Academic Award Winners Spring 2006

 

Chancellor's List    
Name Class Major Sport
Shannon Allberry
Junior
History
Softball
Kathleen Allen Senior English Literature lacrosse
Shannon Amaral Junior Management Info Systems Equestrian
Andrea Arruda Soph Psychology Equestrian
Kerri Augenstein Senior Visual Design Basketball
Deanna Bealby Soph Marketing Track
Derek Bealby Senior Marketing Football
Matthew Bernardo Soph Liberal Arts Soccer
Hannah Blount Soph Artisanry Swimming
Morgan Bozarth Junior Art Education Equestrian
Larissa Correia Junior History Field Hockey
Jacqueline Erbafina Soph Management Soccer
Erin Estelle Senior Management Soccer
Amy Guerin Junior Sociology Field Hockey
Michael Hanson Junior Management Football
James Knuuttila Frosh Liberal Arts Track
Kerrie Mandeville Senior Visual & Graphic Design Volleyball
Madison Malloy Frosh Business Administration Basketball
Jaclyn Morency Junior Biology Equestrian
Damara Moses Senior Mathematics Volleyball
Stephen Murray Soph Electrical Engineering Cross Country, Track
Leanne Nygaard Soph Nursing Soccer, Track
Jessica Osuch Senior Nursing Soccer
Christopher Sims Junior Finance Tennis
Lindsey Smith Senior Psychology Soccer
Jeremy Soares Frosh Finance Soccer
Christina Soini Frosh Accounting Soccer
Shelagh Swanberry Junior Humanities & Social Science Basketball
Rebecca Stephens Frosh Biology Field Hockey
Lauren Watka Frosh Visual & Graphic Design Track
Dean's List      
Daniel Agahigian Frosh Business Administration Football
Natassia Amarel Frosh Business Administration Track
Vicki Andruszkiewicz Frosh Spanish Basketball, Softball
Christopher Azevedo Soph Management Info Systems Football
Hilary Baker Frosh Civil Engineering Track
Marc Bartholdi Soph Business Administration Track
Alexis Battle Senior Psychology Cheerleading
Sarah Bergeron Senior History Swimming
Lindsey Berube Soph Business Administration Field Hockey
Davis Brooks Senior Mechanical Engineering Cross Country
Alexandria Buckley Junior Political Science Lacrosse
Rebecca Bullock Frosh Management Tennis
Brendon Byrne Soph Political Science Football
Jonathan Camara Junior Accounting Golf
Ashley Chard Soph Marketing Basketball
David Cioch Senior Sociology Ice Hockey
Meaghan Coache Junior Management Swimming
Stephen Colella Frosh Management Info Systems Lacrosse
Allision DeAngelis Frosh Visual Design Tennis
Neil Deloggio Soph Marketing Lacrosse
Jonathan Deilulis Frosh Business Administration Track
Jean-Paul Desjardins Junior Psychology Lacrosse
Sarah Desjardins Senior 
Accouting Swimming
Andrew Dibenedetto Frosh Liberal Arts Swimming
Peter Dibenedetto Junior English Swimming
Jerome Dimenna Soph Sociology Lacrosse
Mary Doherty Senior Visual & Graphic Design Lacrosse
Jack Dolabany Senior Computer Engineering Football
Lenora Dorheh Frosh French Track
David Doucette Frosh Accounting Ice Hockey
Robin Dziedzic Junior Visual & Graphic Design Field Hockey
Amy Famulari Senior Psychology Field Hockey
Allison Feldman Frosh Liber Arts Cheerleading
Tracey Fitzpatrick Frosh Psychology Basketball
Winston Fletcher Frosh Liberal Arts Football
Leanne Folan Junior Marketing Soccer
James Foley Junior Management Info Systems Ice Hockey
Christopher Forster Frosh Management Soccer, Tennis
Matthew Gansenbery Frosh Music Track
Frank Giampa Frosh Business Administration Soccer
Christopher Girdis Frosh Liber Arts Football
Michael Handley Soph Accounting Football
Adam Hanley Senior Biology Swimming
Trod Harold Frosh Liberal Arts Football
Parker Harrington Senior Humanities & Social Science Basketball
Russel Harris Frosh Liberal Arts Track
Katherine Hogan Frosh Liberal Arts Swimming
Shawna Howell Junior Accounting Soccer
Robert Jaquith Junior Accounting Soccer
Justin Jenne Senior Mechanical Engineering Soccer
Robert Jensen Soph Accounting Football
Matthew Johnson Frosh Liberal Arts Football
Constance Jones Frosh Liberal Arts Field Hockey
Kelly Kidd Senior English Swimming
Sarah Killingbeck Frosh Finance Soccer
Tyler Kramer Frosh History Football
Erin Langan Soph Biology Field Hockey
Haley Lawson Junior Nursing Cross Country
Michael LeBlanc Junior Management Info Systems Cross Country, Track
Jason Levesque Soph Biology Football, track
Robert Lomuscio Senior Sociology Baseball
Nicole Lopes Soph Psychology Soccer
Meghan Lydon Junior Marketing Cheerleading
Michael MacLean Junior Finance Baseball
Alicia Molloy Soph Management Track
Daniel Mancini Senior Sociology Baseball
Lauren Mannarino Senior Humanities & Social Science Field Hockey
Alexandria Massa Frosh Liberal Arts Cheerleading
Kyle McCullough Junior Sociology Ice Hockey
Amy McGillicuddy Soph Visual & Graphic Design Field Hockey
Shonna McGrail Frosh English Swimming
Teresa McGrath Frosh Liberal Arts Track
David McGuire Frosh Finance Baseball
Evan Medeiros Frosh Computer Science Track
Erin Meister Frosh Medical Laboratory Science Cheerleading
Andrew Milian Junior Economics Football
Nicole Minghella Junior Psychology Cheerleading
Matthew Moeckel Senior Management Football
Meridith Morgan Junior Studio Art Basketball, Softball
Nicole Nelligan Frosh Psychology Soccer
Alicia Newton Soph Marketing Tennis
Amie Nickerson Frosh Visual Design Softball
Vasiliki Palantzas Soph English Basketball
Ingrid Parena Soph Visual Design Volleyball
Joanna Piascik Frosh Liberal Arts Basketball
Marc Picardo Soph Liberal Arts Football
Thomas Pickette Frosh Biology Football
Michaelle Pound Frosh Mathematics Swimming
Mary Powell Frosh Liberal Arts Track
Jessica Raimondi Senior Visual Design Swimming
Nicole Randall Junior Psychology Cheerleading
Daniel Rank Frosh History Football
Kevin Raudonaitis Frosh Sociology Baseball
John Regan Junior English Football
Erik Rogalski Junior Finance Golf
Stacey Sarber Soph Visual Design Cross Country, Track
Matthew Silva Senior Economics Lacrosse
Sean Smolinsky Frosh Liberal Arts Baseball
Ilidio Soares Soph Management Soccer
Justin Soares Junior Accounting Golf
Melanie Staiger Frosh Liberal Arts Volleyball
Cristina Stanwood Frosh Biology Equestrian
Matthew Sullivan Frosh Visual & Graphic Design Swimming
Jessica Swenson Frosh Business Administration Soccer
Hilary Teichert Frosh Liberal Arts Volleyball
Sondra Trafford Frosh Psychology Swimming
Courtney Trayes Soph Sociology Swimming
Brian Vanasse Soph Engineering Baseball
Brian Vatcher Junior Psychology Cross Country, Track
Andrew Ventura Soph Management Info Systems Soccer
Rebecca Viera Frosh Visual & Graphic Design Equestrian
John Waldron Soph Sociology Football
Stephen Watson Frosh Management Baseball
Brian Wisz Soph Biology Football, Track
Dylan Zygmony Soph Business Adminstration Baseball