Recap

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 07:05 PM
                     Littlr East Track & Field - 4/30/2011                     
                                 Championships                                 
                  Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             44.74m     146-09 
  2 King, Conway                 Umass Dartmo            44.09m     144-08 
  3 Fisher, Angus                Keene State             41.76m     137-00 
  4 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai            40.68m     133-05 
  5 White, Nick                  Keene State             39.37m     129-02 
  6 Cole, Christopher            Umass Dartmo            35.64m     116-11 
  7 Texeira, Joe                 Umass Dartmo            34.99m     114-09 
  8 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn            34.81m     114-02 
  9 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            32.84m     107-09 
 10 Elmer, Phillip               Keene State             30.07m      98-08 
 -- Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai            37.79m     124-00 
  2 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            37.10m     121-09 
  3 Moffit, Keeley               Keene State             32.21m     105-08 
  4 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Mai            31.20m     102-04 
  5 Masse, Jessica               Umass Dartmo            31.10m     102-00 
  6 Small, Melissa               Keene State             30.93m     101-06 
  7 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Mai            28.95m      95-00 
  8 Brahen, Michelle             Keene State             28.93m      94-11 
  9 Cole, Brittany               Umass Dartmo            28.77m      94-05 
 10 Henderson, Devaney           Eastern Conn            26.59m      87-03 
 11 Mellin, Chelsea              Keene State             23.92m      78-06 
 12 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn            21.06m      69-01 
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai            41.37m     135-09 
  2 Huckins, Kristen             Keene State             35.16m     115-04 
  3 Migre, Emily                 Umass Dartmo            34.37m     112-09 
  4 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai            32.88m     107-10 
  5 Fisk, Rachel                 Southern Mai            31.39m     103-00 
  6 Lyford, Laura                Southern Mai            28.51m      93-06 
  7 Krulicki, Sarah              Eastern Conn            27.56m      90-05 
  8 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Mai            26.39m      86-07 
  9 Henderson, Devaney           Eastern Conn            24.11m      79-01 
 -- Pok, Sosanya                 Southern Mai           X21.30m      69-10 
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Texeira, Joe                 Umass Dartmo            55.98m     183-08 
  2 Croteau, Brett               Umass Dartmo            52.30m     171-07 
  3 Giorgetti, Steven            Southern Mai            49.51m     162-05 
  4 Scappaticci, Richard         Keene State             48.54m     159-03 
  5 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            47.91m     157-02 
  6 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn            46.09m     151-02 
  7 Cole, Kirby                  Umass Boston            44.17m     144-11 
  8 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo            43.53m     142-10 
 
Event 5  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai            40.94m     134-04 
  2 Moffit, Keeley               Keene State             40.03m     131-04 
  3 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            38.40m     126-00 
  4 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Mai            36.99m     121-04 
  5 Cole, Brittany               Umass Dartmo            35.59m     116-09 
  7 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Mai            34.19m     112-02 
  8 Cyr, Whitney                 Keene State             33.35m     109-05 
  9 Leo, Jeannette               RIC                    J35.55m     116-08  33.22
  9 Fisk, Rachel                 Southern Mai            30.64m     100-06 
 10 Lyford, Laura                Southern Mai            29.12m      95-06 
 11 Henderson, Devaney           Eastern Conn            26.11m      85-08 
 12 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn            25.09m      82-04 
 -- Krulicki, Sarah              Eastern Conn              FOUL            
 
Event 6  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             60.37m     198-01 
  2 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai            50.02m     164-01 
  3 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmo            49.73m     163-02 
  4 White, Nick                  Keene State             45.18m     148-03 
  5 Cyr, Colton                  Keene State             41.14m     135-00 
  6 Elmer, Phillip               Keene State             37.67m     123-07 
  7 Cole, Christopher            Umass Dartmo            35.66m     117-00 
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn             6.57m   1.0  21-06.75 
  2 Amado, Craig                 RIC                      6.42m   3.1  21-00.75 
  3 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             6.34m   2.9  20-09.75 
  4 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston             6.07m   2.7  19-11.00 
  5 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmo             5.91m   1.4  19-04.75 
  6 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai             5.61m   1.7  18-05.00 
  7 Wood, Ryan                   Eastern Conn             5.56m  -1.3  18-03.00 
  8 Pierre, Jean                 Umass Dartmo             5.42m  -0.2  17-09.50 
  9 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn             5.36m   0.4  17-07.00 
 10 Cushman, Ethan               Southern Mai             5.16m  -2.6  16-11.25 
 -- Orio, Rick                   Southern Mai              FOUL                 
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mangum, Kimberly             RIC                      5.27m   1.7  17-03.50 
  2 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai             4.98m  -0.4  16-04.25 
  3 McIntire, Amy                Southern Mai             4.82m  -1.7  15-09.75 
  4 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai             4.80m   1.2  15-09.00 
  5 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              4.64m   0.3  15-02.75 
  6 Roche, Lauren                Umass Dartmo             4.62m   0.4  15-02.00 
  7 Banks, Ezra                  Umass Dartmo             4.61m   1.5  15-01.50 
  8 Hite, Audra                  Umass Boston             4.58m  -1.4  15-00.50 
  9 Bryant, Tacia                Eastern Conn             4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50 
 10 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn             4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75 
 11 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             4.45m   0.7  14-07.25 
 12 Miller, Natasha              RIC                      4.43m  -1.0  14-06.50 
 13 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston             4.27m   1.5  14-00.25 
 14 Ogawa, Elisa                 Umass Boston             3.68m  -0.4  12-01.00 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mangum, Kimberly             RIC                     11.11m   0.2  36-05.50 
  2 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai            10.48m  -0.3  34-04.75 
  3 Roche, Lauren                Umass Dartmo            10.44m   1.5  34-03.00 
  4 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn            10.09m   1.5  33-01.25 
  5 Banks, Ezra                  Umass Dartmo             9.93m  +0.0  32-07.00 
  6 McIntire, Amy                Southern Mai             9.90m   1.2  32-05.75 
  7 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             9.88m   1.4  32-05.00 
  8 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn             9.64m   0.1  31-07.50 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amado, Craig                 RIC                     13.82m   1.0  45-04.25 
  2 Wood, Ryan                   Eastern Conn            13.02m   0.7  42-08.75 
  3 Fogell, Nate                 Southern Mai            12.79m   0.7  41-11.50  12.46
  4 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn            12.70m  -1.7  41-08.00 
  5 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmo            12.47m   2.1  40-11.00  12.43
  7 Sleep, Corey                 Umass Dartmo            12.36m   2.8  40-06.75 
  8 Sullivan, Conor              Southern Mai            12.21m   2.3  40-00.75 
 11 Cushman, Ethan               Southern Mai           J12.47m   3.9  40-11.00  11.78
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai             3.56m   11-08.00 
  3 Graham, Jessica              RIC                     J3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 McIntire, Amy                Southern Mai             2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Huhn, Amy                    Eastern Conn             2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Gibeault, Maggie             Eastern Conn             2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 Zizza, Jamie                 Umass Dartmo             2.45m    8-00.50 
 13 Drake, Meredith              Umass Dartmo            J2.15m    7-00.50 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, John                  Southern Mai             4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn             3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Fish, Josh                   Eastern Conn            J3.70m   12-01.50 
  7 Whitney, Cole                Southern Mai             3.10m   10-02.00 
  8 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai             2.95m    9-08.00 
  9 Comeau, Dustin               Southern Mai            J3.70m   12-01.50 
 10 Cole, Kirby                  Umass Boston            J3.55m   11-07.75 
 12 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            J3.55m   11-07.75 
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Hillary                Southern Mai             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn            J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Zizza, Jamie                 Umass Dartmo             1.35m    4-05.00 
 12 Schonemund, Ulrika           Umass Dartmo            J1.40m    4-07.00 
 14 Dorr, Caitlin                Umass Dartmo            J1.40m    4-07.00 
 15 Hite, Audra                  Umass Boston            J1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  3 Storey, Ryan                 Southern Mai            J1.87m    6-01.50 
  5 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai            J1.87m    6-01.50 
  6 Fogell, Nate                 Southern Mai            J1.77m    5-09.75 
  7 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai            J1.77m    5-09.75 
  8 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston            J1.77m    5-09.75 
  9 Colombo, Tyler               Southern Mai            J1.72m    5-07.75 
  9 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn            J1.72m    5-07.75 
 -- Miller, Evan                 Keene State                 NH            
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             14.72m   48-03.50 
  2 Hill, Dante                  Keene State             14.47m   47-05.75 
  3 Cole, Christopher            Umass Dartmo            13.93m   45-08.50 
  4 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai            13.92m   45-08.00 
  5 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmo            13.86m   45-05.75 
  6 King, Conway                 Umass Dartmo            13.10m   42-11.75 
  7 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn            12.27m   40-03.25 
  9 Fisher, Angus                Keene State             11.79m   38-08.25 
 10 Cyr, Colton                  Keene State             11.31m   37-01.25 
 12 Elmer, Phillip               Keene State             10.38m   34-00.75 
 13 Giorgetti, Steven            Southern Mai            10.36m   34-00.00  10.29
 14 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston            10.24m   33-07.25 
 18 White, Nick                  Keene State            J11.80m   38-08.75  11.35
 27 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai           J10.80m   35-05.25  Foul
 
Event 16  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Masse, Jessica               Umass Dartmo            12.38m   40-07.50 
  2 Cole, Brittany               Umass Dartmo            11.17m   36-07.75 
  4 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Mai            10.81m   35-05.75 
  5 Schonemund, Ulrika           Umass Dartmo            10.60m   34-09.50 
  6 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            10.26m   33-08.00 
  7 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai           J10.84m   35-06.75  10.26
  7 Cyr, Whitney                 Keene State             10.02m   32-10.50 
  8 Fisk, Rachel                 Southern Mai             9.89m   32-05.50 
  9 Bien-Aime, Jenny             Umass Dartmo             9.77m   32-00.75 
 10 Moffit, Keeley               Keene State              9.64m   31-07.50 
 11 Lyford, Laura                Southern Mai             9.39m   30-09.75 
 12 Brahen, Michelle             Keene State              9.37m   30-09.00 
 13 Small, Melissa               Keene State              9.31m   30-06.50 
 14 Mellin, Chelsea              Keene State              8.32m   27-03.75 
 15 Henderson, Devaney           Eastern Conn             8.24m   27-00.50 
 
Event 17  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macedo, Mike                 RIC                   32:57.83  
  2 Vallo, John                  Southern Mai          34:14.93  
  3 Tinker, Colton               Southern Mai          34:49.79  
  4 Buczek, Sam                  Eastern Conn          35:02.26  
  5 Luchini, Alex                Southern Mai          35:04.92  
  6 Dyer, Ryan                   Southern Mai          35:29.50  
  7 Miller, Nick                 Eastern Conn          35:56.11  
  8 Dowsett, Steve               Umass Dartmo          36:14.74  
  9 Cordaro, Kevin               Umass Dartmo          38:38.11  
 
Event 18  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crawford, Erin               Keene State           40:31.93  
  2 Binette, Tiffany             Southern Mai          41:02.06  
  3 Duffy, Erin                  Keene State           41:12.05  
  4 Palasky, Alexa               Eastern Conn          42:46.19  
  5 France, Katie                Eastern Conn          43:37.96  
  6 Knausenberger, Ann           Southern Mai          44:23.39  
  7 Sander, Lisa                 Keene State           45:29.21  
  8 Bouton, Wendy                Eastern Conn          49:43.50  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                   51.13   2 
     1) Lomasney, Stephanie             2) Dumas, Bethany                 
     3) Lessard, Amanda                 4) Gardiner, Katlyn               
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  51.38   2 
     1) Mello-Frost, Linee              2) VanNess, Jillian               
     3) Singletary, Shannon             4) Morrill, Briley                
  3 Ric  'A'                                              52.33   2 
     1) Diblasi, Kayla                  2) Graham, Jessica                
     3) Miller, Natasha                 4) Mangum, Kimberly               
  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                     53.65   1 
     1) Faustin, Samara                 2) Leao, Ariana                   
     3) Hite, Audra                     4) Ogawa, Elisa                   
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                53.75   1 
     1) Zarcaro, Elise                  2) Bryant, Tacia                  
     3) Charpentier, Christine          4) Huhn, Amy                      
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                43.25   2 
     1) Pates, Nicholas                 2) Simpson, Corey                 
     3) Verill, Alexander               4) Lowe, Brian                    
  2 Ric  'A'                                              44.02   2 
     1) Swift, Michael                  2) N'Tow, George                  
     3) Aikens, Brandon                 4) Amado, Craig                   
 -- Southern Maine  'A'                                     DNF   1 
     1) Davis, Evan                     2) Moore, Jake                    
     3) Mayo, Josh                      4) Cobb, Tyler                    
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                     DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Sleep, Corey                    2) Cusick, Marcus                 
     3) Bottary, James                  4) Lamisere, Hymlaire             
 -- Umass Boston  'A'                                        DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Conteh, Fuad                    2) Morales, Henry                 
     3) Kerin, John                     4) Cole, Kirby                    
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Andrea                Keene State           11:19.22  
  2 Titus, Sarah                 Keene State           11:39.75  
  3 Leeman, Nikki                Keene State           12:58.51  
  4 Ericson, Amanda              Eastern Conn          13:50.66  
  5 Lane, Brittany               Eastern Conn          14:22.01  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loonan, Corey                Keene State            9:45.69  
  2 Lunsted, Sean                Southern Mai          10:00.16  
  3 Baker, Brett                 Southern Mai          10:07.24  
  4 Burke, Steve                 Umass Dartmo          10:19.01  
  5 Bibb, Connor                 Southern Mai          10:42.09  
  6 Meserve, Wesley              Umass Dartmo          10:42.46  
  7 Franklin, Ryan               Eastern Conn          10:42.70  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai             16.08Q -1.7  2 
  2 Diblasi, Kayla               RIC                      16.42Q -0.5  1 
  6 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai             16.60q -0.5  1 
  7 Lessard, Amanda              Southern Mai             16.94q -0.5  1 
  8 Hall, Hillary                Southern Mai             17.00q -1.7  2 
 11 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn             17.90  -0.5  1 
 15 Graham, Jessica              RIC                      19.72  -0.5  1 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai             15.74   2.8 
  2 Diblasi, Kayla               RIC                      16.13   2.8 
  3 Hall, Hillary                Southern Mai             16.39   2.8 
  4 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai             16.41   2.8 
  5 Lessard, Amanda              Southern Mai             17.13   2.8 
  6 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn             17.90   2.8 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai             15.76q -0.4  2 
  8 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmo             17.18q -0.4  2 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai             15.96  -0.1 
  2 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmo             17.43  -0.1 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 VanNess, Jillian             Umass Dartmo             12.78Q -0.7  3 
  5 Singletary, Shannon          Umass Dartmo             12.89q -0.7  3 
  8 Banks, Ezra                  Umass Dartmo             13.03q  1.1  4 
 11 Lomasney, Stephanie          Southern Mai             13.35   1.1  4 
 14 Faustin, Samara              Umass Boston             13.40   0.6  2 
 18 Pierre, Isabelle             Umass Dartmo             13.61  -0.3  1 
 19 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston             13.74  -0.7  3 
 21 Miller, Natasha              RIC                      13.89   0.6  2 
 22 Hite, Audra                  Umass Boston             13.94   0.6  2 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Ezra                  Umass Dartmo             12.91   1.2 
  2 VanNess, Jillian             Umass Dartmo             12.92   1.2 
  3 Singletary, Shannon          Umass Dartmo             13.03   1.2 
  4 Lomasney, Stephanie          Southern Mai             13.35   1.2 
  5 Faustin, Samara              Umass Boston             13.40   1.2 
  6 Pierre, Isabelle             Umass Dartmo             13.61   1.2 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn             10.79Q  3.8  2 
  4 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             11.31Q -0.5  4 
  7 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn             11.30q  1.6  1 
 12 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmo             11.58   1.6  1  11.578
 16 Swift, Michael               RIC                      11.63   3.8  2 
 17 Conteh, Fuad                 Umass Boston             11.65  -0.1  3 
 21 Bottary, James               Umass Dartmo             11.85  -0.1  3 
 22 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai             11.86   1.6  1 
 23 Sleep, Corey                 Umass Dartmo             11.87  -0.5  4 
 26 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai             11.97  -0.5  4 
 27 Larcom, Jonathan             Umass Dartmo             11.98   3.8  2 
 28 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Mai             12.15   1.6  1 
 29 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston             12.87  -0.1  3 
 -- Cobb, Tyler                  Southern Mai                FS  -0.5  4 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn             10.88   2.1 
  2 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             11.19   2.1 
  3 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn             11.31   2.1 
  4 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmo             11.58   2.1 
  5 Swift, Michael               RIC                      11.63   2.1 
  6 Conteh, Fuad                 Umass Boston             11.65   2.1 
 
Event 27  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knoblock, Amy                Keene State            4:34.14  
  2 Carl, Molly                  Southern Mai           4:37.41  
  3 Fitter, Maggie               Keene State            4:51.99  
  4 Garvey, Erin                 Southern Mai           4:53.44  
  5 Dion, Carly                  Southern Mai           4:54.20  
  6 Desrosiers, Katie            RIC                    4:56.64  
  7 Walsh, Andrea                Keene State            5:02.71  
  8 Curtis, Mackenzie            Keene State            5:10.67  
  9 Galindo, Katherine           Umass Dartmo           6:05.06  
 
Event 28  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Even, Tim                    Southern Mai           3:57.04  
  2 Nygaard, Eric                Umass Dartmo           3:57.40  
  3 McCloskey, Conor             RIC                    4:02.84  
  4 Macknight, Eric              Keene State            4:03.54  
  5 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            4:04.86  
  6 Trethewey, Jeff              Keene State            4:06.77  
  7 Uruci, Xhulio                Umass Boston           4:07.59  
  8 Clement, Jonathan            Southern Mai           4:12.65  
  9 Pipp, Timothy                Keene State            4:14.79  
 10 Ford, Matthew                Umass Dartmo           4:17.23  
 11 White, Stephen               Eastern Conn           4:29.10  
 12 DeCristofaro, Tom            RIC                    4:34.28  
 13 Benham, Colin                Southern Mai           4:43.91  
 14 Wang, Ming                   Umass Boston           4:49.36  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Urena, Kimberly              Umass Dartmo             59.36   3 
  2 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State            1:01.46   3 
  3 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmo           1:03.04   2 
  4 Charpentier, Christine       Eastern Conn           1:03.36   2 
  5 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston           1:04.27   3 
  6 Gardiner, Katlyn             Southern Mai           1:04.55   2 
  7 Metivier, Molly              Keene State            1:04.86   2 
  8 Bryant, Tacia                Eastern Conn           1:04.94   1 
  9 Ogawa, Elisa                 Umass Boston           1:06.07   1 
 10 Dorr, Caitlin                Umass Dartmo           1:07.96   1 
 11 Tomasco, Katherine           Eastern Conn           1:12.31   1 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 N'Tow, George                RIC                      49.18   4 
  2 Amado, Craig                 RIC                      49.50   4 
  3 Cusick, Marcus               Umass Dartmo             49.73   4 
  4 Chipman, Parker              Southern Mai             50.17   4 
  5 Moore, Jake                  Southern Mai             50.53   4 
  6 Marston, Prince              Eastern Conn             51.14   3 
  7 Sullivan, Conor              Southern Mai             51.20   3 
  8 Pena, Austin                 RIC                      51.36   3 
  9 Coleman, Curtis              Southern Mai             52.02   3 
 10 Pates, Nicholas              Eastern Conn             52.77   3 
 11 Takacs, Tom                  Eastern Conn             53.15   2 
 12 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Mai             53.57   2 
 13 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston             53.74   2 
 14 Kerin, John                  Umass Boston             54.85   2 
 15 Laurore, Jeff                Umass Boston             54.93   1 
 16 Chapman, Christopher         Umass Boston             57.12   1 
 17 Francois, William            Umass Boston           1:03.06   1 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl, Molly                  Southern Mai           2:17.31  
  2 Bohigian, Meaghan            Umass Dartmo           2:19.04  
  3 Garvey, Erin                 Southern Mai           2:19.78  
  4 Knoblock, Amy                Keene State            2:20.86  
  5 Fitter, Maggie               Keene State            2:23.35  
  6 Madden, Brooke               Southern Mai           2:23.77  
  7 LaPlant, Emily               Keene State            2:26.40  
  8 Oliveira, Megan              Umass Dartmo           2:28.42  
  9 Curtis, Mackenzie            Keene State            2:32.95  
 10 Carbone, Brittany            Umass Dartmo           2:34.84  
 11 Gagnon, Denica               Eastern Conn           2:39.67  
 12 Ogawa, Elisa                 Umass Boston           2:45.50  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Even, Tim                    Southern Mai           1:57.58  
  2 Stadnick, Shawn              RIC                    1:57.94  
  3 Secore, Brody                Eastern Conn           1:57.99  
  4 Amado, Craig                 RIC                    1:58.98  
  5 McCloskey, Conor             RIC                    1:59.18  
  6 Hinthorne, Matt              Umass Dartmo           1:59.67  
  7 Connolly, Scott              Umass Dartmo           1:59.76  
  8 Kerin, John                  Umass Boston           1:59.94  
  9 Barbosa-Neto, John           Southern Mai           2:01.71  
 10 Gobbi, Corey                 Southern Mai           2:01.94  
 11 Clement, Jonathan            Southern Mai           2:02.47  
 12 Loonan, Corey                Keene State            2:02.55  
 13 Whiston, Colin               Eastern Conn           2:02.69  
 14 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            2:02.89  
 15 Riendeau, Nick               Keene State            2:04.04  
 16 Nygaard, Eric                Umass Dartmo           2:06.35  
 17 Sears, Andrew                Keene State            2:06.92  
 18 Borden, Jay                  Keene State            2:08.33  
 19 Callahan, Tim                Eastern Conn           2:09.95  
 20 McGarvey, Casey              Eastern Conn           2:10.23  
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diblasi, Kayla               RIC                    1:04.49   3 
  2 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai           1:05.88   3 
  3 Graham, Jessica              RIC                    1:08.02   2 
  4 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai           1:08.75   3 
  5 Dehaan, Heidi                Southern Mai           1:09.65   3 
  6 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn           1:12.49   2 
  7 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn           1:13.33   2 
  8 Harris, Chelsea              Keene State            1:18.57   1 
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Costa, Kyle                  Umass Dartmo             57.23   3 
  2 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai             57.25   3 
  3 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmo             59.84   2 
  4 Bremmerman, Matt             Southern Mai           1:02.94   1 
  5 Horr, Justin                 Umass Dartmo           1:07.11   1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 VanNess, Jillian             Umass Dartmo             26.93  -0.8  4 
  2 Lessard, Amanda              Southern Mai             27.52  -0.6  3 
  3 Gardiner, Katlyn             Southern Mai             27.55  -0.6  3 
  4 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai             27.70   3.6  2 
  5 Roche, Lauren                Umass Dartmo             27.84   3.6  2 
  6 Lomasney, Stephanie          Southern Mai             27.94  -0.6  3 
  7 Singletary, Shannon          Umass Dartmo             28.01  -0.8  4 
  8 Pierre, Isabelle             Umass Dartmo             28.28   3.6  2 
  9 Charpentier, Christine       Eastern Conn             28.33  -0.6  3 
 10 Faustin, Samara              Umass Boston             28.61   3.6  2 
 11 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston             28.64   1.5  1 
 12 Miller, Natasha              RIC                      28.70  -0.6  3 
 13 Hite, Audra                  Umass Boston             29.01   3.6  2 
 14 Morrill, Briley              Umass Dartmo             29.48   1.5  1 
 15 Bryant, Tacia                Eastern Conn             29.62   1.5  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn             22.57  -0.1  4  22.561
  2 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             22.57  -0.1  4  22.566
  3 N'Tow, George                RIC                      23.02  -0.1  4 
  4 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn             23.51   0.4  3 
  5 Coleman, Curtis              Southern Mai             23.56   0.4  3 
  6 Moore, Jake                  Southern Mai             23.64   0.4  3 
  7 Chipman, Parker              Southern Mai             23.66   0.4  3 
  8 Cobb, Tyler                  Southern Mai             23.95  -1.4  2 
  9 Swift, Michael               RIC                      24.22  -1.4  2 
 10 Bottary, James               Umass Dartmo             24.24  -0.2  1 
 11 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Mai             24.51  -0.2  1 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desrosiers, Katie            RIC                   18:42.76  
  2 Quinones, Amanda             Eastern Conn          18:59.24  
  3 Dion, Carly                  Southern Mai          19:01.84  
  4 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai          19:05.56  
  5 Titus, Sarah                 Keene State           19:10.19  
  6 Testa, Courtney              Umass Dartmo          19:10.46  
  7 Whitney, Marie               Keene State           20:41.27  
  8 Leeman, Nikki                Keene State           20:54.30  
  9 Marshall, Chelsea            RIC                   21:01.02  
 10 Smith, Haley                 Eastern Conn          21:15.51  
 -- Healy, Melissa               Eastern Conn               DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santoro, Nicholas            Umass Dartmo          15:39.33  
  2 Hoyt, Kevin                  Keene State           15:40.61  
  3 Paquette, Thomas             Keene State           15:53.27  
  4 Lajoie, Dylan                Southern Mai          16:00.41  
  5 Macedo, Mike                 RIC                   16:38.26  
  6 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai          16:58.16  
  7 Richer, Cameron              RIC                   17:09.83  
  8 Fournier, Andrew             Southern Mai          17:15.11  
  9 Perucki, Joey                Eastern Conn          17:56.69  
 10 Hughes, Ryan                 Eastern Conn          19:25.03  
 -- Jorge, Bryan                 Eastern Conn               DNF  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ric  'A'                                            4:07.08   2 
     1) Diblasi, Kayla                  2) Graham, Jessica                
     3) Mangum, Kimberly                4) Miller, Natasha                
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:14.52   2 
     1) Howes, Ariel                    2) Dehaan, Heidi                  
     3) Madden, Brooke                  4) Garvey, Erin                   
  3 Keene State  'A'                                    4:15.89   2 
     1) Knoblock, Amy                   2) Haggerty, Janel                
     3) LaPlant, Emily                  4) Fitter, Maggie                 
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:19.35   2 
     1) Bohigian, Meaghan               2) Cooper, Morgan                 
     3) Dorr, Caitlin                   4) Urena, Kimberly                
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   4:26.48   1 
     1) Faustin, Samara                 2) Hite, Audra                    
     3) Leao, Ariana                    4) Ogawa, Elisa                   
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:30.11   1 
     1) Bryant, Tacia                   2) Gagnon, Denica                 
     3) Huhn, Amy                       4) Charpentier, Christine         
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ric  'A'                                            3:22.19   2 
     1) N'Tow, George                   2) Stadnick, Shawn                
     3) Pena, Austin                    4) Amado, Craig                   
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:24.67   2 
     1) Moore, Jake                     2) Gobbi, Corey                   
     3) Sullivan, Conor                 4) Chipman, Parker                
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:26.60   2 
     1) Secore, Brody                   2) Pates, Nicholas                
     3) Marston, Prince                 4) Callahan, Tim                  
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:28.58   2 
     1) Costa, Kyle                     2) Connolly, Scott                
     3) Hinthorne, Matt                 4) Cusick, Marcus                 
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:32.37   1 
     1) Morales, Henry                  2) Abdulkadir, Hamza              
     3) Laurore, Jeff                   4) Kerin, John                    
  6 Keene State  'A'                                    3:47.91   1 
     1) Loonan, Corey                   2) Widzgowski, Ryan               
     3) Borden, Jay                     4) Riendeau, Nick                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             254.50     2) UMass Dartmouth           117.50
    3) Keene State                111.50     4) RIC                        78   
    5) Eastern Conn. St.           46.50     6) UMass Boston               10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             174.50     2) UMass Dartmouth           111   
    3) RIC                         94        4) Eastern Conn. St.          93.50
    5) Keene State                 89        6) UMass Boston               31