Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Trinity College Invitational - 4/21/2018                    

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacMillan, Alex              Umass Dartmo             11.35q  0.1  2 
  2 Tomcho, Alex                 Trinity                  11.52q  0.2  1 
  3 Gitchell, Thomas             Trinity                  11.65q  0.2  1 
  4 Williams, Dayton             Post                     11.74q  0.1  2 
  5 Dibacco, Joseph              Trinity                  11.90q  0.2  1 
  6 Whalen, Kyle                 Umass Dartmo             11.92q  0.1  2 
  7 Torrey, Hunter               Lyndon State             12.07q  0.2  1 
  8 Hughes, Daniel               Trinity                  12.14q  0.2  1 
  9 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut              12.31   0.1  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tomcho, Alex                 Trinity                  10.98   2.4 
  2 MacMillan, Alex              Umass Dartmo             11.16   2.4 
  3 Hughes, Daniel               Trinity                  11.28   2.4 
  4 Gitchell, Thomas             Trinity                  11.38   2.4 
  5 Whalen, Kyle                 Umass Dartmo             11.62   2.4 
  6 Williams, Dayton             Post                     11.64   2.4 
  7 Dibacco, Joseph              Trinity                  11.74   2.4 
  8 Torrey, Hunter               Lyndon State             11.99   2.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 MacMillan, Alex              Umass Dartmo             22.55   0.3  1 
  2 Afragola, Nick               Eastern Conn             22.74   0.3  1 
  3 Papoulis, George             Umass Dartmo             22.94   0.3  1 
  4 Gitchell, Thomas             Trinity                  23.62   1.8  3 
  5 Hughes, Daniel               Trinity                  23.65   0.3  1 
  6 Pederson, Bobby              Wheaton (Mas             23.83   2.3  2 
  7 Feola, Ben                   Trinity                  24.03   2.3  2 
  8 Williams, Dayton             Post                     24.04   2.3  2 
  9 Whalen, Kyle                 Umass Dartmo             24.17   2.3  2 
 10 DeAngelo, Patrick            Post                     24.27   0.3  1 
 11 Mazako, Nolan                Post                     24.31   1.0  4 
 12 Hefler, Grant                Wheaton (Mas             24.42   2.3  2 
 13 Dibacco, Joseph              Trinity                  24.45   1.8  3 
 14 Moss, Corey                  Umass Dartmo             24.48   1.8  3 
 15 Holt, Matt                   Umass Dartmo             25.01   1.0  4 
 16 Romer, Jyles                 Trinity                  25.26   1.8  3 
 17 Thibault, Josh               Lyndon State             25.60   1.0  4 
 18 Guerrieri, Antonio           Wheaton (Mas             25.80   0.4  5 
 19 Robbins, Johnny              Wheaton (Mas             25.97   1.0  4 
 20 Dresser-Kluchman, Henry      Connecticut              26.34   0.4  5 
 21 McNelis, Ryan                Post                     26.63   0.4  5 
 22 Chambers, Gamala             Post                     26.88   0.4  5 
 23 McCarthy, Patrick            Post                     27.04   0.4  5 
 -- Tomcho, Alex                 Trinity                    DNF   0.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Papoulis, George             Umass Dartmo             49.57   1 
  2 Billings, John               Wheaton (Mas             51.14   1 
  3 Beaumont, Delpiero           Umass Dartmo             51.99   1 
  4 Feola, Ben                   Trinity                  52.72   1 
  5 Moss, Corey                  Umass Dartmo             54.31   2 
  6 Siegel, Arlo                 Connecticut              54.64   2 
  7 Holt, Matt                   Umass Dartmo             55.46   2 
  8 Torrey, Hunter               Lyndon State             56.48   3 
  9 Romer, Jyles                 Trinity                  56.81   3 
 10 Marstaller, Braden           Wheaton (Mas             58.47   3 
 11 Thibault, Josh               Lyndon State             58.73   3 
 -- Perrigaud, Gael              Post                       DNF   1 
 -- DeAngelo, Patrick            Post                       DNF   1 
 -- Mazako, Nolan                Post                       DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pires, Bruno                 Umass Dartmo           1:54.57  
          56.17 (56.17)    1:54.57 (58.40)
  2 Larsson, Kyle                Trinity                1:56.23  
          56.41 (56.41)    1:56.23 (59.83)
  3 Gorham, Tyree                Umass Dartmo           2:03.03  
          59.08 (59.08)  2:03.03 (1:03.95)
  4 Laferriere, Alexander        Trinity                2:03.42  
          59.42 (59.42)  2:03.42 (1:04.00)
  5 Entwisle, Will               Wheaton (Mas           2:08.47  
          59.25 (59.25)  2:08.47 (1:09.22)
  6 Moukas, George               Post                   2:09.91  
      1:01.41 (1:01.41)  2:09.91 (1:08.50)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAlister, Weyessa           Trinity                4:06.74  
           48.898 (48.898)        1:54.632 (1:05.734)        3:02.670 (1:08.038)
       4:06.731 (1:04.061)
  2 Ruggiero, Joseph             Trinity                4:08.70  
           50.033 (50.033)        1:55.755 (1:05.722)        3:02.408 (1:06.653)
       4:08.697 (1:06.289)
  3 Tyler, Stephen               Trinity                4:09.35  
           49.706 (49.706)        1:55.209 (1:05.503)        3:04.529 (1:09.320)
       4:09.347 (1:04.818)
  4 Dolcine, Travis              Umass Dartmo           4:11.91  
           49.351 (49.351)        1:55.398 (1:06.047)        3:04.018 (1:08.620)
       4:11.902 (1:07.884)
  5 Estony, William              Trinity                4:22.24  
           50.313 (50.313)        1:58.072 (1:07.759)        3:10.072 (1:12.000)
       4:22.231 (1:12.159)
  6 Milsark, Ethan               Connecticut            4:27.82  
           50.148 (50.148)        1:58.481 (1:08.333)        3:11.570 (1:13.089)
       4:27.813 (1:16.243)
  7 Boed, Finn                   Connecticut            4:54.81  
           56.176 (56.176)        2:17.168 (1:20.992)        3:40.413 (1:23.245)
       4:54.801 (1:14.388)
  8 Raleigh, Jake                Post                   5:44.21  
           58.839 (58.839)        2:34.270 (1:35.431)        4:06.199 (1:31.929)
       5:44.201 (1:38.002)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muldoon, Jack                Wheaton (Mas          16:01.60  
       3:13.962 (3:13.962)        9:41.850 (6:27.888)       16:01.593 (6:19.743)
  2 Thombs, Luke                 Wheaton (Mas          16:09.50  
       3:13.837 (3:13.837)        9:42.207 (6:28.370)       16:09.499 (6:27.292)
  3 Kipruto, Onesmus             Post                  16:23.70  
       3:14.026 (3:14.026)        9:42.211 (6:28.185)       16:23.697 (6:41.486)
  4 Hartmann, Tim                Post                  16:54.45  
       3:15.099 (3:15.099)        9:58.319 (6:43.220)       16:54.442 (6:56.123)
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayer, Luke                  Trinity                  15.31q  1.6  2 
  2 Irizarry, Moisse             Umass Dartmo             15.48q  3.2  1 
  3 Harris, Dennis               Post                     15.58q  1.6  2 
  4 Smith, Marcel                Wheaton (Mas             16.15q  1.6  2 
  5 Ortiz, Anthony               Post                     16.31q  3.2  1 
  6 Medrano, Ramon               Umass Dartmo             16.49q  3.2  1 
  7 Ingoldsby, Hudson            Wheaton (Mas             16.92q  1.6  2 
  8 Minnaar, Kevin               Post                     17.00q  3.2  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Irizarry, Moisse             Umass Dartmo             15.01   1.5 
  2 Mayer, Luke                  Trinity                  15.17   1.5 
  3 Harris, Dennis               Post                     15.34   1.5 
  4 Smith, Marcel                Wheaton (Mas             16.04   1.5 
  5 Ortiz, Anthony               Post                     16.36   1.5 
  6 Medrano, Ramon               Umass Dartmo             16.48   1.5 
  7 Ingoldsby, Hudson            Wheaton (Mas             17.01   1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Minnaar, Kevin               Post                     56.19   1 
  2 Verbeek, Erkin               Trinity                1:00.64   1 
  3 Irizarry, Moisse             Umass Dartmo           1:01.01   2 
  4 Soucy, Donovan               Connecticut            1:01.69   2 
  5 Chase, Tim                   Umass Dartmo           1:01.97   2 
  6 Medrano, Ramon               Umass Dartmo           1:02.12   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moukas, George               Post                  10:37.67  
  2 Joachim, Zachary             Trinity               10:53.21  
  3 Francis, Matthew             Lyndon State          11:40.76  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  43.74  
     1) Farias, Andrew                  2) Beaumont, Delpiero             
     3) Whalen, Kyle                    4) MacMillan, Alex                
  2 Trinity  'A'                                          44.64  
     1) Hughes, Daniel                  2) Mayer, Luke                    
     3) Feola, Ben                      4) Tomcho, Alex                   
  3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  44.86  
     1) Smith, Marcel                   2) Pederson, Bobby                
     3) Ingoldsby, Hudson               4) Hefler, Grant                  
 -- Post  'A'                                                DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Minnaar, Kevin                  2) Williams, Dayton               
     3) Harris, Dennis                  4) Ortiz, Anthony                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:25.72  
     1) Beaumont, Delpiero              2) Dolcine, Travis                
     3) Gorham, Tyree                   4) Papoulis, George               
       1:45.978 (1:45.978)          2:36.796 (50.818)          3:25.713 (48.917)
  2 Trinity  'A'                                        3:28.02  
     1) Larsson, Kyle                   2) Verbeek, Erkin                 
     3) Gitchell, Thomas                4) Dibacco, Joseph                
       1:44.307 (1:44.307)          2:36.329 (52.022)          3:28.014 (51.685)
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                3:29.89  
     1) MacMillan, Alex                 2) Irizarry, Moisse               
     3) Moss, Corey                     4) Chase, Tim                     
       1:47.322 (1:47.322)          2:38.866 (51.544)          3:29.884 (51.018)
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baptista, Joao               Umass Dartmo             1.98m  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Coulibaly, Idriss            Post                     1.83m  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Roberts, Deven               Trinity                  1.78m  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Ingoldsby, Hudson            Wheaton (Mas            J1.78m  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Chase, Tim                   Umass Dartmo             1.68m  
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
  6 Chambers, Gamala             Post                    J1.68m  
     1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Irizarry, Moisse             Umass Dartmo                NH  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robbins, Johnny              Wheaton (Mas             3.94m  
     2.45 2.59 2.89 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Guerrieri, Antonio           Wheaton (Mas             3.79m  
     2.45 2.59 2.89 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pires, Bruno                 Umass Dartmo             3.19m  
     2.45 2.59 2.89 3.19 3.34 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ortiz, Anthony               Post                     2.59m  
     2.45 2.59 2.89 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Baptista, Joao               Umass Dartmo             6.14m   2.7 
     5.84m(1.6) FOUL(3.1) 6.01m(1.3) 6.14m(2.7) FOUL(1.4) 6.13m(1.5)
  2 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut              5.67m   1.6 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.67m(1.6) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.4)    5.57m(1.6)
  3 Torrey, Hunter               Lyndon State             5.57m   2.3 
     5.57m(2.3) 5.01m(2.5) 5.08m(2.4) 4.91m(0.8) 5.34m(1.5) 5.30m(1.4)
  4 Thibault, Josh               Lyndon State             5.38m   3.1 
     5.33m(2.5) 5.38m(3.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.5) 5.00m(3.3) FOUL(4.0)
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coulibaly, Idriss            Post                    13.15m   4.4 
     FOUL(1.6) 12.89m(3.0) 12.63m(2.7) 13.15m(4.4)       
  2 Irizarry, Moisse             Umass Dartmo            12.49m   3.1 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.7) 12.49m(3.1) 12.43m(-0.3)   
  3 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut             12.32m   0.9 
     FOUL(1.7) 12.32m(0.9) FOUL(2.3) 12.31m(0.8) FOUL(0.4)   
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louf-Woods, Jared            Umass Dartmo            15.51m  
      15.41m  15.45m  15.51m  15.51m  15.12m  FOUL
  2 Sagun, John                  Umass Dartmo            11.55m  
      10.93m  11.11m  11.18m  11.55m  11.08m  FOUL
  3 Oleskewicz, Kevin            Trinity                 11.45m  
      FOUL  11.15m  FOUL  11.45m  11.15m  11.35m
  4 Weitzel, Garrett             Post                     9.09m  
      FOUL  7.84m  8.85m  9.09m  FOUL  8.68m
  5 Denton, Robert               Lyndon State             8.33m  
      8.33m  8.30m  7.93m  7.94m  7.72m  8.12m
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sagun, John                  Umass Dartmo            43.03m  
      42.25m  38.39m  42.08m  41.87m  43.03m  41.46m
  2 Oleskewicz, Kevin            Trinity                 35.13m  
      28.09m  33.09m  FOUL  35.13m  FOUL  34.44m
  3 Louf-Woods, Jared            Umass Dartmo            34.76m  
      29.94m  31.59m  FOUL  34.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dieterle IV, Joseph          Trinity                 33.17m  
      33.17m  31.77m  30.06m  30.25m  FOUL  31.79m
  5 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut             31.43m  
      FOUL  FOUL  28.53m  31.43m  FOUL  21.63m
  6 Walsh, Myles                 Trinity                 28.04m  
      28.04m  26.80m  27.46m  24.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ortiz, Anthony               Post                    26.86m  
      24.88m  FOUL  25.85m  26.86m  FOUL  21.63m
  8 Denton, Robert               Lyndon State            26.83m  
      23.67m  22.76m  25.84m  22.73m  24.53m  26.83m
  9 Weitzel, Garrett             Post                    23.41m  
      22.95m  FOUL  23.41m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louf-Woods, Jared            Umass Dartmo            58.03m  
      53.93m  56.31m  FOUL  58.03m  FOUL  57.85m
  2 Oleskewicz, Kevin            Trinity                 42.64m  
      FOUL  40.63m  40.49m  39.70m  42.64m  42.09m
  3 Sagun, John                  Umass Dartmo            41.99m  
      38.07m  38.53m  40.33m  FOUL  41.99m  FOUL
  4 Handy, Jonathan              Connecticut             40.49m  
      39.11m  37.16m  40.05m  FOUL  FOUL  40.49m
  5 Walsh, Myles                 Trinity                 40.35m  
      36.38m  FOUL  40.35m  37.20m  38.82m  37.30m
  6 Dieterle IV, Joseph          Trinity                 39.63m  
      37.05m  39.44m  39.63m  38.84m  39.38m  38.53m
  7 Kleczkowski, John            Umass Dartmo            38.80m  
      37.04m  38.31m  38.80m  FOUL  38.80m  36.56m
  8 Rocco, Joshua                Trinity                 33.45m  
      FOUL  31.38m  30.10m  FOUL  33.45m  FOUL
 -- Volkmann, Mike               Umass Dartmo              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Weitzel, Garrett             Post                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tencati, Steve               Umass Dartmo            57.56m  
      53.20m  FOUL  57.31m  57.21m  57.56m  52.76m
  2 Kleczkowski, John            Umass Dartmo            50.68m  
      47.08m  48.37m  50.68m  48.85m  47.54m  46.69m
  3 Duggan III, William          Trinity                 47.85m  
      47.85m  41.82m  41.72m  45.48m  42.96m  45.62m
  4 MacMillan, Alex              Umass Dartmo            46.80m  
      FOUL  46.80m  FOUL  42.32m  PASS  PASS
  5 Volkmann, Mike               Umass Dartmo            45.06m  
      FOUL  44.70m  45.06m  FOUL  42.20m  FOUL
  6 Pederson, Bobby              Wheaton (Mas            44.73m  
      44.68m  43.53m  43.92m  44.73m  41.94m  FOUL
  7 Boucher, Jack                Trinity                 44.09m  
      44.09m  FOUL  41.88m  FOUL  41.34m  PASS
  8 Handy, Jonathan              Connecticut             43.51m  
      43.51m  38.92m  40.45m  FOUL  FOUL  40.00m
  9 Denton, Robert               Lyndon State            35.06m  
      31.67m  31.03m  30.55m  33.70m  33.65m  35.06m
 10 Kaufman, Dylan               Post                    29.06m  
      FOUL  29.06m  26.49m  22.51m  22.56m  27.10m
 11 Carreira, Jordan             Post                    26.54m  
      25.62m  FOUL  26.54m