Academic Award Winners Spring 2007

 

Chancellor's List (3.8 gpa or higher)
Name Class Major Sport(s)
Colleen Allen FR Physics Lacrosse
Shannon Amaral SR Marketing Equestrian
Vicki Andruszkiewicz SO Spanish Basketball, Softball
Andrea Arruda JR Psychology Equestrian
Christopher Azevedo JR Management Information Systems Football
Valerie Barretto FR Liberal Arts Equestrian
Deanna Bealby JR Marketing Track
Deborah Bonfanti FR Material Enineering Basketball, Track
Morgan Bozarth SR Art Education Equestrian
David Brooks SR Mechanical Engineering Cross Country, Track
Jonathan Camara SR Accounting Golf
Michael DaCruz SO Visual Design Track
Jean-Paul Desjardins SR Psychology Lacrosse
Leanne Folan SR Marketing Soccer
Amy Guerin SR Sociology Field Hockey
Jacylyn Morency SR Biology Equestrian
Jennifer Munyon SR Sociology Track
Leanne Nygaard JR Nursing Cross Country, Track
Courtney Pare JR Finance Track
Daniel Rank SO History Football
Christopher Sims SR Finance Tennis
Rebecca Stephens SO Biology Field Hockey
Andrew Ventura JR Management Soccer
Brian Vatcher SR Psychology Cross Country, Track
Lauren Watka SO Biology & French Cross Country
Timothy Whelan FR Accounting Cross Country, Track
Dean's List (3.2 gpa or higher)



Joseph Accardi JR Marketing Golf
Joseph Albano FR Engineering Baseball
Shannon Allberry SR History Softball
Natassia Amaral SO Accounting Track
Andrew Austin FR Business Adminstration Football
Alexander Andre-Bettencourt FR Business Adminstration Soccer
Adam Barkley SR Biology Swimming
Christopher Bernardo JR Management Soccer
Aidan Blair FR Nursing Field Hockey
David Bombardier SO Electrical Engineering Football
James Brumfield SR Mathematics Track
Tyler Buck SO History Cross Country, Track
Reid Burns FR Business Administration Baseball
Gilliam Carey FR Nursing Lacrosse
Matthew Casartello FR Psychology Football
Stephen Colella SO Management Information Systems Lacrosse
Larissa Correia SR History Field Hockey
Drew Coveney FR Business Adminstration Football
Tyler Crocker JR Sociology Ice Hockey
Nicole Cross JR Sociology Tennis
Lindsay Daigle FR Nursing Track
Amadu DaRosa FR Electrical Engineering Soccer
Allison DeAngelis SO Visual Design Tennis
Libby DeBoalt JR Art Education Cross Country
Andrew Dibenedetto SO English Swimming
Peter Dibenedetto SR English Swimming
Victor Divine FR Accounting Basketball
Robert Dolbec FR Business Adminstration Golf
David Doucette SO Accounting Ice Hockey
Seth Doucette JR Opperations Management Football
Robinson Douglas FR Business Adminstration Lacrosse
Matthew Doyle FR Business Adminstration Fotball
Zachary Eagan SO Marketing Lacrosse
Jacqueline Erbafina JR Management Soccer
Jason Febo SO Management Information Systems Lacrosse
Allison Feldman SO Psychology Cheerleading
Corey Felix FR Biology Football
Shayla Fielder SO Visual Design Equestrian
Christopher Forester SO Management Tennis
Kyle Fossey JR Mechanical Engineering Soccer
Andrew Foster FR Visual Design Lacrosse
Jonathan Garcia SR Visual Design Track
Nicole Gassett FR Visual Design Cheerleading
Derek George JR Sociology Football
Gina Godard SO Medical Lab. Science Soccer
Adam Gustafson FR Engineering Baseball
Michael Hanson JR Management Football
John Henry SO Marketing Football
Eric Holmes JR Mechanical Engineering Cross Country, Track
Shawna Howell SR Accounting Soccer
Robert Jaquith SR Accounting Soccer
Christopher Jodoin JR Finance Track
Matthew Johnson SO Sociology Football
Kaitlyn Kandler SR Psychology Swimming
John Kelly FR Business Adminstration Football
Nickolay Kolev FR Nursing Track
Kaitlyn Kutzer FR Painting Equestrain
Erin Langan JR Biology Field Hockey
Amanda Langfield FR Psychology Volleyball
Haley Lawson SR Nursing Cross Country
Michael Lee FR Liberal Arts Lacrosse
Andrew Lewis FR Management Information Systems Lacrosse
Megan Libby JR Management Lacrosse
Meghan Lydon SR Marketing Cheerleading
Kathryn Lynch SO English Cross Country
Lindsay Mace FR Liberal Arts Tennis
Bruce Maggio SR Sociology Ice Hockey
Amy Mason FR Business Adminstration Equestrian
Shaun McAuliffe SO Finance Baseball
Caitlin McCleary FR English Soccer
Joshua McCoy SR Mathematics Tennis
Shonna McGrail SO English Swimming
Teresa McGrath SO History Track
David McGuire SO Finance Baseball
Erin Meister SO Medical Lab. Science Cheerleading
Nicole Minghella SR Psychology Cheerleading
Scott Montgomery SO Liberal Arts Lacrosse
Paul Moran FR Marketing Ice Hockey
Anthony Musto SO Accounting Football
Susan Nearhoof JR Marketing Lacrosse
Kevin O'Connell JR Sculpture Cross Country
Sean Osborne FR Chemistry Golf
Vasiliki Palantzas JR English Literature Basketball
Ingrid Parena JR Visual Design Volleyball
Jeffery Pelton SO Accounting Lacrosse
Nicholas Paguin SO Biology Ice Hockey
Amanda Poniatowski FR Business Adminstration Basketball
Eric Quinlan SO Political Science Ice Hockey
Kyle Quinn FR Accounting Soccer
Lisa Sands SO Marketing Swimming
David Santilli JR Visual Design Track
Matthew Serino FR Sociology Ice Hockey
Stacey Sarber JR Visual Design Cross Country, Track
Kenneth Sims FR Business Adminstration Tennis
Lldio Soares JR Management Soccer
Christina Soini SO Accounting Soccer
Adam Smith FR Biology Football
Amanda Smith JR Liberal Arts Cheerleading
Richard Spenceley FR History Football
Elizabeth Steele FR Nursing Softball
Kylie Treat FR Nursing Field Hockey
Natascha Tretter SR Political Science Tennis
Ryan Trexler SR Political Science Lacrosse
Tyler Turtoto FR Finance Basketball
Duane Tynes JR English Football
Brian Vanasse JR Material Engineering Baseball
George Vasiliadis FR Business Adminstration Football
John Waldron JR Sociology Football
Danielle Wallace SO Painting Equestrian
Stephen Watson SO Operations Management Baseball
Patrick Welch FR Business Adminstration Ice Hockey
Roman Zarakhorsky SO Management Track
Lindsay Zuidema FR Medical Lab. Science Soccer