Corsair Schedule

No Event
Sun May 12
Final
vs. UMass Boston L, 8-2
@ Gorham, Maine 2019 Little East Championship Round (#2 vs. #5)
Thu May 16
Final
at MIT Final Qualifier Non-Scoring
Mass. Institute of Technology - Cambridge, Mass.
Thu May 23
Final
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships 4th (10)/53
SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
Final
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships 5th (10)/30
SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
Final
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships T-14th (11)/67
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. MIT L, 2-0
Thu Sep 05
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 5-4
at Hall High School
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Fitchburg State Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational 5th (145)/12
Doyle Conservation Area | Leominster, Mass.
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Fitchburg State Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational 1st (42)/9
Doyle Conservation Area | Leominster, Mass.
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Elms L, 3-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Simmons L, 6-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Gordon L, 3-0
@ Chicopee, Mass.
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Alfred St. W, 54-7
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Salem State W, 2-1
Mon Sep 09
Final
vs. Mass. Maritime W, 4-0
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Curry W, 7-2
Tue Sep 10
Final
vs. Clark University L, 3-1
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Salve Regina W, 1-0
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Wellesley L, 3-0
Thu Sep 12
Final
at Salve Regina L, 2-1
Thu Sep 12
Final
at Springfield L, 9-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Lesley W, 7-2
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 3-2
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Middlebury Duke Nelson Invitational 23rd (340)/23
@ Ralph Myhre Golf Course | Middlebury, Vt.
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Worcester State L, 7-0
Sat Sep 14
Final - OT
vs. Husson W, 48-41
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Wellesley L, 4-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Framingham St. W, 2-1
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Middlebury Duke Nelson Invitational 23rd (664)/23
@ Ralph Myhre Golf Course | Middlebury, Vt.
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Western Connecticut L, 5-4
Tue Sep 17
Final
at Clark University W, 5-4
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. Regis (Mass.) W, 3-0
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. Clark University L, 1-0
Wed Sep 18
Final
vs. Salem State W, 2-0
Thu Sep 19
Final
vs. Bentley L, 7-2
Thu Sep 19
Final
vs. Bentley L, 9-0
Thu Sep 19
Final - OT
vs. Lasell W, 2-1
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Eastern Connecticut L, 3-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
UMass Dartmouth Invitational 20th (588)/37
Sat Sep 21
Final
UMass Dartmouth Invitational 9th (307)/36
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Williams College Invitational 23 (337)/25
@ Taconic Golf Club | Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Becker W, 3-0
Becker Tri-Match
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Fisher W, 3-0
@ Leicester, Mass.
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Eastern Connecticut L, 4-1
Rick McCarthy Field (turf)
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Eastern Connecticut L, 3-2
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Keene State L, 9-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Castleton W, 9-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Fitchburg State W, 37-13
Sun Sep 22
Final
at Williams College Invitational 24th (671)/25
@ Taconic Golf Club | Williamstown, Mass.
Sun Sep 22
Final
at Harvard Invitational 15th (164)/16
@ Sailing Center | Cambridge, Mass.
Tue Sep 24
Final
at Salve Regina L, 3-0
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. Rhode Island College L, 9-0
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. Clark University W, 3-1
Wed Sep 25
Final
at #17 Babson L, 3-0
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Fitchburg State L, 2-1
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. Southern Maine W, 9-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Farmingdale State Invitational 9th (313)/12
@ Bethpage Park | Farmingdale, N.Y.
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Castleton L, 5-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Plymouth State L, 3-1
Sat Sep 28
Final - 2OT
at Plymouth State L, 4-3
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Plymouth State W, 5-4
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Husson W, 3-1
@ Plymouth, N.H.
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Plymouth State W, 21-14
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Plymouth State W, 3-1
Sun Sep 29
Final
at Farmingdale State Invitational 11th (637)/12
@ Bethpage Park | Farmingdale, N.Y.
Mon Sep 30
Final
at Curry L, 1-0
Tue Oct 01
Final
at Salem State L, 5-3
Tue Oct 01
Final
at Western New England L, 8-1
Tue Oct 01
Final
vs. Eastern Connecticut W, 1-0
Tue Oct 01
Final
at UMass Boston L, 1-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
vs. UMass Boston W, 3-2
Wed Oct 02
Final - OT
vs. UMass Boston L, 1-0
Thu Oct 03
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 9-0
Thu Oct 03
Final
vs. #19 Babson L, 4-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Johnson & Wales IHSA Show 6th/10
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Keene State Invitational 13th (328)/19
Keene State College | Keene, N.H.
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Keene State Invitational 3rd (88)/19
Keene State College | Keene, N.H.
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Massachusetts Maritime Great Herring Pond Open 13th (135)/18
@ Keith Hartford Sailing Center | Plymouth, Mass.
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Lesley W, 6-3
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Framingham St. L, 39-33
Note - Date and Time Change
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Framingham St. L, 3-2
@ Nashua, N.H.
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Connecticut Col. L, 3-1
Sat Oct 05
Final
at UMass Boston L, 5-4
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Plymouth State W, 4-3
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Rivier L, 3-0
Sun Oct 06
Final
at Southern Maine Invitational 7th (336)/7
@ Gorham Country Club | Gorham, Maine
Sun Oct 06
Final
at Massachusetts Maritime Great Herring Pond Open 13th (202)/18
Mon Oct 07
Final
at Southern Maine Invitational 7th (661)/7
@ Gorham Country Club | Gorham, Maine
Tue Oct 08
Final
at Worcester State L, 8-1
Tue Oct 08
Final
vs. Bridgewater State W, 3-0
Tue Oct 08
Final - OT
vs. Bridgewater State W, 2-1
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Western Connecticut L, 4-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship 4th (319)/7
@ Biddeford-Saco Country Club | Saco, Maine
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Salem State L, 1-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Southern Maine L, 3-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Bridgewater State L, 6-3
LOCATION CHANGE | Dartmouth Indoor Tennis
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Southern Maine L, 1-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Southern Maine W, 2-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Smith L, 3-1
Sun Oct 13
Final
at Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship T-3rd (633)/8
@ Biddeford-Saco Country Club | Saco, Maine
Sun Oct 13
Final
at Massachusetts Maritime Invitational 6th (171)/7
@ Keith Hartford Sailing Center | Plymouth, Mass.
Tue Oct 15
Final
vs. Westfield St. W, 3-0
Wed Oct 16
Final
at Rhode Island College W, 1-0
Wed Oct 16
Final - 2OT
vs. Rhode Island College T, 0-0
Note New Start Time
Wed Oct 16
Final
at Rhode Island College W, 3-0
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Roger Williams Invitational 2nd (236.5)/9
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Roger Williams Invitational 3rd (230)/6
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Becker IHSA Show 1st/10
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Connecticut College Invitational 28th (907)/29
Harkness Memorial State Park | Waterford, Conn.
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Connecticut College Invitational 25th (778)/28
Harkness Memorial State Park | Waterford, Conn.
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Fitchburg State W, 2-0
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Keene State L, 3-0
Sat Oct 19
Final - OT
vs. Keene State L, 1-0
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Keene State L, 1-0
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 3-2
@ Unknown
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Bridgewater State L, 56-20
Sun Oct 20
Final
at NEIGA Championships 15th (338)/22
@ Captains Course | Brewster Mass.
Mon Oct 21
Final
at NEIGA Championships T-14th (671)/22
@ Captains Course | Brewster Mass.
Tue Oct 22
Final
at Bridgewater State L, 2-1
Tue Oct 22
Final
vs. Westfield St. L, 2-0
Faculty Appreciation Night
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Bridgewater State W, 2-1
Thu Oct 24
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 3-1
Fri Oct 25
Final
Babson L, 133-66
Fri Oct 25
Final
Babson L, 156-67
Sat Oct 26
Final
UMass Dartmouth IHSA Show 6th/10
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Western Connecticut L, 3-1
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Western Connecticut L, 3-1
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Western Connecticut L, 3-1
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Worcester State W, 46-8
Homecoming Weekend
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Southern Maine L, 1-0
Mon Oct 28
Final
at Massachusetts L, 89-39
Tue Oct 29
Final - 2OT
at Coast Guard T, 0-0
NOTE | New Start Time
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Bridgewater State L, 132-119
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Bridgewater State L, 141-129
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Wellesley L, 6-1
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Worcester State L, 2-0
Thu Oct 31
Final
vs. Worcester State W, 3-0
Fri Nov 01
Final - OT
vs. Framingham St. L, 3-2
Sat Nov 02
Final
Louise Goodrum Invitational Non-Scoring
Sat Nov 02
Final
Louise Goodrum Invitational Non-Scoring
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Roger Williams IHSA Show T-4th
Sat Nov 02
Final
Little East Conference Championships 4th (88)/9
Sat Nov 02
Final
Little East Conference Championships 2nd (47)/9
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Castleton W, 3-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Castleton W, 3-0
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Castleton L, 1-0
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Western Connecticut W, 28-12
Sat Nov 02
Final - OT
at Stonehill L, 4-3
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Worcester State L, 7-0
2019 Little East Tournament - Quarterfinals (#8 at #1)
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Framingham St. W, 8-1
Wed Nov 06
Final
vs. Rhode Island College L, 2-0
@ Providence, R.I. 2019 Little East Championship First Round Game
Fri Nov 08
Final - OT
vs. MIT W, 87-86
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Roger Williams W, 89-81
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Roger Williams L, 221-50
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Roger Williams L, 233-55
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Rhode Island IHSA Show 2nd/10
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Mass. Maritime L, 28-14
Senior Day
Tue Nov 12
Final
at Salem State W, 91-87
Wed Nov 13
Final
vs. Regis (Mass.) W, 61-49
Thu Nov 14
Final
at Worcester State L, 5-3
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Husson W, 89-46
Lafrance Hospitality Tournament | Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat Nov 16
Final
Elms W, 219-45
Sat Nov 16
9:00 AM
at Assumption IHSA Show
Sat Nov 16
Final
at NCAA New England Regionals 33rd (991)/54
Bowdoin College | Brunswick, Maine
Sat Nov 16
Final
at NCAA New England Regionals 20th (652)/54
Bowdoin College | Brunswick, Maine
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Westfield St. W, 19-13
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Trinity (Conn.) W, 69-67
Lafrance Hospitality Tournament | Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce L, 4-2
Sat Nov 16
Final - OT
vs. Western New England L, 88-83
Lafrance Hospitality Tournament | Dartmouth, Mass.
Sun Nov 17
Final
vs. Union (N.Y.) W, 59-44
Lafrance Hospitality Tournament | Dartmouth, Mass.
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
at Bridgewater State
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
at Tufts
Thu Nov 21
7:20 PM
vs. Salem State
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
at Clark (Mass.)
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
at Clark (Mass.)
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
at Southern Maine
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
at Southern Maine
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
vs. Plymouth State
Mon Nov 25
7:20 PM
vs. Saint Anselm
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
at Roger Williams
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
vs. Brandeis
Sat Nov 30
4:50 PM
vs. Wentworth
@ Southern New Hampshire University | Hooksett, N.H.
Mon Dec 02
7:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater State
Wed Dec 04
5:30 PM
at Rhode Island College
Wed Dec 04
7:30 PM
at Rhode Island College
Thu Dec 05
7:00 PM
at Fitchburg State
Sat Dec 07
1:00 PM
at Westfield State w/Colby-Sawyer
Sat Dec 07
1:00 PM
at Westfield State w/Colby-Sawyer
@ Westfield State | Westfield, Mass.
Sat Dec 07
12:00 PM
vs. Castleton
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
vs. Castleton
Sat Dec 07
5:35 PM
at Westfield St.
Tue Dec 10
7:20 PM
vs. UMass Boston
Thu Dec 19
8:00 PM
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Miami Shores, Fla. (Barry Sports & Health Ctr) 2019 HOOP MIA Holiday Slam
Fri Dec 20
12:00 PM
vs. Scranton
@ HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
Wed Jan 01
1:00 PM
at Springfield
Thu Jan 02
1:00 PM
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Naismith Classic (Springfield, Mass.)
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
at Tufts
Tue Jan 07
3:30 PM
vs. Assumption
Tue Jan 07
4:00 PM
at Eastern Connecticut
Tue Jan 07
6:00 PM
at Eastern Connecticut
Thu Jan 09
5:30 PM
vs. UMass Boston
Thu Jan 09
7:30 PM
vs. UMass Boston
Sat Jan 11
at Brandeis Reggie Poyau Invitational
Sat Jan 11
at Brandeis Reggie Poyau Invitational
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
vs. Western Connecticut
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
vs. Western Connecticut
Sat Jan 11
4:00 PM
vs. Framingham St.
Wed Jan 15
5:30pm
Keene State College
Wed Jan 15
5:30pm
Western Connecticut
Wed Jan 15
5:30pm
Keene State College
Wed Jan 15
5:30pm
Western Connecticut
Wed Jan 15
4:00 PM
at Keene State
Wed Jan 15
6:00 PM
at Keene State
Thu Jan 16
7:20 PM
vs. Worcester State
Sat Jan 18
at Tufts University Invitational
Sat Jan 18
at Tufts University Invitational
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
vs. Plymouth State
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
vs. Plymouth State
Thu Jan 23
7:00 PM
at Salem State
Sat Jan 25
1:00pm
Plymouth State
Sat Jan 25
1:00pm
Plymouth State
Sat Jan 25
at Wheaton (Mass.) Invitational
Sat Jan 25
at Wheaton (Mass.) Invitational
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
at Castleton
Sat Jan 25
4:00 PM
at Castleton
Sat Jan 25
7:00 PM
at Plymouth State
Wed Jan 29
5:30 PM
vs. Rhode Island College
Wed Jan 29
7:30 PM
vs. Rhode Island College
Thu Jan 30
7:20 PM
vs. Fitchburg State
Fri Jan 31
at John Thomas Terrier Classic
Sat Feb 01
11:00am
Little East Conference Championship
Sat Feb 01
11:00am
Little East Conference Invitational
Sat Feb 01
at Tufts Branwen Smith-King Invitational
Sat Feb 01
at Tufts Branwen Smith-King Invitational
Sat Feb 01
at John Thomas Terrier Classic
Sat Feb 01
4:20 PM
vs. Westfield St.
Wed Feb 05
5:30 PM
vs. Eastern Connecticut
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
vs. Eastern Connecticut
Thu Feb 06
7:30 PM
at Framingham St.
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
at Plymouth State
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
at Plymouth State
Sat Feb 08
7:10 PM
at Worcester State
Wed Feb 12
5:00 PM
vs. Keene State
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
vs. Keene State
Thu Feb 13
6:00pm
at New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championship
@ University of Rhode Island | South Kingstown, R.I.
Thu Feb 13
6:00pm
at New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championship
@ University of Rhode Island | South Kingstown, R.I.
Fri Feb 14
10:00am
at New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championship (Preliminary Rd.)
@ University of Rhode Island | South Kingstown, R.I.
Fri Feb 14
10:00am
at New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championship (Preliminary Rd.)
@ University of Rhode Island | South Kingstown, R.I.
Fri Feb 14
at Dave Hemery Valentine Invitational
Sat Feb 15
10:00am
at New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championship (Preliminary Rd.)
@ University of Rhode Island | South Kingstown, R.I.
Sat Feb 15
10:00am
at New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championship (Preliminary Rd.)
@ University of Rhode Island | South Kingstown, R.I.
Sat Feb 15
at Gordon Kelly Invitational
Sat Feb 15
at Boston University Invitational
Sat Feb 15
at Gordon Kelly Invitational
@ MIT | Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Western Connecticut
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
at Western Connecticut
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
vs. Salem State
Sun Feb 16
10:00am
at New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championship (Preliminary Rd.)
@ University of Rhode Island | South Kingstown, R.I.
Sun Feb 16
10:00am
at New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championship (Preliminary Rd.)
@ University of Rhode Island | South Kingstown, R.I.
Wed Feb 19
5:30 PM
at UMass Boston
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM
at UMass Boston
Thu Feb 20
7:20 PM
vs. Plymouth State
Sat Feb 22
at Little East Conference Championships
@ Southern Maine | Gorham, Maine
Sat Feb 22
at Little East Conference Championships
@ Southern Maine | Gorham, Maine
Sat Feb 22
12:00 PM
vs. Emerson
@ Saint John's Prep | Danvers, Mass.
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
vs. Southern Maine
Senior Day
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
vs. Southern Maine
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
vs. Emerson
@ Saint John's Prep | Danvers, Mass.
Sat Feb 22
5:00 PM
at Fitchburg State
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Corsair Videos

Social Stream