Academic Award Winners Fall 2007

 

Chancellor's List (3.8 gpa and higher)
Name
Class
Major
Sport
Colleen Allen Soph
Physics
Lacrosse
Jackelyn Anderson Frosh Mechanical Engineering   
Field Hockey 
Vicki Andruszkiewicz Junior Spanish Basketball, Softball
Christopher Azevedo   Senior   Management Football
Deanna Bealby
Senior Marketing Track
Morgan Bozarth Senior Art Education
Equestrian
Kayla Braunston Frosh Biology Equestrian
Brittney Carbone Frosh Visual Design
Cross Country, Track
Gillian Carey Soph Nursing
Lacrosse
Allison Carver Soph English Soccer
Kimberly Crosby Soph Accounting Field Hockey
Kervin Devine Frosh Nursing Equestrian
Jacqueline Erbafina Senior
Management Soccer
Marlaina Gaspardi Senior English Track
Eric Holmes Senior Mechanical Engineering
Cross Country, Track
Lauren Lombardi Frosh Biology Volleyball
Michael Magnell Frosh Business Administration
Football
Leanne Nygaard Senior Nursing Cross Country, Track
John Orlando Frosh Accounting Golf
Vasiliki Palantzas Senior
English Basketball
Kevin Ryan Frosh Social Science
Football
Christina Soini Junior Acoounting Soccer
Rebecca Stephens Junior Biology Field Hockey
Andrew Ventura Senior Management Soccer
Timothy Whelan
Soph Accounting Cross Country, Track
       
    Dean's List (3.2 gpa or higher)
Jaime Abram Junior
Social Science
Equestrian
Samantha Alfred
Soph
Nursing
Equestrian
Hilary Baker
Junior
Civil Engineering
Track
Dorian Barcus
Spoh
Spanish
Football
Giuliano Basile
Frosh Engineering 
Soccer
Jeffery Beal
Frosh
Mechanical Engineering
Track
Ryan Bell
Frosh
Business Administration
Soccer
Chris Benevides
Frosh
Business Administration
Baseball
Christopher Bernardo
Senior
Management
Soccer
Leona Benson
Junior
Sociology
Track
Nolan Blier
Frosh
Chemistry
Tennis
Trevor Blier
Frosh
Chemistry
Tennis
Courtney Bradley
Soph
Nursing
Track
Rebecca Bullock
Junior
Accounting
Tennis
James Brooks
Frosh
Engineering
Football
Benjamin Brown
Soph
English
Tennis
Nicholas Campbell
Frosh
Mechanical Engineering
Lacrosse
Marcus Chang
Frosh
Business Administration
Football, Track
Melissa Chapdelaine
Frosh
Medical Lab Science
Softball
Ashley Chard
Senior
Marketing
Basketball
Katelyn Chase
Senior
Psychology
Swimming
Kerrie Clifford
Senior
Nursing
Swimming
Stephen Colella
Junior
Management
Lacrosse
Christopher Contra
Frosh
Accounting
Baseball
Drew Coveney
Soph
Business Administration
Football
Peter Cross
Soph
Sociology
Football
Michael Daley
Frosh
Music
Soccer
Lauren Dealy
Frosh
Social Science
Softball
Allison DeAngelis
Junior
Visual Design
Tennis
Caitlin Dicecca
Senior
Visual Design
Field Hockey
Victor Divine
Soph
Accounting
Basketball
Erin Doherty
Senior
Nursing
Lacrosse
Kathryn Dorrance
Frosh
Visual Design
Field Hockey
Seth Doucette
Senior
Management
Football
Colleen Dwyer
Frosh
Social Science
Cheerleading
Jessica Falzone
Frosh
Crime & Justice Studies
Softball
Rebecca Festinger
Frosh
Social Science
Field Hockey, Track
Shayla Fielder
Junior
Visual Design
Equestrian
Michael Fink
Frosh
Visual Design
Tennis
Elizabeth Fitzgerald Senior Humanities/Social Science Field Hockey
Kyle Fossey
Senior
Mechanical Engineering
Soccer
Andrew Foster 
Soph
Visual Design
Lacrosse
Reece Freeman
Junior
Crime & Justice Studies
Basketball
Jonathan Garcia
Senior
Visual Design
Track
Derek George
Senior
Sociology
Football
Deirdra Ginley
Frosh
Visual Design
Cross Country
Jarred Goldstein
Soph
Marketing
Soccer
Lindsey Goller
Junior
Visual Design
Soccer
Charles Gryska
Senior
Crime & Justice Studies
Football
Joseph Hannon
Senior
Psychology
Cross Country, Track
Michael Hanson
Senior
Management
Football
Jennifer Hines
Frosh
Social Science
Track
Adam Houghton 
Frosh
Elecetrical Engineering
Football
Christopher Jodoin
Senior
Finance
Track
Matthew Johnson
Junior
Sociology
Football
Leah Kass
Frosh
Social Science
Track
Ashley Kelly
Frosh
Medical Lab Science
Track
Steven Kent
Frosh
Engineering
Football
Sarah Killingbeck
Junior
Finance
Soccer
Joseph Krzystofik
Frosh
Accounting
Track
Matthew Lamoureux
Junior
Engineering
Football
Emily Lane
Junior
Psychology
Volleyball
Erin Langan
Senior
Biology
Field Hockey
Marjorie LaPrade
Senior
Visual Design
Equestrian
Michael Lee
Soph
Social Science
Lacrosse
Amanda Langfield
Soph
Psychology
Volleyball
Matthew Lemanski
Soph
Computer Science
Cross Country, Track
Whitney Lewis
Senior
Management
Equestrian
Megan Libby
Senior
Management
Lacrosse
Kelly Litchfield
Frosh
Social Science
Cheerleading
Lindsay Little 
Frosh
History Swimming
Brice MacDonald Frosh  Social Science 

Cheerleading 

Thomas MacDonald  Frosh  Economics  Football 
 Lindsay Mace Soph  Social Science  Tennis 
Paul Maffeo  Soph  Crime & Justice Studies 

Football 

Meaghanne Mahoney  Frosh Social Science Equestrian
William Manning  Frosh  Sociology  Ice Hockey 
Thomas McCarthy  Frosh   Finance Football 
Ryan McDermott  Frosh   Business Administration

Baseball 

Jenna Miedzionski  Frosh  Social Science  Field Hockey 
Meredith Milliner  Soph  Business Administration  Equestrian 
Charles Nicholson  Frosh  Business Administration  Basketball 
David Ogorzalek  Junior  Crime & Justice Studies 

Baseball 

Nicholas Paguin  Junior  Biology  Ice Hockey 
Patricia Parada  Junior  Marketing  Swimming 
Kayla Peixoto  Soph Social Science  Softball 
Kimberly Pham   Senior  Biology  Tennis 
Dawn Powers   Soph   Marketing  Field Hockey 
Daniel Rank  Junior  History  Football 
Kamyla Rodrigues  Frosh  Medical Lab Sciences  Equestrian 
Adma Rolfe   Senior  Mechanical Engineering  Soccer 
Aaron Russo  Junior  Accounting  Football 
Andrea Russo  Soph  Psychology  Lacrosse 
Carlos Sanchez  Frosh   Visual Design  Baseball 
Lisa Sands  Junior  Marketing  Swimming 
Julian Santos  Frosh  Business Administration  Football 
Kenneth Sims  Soph  Finance  Tennis 
Adam Smith  Soph  Management  Football 
Hannah Smith  Soph  Civil Engineering  Field Hockey 
James Smith  Soph   Biology  Football 
Illidio Soares Senior  Management  Soccer 
Jenna Storey  Frosh  Social Science  Swimming 
Robert Sullivan  Senior  Marketing  Football 
Nicholas Szwaja  Senior  Mechanical Engineering  Soccer 
Zachary Talis  Frosh  Social Science Baseball 
 Hilary Teichart Junior  Psychology  Volleyball 
Collin Tracy  Frosh   Business Administration  Ice Hockey 
Duane Tynes  Junior   Marketing  Football 
Amber Ubertini  Frosh  Business Administration  Tennis 
Rebecca Viera   Junior   Visual Design  Equestrian 
Alexandra Wade  Soph  Social Science  Lacrosse 
John Waldron   Senior Crime & Justice Studies  Football 
Danielle Wallace  Junior  Painting  Equestrian 
Jacquelline Wescott  Frosh  Social Science  Cheerleading 
Kelly Whooley  Frosh  Social Science  Basketball 
Scott Woodacre  Frosh  Accounting  Golf 
Jordan Wright  Senior  Economics  Football 
Dylan Zygmont  Senior   Finance  Baseball