Recap

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2011 07:07 PM
            Springfield College Invitation T&F Meet #2 - 1/22/2011             
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                        RESULTS: www.nesportstiming.com                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Anita             SO Ramapo                  7.25       7.38q  4 
  2 Bien-Aime, Charmine       FR Wheaton (Mas            7.30       7.43q  3 
  3 Banks, Ezra               FR Umass Dartmo            7.43       7.50q  1 
  4 Brew, Jacqueline          FR MIT                     7.57       7.59q  4 
  5 Gervais, Targie           FR Westfield St            7.43       7.64q  2 
  6 Briner, Hazel             SR MIT                     7.78       7.65q  1 
  7 Davis, Crystal            SO Springfield             7.55       7.67q  4 
  8 VanNess, Jillian          SO Umass Dartmo            7.58       7.69q  3 
  9 Ford, Jacinta             FR Ramapo                  7.60       7.73   2 
 10 Kabongo, Kanku            SR Tufts                   7.50       7.76   3 
 11 Marks, Erica              JR Springfield             7.43       7.79   1 
 12 Santiano-McHatton, There  FR MIT                     7.94       7.85   2 
 13 Fisher, Karin             SR MIT                     7.88       7.86   4 
 14 Nolan, Cortney            FR Westfield St            7.88       7.96   4 
 15 Philippe, Carmelle        FR Umass Dartmo            7.94       8.09   3 
 16 Brown, Sonia              FR Smith Colleg            8.00       8.11   3 
 17 Inoue, Eiri               FR Springfield             8.00       8.12   4 
 18 Faunce, Megan             FR Westfield St            8.15       8.15   4 
 19 Perry, Desiree            SR Springfield             7.98       8.20   1 
 20 Jones, Nakeisha           JR Tufts                   8.00       8.25   2 
 21 Warren, Kristen           SO Smith Colleg            8.47       8.26   1 
 22 Miller, Molly             FR Westfield St            8.38       8.30   3 
 23 Bouras, Joanna            FR Wheaton (Mas            7.80       8.36   2 
 23 Russell, Ronaqua          SO Coast Guard             8.40       8.36   2 
 -- Jenkins, Laurie           SO Springfield             7.41         FS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Anita             SO Ramapo                  7.38       7.34   10   
  2 Bien-Aime, Charmine       FR Wheaton (Mas            7.43       7.45    8   
  3 Banks, Ezra               FR Umass Dartmo            7.50       7.49    6   
  4 Gervais, Targie           FR Westfield St            7.64       7.52    5   
  5 Brew, Jacqueline          FR MIT                     7.59       7.54    4   
  6 Davis, Crystal            SO Springfield             7.67       7.63    3   
  7 Briner, Hazel             SR MIT                     7.65       7.64    2   
  8 VanNess, Jillian          SO Umass Dartmo            7.69       7.73    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia             JR MIT                    26.16      25.93  11  10   
  2 Jenkins, Laurie           SO Springfield            26.55      26.72  10   8   
  3 Gervais, Targie           FR Westfield St           26.50      27.08  10   6   
  4 Rogers, Anita             SO Ramapo                 25.60      27.11  11   5   
  5 Collins, Dayorsha         JR Tufts                  26.50      27.40  10   4   
  6 Davis, Crystal            SO Springfield            26.95      27.57   9   3   
  7 Gulino, Marie             FR Westfield St                      27.65   1   2   
  8 Brew, Jacqueline          FR MIT                    27.80     J27.65   8   1    delta +0.001
  9 Claflin, Amanda           SO Wheaton (Mas           27.30      27.82   9 
 10 VanNess, Jillian          SO Umass Dartmo           27.48      27.85   8 
 11 Ford, Jacinta             FR Ramapo                 26.20      28.14  11 
 12 Konopka, Jaclyn           FR MIT                    29.00      28.48   6 
 13 Spencer, Amber            FR Wheaton (Mas           27.00      28.50   9 
 14 Johnson, Amanda           FR Westfield St           27.90      28.55   8 
 15 Flanagan, Colleen         FR Tufts                  27.30      28.80   9 
 16 Germinario, Gina          SO Ramapo                            28.93   2 
 16 Roche, Lauren             FR Umass Dartmo           28.00      28.93   8 
 18 Santiano-McHatton, There  FR MIT                    30.11      29.36   4 
 19 Noonan, Cassidy           FR Westfield St                      29.42   1 
 20 Rosario, Vanessa          SR Springfield            28.29      29.44   7 
 21 Faunce, Megan             FR Westfield St           29.44      29.62   5 
 22 Cote, Angela Mary         JR Smith Colleg           28.26      29.72   7 
 23 Hopkins, Felicia          FR Westfield St                      29.91   1 
 24 Andrews, Chelsea          SR Smith Colleg           30.30      30.04   3 
 25 Morrill, Briley           SR Umass Dartmo           28.82      30.28   6 
 26 Pierre, Isabelle          FR Umass Dartmo           29.00      30.30   5 
 27 Jones, Nakeisha           JR Tufts                  29.00      30.31   5 
 28 Bouras, Joanna            FR Wheaton (Mas           28.50      30.40   6 
 29 Russell, Ronaqua          SO Coast Guard            30.75      30.51   3 
 30 Zizza, Jamie              SO Umass Dartmo           30.00      30.83   4 
 31 Dorr, Caitlin             FR Umass Dartmo           30.00      31.49   4 
 32 LaRoche, Kelcie           FR Coast Guard            31.50      31.51   2 
 33 Drake, Meredith           SO Umass Dartmo           31.00      31.73   3 
 34 Greenberg, Sarah          FR Smith Colleg           32.64      32.21   2 
 35 Gorman, Grace             SO Westfield St           28.00      32.60   7 
 36 Inoue, Eiri               FR Springfield            29.00      33.87   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cardarelli, Lauren        JR Wheaton (Mas           58.38    1:01.46   5  10   
  2 Little, Ashante           FR Wheaton (Mas         1:00.00    1:01.60   5   8   
  3 Davis, Sophia             SR Ramapo               1:00.50    1:01.68   5   6   
  4 Gaudreault, Gabriella     FR Springfield          1:00.50    1:01.88   5   5   
  5 Bissonnette, Samantha     SO Tufts                1:02.50    1:02.77   3   4   
  6 Gregg, Caroline           FR Smith Colleg         1:01.31    1:02.99   4   3   
  7 Corrigan, Alyssa          SO Tufts                1:02.50    1:03.01   3   2   
  8 Scannell, Meredith        FR Wheaton (Mas         1:00.00    1:03.13   5   1   
  9 Jennifer, Joy             SR Springfield          1:01.00    1:03.20   4 
 10 Updike, Amber             FR Ramapo                 58.80    1:03.30   5 
 11 Maykranz, Kaylee          SR Tufts                1:01.80    1:03.40   4 
 12 Burke, Maura              JR Ramapo               1:00.50    1:03.44   4 
 13 Bumgarner, Megan          FR MIT                  1:03.76    1:03.66   3 
 14 Kiskaddon, Alaina         SR Coast Guard          1:04.54    1:04.48   3 
 15 Aarsvold, Kirsten         SR MIT                  1:05.94    1:05.05   2 
 16 White, Elisa              FR Springfield          1:02.00    1:05.18   3 
 17 Jennett, Meagan           SR Wheaton (Mas         1:01.21    1:05.86   4 
 18 Rosario, Vanessa          SR Springfield          1:05.13    1:06.14   2 
 19 Noonan, Cassidy           FR Westfield St         1:04.98    1:06.74   2 
 20 Gray, Seneca              SO Smith Colleg         1:06.67    1:07.03   1 
 21 Priscal, Nicole           JR Tufts                1:05.00    1:07.05   2 
 22 Stringfield, Ainsley      FR Coast Guard          1:09.00    1:08.38   1 
 23 Welles, Selina            SR Westfield St         1:06.00    1:09.23   2 
 24 Tonuzi, Nurije            FR Ramapo                          1:11.13   1 
 25 Garvey, Kelsey            FR Westfield St         1:14.84    1:12.43   1 
 26 Eckert, Amanda            FR Westfield St         1:13.92    1:16.32   1 
 27 Corsi, Ali                FR Westfield St         1:05.00    1:19.20   2 
 -- Hopkins, Felicia          FR Westfield St         1:03.00         DQ   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jamie            JR MIT                  1:40.00    1:40.22   4  10   
  2 Hieber, Jana              FR Tufts                1:38.50    1:40.73   4   8   
  3 Urena, Kimberly           SO Umass Dartmo         1:38.78    1:41.51   4   6   
  4 Kapinos, Jenn             FR Springfield          1:42.80    1:44.21   4   5   
  5 Clark, Kayla              FR Smith Colleg         1:44.54    1:44.48   4   4   
  6 Jacob, Alexandra          JR Ramapo               1:39.00    1:45.17   4   3   
  7 Bohigian, Meaghan         JR Umass Dartmo         1:45.00    1:46.67   3   2   
  8 Ku, Stephanie             FR MIT                  1:48.08    1:46.71   3   1   
  9 Gulino, Marie             FR Westfield St                    1:47.22   1 
  9 Patel, Misha              FR Tufts                1:45.00    1:47.22   3 
 11 Mirhashem, Molly          FR Tufts                1:47.00    1:48.91   3 
 12 Dernbach, Elizabeth       SR Smith Colleg         1:48.31    1:49.40   3 
 13 Dalton, Allie             SR Springfield          1:45.00    1:51.40   3 
 14 Bishop, Abigail           FR Coast Guard          1:50.00    1:51.68   2 
 15 Berkowitz, Megan          FR Tufts                1:53.00    1:51.74   2 
 16 Kratz, Margaret           SR Coast Guard          1:52.00    1:53.94   2 
 17 Urena, Elizabeth          SO Wheaton (Mas         2:10.00    2:03.01   1 
 18 Pigott, Kelly             FR Springfield          1:57.00    2:13.51   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Papa, Olivia              FR MIT                  2:25.60    2:27.80   10   
  2 Blatt, Sarah              SO Coast Guard          2:30.00    2:28.47    8   
  3 Yih, Jennifer             SR Tufts                2:25.00    2:30.10    6   
  4 O'Brien, Casey            FR MIT                  2:31.21    2:30.56    5   
  5 Cartier, Lacey            SR Springfield          2:22.86    2:32.04    4   
  6 Flament, Lauren           JR Tufts                2:26.00    2:35.31    3   
  7 Goldman, Bethanne         FR Tufts                2:38.00    2:37.94    2   
  8 Euchler, Kristen          FR Coast Guard          2:42.03    2:38.47    1   
  9 Lyons, Brittney           FR Umass Dartmo         2:41.62    2:40.95  
 10 Fall, Colin               SR Coast Guard          2:35.00    2:41.08  
 11 Connolly, Carolyn         SO Westfield St         2:27.65    2:41.34  
 12 Comee, Rachael            SO Westfield St         2:40.00    2:41.44  
 13 House, Grace              FR Tufts                2:40.00    2:43.82  
 14 Williams, Gabrielle       FR Springfield          2:35.00    2:44.74  
 15 Mullen, Amanda            SR Springfield          2:45.00    2:46.30  
 16 Schultz, Kristen          FR Coast Guard          2:45.00    2:48.01  
 17 Duffy, Siobhan            SO Westfield St         2:50.50    2:59.16  
 18 Trimby, Lisa              FR Springfield                     3:01.68  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 van den Heuvel, Louise    FR MIT                  3:10.00    3:07.23   10   
  2 Nickerson, Andrea         FR MIT                  3:13.67    3:10.28    8   
  3 Gatowski, Alina           SR MIT                  3:12.00    3:12.18    6   
  4 Hajnoczky, Julia          SO Tufts                3:05.00    3:13.14    5   
  5 Peterson, Laura           FR Tufts                3:14.00    3:17.05    4   
  6 Mirti, Michelle           JR Springfield          3:10.00    3:19.83    3   
  7 Wilson, Hillary           FR Wheaton (Mas         3:15.00    3:22.23    2   
  8 DeChristoforo, Nicole     SO Springfield          3:16.00    3:23.73    1   
  9 Mustardo, Alex            JR Springfield          3:14.00    3:28.18  
 10 Cole, Elecia              FR Ramapo               3:18.00    3:31.23  
 11 Burns, Katie              SO Springfield          3:20.00    3:32.51  
 12 Leknes, Cay               FR Coast Guard          3:40.00    3:39.98  
 13 Kelly, Jill               FR Coast Guard          3:35.00    3:43.22  
 14 Holm, Raven               SR Coast Guard          3:45.00    3:44.85  
 15 Johnson, Lena             FR Ramapo               3:18.00    3:47.89  
 16 Lucey, Jenny              SR Westfield St         3:21.98    3:51.27  
 17 Grim, Lindsay             FR Coast Guard          3:40.00    4:01.87  
 18 Kane, Kati                SO Coast Guard          4:17.52    4:23.07  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 van den Heuvel, Louise    FR MIT                  5:19.62    5:15.96   10   
  2 Cartier, Lacey            SR Springfield          5:30.00    5:19.79    8   
  3 Papa, Olivia              FR MIT                  5:18.00    5:20.54    6   
  4 Nickerson, Andrea         FR MIT                  5:21.77    5:21.22    5   
  5 Gatowski, Alina           SR MIT                  5:22.76    5:22.34    4   
  6 Cardin, Rachael           SO Westfield St         5:30.00    5:23.04    3   
  7 Monroe, Melanie           SO Tufts                5:28.00    5:35.53    2   
  8 Carey, Madeline           FR Tufts                5:35.00    5:44.84    1   
  9 Burns, Katie              SO Springfield          5:45.00    5:51.06  
 10 Fox, Rebecca              FR Coast Guard          5:45.00    5:51.90  
 11 DeChristoforo, Nicole     SO Springfield          5:47.00    5:54.77  
 12 Keil, Carlin              SR Ramapo               5:49.00    5:57.74  
 13 Leknes, Cay               FR Coast Guard          5:45.00    6:00.70  
 14 Testa, Alex               SO Tufts                5:55.00    6:06.86  
 15 Wiencko, Heather          SR Westfield St                    6:08.11  
 16 Schofield, Courtney       FR Ramapo               5:49.00    6:09.03  
 17 Kelly, Jill               FR Coast Guard          5:50.00    6:10.49  
 18 Holm, Raven               SR Coast Guard          6:00.00    6:15.10  
 19 McDonough, Erin           FR Westfield St                    6:15.72  
 20 Grim, Lindsay             FR Coast Guard          6:40.00    6:40.78  
 21 Smith, Rachel             FR Coast Guard          6:30.00    7:00.33  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilfert, Amy              SR Tufts               10:10.00   10:15.54   10   
  2 de Geus, Martina          FR MIT                 10:50.00   10:23.86    8   
  3 Lloyd, Margaret           JR MIT                 10:34.84   10:34.38    6   
  4 Fisher, Lilly             SO Tufts               10:35.00   10:39.77    5   
  5 Barker, Abby              FR Tufts               10:48.00   10:46.81    4   
  6 Geasey, Savannah          JR Wheaton (Mas        11:03.87   11:01.04    3   
  7 Bohigian, Meaghan         JR Umass Dartmo        11:12.79   11:01.59    2   
  8 Kalinowski, Meghan        FR Coast Guard         11:30.00   11:09.12    1   
  9 Testa, Courtney           JR Umass Dartmo        11:18.19   11:23.21  
 10 Loftus, Christy           SR Tufts               11:10.00   11:32.38  
 11 Holloway, Sissell         SO Springfield         11:31.44   11:39.21  
 12 Kruskal, Shoshana         FR Wheaton (Mas        11:03.00   11:45.28  
 13 Dybel, Stacey             JR Umass Dartmo        12:15.00   11:50.55  
 14 Ryan, Caitlin             FR Westfield St                   12:13.85  
 15 Croft, Sarah              SR Springfield         12:01.21   12:32.34  
 16 Motyl, Andrea             SO Westfield St                   12:52.62  
 17 Andres, Lauren            FR Wheaton (Mas        11:30.00   13:00.54  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Creath, Lauren            FR Tufts               18:45.00   18:48.86   10   
  2 Sprague, Sarah            SO MIT                 18:56.36   18:50.02    8   
  3 Balan, Arunima            FR MIT                 20:28.23   19:45.72    6   
  4 Jessup, Lydia             SO Tufts               19:30.00   20:00.01    5   
  5 Bonito, Marissa           JR Westfield St        20:25.71   20:04.50    4   
  6 Powell, Molly             SR Springfield         19:50.00   20:05.36    3   
  7 Domings, Andrea           FR Westfield St                   20:29.45    2   
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jusme, Didi               JR Wheaton (Mas            8.33       8.41q  4 
  2 Jones, Portia             JR MIT                     8.55       8.63q  3 
  3 Burke, Maura              JR Ramapo                  8.68       8.72q  1 
  4 Brew, Jacqueline          FR MIT                     8.83       8.74q  1 
  5 Curtis, Kelly             JR Springfield             8.63       8.83q  2 
  6 Little, Ashante           FR Wheaton (Mas            9.04       8.90q  4 
  7 Hieber, Jana              FR Tufts                   9.00       8.99q  2 
  8 Bumgarner, Megan          FR MIT                     9.25       9.14q  1 
  9 Konopka, Jaclyn           FR MIT                     9.03       9.22   4 
 10 Mello-Frost, Linee        SR Umass Dartmo            9.00       9.31   3 
 11 Roberts, Kristen          FR Tufts                   9.20       9.32   2 
 12 Miller, Molly             FR Westfield St            9.29       9.35   2 
 13 Duggan, Rhian             SO Springfield             9.43       9.46   4 
 14 Young, Bethany            SO Springfield             9.18       9.49   3 
 15 Andrews, Chelsea          SR Smith Colleg            9.82       9.81   2 
 16 Gray, Seneca              SO Smith Colleg            9.24       9.90   1 
 17 LaRoche, Kelcie           FR Coast Guard            10.00       9.91   4 
 17 Bishop, Abigail           FR Coast Guard             9.85       9.91   1 
 19 Jennett, Meagan           SR Wheaton (Mas            9.30      10.08   3 
 20 Lefaivre, Heather         SO Springfield             9.54      10.09   3 
 21 Xia, Rosanna              SR Tufts                   9.50      10.32   4 
 22 Ninteau, Kelsey           SO Westfield St            9.90      10.36   2 
 23 Conant, Kim               SR Westfield St            9.89      10.39   1 
 24 Trimby, Lisa              FR Springfield            10.36      10.52   4 
 25 Mullen, Amanda            SR Springfield            10.00      11.88   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jusme, Didi               JR Wheaton (Mas            8.41       8.25   10   
  2 Jones, Portia             JR MIT                     8.63       8.36    8   
  3 Burke, Maura              JR Ramapo                  8.72       8.80    6   
  4 Little, Ashante           FR Wheaton (Mas            8.90       8.89    5   
  5 Curtis, Kelly             JR Springfield             8.83       8.99    4   
  6 Hieber, Jana              FR Tufts                   8.99       9.16    3   
  7 Bumgarner, Megan          FR MIT                     9.14       9.27    2   
  8 Brew, Jacqueline          FR MIT                     8.74       9.28    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ramapo  'A'                                       1:45.00    1:47.79   2  10   
     1) Rogers, Anita SO                2) Davis, Sophia SR               
     3) Updike, Amber FR                4) Ford, Jacinta FR               
  2 Springfield  'A'                                  1:47.00    1:48.16   2   8   
     1) Gaudreault, Gabriella FR        2) Davis, Crystal SO              
     3) Marks, Erica JR                 4) Jenkins, Laurie SO             
  3 Mit  'A'                                          1:45.32    1:49.16   2   6   
     1) Simmons, Jamie JR               2) Brew, Jacqueline FR            
     3) Ku, Stephanie FR                4) Jones, Portia JR               
     5) Gross, Martha JR                6)                                
  4 Smith College  'A'                                1:52.12    1:53.47   1   5   
     1) Gregg, Caroline FR              2) Brown, Sonia FR                
     3) Rittmanic, Maya FR              4) Cote, Angela Mary JR           
     5) Gray, Seneca SO                 6)                                
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:51.00    1:53.60   1   4   
     1) VanNess, Jillian SO             2) Roche, Lauren FR               
     3) Morrill, Briley SR              4) Banks, Ezra FR                 
     5) Philippe, Carmelle FR           6) Pierre, Isabelle FR            
  6 Tufts  'A'                                        1:50.00    1:54.68   2   3   
     1) Corrigan, Alyssa SO             2) Maykranz, Kaylee SR            
     3) Bissonnette, Samantha SO        4) Flanagan, Colleen FR           
     5) Priscal, Nicole JR              6) Eliassen, Katja FR             
  7 Westfield State  'A'                              1:52.41    2:01.93   1   2   
     1) Corsi, Ali FR                   2) Nolan, Cortney FR              
     3) Faunce, Megan FR                4) Ninteau, Kelsey SO             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          4:10.00    4:04.30   2  10   
     1) Simmons, Jamie JR               2) Briner, Hazel SR               
     3) Bumgarner, Megan FR             4) Jones, Portia JR               
     5) van den Heuvel, Louise FR       6) Brew, Jacqueline FR            
  2 Ramapo  'A'                                       3:57.50    4:05.49   2   8   
     1) Burke, Maura JR                 2) Updike, Amber FR               
     3) Davis, Sophia SR                4) Jacob, Alexandra JR            
     5) Rogers, Anita SO                6)                                
  3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              4:04.00    4:06.63   2   6   
     1) Bien-Aime, Charmine FR          2) Cardarelli, Lauren JR          
     3) Jusme, Didi JR                  4) Little, Ashante FR             
     5) Scannell, Meredith FR           6) Spencer, Amber FR              
  4 Tufts  'A'                                        4:08.00    4:12.50   2   5   
     1) Maykranz, Kaylee SR             2) Hieber, Jana FR                
     3) Bissonnette, Samantha SO        4) Corrigan, Alyssa SO            
  5 Springfield  'A'                                  4:08.00    4:13.11   2   4   
     1) Jennifer, Joy SR                2) Gaudreault, Gabriella FR       
     3) Schumann, Kathryn SR            4) Kapinos, Jenn FR               
  6 Smith College  'A'                                4:15.74    4:23.60   2   3   
     1) Rittmanic, Maya FR              2) Dernbach, Elizabeth SR         
     3) Clark, Kayla FR                 4) Gregg, Caroline FR             
     5) Gray, Seneca SO                 6)                                
  7 Coast Guard  'A'                                  4:35.00    4:26.39   1   2   
     1) Kiskaddon, Alaina SR            2) Kratz, Margaret SR             
     3) Euchler, Kristen FR             4) Lowary, Brandy FR              
     5) Stringfield, Ainsley FR         6)                                
  8 Springfield  'B'                                  4:25.00   x4:29.64   1 
     1) Cartier, Lacey SR               2) Rosario, Vanessa SR            
     3) White, Elisa FR                 4) Young, Bethany SO              
  9 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:40.00    4:40.76   1   1   
     1) Bohigian, Meaghan JR            2) Lyons, Brittney FR             
     3) Sullivan, Kelci FR              4) Testa, Courtney JR             
     5) Dybel, Stacey JR                6) Urena, Kimberly SO             
 -- Tufts  'B'                                        4:30.00         DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Priscal, Nicole JR              2) Mirhashem, Molly FR            
     3) Patel, Misha FR                 4) Peterson, Laura FR             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          9:37.47   10:05.71   10   
     1) de Geus, Martina FR             2) Lloyd, Margaret JR             
     3) O'Brien, Casey FR               4) Taylor, Alexandra FR           
     5) van den Heuvel, Louise FR       6) Papa, Olivia FR                
  2 Tufts  'A'                                       10:00.00   10:19.98    8   
     1) Yih, Jennifer SR                2) Hajnoczky, Julia SO            
     3) Flament, Lauren JR              4) Wilfert, Amy SR                
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                 10:55.00   10:31.45    6   
     1) Fall, Colin SR                  2) Fox, Rebecca FR                
     3) Kalinowski, Meghan FR           4) Blatt, Sarah SO                
     5) Schultz, Kristen FR             6)                                
  4 Springfield  'A'                                 10:20.00   10:41.59    5   
     1) Dalton, Allie SR                2) DeChristoforo, Nicole SO       
     3) Kapinos, Jenn FR                4) Williams, Gabrielle FR         
  5 Westfield State  'A'                             10:46.16   11:01.40    4   
     1) Cardin, Rachael SO              2) Wray, Lyndsay SO               
     3) Lucey, Jenny SR                 4) Ryan, Caitlin FR               
  6 Tufts  'B'                                       10:30.00  x11:05.23  
     1) Carey, Madeline FR              2) Goldman, Bethanne FR           
     3) Berkowitz, Megan FR             4) House, Grace FR                
  7 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                             10:10.00   11:27.32    3   
     1) Geasey, Savannah JR             2) Kruskal, Shoshana FR           
     3) Wilson, Hillary FR              4) Scannell, Meredith FR          
     5) Urena, Elizabeth SO             6) Harris, Rose FR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rittmanic, Maya           FR Smith Colleg           1.60m      1.62m    5-03.75  10   
  2 Lane, Mollie              FR Wheaton (Mas           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75   8   
  3 Jaremcak, Caitlin         JR Ramapo                 1.58m     J1.57m    5-01.75   5.50
  3 Collins, Dayorsha         JR Tufts                  1.68m     J1.57m    5-01.75   5.50
  5 Curtis, Kelly             JR Springfield            1.58m      1.52m    4-11.75   4   
  6 Briner, Hazel             SR MIT                    1.53m     J1.52m    4-11.75   3   
  7 Bunker, Kristine          FR MIT                    1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75   1.50
  7 Lowary, Brandy            FR Coast Guard            1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75   1.50
  9 Ross, Lindsey             FR Wheaton (Mas           1.55m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
 10 Artz, Samantha            SO Springfield            1.50m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Connolly, Carolyn         SO Westfield St           1.45m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Robitaille, Elizabeth     FR Springfield            1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Bumgarner, Megan          FR MIT                    1.57m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 14 Konopka, Jaclyn           FR MIT                    1.40m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 14 Zizza, Jamie              SO Umass Dartmo           1.45m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 14 Zhu, Diana                SO MIT                    1.47m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 14 Conant, Kim               SR Westfield St           1.40m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 14 Ford, Jacinta             FR Ramapo                 1.48m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 14 Trimby, Lisa              FR Springfield            1.32m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 14 Dorr, Caitlin             FR Umass Dartmo           1.45m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 14 Schlupf, Chandler         FR MIT                    1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Mullen, Amanda            SR Springfield            1.40m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Karin             SR MIT                    3.76m      3.85m   12-07.50  10   
  2 Briner, Hazel             SR MIT                    3.75m      3.75m   12-03.50   8   
  3 Riley, Lauren             SR Ramapo                 3.60m      3.50m   11-05.75   6   
  4 Favre, Michelle           SO Ramapo                 3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75   5   
  5 Kuntz, Lauren             SO MIT                    3.38m      3.20m   10-06.00   4   
  6 Stavely, Becky            SR MIT                    2.75m     J3.20m   10-06.00   3   
  7 Duggan, Rhian             SO Springfield            2.89m      3.05m   10-00.00   2   
  8 Wymbs, Katherine          FR MIT                    2.90m     J3.05m   10-00.00   1   
  9 Germinario, Gina          SO Ramapo                 2.96m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Figgatt, Caroline         SR MIT                    3.15m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Auclair, Amy              FR Westfield St           3.08m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 12 Tang, Katherine           JR Tufts                  2.97m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 12 Saimeri, Mia              SR Springfield            2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 12 Flanagan, Colleen         FR Tufts                  2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 12 Caylor, Gina              SO Coast Guard            2.60m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 12 Jepsen, Lynn              SR MIT                    2.97m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 12 Lohman, Larissa           FR Ramapo                 2.60m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 18 Landers, Elizabeth        SO Tufts                  2.75m      2.60m    8-06.25 
 19 Schumann, Kathryn         SR Springfield            2.75m      2.30m    7-06.50 
 19 Lefaivre, Heather         SO Springfield            2.37m      2.30m    7-06.50 
 21 Aloisio, Michele          FR Westfield St           2.14m      2.15m    7-00.50 
 21 Drake, Meredith           SO Umass Dartmo           2.68m      2.15m    7-00.50 
 21 Perkins, Heather          SR Westfield St           2.13m      2.15m    7-00.50 
 -- Warren, Kristen           SO Smith Colleg           2.25m         NH            
 -- Allen, Kailee             SO Springfield                          NH            
 -- Moise, Julie              JR Springfield            2.14m         NH            
 -- Stecher, Elayne           FR Tufts                  2.50m         NH            
 -- Theiss, Heather           JR Tufts                  3.35m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Anita             SO Ramapo                 5.68m      5.42m   17-09.50  10   
  2 Briner, Hazel             SR MIT                    5.23m      5.34m   17-06.25   8   
  3 Kabongo, Kanku            SR Tufts                  5.39m      5.22m   17-01.50   6   
  4 Claflin, Amanda           SO Wheaton (Mas           5.35m      5.05m   16-07.00   5   
  5 Curtis, Kelly             JR Springfield            5.12m      5.01m   16-05.25   4   
  6 Brew, Jacqueline          FR MIT                    4.88m      4.93m   16-02.25   3   
  7 Dell'Aira, Ashley         JR Wheaton (Mas           5.16m      4.88m   16-00.25   2   
  8 Rittmanic, Maya           FR Smith Colleg           4.89m      4.86m   15-11.50   1   
  9 Ford, Jacinta             FR Ramapo                 5.20m      4.83m   15-10.25 
 10 Bishop, Abigail           FR Coast Guard            4.98m      4.76m   15-07.50 
 11 Xia, Rosanna              SR Tufts                  4.77m      4.73m   15-06.25 
 12 Johnson, Amanda           FR Westfield St           4.90m      4.70m   15-05.00 
 13 Artz, Samantha            SO Springfield            4.87m      4.66m   15-03.50 
 14 Konopka, Jaclyn           FR MIT                    4.34m      4.65m   15-03.25 
 15 Roberts, Kristen          FR Tufts                  4.80m      4.56m   14-11.50 
 16 Roche, Lauren             FR Umass Dartmo           4.50m      4.54m   14-10.75 
 17 Guevara, Lilian           FR MIT                    4.26m      4.50m   14-09.25 
 18 Corsi, Ali                FR Westfield St           4.13m      4.49m   14-08.75 
 19 Liu, Jennifer             FR MIT                    4.20m      4.46m   14-07.75 
 19 Flint, Elizabeth          FR Coast Guard            4.70m      4.46m   14-07.75 
 21 Jennifer, Joy             SR Springfield            4.51m      4.42m   14-06.00 
 22 Cote, Angela Mary         JR Smith Colleg           4.90m      4.38m   14-04.50 
 23 Bunker, Kristine          FR MIT                    5.00m      4.32m   14-02.25 
 24 Plummer, Kim                 Springfield                       4.30m   14-01.25 
 25 Barth, Kaitlyn            JR Westfield St           4.56m      4.25m   13-11.50 
 26 Gorman, Grace             SO Westfield St           4.33m      4.22m   13-10.25 
 27 Eliassen, Katja           FR Tufts                  4.50m      4.11m   13-06.00 
 28 Trimby, Lisa              FR Springfield            3.76m      3.73m   12-03.00 
 -- Perry, Desiree            SR Springfield                        FOUL            
 -- Mullen, Amanda            SR Springfield            4.20m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Anita             SO Ramapo                11.42m     11.62m   38-01.50  10   
  2 Dell'Aira, Ashley         JR Wheaton (Mas          11.27m     11.09m   36-04.75   8   
  3 Kabongo, Kanku            SR Tufts                 11.00m     11.05m   36-03.00   6   
  4 Flint, Elizabeth          FR Coast Guard           10.38m     10.74m   35-03.00   5   
  5 Xia, Rosanna              SR Tufts                 10.80m     10.57m   34-08.25   4   
  6 Brew, Jacqueline          FR MIT                   10.50m     10.52m   34-06.25   3   
  7 Ford, Jacinta             FR Ramapo                10.95m     10.42m   34-02.25   2   
  8 Davis, Sophia             SR Ramapo                10.66m     10.28m   33-08.75   1   
  9 Banks, Ezra               FR Umass Dartmo          11.00m     10.13m   33-03.00 
 10 Artz, Samantha            SO Springfield                      10.04m   32-11.25 
 11 Barth, Kaitlyn            JR Westfield St           9.89m      9.98m   32-09.00 
 12 Andrews, Chelsea          SR Smith Colleg          10.20m      9.91m   32-06.25 
 13 Baumsteiger, Elizabeth    FR Coast Guard            9.80m      9.84m   32-03.50 
 14 Johnson, Amanda           FR Westfield St          10.12m      9.79m   32-01.50 
 14 Claflin, Amanda           SO Wheaton (Mas          10.47m      9.79m   32-01.50 
 16 Liu, Jennifer             FR MIT                    9.43m      9.63m   31-07.25 
 17 Plummer, Kim                 Springfield                       9.57m   31-04.75 
 18 Zhu, Diana                SO MIT                    9.89m      9.56m   31-04.50 
 19 Guevara, Lilian           FR MIT                    9.70m      9.17m   30-01.00 
 -- Perry, Desiree            SR Springfield                        FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly              SO Tufts                 12.51m     12.45m   40-10.25  10   
  2 Masse, Jessica            FR Umass Dartmo          12.95m     12.40m   40-08.25   8   
  3 Oyekunle, Ronke           JR Tufts                 12.15m     11.92m   39-01.25   6   
  4 Hamilton, Marjorie        FR MIT                   10.85m     11.20m   36-09.00   5   
  5 Kaiser, April             JR Ramapo                10.60m     11.18m   36-08.25   4   
  6 Okoye, Sylvia             SO Wheaton (Mas          11.49m     11.17m   36-07.75   3   
  7 Trudeau, Emily            FR Coast Guard           10.85m     11.06m   36-03.50   2   
  8 Cole, Brittany            JR Umass Dartmo          10.52m     10.93m   35-10.50   1   
  9 Judge, Amber              FR Springfield           11.32m     10.71m   35-01.75 
 10 Lissemore, Brittany       FR Ramapo                10.80m     10.65m   34-11.25 
 11 Briner, Hazel             SR MIT                   11.28m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 12 Seeland, Hannah           FR Coast Guard           10.27m     10.28m   33-08.75 
 13 Urato, Gabriella          JR Ramapo                10.45m     10.18m   33-04.75 
 14 Gricus, Amanda            SR Westfield St          10.64m     10.17m   33-04.50 
 15 Waheed, Tope              JR Wheaton (Mas          10.15m      9.90m   32-05.75 
 16 Kirkpatrick, Teresa       SO Ramapo                10.60m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 17 Armstrong, Robin          FR Tufts                  9.60m      9.73m   31-11.25 
 18 Angelo, Michelle          JR Springfield           11.32m      9.72m   31-10.75 
 19 Bunker, Kristine          FR MIT                    9.81m      9.69m   31-09.50 
 20 Brutus, Sabienne          SO Tufts                  9.78m      9.32m   30-07.00 
 21 Curtis, Kelly             JR Springfield           10.62m      9.29m   30-05.75 
 22 Sowers, Leigh             SO Coast Guard            8.77m      9.06m   29-08.75 
 23 Kopcak, Kim               SO Coast Guard            9.54m      8.67m   28-05.50 
 24 Livingston, Alex          FR Westfield St           9.21m      8.63m   28-03.75 
 25 Schiferl, Sarah           SO Tufts                  9.23m      8.25m   27-01.00 
 26 Stomski, Melissa          SO Westfield St           8.18m      7.82m   25-08.00 
 27 Trimby, Lisa              FR Springfield            7.47m      7.78m   25-06.25 
 28 Blumenthal, Ashley        SO Springfield           10.00m      7.59m   24-11.00 
 29 Mullen, Amanda            SR Springfield            7.52m      6.92m   22-08.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Waheed, Tope              JR Wheaton (Mas          16.18m     16.70m   54-09.50  10   
  2 Gricus, Amanda            SR Westfield St          14.76m     15.79m   51-09.75   8   
  3 Allen, Kelly              SO Tufts                 13.90m     14.26m   46-09.50   6   
  4 Kaiser, April             JR Ramapo                13.87m     13.43m   44-00.75   5   
  5 Okoye, Sylvia             SO Wheaton (Mas          12.92m     13.08m   42-11.00   4   
  6 Urato, Gabriella          JR Ramapo                12.90m     12.47m   40-11.00   3   
  7 Brutus, Sabienne          SO Tufts                 11.79m     12.46m   40-10.50   2   
  8 Brague, Colleen           SO Springfield           12.24m     12.28m   40-03.50   1   
  9 Oyekunle, Ronke           JR Tufts                 11.92m     11.53m   37-10.00 
 10 Seeland, Hannah           FR Coast Guard           10.13m     11.24m   36-10.50 
 11 Abate, Elizabeth          JR Westfield St          11.85m     11.21m   36-09.50 
 12 Angelo, Michelle          JR Springfield           11.83m     11.17m   36-07.75 
 13 Lissemore, Brittany       FR Ramapo                10.40m     11.15m   36-07.00 
 14 Trudeau, Emily            FR Coast Guard           11.64m     11.07m   36-04.00 
 15 Sampson, Claire           FR Wheaton (Mas          11.49m     11.03m   36-02.25 
 16 Hamilton, Marjorie        FR MIT                   10.36m     10.81m   35-05.75 
 17 Cole, Brittany            JR Umass Dartmo          10.09m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 18 Kirkpatrick, Teresa       SO Ramapo                           10.72m   35-02.00 
 19 Hodges, Naomi             SO Wheaton (Mas          11.13m     10.41m   34-02.00 
 20 Greenwell, Caleigh        SR Wheaton (Mas          11.75m     10.00m   32-09.75 
 21 Armstrong, Robin          FR Tufts                 10.62m      9.99m   32-09.50 
 22 Livingston, Alex          FR Westfield St          10.44m      9.83m   32-03.00 
 23 Stomski, Melissa          SO Westfield St           9.85m      9.82m   32-02.75 
 24 Kopcak, Kim               SO Coast Guard            9.67m      9.81m   32-02.25 
 25 Prefer, Dana              SO Coast Guard            9.60m      9.57m   31-04.75 
 26 Sowers, Leigh             SO Coast Guard            9.44m      8.92m   29-03.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        206.50     2) Tufts                     139.50
    3) Ramapo                      99.50     4) Wheaton (Mass.)            96   
    5) Springfield                 75        6) Westfield State            36   
    7) UMass Dartmouth             31        8) Coast Guard                26.50
    9) Smith College               26