Recap

Mass Maritime
Cross Country Invitational
Buzzard's Bay, Massachusetts


================================ Women's Race ===================================

Place TmPl No. Name School Femtime Pace
1 1 299 Nmolly Rouillard Bridgewater State 18:25 5:56
2 2 257 Meaghan Bohighan UMass Dartmouth 18:51 6:04
3 3 264 Courtney Testa UMass Dartmouth 18:54 6:05
4 4 244 Georgia Dixon Emerson 19:31 6:17
5 5 249 Heather Hoglund Emerson 19:36 6:19
6 6 262 Samantha Roderigues UMass Dartmouth 19:38 6:19
7 7 310 Ameena Dye Emmanuel 19:40 6:20
8 8 245 Ali Doukas Emerson 19:42 6:21
9 9 263 Katie Sheehan UMass Dartmouth 19:51 6:24
10 10 279 Alexandra Petsuck Suffolk 19:57 6:26
11 11 307 Joslyn DelSignore Emmanuel 20:07 6:29
12 12 260 Samantha Hurley UMass Dartmouth 20:24 6:34
13 13 261 Megan Oliveira UMass Dartmouth 20:30 6:36
14 14 297 Sarah Lagasse Bridgewater State 20:33 6:37
15 15 265 Jeileen Rivera Mount Ida 20:43 6:40
16 16 259 Stacey Dybel UMass Dartmouth 20:46 6:41
17 17 314 Katasi Kulubya Emmanuel 20:50 6:43
18 18 270 Jackie Bradford Mount Ida 20:53 6:44
19 19 330 Elena Cox Framingham State 20:53 6:44
20 20 202 Emily Burbank Massachusetts Maritime 20:56 6:45
21 21 225 Ami Curtis Eastern Nazarene 21:03 6:47
22 22 305 Solange Thomas Newbury 21:14 6:50
23 23 329 Rachael Cooper Framingham State 21:17 6:51
24 24 317 Danielle Martin Emmanuel 21:24 6:54
25 25 286 Emily Motz SUNY Maritime 21:26 6:54
26 26 298 Elizabeth Moreau Bridgewater State 21:30 6:56
27 27 222 Shannon Wallace Curry 21:31 6:56
28 28 296 Taylor Clancy Bridgewater State 21:32 6:56
29 29 320 Molly Metivier Emmanuel 21:37 6:58
30 30 241 Lauren Cortizo Emerson 21:38 6:58
31 31 277 Bridget Evangelista Suffolk 21:44 7:00
32 32 285 Alexandra Carela SUNY Maritime 21:51 7:02
33 33 287 Lisa Wasson SUNY Maritime 21:53 7:03
34 34 327 Julie Young Emmanuel 22:01 7:05
35 35 323 Lorraine Rubio Emmanuel 22:02 7:06
36 36 292 Saxon Londagin SUNY Maritime 22:04 7:07
37 318 Meaghan Mauer Emmanuel 22:05 7:07
38 37 218 Jessica Leary Curry 22:14 7:10
39 308 Amy Denuzzio Emmanuel 22:19 7:11
40 38 333 Michelle Korn Framingham State 22:28 7:14
41 39 252 Courtney Mungeam Emerson 22:30 7:15
42 40 220 Joyce Simon Curry 22:32 7:15
43 41 266 Lindsey Pitts Mount Ida 22:35 7:16
44 42 256 Isabel Thottam Emerson 22:37 7:17
45 43 253 Molly Pietroski Emerson 22:39 7:18
46 258 Carolyn Cornell UMass Dartmouth 22:41 7:18
47 325 Brittany Sorice Emmanuel 22:52 7:22
48 44 214 Melanie Berube Curry 22:54 7:22
49 45 332 Shaina Howard Framingham State 22:56 7:23
50 46 300 Krysta Zbikowski Bridgewater State 22:58 7:24

Mass Maritime
Cross Country Invitational
Buzzard's Bay, Massachusetts


================================ Women's Race ===================================

Place TmPl No. Name School Femtime Pace
51 319 Shannon McCabe Emmanuel 22:59 7:24
52 47 275 Taylor Casey Suffolk 23:02 7:25
53 48 204 Tenley Gillett Massachusetts Maritime 23:07 7:27
54 49 210 Jenelle Piche Massachusetts Maritime 23:14 7:29
55 324 Anne Settle Emmanuel 23:17 7:30
56 50 217 Kelly Johnson Curry 23:30 7:34
57 51 207 Liz Leonardi Massachusetts Maritime 23:42 7:38
58 326 Kelly Ulf Emmanuel 23:48 7:40
59 315 Amy Laputz Emmanuel 23:55 7:42
60 52 302 Jennifer Haralson Newbury 23:56 7:43
61 53 268 Michelle Richard Mount Ida 24:05 7:45
62 54 231 Jessica Colley Eastern Nazarene 24:11 7:47
63 255 Megan Seabaugh Emerson 24:12 7:48
64 55 205 Kaylin Korejwa Massachusetts Maritime 24:14 7:48
65 56 215 Amy Comeroski Curry 24:17 7:49
66 246 Hannah Edizel Emerson 24:22 7:51
67 57 203 Sophie Enman Massachusetts Maritime 24:26 7:52
68 58 337 Nicollette Carlson Framingham State 24:27 7:52
69 59 334 Monique LaPierre Framingham State 24:32 7:54
70 60 211 Julie Shebroe Massachusetts Maritime 24:34 7:55
71 240 Rebecca Contreras Emerson 25:00 8:03
72 61 232 Jessie Mae Knox Eastern Nazarene 25:02 8:04
73 62 280 Catalina Rufin Suffolk 25:12 8:07
74 239 Erica Caliendo Emerson 25:27 8:12
75 243 Leanne Dillman Emerson 25:33 8:14
76 63 303 Jennifer Lewis Newbury 25:37 8:15
77 312 Fallon Greer Emmanuel 25:46 8:18
78 313 Kathleen King Emmanuel 26:10 8:26
79 64 304 Shanice Reed Newbury 26:31 8:32
80 65 306 Hannah Weiner Newbury 26:40 8:35
81 213 Anna Whittemore Massachusetts Maritime 26:49 8:38
82 238 Danica Benitez Emerson 27:03 8:43
83 66 230 Jeffi John Eastern Nazarene 27:21 8:48
84 67 228 Emily Ansel Eastern Nazarene 27:56 9:00
85 311 Lauren Gogel Emmanuel 28:10 9:04
86 208 Kelsey Lombardi Massachusetts Maritime 28:19 9:07
87 68 235 Lisa Kuhrt Eastern Nazarene 28:30 9:11
88 69 269 Anna Biron Mount Ida 28:45 9:16
89 70 236 Samantha Leach Eastern Nazarene 28:58 9:20
90 250 Regina Lutskiy Emerson 29:12 9:24
91 71 273 Rachel Allen Suffolk 29:16 9:25
92 234 Katherine Smith Eastern Nazarene 29:17 9:26
93 201 Lauren Bateman Massachusetts Maritime 29:44 9:34
94 72 276 Peggy Chen Suffolk 29:45 9:35
95 338 Rebecca Fuller Team Travis 30:49 9:55
96 339 Jenny Francis Team Travis 31:54 10:16
97 227 Chelsea Anderson Eastern Nazarene 32:07 10:21
98 73 293 Jennifer Collins SUNY Maritime 33:03 10:39
99 309 Abigail Dudley Emmanuel 33:13 10:42
100 74 267 Mairead Coleman Mount Ida 34:23 11:04

Mass Maritime
Cross Country Invitational
Buzzard's Bay, Massachusetts


================================ Women's Race ===================================

Place TmPl No. Name School Femtime Pace
101 75 281 Jenisse Ruiz Suffolk 34:49 11:13
102 237 Taylor Flemming Eastern Nazarene 38:01 12:15