Academic Award Winners Spring 2009

 

Name Class Major Sport
Chancellor's List
Colleen Allen Junior Physics Lacrosse
Jackelyn Anderson Soph Mechanical Engineering Field Hockey
Alexandre
Andre-Bettencourt
Junior Management Soccer
Vicki Andruszkiewicz Senior Spanish Basketball, Softball
Corey Arenz Soph Marketing Football
Camilla Ascher Frosh Art Education Volleyball
Brittany Cole Frosh Mechanical Engineering Track
Jennifer Denker Frosh Political Science Soccer
Christina DiStefano Junior Mathematics Cheerleading
Hana Durakovic Soph Marketing Lacrosse
Jason Febo Senior Management Lacrosse
Rebecca Festinger Soph Psychology Field Hockey
Raisa Herrera Junior Spanish Equestrian
Eric Holmes Graduate Student  
Physics Cross Country, Track
Craig Johnson Soph Finance Swimming
Ashley Kelly Soph Medical Labratory Science Track
Alex Klepadlo Frosh Business Administration Basketball
Lindsay Little Soph History Swimming
Lauren Lombardi Soph Medical Laboratory Science Volleyball
Kristina Lundquist Frosh Nursing Track
Caitlin McGarigal Frosh Biology Soccer
David McGuire Senior Finance Baseball
Kelly McLaughlin Frosh Liberal Arts Lacrosse
Elizabeth Miller Junior Crime & Justice Studies Lacrosse
Stacey Miner Frosh Liberal Arts Volleyball
Cristal Peixoto Soph Finance Soccer
Daniel Rank Senior History Football
Kristen Soares Soph Management Soccer
Rebecca Viera Frosh Visual Design Equestrian
Timothy Whelan Junior Accounting Cross Country, Track
Scott Woodacre Soph Accounting Golf
       
Dean's List      
David Adams Soph Business Administration Swimming
Daniel Agahigian Senior Marketing Football
Katelyn Amico Junior Mathematics Cheerleading
Bruno Aragao Frosh Marketing Soccer
Lauren Barber Senior Marketing Lacrosse
Giuliano Basile Soph Mechanical Engineering Soccer
Kara Basque Junior Marketing Lacrosse
Larissa Basque Soph Biology Lacrosse
Amanda Beahn Soph Crime & Justice Studies Swimming
Jeffrey Beal Soph Mechanical Engineering Track
Ronald Beaudoin Junior Marketing Soccer
Christopher Bernardo Senior Management Soccer
Bethany Berube Frosh Political Science Softball
Kayla Braunston Soph Marketing Equestrian
Benjamin Brown Senior English Tennis
Tracie Calvert Frosh Nursing Softball
Shane Campbell Soph Finance Baseball
Andrew Candon Frosh Mathematics Baseball
Nazare Cardoso Senior Crime & Justice Studies Volleyball
Erin Carnovale Frosh Business Administration Lacrosse
Rachel Carlucci Soph Marketing Lacrosse
Jessica Carpenter Junior Chemistry Cross Country, Track
Allison Carver Junior English Soccer
Melissa Caulkins Soph Marketing Tennis
Andrew Cefalu Frosh Visual Design Football
Kelly Channell Junior Nursing Swimming
Alexander Ciampi Frosh Visual Design Lacrosse
Katlyn Cleverdon Junior Psychology Lacrosse
Stephen Collella Senior Operations Management Lacrosse
Brianna Colleran Frosh Nursing Cheerleading
Drew Coveney Junior Operations Management Football
Christopher Currier Frosh Business Administration Swimming
Paul Daddario Frosh Accounting Football
Justin Damasco Soph Nursing Swimming
Allison DeAngelis Senior Visual Design Tennis
Nicholas Deininger Soph Marketing Track
Kerin Devine Soph Nursing Equestrian
Victor Devine Junior Accounting Basketball
Terence Dineen Frosh History Lacrosse
Kathryn Doherty Frosh Accounting Soccer
Gregory Dorman Soph Political Science Football
Kathryn Dorrance Soph Visual Design Field Hockey
Robinson Douglas Junior Operations Management Lacrosse
Matthew Doyle Junior Marketing Football
Michael Dudley Soph Arts & Sciences Ice Hockey
Colleen Dwyer Soph Liberal Arts Cheerleading
Stacey Dybel Frosh Medical Labratory Science Cross Country, Track
Stephen Espinola Soph Nursing Lacrosse
Michelle Favulli Frosh Nursing Swimming
Allison Feldman Senior Psychology Cheerleading
Shayla Fiedler Senior Visual Design Equestrian
Michael Fink Soph Visual Design Tennis
Kellie Finn Soph Psychology Field Hockey
Matthew Georgianna Frosh Sociology Football
Frank Giampa Senior Marketing Soccer
Deirdre Ginley Soph Visual Design Cross Country
Christopher Girdis Senior Marketing Football
Ryan Griffin Junior Crime & Justice Studies Football
Jarred Goldstein Junior Marketing Soccer
Michael Grzelcyk Frosh Crime & Justice Studies Ice Hockey
Adam Gustafson Junior Electrical Engineering Baseball
Brett Hall Senior Visual Design Tennis
Joseph Hannon Senior Psychology Track
Andrew Haughey Soph Accounting Swimming
Brooke Henrique Soph Management Volleyball
John Henry Senior Marketing Football
Anthony Holloway Frosh Mechanical Engineering Football
Jessica Holske Frosh Art Education Cheerleading
Adelaide Hopkins Junior Mathematics Equestrian
Brian Hopkins Soph Marketing Track
Adam Horgan Soph Business Administration Ice Hockey
Adam Houghton Soph Electrical Engineering Football
Daniela Joggi Soph Management Tennis
Constance Jones Senior Artisanry/Design Field Hockey
Breanna Keenan Soph Accounting Track
Kaitlyn Kewriga Junior Marketing Swimming
Stephanie Kinchla Soph Crime & Justice Studies Field Hockey
James Knuuttila Senior Mathematics Track
Nathaniel Koziara Frosh Finance Ice Hockey
Joseph Krystofik Soph Accounting Swimming
Michael Lee Junior Sociology Lacrosse
David Lyons Soph Mechanical Engineering Swimming
Amy Mason Junior Resource Management Equestrian
Joseph Matrisciano Frosh Biology Tennis
Chris McAuliffe Frosh Business Administration Baseball
Caitlin McCleary Junior Psychology Soccer
Ryan McDermott Soph Finance Baseball
Wesley Messerve Soph Accounting Cross Country, Track
Emily Migre Frosh Biology Cross Country, Track
Kimberly Moore Frosh Nursing Swimming
Paul Moran Junior Marketing Ice Hockey
Courtney Morey Frosh English Tennis
Maura Morey Soph Accounting Track
James Morgan Soph Political Science Track
Danielle Nelson Junior Nursing Field Hockey
Kaylin Nelson Soph Crime & Justice Studies Basketball
Megan Oliveira Frosh Nursing Cross Country, Track
Allison O'Rourke Frosh Nursing Lacrosse, Track
Matthew Orsini Soph Computer Engineering Soccer
Michael Owens Frosh Arts & Sciences Ice Hockey
Allison Page Senior Marketing Field Hockey
Nicholas Paquin Senior Biology Ice Hockey
Terrel Parent Frosh Crime & Justice Studies Golf
Michael Parisi Soph Management Track
Brian Pedrotti Soph Finance Baseball
Nicholas Poliseno Frosh Mechanical Engineering Swimming
Eric Quinlan Senior Political Science Ice Hockey
Rebecca Raymond Soph Chemistry Lacrosse
Eric Rodriquez Soph Marketing Baseball
Katie Rolfs Frosh Visual Arts Swimming
Jessica Ruppert Frosh Arts & Sciences Equestrian
Aaron Russo Senior Accounting Football
Daniel Rutledge Frosh Arts & Sciences Cross Country, Track
Alexander Samoiloff Senior Finance Tennis
Lisa Sands Senior Marketing Swimming
Lauren Sardella Soph Crime & Justice Studies Swimming
Austin Savoie Junior Chemistry Lacrosse
Collen Schmidt Frosh Management Softball
Ryan Sechovicz Soph Finance Cross Country, Track
Matthew Serino Junior Crime & Justice Studies Ice Hockey
Brandon Shelton Junior Finance Basketball
Kenneth Sims Junior Finance Tennis
Thomas Silva Frosh Liberal Arts Swimming
Lauren Skelly Frosh Nursing Soccer
Desiree Sousa Junior Psychology Softball
Jason Stahl Soph Business Administration Ice Hockey
Melanie Staiger Senior Marketing Volleyball
Shyam Subramanian Soph Political Science Football
Scott Tibbetts Soph Accounting Baseball
Collin Tracy Soph Marketing Ice Hockey
Allison Trearchis Junior Nursing Lacorsse
Kylie Treat Junior Nursing Field Hockey
Amber Ubertini Soph Marketing Tennis
George Vasiliadis Junior Marketing Football
Alexandra Wade Junior Multidisciiplinary Studies Lacrosse
Kaitlyn Williams Junior Psychology Softball
Samantha Wonson Soph Marketing Lacrosse
Andrew Yingling Frosh Political Science Track