93
10 Pinkham, Lindsay Stonehill 2:19.20 2:20.88
11 Cheung, Hoiwan Amherst 2:18.50 2:21.38
12 Reggie, Mary Doris Amherst 2:19.50 2:21.65
13 James, Darcy New Hampshire 2:22.25 2:22.16
14 Mortimer, Courtney Northeastern 2:18.00 2:22.31
15 Conena, Caroline Umass Amherst 2:21.45 2:22.71
16 Williams, Ariel Williams 2:18.34 2:23.11
17 Mazur, Alexa Vermont 2:22.00 2:23.13
18 Almeida, Lauren Amherst 2:21.00 2:23.52
19 Nally, Madeline Umass Amherst 2:30.00 2:24.06
20 Anderson, Cassandra Holy Cross 2:22.00 2:24.18
21 Brennan, Ceili Wesleyan 2:22.00 2:24.51
22 Rissler, Gillian Vermont 2:24.00 2:24.82
23 Campbell, Sara Vermont 2:25.00 2:25.93
24 Lowe, Liz Vermont 2:26.00 2:25.94
25 Pagonis, Zoe Amherst 2:24.00 2:26.92
26 McNiff, Danielle Umass Amherst 2:25.66 2:27.47
27 Shields, Anna Central Connecticut 2:22.40 2:27.64
28 Kimball, Melissa Bentley 2:26.00 2:27.80
29 Gamble, Annalies Yale 2:15.00 2:27.99
30 Nyholm, Kathie Williams 2:27.00 2:28.03
31 Brownell, Kara Holy Cross 2:28.00 2:28.30
32 Savino, Kim Central Connecticut 2:24.45 2:28.90
33 Smithyman, Meagan South Florida 2:18.00 2:30.02
34 Wilson, Melanie Hartford 2:26.00 2:30.27
35 Duncan, Claudia Yale 2:13.96 2:30.77
36 Dow, Nicole Hartford 2:25.00 2:31.57
37 Pfister, Brooke Williams 2:33.00 2:31.84
38 Dekorne, Helen Wesleyan 2:28.11 2:33.08
39 Murphy, Caitlin Holy Cross 2:33.00 2:34.24
40 Martinez, Kaycee Hartford 2:25.00 2:36.36
41 Bohigian, Meaghan Umass Dartmouth 2:34.70 2:36.42
42 Banker, Rebecca Umass Amherst 2:40.00 2:44.70
43 Moulin, Kathrijn Bryant 2:38.00 2:44.87
44 Arouca, Katelyn Bryant 2:38.00 2:51.93
-- Clarke, Jasmine Maine 2:20.20 DQ broke in early
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Letourneau, Allison New Hampshire 2:57.63 2:54.90 10
2 Moriarty, Brittany Northeastern 2:53.80 2:55.45 8
 
....Women 1000 Meter Run
3 McGilpin, Julie Vermont 2:58.00 2:59.91 6
4 Weberg, Kirsten Vermont 3:05.00 3:01.22 5
5 Kondratjeva, Olga Williams 3:03.06 3:01.93 4
6 Fahey, Caitlin Bentley 3:04.24 3:02.34 3
7 Meagher, Maureen Holy Cross 3:02.00 3:02.88 2
8 Burgess, Courtney Holy Cross 3:03.00 3:02.99 1
9 Powers, Morgan Vermont 3:06.00 3:03.15
10 Mellea, Sarah Holy Cross 3:04.00 3:05.50
11 Johnston, Christine South Florida 3:05.00 3:07.57
12 Flannery, Tori Yale 3:05.00 3:09.11
13 Wood, Kaleigh Vermont 3:10.00 3:10.24
14 Schalch, Eliza Amherst 3:08.50 3:10.44
15 Magoon, Jen Vermont 3:06.00 3:11.15
16 Accomando, Katie Vermont 3:13.00 3:11.34
17 House, Sophia Vermont 3:08.00 3:11.64
18 Oliveira, Megan Umass Dartmouth 3:12.61 3:11.89
19 Herkenham, Carolyn Vermont 3:15.00 3:12.14
20 Monahan, Alexis Stonehill 3:14.40 3:14.02
21 Shanley, Molly Wellesley 3:13.50 3:14.05
22 Donnelly, Jennifer Yale 3:08.00 3:14.22
23 Geasey, Savannah Wheaton (Mass.) 3:12.10 3:15.46
24 Derenze, Caiti Holy Cross 3:18.00 3:15.61
25 Harkins, Elizabeth Holy Cross 3:06.00 3:16.13
26 Nash, Kimberly Wheaton (Mass.) 3:15.11 3:22.10
27 Kinsella, Carrie Holy Cross 3:25.00 3:24.24
28 Andree, Katie Holy Cross 3:15.00 3:25.13
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conner, Corey Maine 9:54.16 9:47.87 10
2 Prendergast, Allie South Florida 9:57.00 9:58.61 8
3 Gossels, Jennifer Williams 10:20.00 10:11.10 6
4 Walsh, Brenna Maine 10:16.20 10:11.58 5
5 Carmone, Erin Stonehill 10:25.50 10:12.95 4
6 Daniel, Jordan Maine 10:04.76 10:14.44 3
7 Dunn, Bo Vermont 10:25.00 10:15.56 2
8 Dear, Annie Williams 10:15.00 10:17.11 1
9 Conner, Allison Maine 10:15.12 10:20.70
10 Pearl, Stephanie Yale 10:00.00 10:23.80
11 Simeone, Ali Amherst 10:16.00 10:26.01
12 Downing, Jennifer Yale 10:20.00 10:26.55
13 Mark, Julia Wesleyan 10:20.00 10:28.90
14 Isen, Debbie Vermont 10:25.00 10:29.15
15 Meade, Tina Williams 10:25.00 10:29.40
16 Buck, Jillian Northeastern 10:24.73 10:29.79
17 Bossardet, Katherine Central Connecticut 10:43.33 10:33.79
18 Jarrard, Jess Stonehill 10:30.10 10:36.20
19 Joynt, Lynley Stonehill 10:40.40 10:36.92
20 Croteau, Sarah Holy Cross 10:35.00 10:39.67
21 Hunter, Cynthia Maine 10:40.00 10:42.82
22 Galleher, Sophia Amherst 10:16.00 10:43.33
23 Cole, Alyssa Central Connecticut 10:43.40 10:43.83
 
....Women 3000 Meter Run
24 Keogh, Rose Wesleyan 10:40.00 10:46.35
25 Daly, Sarah Amherst 10:30.00 10:47.78
26 McGarigal, Caitlin Umass Dartmouth 10:55.23 10:48.81
27 Bryan, Sarah Vermont 10:35.00 10:50.09
28 Imse, Jacqueline Holy Cross 10:35.00 10:50.41
29 Sporele, Devin South Florida 10:35.00 10:52.84
30 Marrero, Evelyn Bentley 11:00.79 10:57.22
31 Ferrarini, Maura Stonehill 11:09.90 10:58.60
32 Erdos, Elleree Williams 10:50.00 10:59.53
33 Darling, Kristin Umass Amherst 10:45.00 10:59.72
34 Luke, Claire Holy Cross 10:55.00 11:00.34
35 Mahoney, Kristen Stonehill 10:55.30 11:00.63
36 Zaccagnino, Laura Amherst 10:45.00 11:01.76
37 Crain, Tess Wesleyan 10:50.00 11:07.40
38 Lombardi, Stefanie Hartford 11:12.00 11:09.93
39 Sherry, Jessica Wesleyan 10:50.00 11:12.59
40 Savery, Kelly South Florida 11:00.00 11:14.74
41 McKenna, Shannon Amherst 10:36.70 11:16.50
42 Kloza, Frannie Bentley 11:00.00 11:17.61
43 Kosinski, Lindsay Northeastern 11:30.00 11:19.72
44 McGrail, Tess Umass Dartmouth 11:38.87 11:32.71
45 Scavera, Rachel Wheaton (Mass.) 11:15.86 11:45.71
46 KilPatrick, Jess Stonehill 11:30.50 11:49.51
47 Rochford, Katherine Holy Cross 11:43.00 11:53.06
48 Fimognari, Alison Holy Cross 11:30.00 11:53.95
49 Sweet, Laura Umass Boston 12:34.74 12:52.11
50 Coniglio, Ariana Holy Cross 12:00.00 13:03.82
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hepburn, Yvana South Florida 7.91 7.91q 1
2 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena Northeastern 8.29 8.19q 1
3 Johnson, Ena South Florida 8.70 8.41q 2
4 Fourie, Mari Vermont 8.30 8.43q 1
5 Linnehan, Erin Holy Cross 8.41 8.48q 1
6 Ryan, Tayla New Hampshire 8.54 8.56q 1
7 Jusme, Didi Wheaton (Mass.) 8.57 8.64q 1
8 Edge, Dara Central Connecticut 8.61 8.74q 2
9 McGeoghan, Katherine Maine 8.51 8.76 1
10 Mello-Frost, Linee Umass Dartmouth 8.72 8.81 2
11 Hanson, Stephanie Hartford 8.75 8.87 2
12 Adams, Nicolle Hartford 8.80 8.89 3
13 Stakus, Angela Maine 8.76 8.89 2
14 Bernazani, Katie Stonehill 8.82 8.93 3
15 Simard, Tanya Maine 8.69 8.93 2
16 Chapman, Christina Umass Amherst 9.10 8.96 4
17 Johnson, Elise Williams 8.43 9.02 1
18 Thomas, Kelly New Hampshire 9.04 9.04 4
19 Donohue, Megan New Hampshire 9.13 9.05 4
20 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshire 9.14 9.12 4
21 McKoy, Dakota Yale 8.80 9.19 3
 
....Women 55 Meter Hurdles
22 Hancock, Sara Northeastern 8.85 9.22 3
23 Etienne, Rachel South Florida 8.81 9.26 3
24 Moss, Karyn Williams 9.31 9.29 5
25 Haller, Alexandra Umass Amherst 8.96 9.29 3
26 Turner, Sara Williams 9.34 9.31 5
27 Sheffrin, Kiran Wesleyan 9.10 9.33 4
28 Bonham, Natalie Hartford 8.90 9.37 3
28 Dilley, Amanda Bryant 9.16 9.37 4
30 Burke, Sarah Stonehill 9.15 9.40 4
31 DuPre, Katherine Williams 9.35 9.41 5
32 McCormick, Megan Holy Cross 9.68 9.73 5
33 Pitino, Brianna Central Connecticut 9.84 9.74 6
34 Ciali, Lana New Hampshire 8.74 9.79 2
35 Pruszko, Olivia Holy Cross 8.86 9.82 3
36 Shelkova, Vlada Stonehill 9.60 9.83 5
37 Gieng, Debbie Umass Boston 10.09 10.16 6
38 Nally, Madeline Umass Amherst 9.60 10.47 5
39 Jennett, Meagan Wheaton (Mass.) 9.91 10.57 6
40 Banker, Rebecca Umass Amherst 9.35 10.60 5
41 Ptak, Rebecca Bryant 10.00 11.36 6
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hepburn, Yvana South Florida 7.91 7.86 10
2 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena Northeastern 8.19 8.16 8
3 Johnson, Ena South Florida 8.41 8.46 6 8.452
4 Ryan, Tayla New Hampshire 8.56 8.46 5 8.457
5 Linnehan, Erin Holy Cross 8.48 8.47 4
6 Fourie, Mari Vermont 8.43 8.66 3
7 Edge, Dara Central Connecticut 8.74 8.67 2
8 Jusme, Didi Wheaton (Mass.) 8.64 8.68 1
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northeastern 'A' 3:55.39 3:56.07 4 10
1) Cunha, Nikki 2) Martin, Brittany
3) Stabile, Samantha 4) Marcus, Angelique
2 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:55.00 3:57.22 4 8
1) Bakanowski, Brittany 2) Jenssen, Michelle
3) Murphy, Rosalind 4) Heinricher, Holly
3 Yale 'A' 3:54.00 3:58.23 3 6
4 New Hampshire 'A' 3:56.14 3:59.99 4 5
1) Canavan, Chelsey 2) Thomas, Kelly
3) Long, Meredith 4) Verville, Brittany
5 Maine 'A' 4:00.00 4:01.33 3 4
1) Burgess, Shaniqua 2) Hutchins, Danielle
3) Bilouris, Kelsey 4) Miller, Cearha
6 South Florida 'A' 3:55.00 4:02.82 4 3
 
....Women 4x400 Meter Relay
1) Johnson, Ena 2) Richmond, Kayla
3) Etienne, Rachel 4) James, Rebecca
7 Hartford 'A' 4:03.00 4:03.41 3 2
1) Poleto, Marisa 2) McClintock, Nicole
3) Bass, Ariana 4) Appiagyei, Priscilla
8 Holy Cross 'A' 3:58.00 4:04.05 4 1
1) Brekka, Kathleen 2) Gorski, Brittany
3) Hartnett, Katelyn 4) Anderson, Cassandra
9 Yale 'B' 3:59.00 x4:04.56 3
10 Vermont 'A' 3:56.00 4:05.30 4
1) Cigolini, Erica 2) Fourie, Mari
3) Jasper, Kailey 4) Langone, Michele
11 Northeastern 'B' x4:06.95 1
12 Williams 'A' 3:58.85 4:07.89 3
1) Johnson, Elise 2) Mitchell, Nora
3) DuPre, Katherine 4) Higgs, Hillary
13 Umass Amherst 'B' 4:03.00 x4:08.23 3
1) Julian, Deanna 2) Unger, Erika
3) Riedel, Emma 4) Conena, Caroline
14 Central Connecticut 'A' 4:08.50 4:10.98 2
1) McGuire, Kate 2) Dombroski, Rachel
3) Edge, Dara 4) Ainsworth, Katrina
15 Holy Cross 'B' 4:08.00 x4:11.21 2
1) Harkins, Elizabeth 2) Gardner, Kelsey
3) Brownell, Kara 4) Buckley, Ashley
16 Wesleyan 'A' 4:15.00 4:12.30 1
1) Frieze, Julia 2) Monti, Lia
3) Dekorne, Helen 4) Sheffrin, Kiran
17 Vermont 'B' 4:09.00 x4:14.89 2
1) McGilpin, Julie 2) Guerette, Marisa
3) Millett, Alyson 4) Mazur, Alexa
18 Stonehill 'A' 4:07.80 4:17.69 2
1) O'Leary, Kathryn 2) Wheeler, Danielle
3) O'Connell, Susan 4) Carrier, Christen
19 Holy Cross 'C' 4:12.00 x4:18.97 2
1) Forte, Melanie 2) Murphy, Clare
3) Reid, Tiffany 4) Harkins, Elizabeth
20 Amherst 'A' 4:15.00 4:19.01 1
1) Almeida, Lauren 2) Pagonis, Zoe
3) Schalch, Eliza 4) Reggie, Mary Doris
21 Umass Boston 'A' 4:29.54 4:44.95 1
1) Risko, Joy 2) Gieng, Debbie
3) Sainterling, Esther 4) Njie, mariama
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 12:05.53 12:04.88 10
1) Letourneau, Allison 2) Donohue, Megan
3) Howell, Tracy 4) Jesseman, Erica
2 Umass Amherst 'A' 12:07.00 12:06.76 8
1) Roa, Karen 2) Kelley, Sarah
3) Perno, Gina 4) Baldwin, Courtney
 
....Women Distance Medley
3 South Florida 'A' 12:05.00 12:09.15 6
1) Chambers, Shaniel 2) Smithyman, Meagan
3) Rozario, Nicole 4) Smith, Yasmin
4 Amherst 'A' 12:20.00 12:19.06 5
1) Cheung, Hoiwan 2) Lambert, Keri
3) Sullivan, Melissa 4) Wasserman, Susan
5 Northeastern 'A' 12:22.16 12:23.88 4
1) Coyne, Laura 2) Wheeler, Eryn
3) Moriarty, Brittany 4) Gordon, Seri
6 Vermont 'A' 12:30.00 12:41.21 3
1) Isen, Debbie 2) Weberg, Kirsten
3) Guerette, Marisa 4) McGilpin, Julie
7 Stonehill 'A' 12:45.00 12:58.12 2
1) Booth, Lindsey 2) Pinkham, Lindsay
3) Veit, Kristen 4) Alves, Jill
8 Central Connecticut 'A' 12:44.74 13:33.22 1
1) Shields, Anna 2) Pytel, Aneta
3) Savino, Kim 4) Asaro, Amanda
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Anderson, Courtney South Florida 1.70m 1.67m 5-05.75 10
2 Paschal, Julie Williams 1.60m 1.62m 5-03.75 8
3 Dugan, Kaitlyn New Hampshire 1.59m J1.62m 5-03.75 6
4 Martin, Brittany Northeastern 1.60m J1.62m 5-03.75 5
5 Standish, Emily Yale 1.60m 1.57m 5-01.75 3.50
5 McGeoghan, Katherine Maine 1.63m 1.57m 5-01.75 3.50
7 King, Eve Yale 1.60m 1.52m 4-11.75 2
8 Stabile, Samantha Northeastern 1.58m J1.52m 4-11.75 0.25
8 Weeks, Laura Bryant 1.55m J1.52m 4-11.75 0.25
8 Cleminson, Regan Northeastern 1.55m J1.52m 4-11.75 0.25
8 Govatsos, Andrea Northeastern 1.52m J1.52m 4-11.75 0.25
-- Farbotko, Melanie Bryant 1.55m NH
-- Chanaj, Joanna Bryant 1.55m NH
-- Davis, Danielle Bryant 1.50m NH
-- Binette, Samantha Central Connecticut 1.53m NH
-- Thomas, Kelly New Hampshire 1.55m NH
-- Turner, Sara Williams 1.52m NH
-- Lomotey, Nablissa Central Connecticut 1.53m NH
-- Collins, Marie New Hampshire 1.51m NH
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Duffy, Stephanie South Florida 3.98m 4.05m 13-03.50 10
2 Webb, Dana South Florida 3.96m 3.65m 11-11.75 8
3 Pompei, Nicole Umass Amherst 3.65m J3.65m 11-11.75 6
4 Decarteret, Jillena Northeastern 3.50m 3.50m 11-05.75 5
5 Smith, Nicole South Florida 3.23m 3.40m 11-01.75 4
6 Poggi, Jenna Yale 3.45m 3.35m 10-11.75 3
7 Hafford, Kristen Northeastern 3.45m 3.05m 10-00.00 1.50
 
....Women Pole Vault
7 Carroll, Bailey Yale 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00 1.50
9 Furlong, Ashley Northeastern 3.20m J3.05m 10-00.00
9 Chapin, Molly Umass Amherst 3.37m J3.05m 10-00.00
11 Denehy, Jenelle Umass Amherst 3.20m J3.05m 10-00.00
-- Neumann, Amy Central Connecticut 3.05m NH
-- Cassata, Rachel Northeastern 3.05m NH
-- Jenkins, Abigail New Hampshire 3.35m NH
-- Pfau, Lindsey Umass Amherst 3.05m NH
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Walker, Consandria Northeastern 5.66m 5.75m 18-10.50 10
2 Holder, Celeste Northeastern 5.54m 5.59m 18-04.25 8
3 Adams, Nicolle Hartford 5.30m 5.40m 17-08.75 6
4 Dugan, Kaitlyn New Hampshire 5.30m 5.37m 17-07.50 5
5 Okkonen, Ida Umass Amherst 5.72m 5.36m 17-07.00 4
6 McGrath, Meghan New Hampshire 5.27m 5.35m 17-06.75 3
7 Sanjurjo, Amy Central Connecticut 5.52m 5.34m 17-06.25 2
8 Skipper, Miriam South Florida 5.50m 5.30m 17-04.75 1
9 Donohue, Megan New Hampshire 5.35m 5.28m 17-04.00
10 Finnegan, Katherine Umass Amherst 5.50m 5.24m 17-02.25
11 Mackintosh, Eliza New Hampshire 5.23m 5.23m 17-02.00
12 Jusme, Mickey Wheaton (Mass.) 5.42m 5.22m 17-01.50
13 Johnson, Brooke Williams 5.06m 5.16m 16-11.25
14 Etienne, Rachel South Florida 5.46m 5.14m 16-10.50
15 Aguguo, Stephanie Umass Amherst 5.62m 5.13m 16-10.00
16 Martin, Brittany Northeastern 5.41m 5.12m 16-09.75
17 Frazier, Melanie New Hampshire 5.15m 5.09m 16-08.50
18 Claflin, Amanda Wheaton (Mass.) 5.00m 5.05m 16-07.00
19 Ciali, Lana New Hampshire 5.04m 4.99m 16-04.50
20 Brown, Ashley Vermont 5.15m 4.78m 15-08.25
21 O'Rourke, Allison Umass Dartmouth 4.96m 4.67m 15-04.00
22 Warner, Kimberly Bryant 5.05m 4.62m 15-02.00
23 Binette, Samantha Central Connecticut 5.12m 4.56m 14-11.50
24 Hutchinson, Amy Bryant 4.92m 4.55m 14-11.25
24 Pruszko, Olivia Holy Cross 4.90m 4.55m 14-11.25
26 McCormick, Megan Holy Cross 4.59m 4.18m 13-08.75
-- Robinson, Breanna Hartford 5.50m ND
-- Lamore, Kristalena Hartford 5.50m ND
-- Bonham, Natalie Hartford 5.30m ND
-- Shelkova, Vlada Stonehill 5.20m ND
-- Forte, Melanie Holy Cross 4.90m FOUL
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Quarles, Camille New Hampshire 11.70m 11.73m 38-06.00 10
2 Aguguo, Stephanie Umass Amherst 12.04m 11.54m 37-10.50 8
3 Jusme, Mickey Wheaton (Mass.) 11.99m 11.32m 37-01.75 6 2nd Best 11.19
4 Rayner, MaShonda South Florida 11.28m J11.32m 37-01.75 5 2nd Best 11.08
5 Todd, Tralonda South Florida 11.20m J11.32m 37-01.75 4 2nd Best 10.95
 
....Women Triple Jump
6 Johnson, Brooke Williams 10.98m 11.17m 36-07.75 3
7 Moss, Karyn Williams 10.78m 11.16m 36-07.50 2
8 Noah, Patience Umass Dartmouth 10.71m 10.81m 35-05.75 1
9 Washington, Jasmin New Hampshire 10.81m 10.80m 35-05.25
10 Johnson, Keisha Bentley 10.80m 10.63m 34-10.50
11 Hutchins, Amanda New Hampshire 10.73m 10.54m 34-07.00
12 Edge, Dara Central Connecticut 10.79m 10.40m 34-01.50
13 Hancock, Sara Northeastern 10.43m 10.13m 33-03.00
14 Lomotey, Nablissa Central Connecticut 10.69m 10.07m 33-00.50
-- Hutchinson, Amy Bryant 10.19m FOUL
-- Mueller, Jess Amherst 10.90m FOUL
-- Lamore, Kristalena Hartford 11.20m FOUL
-- Ndombe, Esperence New Hampshire 10.80m FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wilson, Lisa Umass Amherst 13.76m 13.73m 45-00.50 10
2 Charles, Althea Northeastern 13.52m 13.67m 44-10.25 8
3 Mbianda, Nalis Umass Amherst 13.62m 13.51m 44-04.00 6
4 Kelley, Amanda Central Connecticut 13.01m 13.38m 43-10.75 5
5 Kornberg, Diana Hartford 11.48m 13.00m 42-08.00 4
6 Culkeen, Alexandria Holy Cross 12.10m 12.20m 40-00.50 3
7 Couture, Chantal Holy Cross 11.40m 11.50m 37-08.75 2
8 Okoye, Sylvia Wheaton (Mass.) 11.12m 11.49m 37-08.50 1
9 Westover, Julie Northeastern 11.09m 11.46m 37-07.25
10 Curtis, Caroline Maine 11.35m 11.41m 37-05.25
11 Harrison, Jermai Umass Dartmouth 12.23m 11.40m 37-05.00
12 Amaral, Rachel Holy Cross 11.40m 11.34m 37-02.50
13 Becker, Eileen Williams 10.91m 11.31m 37-01.25
14 Watson, Madeline Williams 10.94m 10.83m 35-06.50
15 Bourque, Rachelle Umass Amherst 11.65m 10.82m 35-06.00
16 Bloomenstein, Leah-Perle Wheaton (Mass.) 10.24m 10.76m 35-03.75
16 DeVincent, Kaylee Umass Amherst 10.72m 10.76m 35-03.75
-- Underhill, Aliza Wheaton (Mass.) 9.69m ND
-- Insel, Erica Stonehill 11.12m ND
-- Canastra, Cassie Holy Cross 10.40m ND
-- Germain, Kelcey Holy Cross 10.30m ND
-- Hanlon, Nicole Holy Cross 10.80m ND
-- Lawson, Brittney Hartford 11.20m ND
-- Nyitray, Catie Hartford 10.89m ND
-- Sainterling, Esther Umass Boston 10.67m ND
-- Cole, Brittany Umass Dartmouth 10.65m ND
-- Petit, Shaina Northeastern 11.35m ND
-- Warren, Atasha South Florida 14.20m ND
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Charles, Althea Northeastern 17.84m 18.95m 62-02.25 10
2 Noe, Lauren South Florida 16.78m 18.32m 60-01.25 8
3 Lathrop, Ashlee New Hampshire 17.35m 17.76m 58-03.25 6
 
....Women Weight Throw
4 Wilson, Lisa Umass Amherst 16.80m 16.53m 54-02.75 5
5 Kelley, Amanda Central Connecticut 15.82m 16.14m 52-11.50 4
6 Warren, Atasha South Florida 16.02m 15.85m 52-00.00 3
7 Westover, Julie Northeastern 15.84m 15.25m 50-00.50 2
8 Culkeen, Alexandria Holy Cross 15.00m 14.92m 48-11.50 1
9 Lawson, Brittney Hartford 14.40m 14.09m 46-02.75
10 Adekoya, Jasmine Williams 13.58m 14.04m 46-00.75
11 Amaral, Rachel Holy Cross 14.75m 13.72m 45-00.25
12 Read, Rosemary New Hampshire 14.19m 13.59m 44-07.00
13 Couture, Chantal Holy Cross 13.75m 13.19m 43-03.25
14 Pothier, Melody New Hampshire 13.97m 13.01m 42-08.25
15 Canastra, Cassie Holy Cross 13.45m 12.78m 41-11.25
16 Germain, Kelcey Holy Cross 13.10m 12.60m 41-04.25
-- Hanlon, Nicole Holy Cross 10.80m ND
-- Matatics, Marlene New Hampshire 14.28m ND
-- Okoye, Sylvia Wheaton (Mass.) 11.96m FOUL
-- Watson, Madeline Williams 12.54m FOUL
-- DeVincent, Kaylee Umass Amherst 12.10m FOUL
-- Bourque, Rachelle Umass Amherst 12.10m FOUL
-- Rocha, Meghan Stonehill 12.30m FOUL
-- Crocker, Heather Northeastern 12.11m FOUL
-- Pilosof, Lital Maine 12.24m FOUL
-- Ouhrabka, Kate New Hampshire 13.16m FOUL
-- Underhill, Aliza Wheaton (Mass.) 11.17m FOUL
-- Greenwell, Caleigh Wheaton (Mass.) 12.39m FOUL
-- Skwirz, Megan Holy Cross 11.90m FOUL
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Northeastern 135.25 2) South Florida 112
3) UMass Amherst 82 4) Maine 67.50
5) New Hampshire 65 6) Yale 46
7) Williams 35 8) Vermont 33
9) Holy Cross 31 10) Central Connecticut 16
11) Hartford 13 12) Amherst 9
13) Wheaton (Mass.) 8 14) Stonehill 6
15) Bentley 3 16) UMass Dartmouth 1
17) Bryant 0.25